1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 5.37.01 (39.523 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
4 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
8 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
10 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
11 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott
12 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
13 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
14 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
15 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
16 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
17 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
19 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
20 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
21 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
23 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
24 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
25 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
26 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes
29 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
30 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
31 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
32 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
34 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
35 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
37 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road
38 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes
39 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto
40 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
41 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre
42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
43 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
44 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
45 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare
46 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes
47 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
48 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
49 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
50 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
51 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
52 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre
53 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes
54 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
55 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road
56 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC
57 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
58 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
59 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
60 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
61 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road
62 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
63 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
64 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
65 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
67 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
69 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
70 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
71 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana
72 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
73 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
74 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes
75 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
76 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
77 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
78 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
79 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre
80 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
81 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
82 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
84 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road
85 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
86 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
87 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
89 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
90 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
91 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
92 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
93 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
94 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld
95 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld
96 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld
97 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes
98 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes
99 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana
100 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
101 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Barloworld
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld
103 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
104 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
105 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
106 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
107 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step
108 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
109 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
110 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
111 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
113 Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
115 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
116 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
117 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto
118 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
119 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana
120 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
123 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
124 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
125 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
126 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
127 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott
128 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
130 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre
131 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
132 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld
133 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
134 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes
135 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld
136 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
137 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road
138 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
139 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0.26
140 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
141 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
142 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.37
144 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
145 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
146 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.40
147 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.46
148 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
149 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
150 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.49
151 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.51
152 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0.54
153 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
154 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 1.07
155 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.10
156 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 1.25
157 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 3.11
158 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
160 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
161 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare
162 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
163 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC 5.19
164 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
165 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
166 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
167 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes
168 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott
169 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
170 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
171 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
172 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
173 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto
174 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
175 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
176 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
177 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 6.18
178 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
179 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.56
180 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30 7.40
181 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
182 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 7.57
183 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
184 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas
185 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road
186 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott
187 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
188 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 8.00
189 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC
190 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
191 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
192 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
193 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux 8.03
194 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto 8.07
DNF Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC
Points
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 25 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 20
3 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 16
4 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 14
5 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 12
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 10
7 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 9
8 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 8
9 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 8
10 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road 7
11 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6
12 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6
13 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott 5
14 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4
15 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 4
16 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 3
17 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3
18 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
19 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 2
20 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1
21 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step 1
Mountains
Maletto, km 53.3
1 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 3 pts
2 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 2
3 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 1
T.V. EXPO Milano 2015
1 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 5 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
4 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2
5 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 1
6 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
Most combative
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 6 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram 5
3 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 5
4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4
5 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4
6 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
7 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
8 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 2
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2
10 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2
11 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
12 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes 1
13 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes 1