Giro d'Italia
Ronde van Italië


Italië

2015
09-05 1e etappe
2014
09-05 1e etappe Belfast (Belfast) - Belfast (Belfast) 21,7 km
   Svein Tuft
10-05 2e etappe Belfast (Belfast) - Belfast (Belfast) 219 km
   Marcel Kittel
11-05 3e etappe Armagh (Armagh) - Dublin (Dublin) 187 km
   Marcel Kittel
13-05 4e etappe Giovinazzo (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 112 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
14-05 5e etappe Taranto (Puglia) - Viggiano (Basilicata) 203 km
   Diego Ulissi
15-05 6e etappe Sassano (Campania) - Montecassino (Lazio) 247 km
   Michael Matthews
16-05 7e etappe Frosinone (Lazio) - Foligno (Umbria) 211 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
17-05 8e etappe Foligno (Umbria) - Montecopiolo (Marche) 179 km
   Diego Ulissi
18-05 9e etappe Lugo (Emilia-Romagna) - Sestola (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Pieter Weening
20-05 10e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Nacer Bouhanni
21-05 11e etappe Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 249 km
   Michael Rogers
22-05 12e etappe Barbaresco (Piemonte) - Barolo (Piemonte) 41,9 km
   Rigoberto Uran
23-05 13e etappe Fossano (Piemonte) - Rivarolo Canavese (Piemonte) 157 km
   Marco Canola
24-05 14e etappe Agliè (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 164 km
   Enrico Battaglin
25-05 15e etappe Valdengo (Piemonte) - Plan di Montecampione (Lombardia) 225 km
   Fabio Aru
27-05 16e etappe Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) - Val Martello (Trentino-Alto Adige) 139 km
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
28-05 17e etappe Sarnonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 208 km
   Stefano Pirazzi
29-05 18e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 171 km
   Julián David Arredondo Moreno
30-05 19e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Monte Grappa (Veneto) 26,85 km
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
31-05 20e etappe Maniago (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 167 km
   Michael Rogers
01-06 21e etappe Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Luka Mezgec
Bergklassement
   Julián David Arredondo Moreno
Jongerenklassement
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
Puntenklassement
   Nacer Bouhanni
Eindklassement
   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
2013
04-05 1e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 130 km
   Mark Cavendish
05-05 2e etappe Ischia (Campania) - Ischia (Campania) 17,4 km
   Bradley Wiggins
06-05 3e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Ascea (Campania) 222 km
   Luca Paolini
07-05 4e etappe Policastro Bussentino (Campania) - Serra San Bruno (Calabria) 246 km
   Enrico Battaglin
08-05 5e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 203 km
   John Degenkolb
09-05 6e etappe Mola di Bari (Puglia) - Margherita di Savoia (Puglia) 169 km
   Mark Cavendish
10-05 7e etappe San Salvo (Abruzzi) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 177 km
   Adam Hansen
11-05 8e etappe Gabicce (Marche) - Saltara (Marche) 54,8 km
   Alex Dowsett
12-05 9e etappe Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 170 km
   Maxim Belkov
14-05 10e etappe Cordenons (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Altopiano del Montasio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 167 km
   Rigoberto Uran
15-05 11e etappe Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Vajont (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 182 km
   Ramunas Navardauskas
16-05 12e etappe Longarone (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 134 km
   Mark Cavendish
17-05 13e etappe Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) - Cherasco (Piemonte) 254 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-05 14e etappe Cervere (Piemonte) - Bardonecchia (Piemonte) 180 km
   Mauro Santambrogio
19-05 15e etappe Cesana Torinese (Piemonte) - Col du Galibier (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 145 km
   Giovanni Visconti
21-05 16e etappe Valloire (Rhone-Alpes) - Ivrea (Piemonte) 238 km
   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga
22-05 17e etappe Caravaggio (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 214 km
   Giovanni Visconti
23-05 18e etappe Mori (Trentino-Alto Adige) 20,6 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
24-05 19e etappe Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) 160 km
   X X
25-05 20e etappe - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 210 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
26-05 21e etappe Riese Pio X (Veneto) - Brescia (Lombardia) 199 km
   Mark Cavendish
Bergklassement
   Stefano Pirazzi
Puntenklassement
   Mark Cavendish
Jongerenklassement
   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez
Eindklassement
   Vincenzo Nibali
2012
05-05 1e etappe Herning (Midtjyllen) - Herning (Midtjyllen) 8,7 km
   Taylor Phinney
06-05 2e etappe Herning (Midtjyllen) - Herning (Midtjyllen) 206 km
   Mark Cavendish
07-05 3e etappe Horsens (Midtjyllen) - Horsens (Midtjyllen) 190 km
   Matthew Goss
09-05 4e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 33,2 km
   Jack Bauer
10-05 5e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Fano (Marche) 209 km
   Mark Cavendish
11-05 6e etappe Urbino (Marche) - Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) 210 km
   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez
12-05 7e etappe Recanati (Marche) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Paolo Tiralongo
13-05 8e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 229 km
   Domenico Pozzovivo
14-05 9e etappe - Frosinone (Lazio) 166 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
15-05 10e etappe Civitavecchia (Lazio) - Assisi (Umbria) 186 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
16-05 11e etappe Assisi (Umbria) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 258 km
   Roberto Ferrari
17-05 12e etappe Seravezza (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 155 km
   Lars Ytting Bak
18-05 13e etappe Savona (Liguria) - Cervere (Piemonte) 121 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-05 14e etappe Cherasco (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 206 km
   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova
20-05 15e etappe Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Lecco (Lombardia) 169 km
   Matteo Rabottini
22-05 16e etappe Limone sul Garda (Lombardia) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Jon Izagirre Insausti
23-05 17e etappe Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 186 km
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
24-05 18e etappe San Vito di Cadore (Veneto) - Vedelago (Veneto) 149 km
   Andrea Guardini
25-05 19e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
26-05 20e etappe Caldes (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 219 km
   Thomas De Gendt
27-05 21e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 30,1 km
   Marco Pinotti
Bergklassement
   Matteo Rabottini
Puntenklassement
   Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver
Jongerenklassement
   Rigoberto Uran
Eindklassement
   Ryder Hesjedal
2011
07-05 1e etappe Venaria Reale (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 19,3 km
   Marco Pinotti
08-05 2e etappe Alba (Piemonte) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 244 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
09-05 3e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 173 km
   Angel Vicioso Arcos
10-05 4e etappe Quarto dei Mille (Liguria) - Livorno (Toscana) 216 km
   X X
11-05 5e etappe - Orvieto (Umbria) 191 km
   Pieter Weening
12-05 6e etappe Orvieto (Umbria) - Fiugni (Abruzzi) 216 km
   Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi
13-05 7e etappe Maddaloni (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 110 km
   Bart De Clercq
14-05 8e etappe Sapri (Campania) - Tropea (Calabria) 217 km
   Oscar Gatto
15-05 9e etappe Messina (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 169 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
17-05 10e etappe Termoli (Molise) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 159 km
   Mark Cavendish
18-05 11e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 144 km
   John Gadret
19-05 12e etappe Castelfidardo (Marche) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 184 km
   Mark Cavendish
20-05 13e etappe Spilimbergo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 167 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
21-05 14e etappe Lienz (Tirol) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
22-05 15e etappe Conegliano (Veneto) - Val di Fassa (Trentino-Alto Adige) 229 km
   Mikel Nieve Iturralde
24-05 16e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Nevegal (Veneto) 12,65 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
25-05 17e etappe Feltre (Veneto) - Tirano (Lombardia) 230 km
   Diego Ulissi
26-05 18e etappe Morbegno (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) 151 km
   Eros Capecchi
27-05 19e etappe Bergamo (Lombardia) - Macugnaga (Piemonte) 209 km
   Paolo Tiralongo
28-05 20e etappe Verbania (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 242 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
29-05 21e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 31,5 km
   David Millar
Eindklassement
   X X
Bergklassement
   Stefano Garzelli
Puntenklassement
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Jongerenklassement
   Roman Kreuziger jr
2010
08-05 1e etappe Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) 8,4 km
   Bradley Wiggins
09-05 2e etappe Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Utrecht (Utrecht) 210 km
   Tyler Farrar
10-05 3e etappe Amsterdam (Noord-Holland) - Middelburg (Zeeland) 224 km
   Wouter Weylandt
12-05 4e etappe Savigliano (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 33 km
   Valerio Agnoli
13-05 5e etappe Novara (Piemonte) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 162 km
   Jérôme Pineau
14-05 6e etappe Fidenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Marina di Carrara (Toscana) 172 km
   Matthew Lloyd
15-05 7e etappe Carrara (Toscana) - Montalcino (Toscana) 222 km
   Cadel Evans
16-05 8e etappe Chianciano Terme (Toscana) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 189 km
   Chris Anker Sørensen
17-05 9e etappe Frosinone (Lazio) - Cava de' Tirreni (Campania) 187 km
   Matthew Goss
18-05 10e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Bitonto (Puglia) 230 km
   Tyler Farrar
19-05 11e etappe Lucera (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 262 km
   Evgueni Petrov
20-05 12e etappe Citta Sant'Angelo (Abruzzi) - Porto Recanati (Marche) 206 km
   Filippo Pozzato
21-05 13e etappe Porto Recanati (Marche) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 223 km
   Manuel Belletti
22-05 14e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Asolo (Veneto) 205 km
   Vincenzo Nibali
23-05 15e etappe Mestre (Veneto) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 222 km
   Ivan Basso
25-05 16e etappe - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,85 km
   Stefano Garzelli
26-05 17e etappe Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Damien Monier
27-05 18e etappe Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 140 km
   André Greipel
28-05 19e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Aprica (Lombardia) 195 km
   Michele Scarponi
29-05 20e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Passo del Tonale (Lombardia) 178 km
   Johann Tschopp
30-05 21e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 15 km
   Gustav-Erik Larsson
Bergklassement
   Matthew Lloyd
Eindklassement
   Ivan Basso
Jongerenklassement
   Richie Porte
Puntenklassement
   Cadel Evans
2009
09-05 1e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 20,5 km
   Michael Barry
10-05 2e etappe Jesolo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 156 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-05 3e etappe Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Valdobbiadene (Veneto) 200 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
12-05 4e etappe Padova (Veneto) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 165 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 5e etappe San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 125 km
   Denis Menchov
14-05 6e etappe Bressanone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Mayrhofen (Tirol) 242 km
   Michele Scarponi
15-05 7e etappe Innsbruck (Tirol) - Chiavenna (Lombardia) 244 km
   Edvald Boasson Hagen
16-05 8e etappe Morbegno (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 208 km
   Kanstantsin Sivtsov
17-05 9e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 155 km
   Mark Cavendish
19-05 10e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 262 km
   Danilo Di Luca
20-05 11e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Arenzano (Liguria) 206 km
   Mark Cavendish
21-05 12e etappe Sestri Levante (Liguria) - Riomaggiore (Liguria) 61,7 km
   Denis Menchov
22-05 13e etappe Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 150 km
   Mark Cavendish
23-05 14e etappe Campi Bisenzio (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 174 km
   Simon Gerrans
24-05 15e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 159 km
   Leonardo Bertagnolli
25-05 16e etappe Pergola (Marche) - Cagli (Marche) 237 km
   Carlos Sastre Candil
27-05 17e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 83 km
   Franco Pellizotti
28-05 18e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 181 km
   Michele Scarponi
29-05 19e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Monte Vesuvio (Campania) 164 km
   Carlos Sastre Candil
30-05 20e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Anagni (Lazio) 203 km
   Philippe Gilbert
31-05 21e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 15,3 km
   Ignatas Konovalovas
Bergklassement
   Stefano Garzelli
Eindklassement
   Denis Menchov
Jongerenklassement
   Kevin Seeldraeyers
Puntenklassement
   Danilo Di Luca
2008
10-05 1e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 23,6 km
   Christian Vandevelde
11-05 2e etappe Cefalù (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 207 km
   Riccardo Riccò
12-05 3e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Milazzo (Sicilia) 221 km
   Daniele Bennati
13-05 4e etappe Pizzo (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 183 km
   Mark Cavendish
14-05 5e etappe Belvedere Marittimo (Calabria) - Contursi (Campania) 203 km
   Pavel Brutt
15-05 6e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Peschici (Puglia) 265 km
   Matteo Priamo
16-05 7e etappe Vasto (Abruzzi) - Pescocostanzo (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Gabriele Bosisio
17-05 8e etappe Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) - Tivoli (Lazio) 208 km
   Riccardo Riccò
18-05 9e etappe Civitavecchia (Lazio) 218 km
   Daniele Bennati
20-05 10e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Urbino (Marche) 39,4 km
   Marzio Bruseghin
21-05 11e etappe Urbania (Marche) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Alessandro Bertolini
22-05 12e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) 172 km
   Daniele Bennati
23-05 13e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Cittadella (Veneto) 177 km
   Mark Cavendish
24-05 14e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 195 km
   Emanuele Sella
25-05 15e etappe Arabba (Veneto) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 153 km
   Emanuele Sella
26-05 16e etappe - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 12,85 km
   Franco Pellizotti
28-05 17e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Locarno (Ticino) 146 km
   André Greipel
29-05 18e etappe Mendrisio (Ticino) - Varese (Lombardia) 147 km
   Jens Voigt
30-05 19e etappe Legnano (Lombardia) - Monte Pora (Lombardia) 228 km
   Vasil Kiryienka
31-05 20e etappe Rovetta (Lombardia) - Tirano (Lombardia) 224 km
   Emanuele Sella
01-06 21e etappe Cesano Maderno (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38,5 km
   Marco Pinotti
Bergklassement
   Emanuele Sella
Eindklassement
   Alberto Contador Velasco
Puntenklassement
   Daniele Bennati
2007
12-05 1e etappe Caprera (Sardegna) - La Maddalena (Sardegna) 25,6 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 2e etappe Tempio Pausania (Sardegna) - Bosa Marina (Sardegna) 206 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 3e etappe Nuraghe di Barumini (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 180 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-05 4e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 157 km
   Danilo Di Luca
17-05 5e etappe Teano (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) 173 km
   Robert Förster
18-05 6e etappe Tivoli (Lazio) - Spoleto (Umbria) 179 km
   Luis Felipe Laverde Jiménez
19-05 7e etappe Spoleto (Umbria) 239 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
20-05 8e etappe Barberino di Mugello (Toscana) - Fiorano Modenese (Emilia-Romagna) 194 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
21-05 9e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) 182 km
   Danilo Napolitano
22-05 10e etappe Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 230 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
23-05 11e etappe Serravalle Scrivia (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 192 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 12e etappe Scalenghe (Piemonte) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 163 km
   Danilo Di Luca
25-05 13e etappe Biella (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 13 km
   Marzio Bruseghin
26-05 14e etappe Cantù (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 181 km
   Stefano Garzelli
27-05 15e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Auronzo (Veneto) 190 km
   Riccardo Riccò
29-05 16e etappe Agordo (Veneto) - Lienz (Tirol) 196 km
   Stefano Garzelli
30-05 17e etappe Lienz (Tirol) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 146 km
   Gilberto Simoni
31-05 18e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Riese Pio X (Veneto) 182 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
01-06 19e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Iban Mayo Diez
02-06 20e etappe Castelnuovo del Garda (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
03-06 21e etappe Vestone (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 181 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Eindklassement
   Danilo Di Luca
Bergklassement
   Leonardo Piepoli
Puntenklassement
   Danilo Di Luca
2006
06-05 1e etappe Seraing (Liege) - Seraing (Liege) 6,2 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
07-05 2e etappe Mons (Liege) - Charleroi (Hainaut) 203 km
   Robbie McEwen
08-05 3e etappe Perwez (Namur) - Namur (Namur) 202 km
   Stefan Schumacher
09-05 4e etappe Wanze (Liege) - Hotton (Luxembourg) 182 km
   Robbie McEwen
11-05 5e etappe Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Cremona (Lombardia) 38 km
   Ivan Basso
12-05 6e etappe Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 223 km
   Robbie McEwen
13-05 7e etappe Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Saltara (Marche) 230 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
14-05 8e etappe Civitanova Marche (Marche) - Maielletta (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Ivan Basso
15-05 9e etappe Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Termoli (Molise) 147 km
   Tomas Vaitkus
16-05 10e etappe Termoli (Molise) - Peschici (Puglia) 190 km
   Franco Pellizotti
18-05 11e etappe Pontedera (Toscana) - Pontedera (Toscana) 50 km
   Jan Ullrich
19-05 12e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 165 km
   Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll
20-05 13e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - La Thuile (Valle d'Aosta) 216 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
21-05 14e etappe Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Domodossola (Piemonte) 224 km
   Luis Felipe Laverde Jiménez
22-05 15e etappe Mergozzo (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 182 km
   Paolo Bettini
23-05 16e etappe Rovato (Lombardia) 180 km
   Ivan Basso
24-05 17e etappe Termeno (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Plan de Corones (Trentino-Alto Adige) 158 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
25-05 18e etappe - Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 227 km
   Stefan Schumacher
26-05 19e etappe Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 220 km
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
27-05 20e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 212 km
   Ivan Basso
28-05 21e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 140 km
   Robert Förster
Eindklassement
   Ivan Basso
Bergklassement
   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
Puntenklassement
   Paolo Bettini
2005
07-05 Proloog Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 1,150 km
   Brett Lancaster
08-05 1e etappe Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Tropea (Calabria) 208 km
   Paolo Bettini
09-05 2e etappe Catanzaro (Calabria) 182 km
   Robbie McEwen
10-05 3e etappe Diamante (Calabria) - Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) 210 km
   Danilo Di Luca
11-05 4e etappe Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 220 km
   Luca Mazzanti
12-05 5e etappe Celano (Abruzzi) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Danilo Di Luca
13-05 6e etappe Viterbo (Lazio) - Marina di Grosseto (Toscana) 153 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 7e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Pistoia (Toscana) 211 km
   Koldo Gil Perez
15-05 8e etappe Lamporecchio (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 45 km
   David Zabriskie
16-05 9e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
18-05 10e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Rossano Veneto (Veneto) 212 km
   Robbie McEwen
19-05 11e etappe Marostica (Veneto) - Zoldo Alto (Veneto) 150 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
20-05 12e etappe Alleghe (Veneto) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 178 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
21-05 13e etappe Mezzocorona (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 218 km
   Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto
22-05 14e etappe Egna (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Livigno (Lombardia) 210 km
   Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto
23-05 15e etappe Villa di Tirano (Lombardia) - Lissone (Lombardia) 154 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
25-05 16e etappe Lissone (Lombardia) - Varazze (Liguria) 210 km
   Christophe Le Mevel
26-05 17e etappe Varazze (Liguria) - Limone Piemonte (Piemonte) 194 km
   Ivan Basso
27-05 18e etappe Chieri (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 34 km
   Ivan Basso
28-05 19e etappe Savigliano (Piemonte) 190 km
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
29-05 20e etappe Albese con Cassano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 119 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Bergklassement
   José Humberto Rujano Guillén
Puntenklassement
   Paolo Bettini
Eindklassement
   Paolo Savoldelli
2004
08-05 Proloog Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 6.9 km
   Bradley McGee
09-05 1e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Alba (Piemonte) 149 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
10-05 2e etappe Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Pontremoli (Toscana) 183 km
   Damiano Cunego
11-05 3e etappe Pontremoli (Toscana) - Corno Alle Scale (Toscana) 190 km
   Gilberto Simoni
12-05 4e etappe Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Civitella in Val di Chiana (Toscana) 187 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
13-05 5e etappe Civitella in Val di Chiana (Toscana) - Spoleto (Umbria) 174 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 6e etappe Spoleto (Umbria) - Valmontone (Lazio) 163 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
15-05 7e etappe Frosinone (Lazio) - Mercogliano (Campania) 211 km
   Damiano Cunego
16-05 8e etappe Giffoni Valle Piana (Campania) - Policoro (Basilicata) 234 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
17-05 9e etappe Policoro (Basilicata) - Carovigno (Puglia) 142 km
   Fred Rodriguez
19-05 10e etappe Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 145 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
20-05 11e etappe - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Emanuele Sella
21-05 12e etappe Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 216 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
22-05 13e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 52 km
   Serhiy Honchar
23-05 14e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 166 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 15e etappe - San Vendemiano (Veneto) 229 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
25-05 16e etappe San Vendemiano (Veneto) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 215 km
   Damiano Cunego
27-05 17e etappe Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 158 km
   Pavel Tonkov
28-05 18e etappe Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 120 km
   Damiano Cunego
29-05 19e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - 121 km
   Stefano Garzelli
30-05 20e etappe Clusone (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 144 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
Bergklassement
   Fabian Wegmann
Eindklassement
   Damiano Cunego
Puntenklassement
   Alessandro Petacchi
2003
10-05 1e etappe Lecce (Puglia) - Lecce (Puglia) 201 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
11-05 2e etappe Copernico (Emilia-Romagna) - Matera (Basilicata) 177 km
   Fabio Baldato
12-05 3e etappe Policoro (Basilicata) 145 km
   Stefano Garzelli
13-05 4e etappe Terme Luigiane (Calabria) - Vibo Valentia (Calabria) 175 km
   Robbie McEwen
14-05 5e etappe Messina (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 169 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
16-05 6e etappe Maddaloni (Campania) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 222 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
17-05 7e etappe Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Terminillo (Lazio) 146 km
   Stefano Garzelli
18-05 8e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Arezzo (Toscana) 217 km
   Mario Cipollini
19-05 9e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Montecatini (Toscana) 160 km
   Mario Cipollini
20-05 10e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Kurt Asle Arvesen
21-05 11e etappe Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) - San Donà di Piave (Veneto) 222 km
   Robbie McEwen
22-05 12e etappe San Donà di Piave (Veneto) - Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 185 km
   Gilberto Simoni
23-05 13e etappe Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Marostica (Veneto) 155 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
24-05 14e etappe Marostica (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 162 km
   Gilberto Simoni
25-05 15e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 42 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
26-05 16e etappe Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pavia (Lombardia) 207 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
28-05 17e etappe Salice Terme (Lombardia) - Asti (Piemonte) 117 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
29-05 18e etappe - Chianale (Piemonte) 175 km
   Dario Frigo
30-05 19e etappe Canelli (Piemonte) - La Frua (Piemonte) 239 km
   Gilberto Simoni
31-05 20e etappe - Cantù (Lombardia) 122 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
01-06 21e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 33 km
   Serhiy Honchar
Eindklassement
   Gilberto Simoni
Puntenklassement
   Gilberto Simoni
Bergklassement
   Freddy Excelino González Martínez
2002
11-05 Proloog Groningen (Groningen) - Groningen (Groningen) 6,5 km
   Juan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez
12-05 1e etappe Groningen (Groningen) - Munster (Niedersachsen) 215 km
   Mario Cipollini
13-05 2e etappe Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Ans (Liege) 209 km
   Stefano Garzelli
14-05 3e etappe Verviers (Liege) - Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) 206 km
   Mario Cipollini
15-05 4e etappe Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 232 km
   Robbie McEwen
17-05 5e etappe Fossano (Piemonte) - Limone Piemonte (Piemonte) 150 km
   Stefano Garzelli
18-05 6e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Varazze (Liguria) 190 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
19-05 7e etappe 159 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
20-05 8e etappe Capannori (Toscana) - Orvieto (Umbria) 237 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
21-05 9e etappe Tivoli (Lazio) - Caserta (Campania) 201 km
   Mario Cipollini
22-05 10e etappe Maddaloni (Campania) - Benevento (Campania) 118 km
   Robbie McEwen
23-05 11e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 140 km
   Gilberto Simoni
24-05 12e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 200 km
   Denis Lunghi
25-05 13e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) 190 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
26-05 14e etappe Numana (Marche) - Numana (Marche) 30,3 km
   Tyler Hamilton
28-05 15e etappe - Conegliano (Veneto) 156 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 16e etappe Conegliano (Veneto) - Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
30-05 17e etappe Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 222 km
   Pavel Tonkov
31-05 18e etappe Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 143 km
   Mario Cipollini
01-06 19e etappe Cambiago (Lombardia) - Monticello Brianza (Lombardia) 44,3 km
   Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez
02-06 20e etappe Cantù (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Mario Cipollini
Eindklassement
   Paolo Savoldelli
Puntenklassement
   Mario Cipollini
Bergklassement
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
2001
19-05 Proloog Montesilvano Marina (Abruzzi) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 7,6 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
20-05 1e etappe Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 202 km
   Ellis Rastelli
21-05 2e etappe Fossacesia (Abruzzi) - Lucera (Puglia) 167 km
   Danilo Hondo
22-05 3e etappe Lucera (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 149 km
   Danilo Hondo
23-05 4e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Mercogliano (Campania) 160 km
   Danilo Di Luca
24-05 5e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Nettuno (Lazio) 229 km
   Ivan Quaranta
25-05 6e etappe Nettuno (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 150 km
   Mario Cipollini
26-05 7e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Montevarchi (Toscana) 239 km
   Stefano Zanini
27-05 8e etappe Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 185 km
   Pietro Caucchioli
28-05 9e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovigo (Veneto) 142 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 10e etappe Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 212 km
   Denis Zanette
30-05 11e etappe Bled (Bohinj) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 187 km
   Pablo Lastras Garcia
31-05 12e etappe Gradisca (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Montebelluna (Veneto) 139 km
   Matteo Tosatto
01-06 13e etappe Montebelluna (Veneto) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 225 km
   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio
02-06 14e etappe Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Carlos Alberto Contreras Caño
03-06 15e etappe Sirmione (Lombardia) - Salò (Lombardia) 55.5 km
   Dario Frigo
04-06 16e etappe Erbusco (Lombardia) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 142 km
   Ivan Quaranta
06-06 17e etappe - San Remo (Liguria) 119 km
   Pietro Caucchioli
07-06 18e etappe Imperia (Liguria) 230 km
08-06 19e etappe Alba (Piemonte) - Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) 163 km
   Mario Cipollini
09-06 20e etappe Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Arona (Piemonte) 181 km
   Gilberto Simoni
10-06 21e etappe Arona (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 121 km
   Mario Cipollini
Puntenklassement
   Massimo Strazzer
Bergklassement
   Freddy Excelino González Martínez
Eindklassement 3577 km
   Gilberto Simoni
2000
13-05 Proloog - Roma (Lazio) 4.6 km
   Jan Hruška
14-05 1e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Terracina (Lazio) 125 km
   Ivan Quaranta
15-05 2e etappe Terracina (Lazio) - Maddaloni (Campania) 225 km
   Cristian Moreni
16-05 3e etappe Paestum (Campania) - Scalea (Calabria) 177 km
   Ján Svorada
17-05 4e etappe Scalea (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 233 km
   Mario Cipollini
18-05 5e etappe Matera (Basilicata) - Peschici (Puglia) 232 km
   Danilo Di Luca
19-05 6e etappe Peschici (Puglia) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Dmitri Konychev
20-05 7e etappe Vasto (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 182 km
   David McKenzie
21-05 8e etappe Corinaldo (Marche) - Prato (Toscana) 255 km
   Axel Merckx
22-05 9e etappe Prato (Toscana) - Abetone (Toscana) 140 km
   Francesco Casagrande
23-05 10e etappe - Padova (Veneto) 257 km
   Ivan Quaranta
24-05 11e etappe Lignano (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto) 42 km
   Victor Hugo Peña Grisales
26-05 12e etappe Bibione (Veneto) - Feltre (Veneto) 184 km
   Enrico Cassani
27-05 13e etappe Feltre (Veneto) 195 km
   José-Luis Rubiera Vigil
28-05 14e etappe - Bormio (Lombardia) 205 km
   Gilberto Simoni
29-05 15e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 171 km
   Biagio Conte
30-05 16e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Meda (Lombardia) 102 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
31-05 17e etappe Meda (Lombardia) - Genoa (Liguria) 224 km
   Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal
01-06 18e etappe Genoa (Liguria) - Prato Nevoso (Piemonte) 176 km
   Stefano Garzelli
02-06 19e etappe Saluzzo (Piemonte) - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 177 km
   Paolo Lanfranchi
03-06 20e etappe Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestrières (Piemonte) 34 km
   Jan Hruška
04-06 21e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 198 km
   Mariano Piccoli
Bergklassement
   Francesco Casagrande
Eindklassement
   Stefano Garzelli
Puntenklassement
   Dmitri Konychev
1999
15-05 1e etappe Agrigento (Sicilia) - Modica (Sicilia) 175 km
   Ivan Quaranta
16-05 2e etappe Noto (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 133 km
   Mario Cipollini
17-05 3e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 176 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
18-05 4e etappe Vibo Valentia (Calabria) - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 186 km
   Laurent Jalabert
19-05 5e etappe Terme Luigiane (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 147 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
20-05 6e etappe Lauria (Basilicata) - Foggia (Puglia) 257 km
   Romans Vainsteins
21-05 7e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 153 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
22-05 8e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 253 km
   Marco Pantani
23-05 9e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Ancona (Marche) 32 km
   Laurent Jalabert
24-05 10e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 189 km
   Mario Cipollini
25-05 11e etappe Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 125 km
   Ivan Quaranta
26-05 12e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) 168 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 13e etappe Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 243 km
   Richard Virenque
29-05 14e etappe Bra (Piemonte) - Borgo San Dalmazzo (Piemonte) 187 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
30-05 15e etappe Racconigi (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 143 km
   Marco Pantani
31-05 16e etappe Biella (Piemonte) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 232 km
   Laurent Jalabert
01-06 17e etappe Lumezzane (Lombardia) - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 212 km
   Mario Cipollini
02-06 18e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 45 km
   Serhiy Honchar
03-06 19e etappe Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 166 km
   Marco Pantani
04-06 20e etappe Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 175 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 21e etappe Madonna di Campiglio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 190 km
   Roberto Heras Hernandez
06-06 22e etappe Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 170 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
Eindklassement Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   Ivan Gotti
Puntenklassement Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   Laurent Jalabert
Bergklassement Agrigento (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3757 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
1998
16-05 Proloog Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 7 km
   Alex Zülle
17-05 1e etappe Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 162 km
   Mariano Piccoli
18-05 2e etappe Alba (Piemonte) - Imperia (Liguria) 160 km
   Angel Edo Alsina
19-05 3e etappe Rapallo (Liguria) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 196 km
   Nicola Minali
20-05 4e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Monte Argentario (Toscana) 239 km
   Nicola Miceli
21-05 5e etappe Orbetello (Toscana) - Frascati (Lazio) 206 km
   Mario Cipollini
22-05 6e etappe Maddaloni (Campania) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 160 km
   Alex Zülle
23-05 7e etappe Montella (Campania) - Matera (Basilicata) 235 km
   Mario Cipollini
24-05 8e etappe Matera (Basilicata) - Lecce (Puglia) 191 km
   Mario Cipollini
25-05 9e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 169 km
   Glenn Magnusson
26-05 10e etappe Vasto (Abruzzi) 212 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 11e etappe Macerata (Toscana) - San Marino (San Marino) 214 km
   Andrea Noè
28-05 12e etappe San Marino (San Marino) - Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) 202 km
   Laurent Roux
29-05 13e etappe Carpi (Emilia-Romagna) - Schio (Veneto) 166 km
   Michele Bartoli
30-05 14e etappe Schio (Veneto) - Pian Cavallo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165 km
   Marco Pantani
31-05 15e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 40 km
   Alex Zülle
01-06 16e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Asiago (Veneto) 236 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
02-06 17e etappe Asiago (Veneto) 215 km
   Giuseppe Guerini
03-06 18e etappe - Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige) 115 km
   Pavel Tonkov
04-06 19e etappe Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Plan di Montecampione (Lombardia) 243 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 20e etappe Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 143 km
   Gian Matteo Fagnini
06-06 21e etappe Mendrisio (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 34 km
   Serhiy Honchar
07-06 22e etappe Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 101 km
   Gian Matteo Fagnini
Puntenklassement Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Mariano Piccoli
Bergklassement Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Marco Pantani
Eindklassement Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Milano (Lombardia) 3811 km
   Marco Pantani
1997
17-05 1e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 128 km
   Mario Cipollini
18-05 2e etappe Mestre (Veneto) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Mario Cipollini
19-05 3e etappe - San Marino (San Marino) 18 km
   Pavel Tonkov
20-05 4e etappe San Marino (San Marino) - Arezzo (Toscana) 156 km
   Mario Cipollini
21-05 5e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 215 km
   Pavel Tonkov
22-05 6e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 210 km
   Roberto Sgambelluri
23-05 7e etappe Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Mondragone (Campania) 210 km
   Marcel Wüst
24-05 8e etappe Mondragone (Campania) - Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) 212 km
   Mario Manzoni
25-05 9e etappe Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) - Castrovillari (Calabria) 232 km
   Dmitri Konychev
26-05 10e etappe Castrovillari (Calabria) - Taranto (Puglia) 189 km
   Mario Cipollini
28-05 11e etappe Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) 155 km
   Gabriele Missaglia
29-05 12e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Varazze (Liguria) 214 km
   Giuseppe Di Grande
30-05 13e etappe Varazze (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 150 km
   Glenn Magnusson
31-05 14e etappe Racconigi (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 240 km
   Ivan Gotti
01-06 15e etappe Verrès (Valle d'Aosta) - Borgomanero (Piemonte) 173 km
   Alessandro Baronti
02-06 16e etappe Borgomanero (Piemonte) - Dalmine (Lombardia) 158 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
03-06 17e etappe Dalmine (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 200 km
   Mirco Gualdi
04-06 18e etappe Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 40 km
   Serhiy Honchar
05-06 19e etappe Predazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige) 222 km
   José-Luis Rubiera Vigil
06-06 20e etappe Brunico (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Passo del Tonale (Lombardia) 176 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
07-06 21e etappe Malè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Edolo (Lombardia) 238 km
   Pavel Tonkov
08-06 22e etappe Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 165 km
   Mario Cipollini
Puntenklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   Mario Cipollini
Eindklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   Ivan Gotti
Bergklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3912 km
   José Jaime Gonzalez Pico
1996
18-05 1e etappe Athína (Attiki) - Athina (Attiki) 170 km
   Silvio Martinello
19-05 2e etappe Elefsína (Attiki) 235 km
   Glenn Magnusson
20-05 3e etappe Messolóngi (Aitolia kai Akarnania) 199 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
22-05 4e etappe Ostuni (Puglia) - Ostuni (Puglia) 147 km
   Mario Cipollini
23-05 5e etappe 196 km
   Angel Edo Alsina
24-05 6e etappe Crotone (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 179 km
   Pascal Hervé
25-05 7e etappe Amantea (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 164 km
   Davide Rebellin
26-05 8e etappe Polla (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 135 km
   Mario Cipollini
27-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 184 km
   Enrico Zaina
28-05 10e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 164 km
   Rodolfo Massi
29-05 11e etappe Prato (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 130 km
   Mario Cipollini
30-05 12e etappe Aulla (Toscana) - Loano (Liguria) 195 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
31-05 13e etappe Loano (Liguria) - Prato Nevoso (Piemonte) 115 km
   Pavel Tonkov
01-06 14e etappe - Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 202 km
   Pascal Richard
02-06 15e etappe Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 235 km
   Gianni Bugno
03-06 16e etappe Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Lausanne (Vaud) 180 km
   Aleksandr Gontchenkov
04-06 17e etappe Lausanne (Vaud) - Biella (Piemonte) 236 km
   Nicolai Bo Larsen
05-06 18e etappe Meda (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 216 km
   Mario Cipollini
06-06 19e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 62 km
   Evgueni Berzin
07-06 20e etappe Marostica (Veneto) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 220 km
   Enrico Zaina
08-06 21e etappe Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 250 km
   Ivan Gotti
09-06 22e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 176 km
   Serguei Outschakov
Bergklassement Athina (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Mariano Piccoli
Eindklassement Athína (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Pavel Tonkov
Puntenklassement Athína (Attiki) - Milano (Lombardia) 3990 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
1995
13-05 1e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Terni (Umbria) 205 km
   Mario Cipollini
14-05 2e etappe Foligno (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 19 km
   Toni Rominger
15-05 3e etappe Spoleto (Umbria) - Marotta (Marche) 161 km
   Mario Cipollini
16-05 4e etappe Mondolfo (Marche) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 192 km
   Toni Rominger
17-05 5e etappe Porto Recanati (Marche) 182 km
   Filippo Casagrande
18-05 6e etappe Trani (Puglia) 165 km
   Nicola Minali
19-05 7e etappe - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 216 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
20-05 8e etappe Acquappesa (Calabria) - Monte Sirino (Basilicata) 209 km
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
21-05 9e etappe - Salerno (Campania) 165 km
   Rolf Sørensen
22-05 10e etappe - Maddaloni (Campania) 42 km
   Toni Rominger
24-05 11e etappe - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 175 km
   Enrico Zaina
25-05 12e etappe Borgo a Mozzano (Toscana) - Cento (Emilia-Romagna) 196 km
   Ján Svorada
26-05 13e etappe Pieve di Cento (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 218 km
   Pascal Richard
27-05 14e etappe - Maso Corto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 233 km
   Oliviero Rincón Quintana
28-05 15e etappe Maso Corto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lenzerheide (Graubunden) 185 km
   Mariano Piccoli
29-05 16e etappe - Treviglio (Lombardia) 234 km
   Giuseppe Citterio
30-05 17e etappe Cenate di Sotto (Lombardia) - Selvino (Lombardia) 43 km
   Toni Rominger
31-05 18e etappe 221 km
   Denis Zanette
01-06 19e etappe Mondovì (Piemonte) - Chianale (Piemonte) 130 km
   Pascal Richard
02-06 20e etappe Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 208 km
   Serguei Outschakov
03-06 21e etappe Pont-Saint-Martin (Pays de la Loire) - Luino (Lombardia) 190 km
   Evgueni Berzin
04-06 22e etappe Luino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 148 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
Eindklassement Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Toni Rominger
Puntenklassement Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Toni Rominger
Bergklassement Perugia (Umbria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3737 km
   Mariano Piccoli
1994
22-05 1e etappe deel a Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 86 km
   Endrio Leoni
22-05 1e etappe deel b Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 7 km
   Armand De Las Cuevas
23-05 2e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Osimo (Marche) 232 km
   Moreno Argentin
24-05 3e etappe Osimo (Marche) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Gianni Bugno
25-05 4e etappe Montesilvano Marina (Abruzzi) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 204 km
   Evgueni Berzin
26-05 5e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Melfi (Basilicata) 158 km
   Endrio Leoni
27-05 6e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Caserta (Campania) 215 km
   Marco Saligari
28-05 7e etappe Fiuggi (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 119 km
   Laudelino Cubino Gonzalez
29-05 8e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 44 km
   Evgueni Berzin
30-05 9e etappe Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana) - Pontedera (Toscana) 109 km
   Ján Svorada
31-05 10e etappe Marostica (Veneto) - Marostica (Veneto) 115 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
01-06 11e etappe Marostica (Veneto) - Bibione (Veneto) 165 km
   Ján Svorada
02-06 12e etappe Bibione (Veneto) - Kranj (Bohinj) 204 km
   Andrea Ferrigato
03-06 13e etappe Kranj (Bohinj) - Lienz (Tirol) 234 km
   Michele Bartoli
04-06 14e etappe Lienz (Tirol) - Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) 235 km
   Marco Pantani
05-06 15e etappe Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 195 km
   Marco Pantani
06-06 16e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) 220 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
07-06 17e etappe - Lavagna (Liguria) 200 km
   Ján Svorada
08-06 18e etappe Chianale (Piemonte) 35 km
   Evgueni Berzin
09-06 19e etappe Lavagna (Liguria) - Bra (Piemonte) 212 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
10-06 20e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 201 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
11-06 21e etappe Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - Sestrières (Piemonte) 121 km
   Pascal Richard
12-06 22e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 198 km
   Stefano Zanini
Eindklassement Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Evgueni Berzin
Puntenklassement Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Sprintklassement Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
Jongerenklassement Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Evgueni Berzin
Bergklassement Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3738 km
   Pascal Richard
1993
23-05 1e etappe deel a Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 85 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 1e etappe deel b Portoferraio (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 9 km
   Maurizio Fondriest
24-05 2e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 224 km
   Adriano Baffi
25-05 3e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 153 km
   Piotr Ugrumov
26-05 4e etappe Lago di Scanno (Abruzzi) - Marcianise (Campania) 179 km
   Fabio Baldato
27-05 5e etappe Paestum (Campania) - Terme Luigiane (Calabria) 212 km
   Dmitri Konychev
28-05 6e etappe Villafranca Tirrena (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 130 km
   Guido Bontempi
29-05 7e etappe Capo d'Orlando (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 240 km
   Bjarne Riis
30-05 8e etappe Agrigento (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 140 km
   Adriano Baffi
01-06 9e etappe Monte Libretti (Lazio) - Fabriano (Marche) 219 km
   Giorgio Furlan
02-06 10e etappe Senigallia (Marche) - Senigallia (Marche) 28 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
03-06 11e etappe Senigallia (Marche) - Dozza (Veneto) 184 km
   Fabiano Fontanelli
04-06 12e etappe Dozza (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 236 km
   Dmitri Konychev
05-06 13e etappe Asiago (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 217 km
   Moreno Argentin
06-06 14e etappe Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 245 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
07-06 15e etappe Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 263 km
   Davide Cassani
08-06 16e etappe Lumezzane (Lombardia) - Borgo Val di Taro (Emilia-Romagna) 181 km
   Fabio Baldato
09-06 17e etappe Varazze (Liguria) - Chianale (Piemonte) 223 km
   Marco Saligari
10-06 18e etappe Sampéyre (Piemonte) - Fossano (Piemonte) 150 km
   Adriano Baffi
11-06 19e etappe Pinerolo (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 55 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
12-06 20e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 162 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
13-06 21e etappe Biella (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 166 km
   Fabio Baldato
Puntenklassement Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Adriano Baffi
Jongerenklassement Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Pavel Tonkov
Eindklassement Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
Bergklassement Porto Azzurro (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3703 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
1992
24-05 Proloog Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 8 km
   Thierry Marie
25-05 1e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Uliveto Terme (Toscana) 194 km
   Endrio Leoni
26-05 2e etappe Uliveto Terme (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 174 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
27-05 3e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Sansepolcro (Toscana) 38 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
28-05 4e etappe Sansepolcro (Toscana) - Sant' Egidio (Emilia-Romagna) 198 km
   Mario Cipollini
29-05 5e etappe Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Franco Vona
30-05 6e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Melfi (Basilicata) 232 km
   Guido Bontempi
31-05 7e etappe Melfi (Basilicata) - Aversa (Campania) 184 km
   Mario Cipollini
01-06 8e etappe Aversa (Campania) - Latina (Lazio) 165 km
   Guido Bontempi
02-06 9e etappe Latina (Lazio) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 204 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
03-06 10e etappe Montepulciano (Toscana) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 233 km
   Roberto Pagnin
04-06 11e etappe Imola (Emilia-Romagna) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 214 km
   Endrio Leoni
05-06 12e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 204 km
   Franco Vona
06-06 13e etappe Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 205 km
   Giorgio Furlan
07-06 14e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) 171 km
   François Simon
08-06 15e etappe Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Lombardia) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 166 km
   Marco Saligari
09-06 16e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Vercelli (Piemonte) 203 km
   Mario Cipollini
10-06 17e etappe Vercelli (Piemonte) - Pian del Re (Piemonte) 200 km
   Marco Giovannetti
11-06 18e etappe Saluzzo (Piemonte) 260 km
   Udo Bölts
12-06 19e etappe Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Verbania (Piemonte) 201 km
   Franco Chioccioli
13-06 20e etappe Verbania (Piemonte) - Vigevano (Lombardia) 92 km
   Mario Cipollini
14-06 21e etappe Vigevano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 66 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
Eindklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
Bergklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
Jongerenklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Pavel Tonkov
Puntenklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 3835 km
   Mario Cipollini
1991
26-05 1e etappe Olbia (Sardegna) - Olbia (Sardegna) 193 km
   Philippe Casado
27-05 2e etappe deel a Olbia (Sardegna) - Sassari (Sardegna) 127 km
   Gianni Bugno
27-05 2e etappe deel b Sassari (Sardegna) - Sassari (Sardegna) 7,7 km
   Gianluca Pierobon
28-05 3e etappe Sassari (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 231 km
   Mario Cipollini
30-05 4e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 170 km
   Eric Boyer
31-05 5e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 246 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
01-06 6e etappe Scanno (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 205 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
02-06 7e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Città di Castello (Umbria) 179 km
   Mario Cipollini
03-06 8e etappe Città di Castello (Umbria) - Prato (Toscana) 163 km
   Davide Cassani
04-06 9e etappe Prato (Toscana) - Felino (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Massimo Ghirotto
05-06 10e etappe Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Langhirano (Emilia-Romagna) 43 km
   Gianni Bugno
06-06 11e etappe Sala Baganza (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 223 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
07-06 12e etappe Savona (Liguria) - Pian del Re (Piemonte) 182 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
08-06 13e etappe Savigliano (Piemonte) - Sestriere (Piemonte) 192 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
09-06 14e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Morbegno (Lombardia) 231 km
   Franco Ballerini
10-06 15e etappe Morbegno (Lombardia) - Aprica (Lombardia) 132 km
   Franco Chioccioli
11-06 16e etappe Aprica (Lombardia) 220 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
12-06 17e etappe - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 169 km
   Franco Chioccioli
13-06 18e etappe - Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) 163 km
   Silvio Martinello
14-06 19e etappe Castelfranco Veneto (Veneto) - Brescia (Lombardia) 185 km
   Gianni Bugno
15-06 20e etappe Broni (Lombardia) - Casteggio (Lombardia) 68 km
   Franco Chioccioli
16-06 21e etappe Pavia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 153 km
   Mario Cipollini
Jongerenklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Massimiliano Lelli
Eindklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Franco Chioccioli
Bergklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Iñaki Gaston Crespo
Puntenklassement Olbia (Sardegna) - Milano (Lombardia) 3712 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
1990
18-05 1e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 13 km
   Gianni Bugno
19-05 2e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Sala Consilina (Campania) 239 km
   Giovanni Fidanza
20-05 3e etappe Sala Consilina (Campania) 239 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
21-05 4e etappe deel a Ercolano (Campania) - Nola (Campania) 31 km
   Stefano Allocchio
21-05 4e etappe deel b Nola (Campania) - Sora (Lazio) 164 km
   Phil Anderson
22-05 5e etappe Sora (Lazio) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 247 km
   Fabrizio Convalle
23-05 6e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Fabriano (Marche) 200 km
   Luca Gelfi
24-05 7e etappe Fabriano (Marche) - Vallombrosa (Toscana) 197 km
   Gianni Bugno
25-05 8e etappe Reggello (Toscana) - Marina di Pietrasanta (Toscana) 188 km
   Stefano Allocchio
26-05 9e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Langhirano (Emilia-Romagna) 176 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
27-05 10e etappe Grinzane Cavour (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 68 km
   Luca Gelfi
28-05 11e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Lodi (Lombardia) 241 km
   Adriano Baffi
29-05 12e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) 193 km
   Eric Boyer
30-05 13e etappe Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 224 km
   Mario Cipollini
31-05 14e etappe Klagenfurt (Karnten) - Klagenfurt (Karnten) 164 km
   Allan Peiper
01-06 15e etappe Velden (Karnten) - Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 226 km
   Eric Boyer
02-06 16e etappe Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Passo Pordoi (Veneto) 171 km
   Charly Mottet
03-06 17e etappe Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 223 km
   Leonardo Sierra Sepulveda
04-06 18e etappe Aprica (Lombardia) - Gallarate (Lombardia) 180 km
   Adriano Baffi
05-06 19e etappe Gallarate (Lombardia) 39 km
   Gianni Bugno
06-06 20e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 90 km
   Mario Cipollini
Eindklassement Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Gianni Bugno
Puntenklassement Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Gianni Bugno
Puntenklassement Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Vladimir Pulnikov
Bergklassement Bari (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3464 km
   Claudio Chiappucci
1989
21-05 1e etappe - Catania (Sicilia) 123 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
22-05 2e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 132 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
23-05 3e etappe Villafranca Tirrena (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 32,5 km
24-05 4e etappe Scilla (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 204 km
   Rolf Järmann
25-05 5e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Potenza (Basilicata) 275 km
   Stefano Giuliani
26-05 6e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Campobasso (Molise) 223 km
   Stephan Joho
27-05 7e etappe Isernia (Molise) - Roma (Lazio) 208 km
   Urs Freuler
28-05 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 183 km
   John Carlsen
29-05 9e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Gubbio (Umbria) 221 km
   Bjarne Riis
30-05 10e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 36,8 km
   Lech Piasecki
31-05 11e etappe Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 244 km
   Urs Freuler
01-06 12e etappe Mantua (Lombardia) - Mira (Veneto) 148 km
   Mario Cipollini
02-06 13e etappe Padova (Veneto) - Auronzo (Veneto) 207 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
03-06 14e etappe Misurina (Veneto) 131 km
   Flavio Giupponi
04-06 15e etappe deel a Misurina (Veneto) - Corvara (Trentino-Alto Adige) 131 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
04-06 15e etappe deel b Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 83 km
   Lech Piasecki
05-06 16e etappe Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Santa Caterina Valfurva (Lombardia) km
06-06 17e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Meda (Lombardia) 137 km
   Phil Anderson
07-06 18e etappe Mendrisio (Ticino) - Monte Generoso (Ticino) 10.7 km
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
08-06 19e etappe Meda (Lombardia) - Tortona (Piemonte) 198 km
   Jesper Skibby
09-06 20e etappe Voghera (Lombardia) - La Spezia (Liguria) 220 km
   Laurent Fignon
10-06 21e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Prato (Toscana) 216 km
   Gianni Bugno
11-06 22e etappe Prato (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 53,8 km
   Lech Piasecki
Eindklassement - Firenze (Toscana)
   Laurent Fignon
Jongerenklassement - Firenze (Toscana)
   Vladimir Pulnikov
Bergklassement - Firenze (Toscana)
   Luis Alberto Herrera Herrera
Puntenklassement - Firenze (Toscana)
   Giovanni Fidanza
1988
23-05 1e etappe Urbino (Marche) - Urbino (Marche) 9 km
   Jean-François Bernard
24-05 2e etappe Urbino (Marche) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 230 km
   Guido Bontempi
25-05 3e etappe Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Stephan Joho
26-05 4e etappe deel a Vasto (Abruzzi) - Rodi Garganico (Puglia) 123 km
   Massimo Podenzana
26-05 4e etappe deel b Rodi Garganico (Puglia) - Vieste (Puglia) 40 km
27-05 5e etappe Vieste (Puglia) - Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) 260 km
   Guido Bontempi
28-05 6e etappe Santa Maria Capua Vetere (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 137 km
   Franco Chioccioli
29-05 7e etappe - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 178 km
   Andreas Kappes
30-05 8e etappe Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 251 km
   Jean-François Bernard
31-05 9e etappe Pienza (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 235 km
   Alessio Di Basco
01-06 10e etappe Carrara (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 11e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Castelnuovo Don Bosco (Piemonte) 229 km
03-06 12e etappe Novara (Piemonte) - Selvino (Lombardia) 205 km
   Andy Hampsten
04-06 13e etappe Bergamo (Lombardia) - Chiesa in Valmalenco (Lombardia) 129 km
   Toni Rominger
05-06 14e etappe Chiesa in Valmalenco (Lombardia) - Bormio (Lombardia) 120 km
   Erik Breukink
06-06 15e etappe Spondigna (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Meran (Trentino-Alto Adige) 83 km
   Jean-François Bernard
07-06 16e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Innsbruck (Tirol) 176 km
   Franco Vona
08-06 17e etappe Innsbruck (Tirol) - Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) 221 km
   Patrizio Gambirasio
09-06 18e etappe Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 18 km
   Andy Hampsten
10-06 19e etappe Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 233 km
   Stefano Giuliani
11-06 20e etappe Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 212 km
   Paolo Rosola
12-06 21e etappe deel a Jesolo (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 73 km
   Urs Freuler
12-06 21e etappe deel b Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - 43 km
   Lech Piasecki
Puntenklassement Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Johan van der Velde
Eindklassement Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Andy Hampsten
Bergklassement Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Andy Hampsten
Jongerenklassement Urbino (Marche) - 3579 km
   Stefano Tomasini
1987
21-05 Proloog San Remo (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 4 km
   Roberto Visentini
22-05 1e etappe deel a San Remo (Liguria) - San Romolo (Liguria) 31 km
   Erik Breukink
22-05 1e etappe deel b - San Remo (Liguria) 8 km
   Stephen Roche
23-05 2e etappe Imperia (Liguria) - Borgo Val di Taro (Emilia-Romagna) 242 km
   Moreno Argentin
24-05 3e etappe Lerici (Liguria) - Camaiore (Toscana) 43 km
25-05 4e etappe Camaiore (Toscana) - Montalcino (Toscana) 203 km
   Moreno Argentin
26-05 5e etappe Montalcino (Toscana) - Terni (Umbria) 208 km
   Eddy Planckaert
27-05 6e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Monte Terminillo (Lazio) 134 km
   Jean-Claude Bagot
28-05 7e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Moreno Argentin
29-05 8e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania) 168 km
   Paolo Rosola
30-05 9e etappe San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 257 km
   Urs Freuler
01-06 10e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Termoli (Molise) 210 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 11e etappe Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Osimo (Marche) 245 km
   Robert Forest
03-06 12e etappe Osimo (Marche) - Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) 197 km
   Guido Bontempi
04-06 13e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 46 km
   Roberto Visentini
05-06 14e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 260 km
   Paolo Cimini
06-06 15e etappe Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Sappada (Veneto) 224 km
   Johan van der Velde
07-06 16e etappe Sappada (Veneto) - Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Johan van der Velde
08-06 17e etappe Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 206 km
   Marco Vitali
09-06 18e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trescore Balneario (Lombardia) 213 km
   Giuseppe Calcaterra
10-06 19e etappe Trescore Balneario (Lombardia) - Madesimo (Lombardia) 160 km
   Jean-François Bernard
11-06 20e etappe Madesimo (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 156 km
   Paolo Rosola
12-06 21e etappe Como (Lombardia) 248 km
   Robert Millar
13-06 22e etappe Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 32 km
   Stephen Roche
Bergklassement San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Robert Millar
Eindklassement San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Stephen Roche
Jongerenklassement San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Roberto Conti
Puntenklassement San Remo (Liguria) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 3911 km
   Johan van der Velde
1986
12-05 Proloog Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 1 km
   Urs Freuler
12-05 1e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Sciacca (Sicilia) 135 km
   Sergio Santimaria
13-05 2e etappe Sciacca (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 152 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
14-05 3e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 50 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 4e etappe - Nicotera (Calabria) 115 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
16-05 5e etappe Nicotera (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 194 km
   Greg LeMond
17-05 6e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Potenza (Basilicata) 251 km
   Roberto Visentini
18-05 7e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Baia Domizia (Campania) 257 km
   Guido Bontempi
19-05 8e etappe Cellole (Campania) - Avezzano (Abruzzi) 160 km
   Franco Chioccioli
20-05 9e etappe Avezzano (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 172 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
21-05 10e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Pesaro (Marche) 235 km
   Guido Bontempi
22-05 11e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Castiglione del Lago (Umbria) 207 km
   Guido Bontempi
23-05 12e etappe Sinalunga (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 46 km
   Lech Piasecki
24-05 13e etappe Siena (Toscana) 175 km
   Jean-Paul van Poppel
25-05 14e etappe Savona (Liguria) 236 km
   Martin Earley
26-05 15e etappe - Erba (Lombardia) 260 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
27-05 16e etappe Erba (Lombardia) - Foppolo (Lombardia) 143 km
   Pedro Muñoz Machín Rodríguez
28-05 17e etappe Foppolo (Lombardia) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 196 km
   Guido Bontempi
29-05 18e etappe Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Cremona (Lombardia) 36 km
   Francesco Moser
30-05 19e etappe Cremona (Lombardia) - Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 211 km
   Johan van der Velde
31-05 20e etappe Peio (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 179 km
   Guido Bontempi
01-06 21e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 234 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
02-06 22e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 108,6 km
   Eric Van Lancker
Bergklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Pedro Muñoz Machín Rodríguez
Jongerenklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Marco Giovannetti
Eindklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Roberto Visentini
Puntenklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3866 km
   Guido Bontempi
1985
16-05 Proloog Verona (Veneto) - Verona (Veneto) 6.65 km
   Francesco Moser
17-05 1e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Busta (Veneto) 218 km
   Urs Freuler
18-05 2e etappe Busto Arsizio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
19-05 3e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 190 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
20-05 4e etappe Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 237 km
   Hubert Seiz
21-05 5e etappe - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 225 km
   Emanuele Bombini
22-05 6e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 237 km
   Frank Hoste
23-05 7e etappe Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) - Jesi (Marche) 185 km
   Orlando Maini
25-05 8e etappe deel a Foggia (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 45 km
   Stefano Allocchio
25-05 8e etappe deel b Foggia (Puglia) - Matera (Basilicata) 167 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
26-05 9e etappe Matera (Basilicata) - Crotone (Calabria) 237 km
   Paolo Rosola
26-05 10e etappe Crotone (Calabria) - Paola (Calabria) 203 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
28-05 11e etappe Paola (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 240 km
   Stefano Allocchio
29-05 12e etappe Capua (Campania) - Maddaloni (Campania) 38 km
   Bernard Hinault
30-05 13e etappe Maddaloni (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 154 km
   Urs Freuler
31-05 14e etappe Frosinone (Lazio) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 195 km
   Franco Chioccioli
01-06 15e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Perugia (Umbria) 203 km
   Ron Kiefel
02-06 16e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Cecina (Toscana) 217 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
03-06 17e etappe Cecina (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 248 km
   Daniel Gisiger
05-06 18e etappe Monza (Lombardia) - Domodossola (Piemonte) 128 km
   Paolo Rosola
06-06 19e etappe Domodossola (Piemonte) 247 km
   Francesco Moser
07-06 20e etappe 58 km
   Andy Hampsten
08-06 21e etappe - Genova (Liguria) 229 km
   Urs Freuler
09-06 22e etappe Lido di Camaiore (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 48 km
   Francesco Moser
Eindklassement Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Bernard Hinault
Puntenklassement Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Johan van der Velde
Bergklassement Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   José Luis Navarro Martinez
Jongerenklassement Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   Alberto Volpi
Ploegenklassement Verona (Veneto) - Lucca (Toscana) 3998 km
   X X
1984
17-05 Proloog Lucca (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 5 km
   Francesco Moser
18-05 1e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Marina di Pietrasanta (Toscana) 55 km
   Laurent Fignon
19-05 2e etappe Pietrasanta (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 127 km
   Urs Freuler
20-05 3e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 110 km
   Moreno Argentin
21-05 4e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Numana (Marche) 238 km
   Stefan Mutter
22-05 5e etappe Numana (Marche) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 194 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 6e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 193 km
   Francesco Moser
24-05 7e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Marconia di Pisticci (Basilicata) 226 km
   Urs Freuler
25-05 8e etappe - Agropoli (Campania) 226 km
   Urs Freuler
26-05 9e etappe Agropoli (Campania) 104 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
28-05 10e etappe Cava de' Tirreni (Campania) - Isernia (Molise) 209 km
   Martial Gayant
29-05 11e etappe Isernia (Molise) - Rieti (Lazio) 243 km
   Urs Freuler
30-05 12e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Città di Castello (Umbria) 175 km
   Paolo Rosola
31-05 13e etappe Città di Castello (Umbria) - Lerici (Liguria) 269 km
   Roberto Visentini
01-06 14e etappe Lerici (Liguria) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 204 km
   Sergio Santimaria
02-06 15e etappe Certosa di Pavia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 38 km
   Francesco Moser
04-06 16e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Bardonecchia (Piemonte) 198 km
   Dag Erik Pedersen
05-06 17e etappe Bardonecchia (Piemonte) - Lecco (Lombardia) 249 km
   Jürg Bruggmann
06-06 18e etappe Lecco (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 252 km
   Bruno Leali
07-06 19e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 74 km
   Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga
08-06 20e etappe - Arabba (Veneto) 165 km
   Laurent Fignon
09-06 21e etappe Arabba (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 208 km
   Guido Bontempi
10-06 22e etappe - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Francesco Moser
Puntenklassement Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Urs Freuler
Bergklassement Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Laurent Fignon
Jongerenklassement Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Charly Mottet
Ploegenklassement Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Laurent Fignon
Eindklassement Lucca (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 3808 km
   Francesco Moser
1983
12-05 Proloog - Brescia (Lombardia)
   X X
13-05 1e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 70 km
   Tommy Prim
14-05 2e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) 192 km
   Guido Bontempi
15-05 3e etappe Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) - Fano (Marche) 148 km
   Paolo Rosola
16-05 4e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Todi (Umbria) 187 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
17-05 5e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 269 km
   Eduardo Chozas Olmo
18-05 6e etappe Vasto (Abruzzi) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 145 km
   Alberto Fernandez Blanco
19-05 7e etappe Campitello Matese (Molise) - Salerno (Campania) 216 km
   Moreno Argentin
20-05 8e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Terracina (Lazio) 212 km
   Guido Bontempi
21-05 9e etappe Terracina (Lazio) - Montefiascone (Lazio) 225 km
   Ricardo Magrini
22-05 10e etappe Montefiascone (Lazio) - Bibbiena (Toscana) 232 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
23-05 11e etappe Bibbiena (Toscana) - Pietrasanta (Toscana) 191 km
   Lucien Van Impe
25-05 12e etappe Pietrasanta (Toscana) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 180 km
   Alf Segersäll
26-05 13e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 38 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
27-05 14e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Gregor Braun
28-05 15e etappe - Orta (Piemonte) 219 km
   Paolo Rosola
29-05 16e etappe deel a Orta (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 110 km
   Frank Hoste
29-05 16e etappe deel b Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 105 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
30-05 17e etappe Bergamo (Lombardia) 91 km
   Alberto Fernandez Blanco
31-05 18e etappe Sarnico (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 178 km
   Paolo Rosola
02-06 19e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) 224 km
   Mario Beccia
03-06 20e etappe - Arabba (Veneto) 169 km
   Alessandro Paganessi
04-06 21e etappe Arabba (Veneto) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 232 km
   Moreno Argentin
05-06 22e etappe Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 40 km
   Roberto Visentini
Eindklassement Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Jongerenklassement Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Franco Chioccioli
Puntenklassement Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Sprintklassement Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
Bergklassement Brescia (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3916 km
   Lucien Van Impe
1982
13-05 1e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 16 km
   Bernard Becaas
14-05 2e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Viareggio (Toscana) 174 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 3e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Cortona (Toscana) 223 km
   Michael Wilson
16-05 4e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 37 km
   Bernard Hinault
17-05 5e etappe Assisi (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 169 km
   Urs Freuler
18-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Caserta (Campania) 213 km
   Urs Freuler
19-05 7e etappe Caserta (Campania) 130 km
   Silvano Contini
20-05 8e etappe Castellammare di Stabia (Campania) - Diamante (Calabria) 226 km
   Francesco Moser
22-05 9e etappe Taormina (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 248 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 10e etappe Agrigento (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 151 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
24-05 11e etappe Cefalù (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 197 km
   Urs Freuler
25-05 12e etappe Palmi (Calabria) - Camigliatello Silano (Calabria) 229 km
   Bernard Becaas
27-05 13e etappe Cava dei Tirreni (Campania) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 171 km
   Bernard Hinault
28-05 14e etappe - Pescara (Abruzzi) 184 km
   Silvano Contini
29-05 15e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Urbino (Marche) 248 km
   Guido Bontempi
30-05 16e etappe Urbino (Marche) - Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   Silvestro Milani
31-05 17e etappe Comacchio (Emilia-Romagna) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 243 km
   Vicente Belda Vicedo
01-06 18e etappe Fiera di Primiero (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Boario Terme (Lombardia) 235 km
   Silvano Contini
02-06 19e etappe - Monte Campione (Lombardia) 85 km
   Bernard Hinault
03-06 20e etappe Boario Terme (Lombardia) - Vigevano (Lombardia) 162 km
   Robert Dill-Bundi
04-06 21e etappe Vigevano (Lombardia) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 177 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 22e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
06-06 23e etappe - Torino (Piemonte) 42.5 km
   Bernard Hinault
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Bernard Hinault
Puntenklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Francesco Moser
Sprintklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Lucien Van Impe
Jongerenklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 4005 km
   Marco Groppo
1981
Cosenza (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria)
   Serge Parsani
13-05 Proloog Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 6,6 km
   Knut Knudsen
14-05 1e etappe deel a Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto) 100 km
   Guido Bontempi
14-05 1e etappe deel b Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bibione (Veneto)
   Benedetto Patellaro
15-05 2e etappe Bibione (Veneto) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Paolo Rosola
16-05 3e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Recanati (Marche) 255 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
18-05 4e etappe Recanati (Marche) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 214 km
   Mario Beccia
19-05 5e etappe Marina di San Vito (Abruzzi) - Rodi Garganico (Puglia) 180 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
20-05 6e etappe Rodi Garganico (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 225 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
21-05 7e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 143 km
   Palmiro Masciarelli
22-05 8e etappe Sala Consilina (Campania) - Cosenza (Calabria) 202 km
   Moreno Argentin
23-05 9e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 230 km
   Serge Parsani
25-05 10e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Cascia (Umbria) 166 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
26-05 11e etappe Cascia (Umbria) - Arezzo (Toscana) 199 km
   Giovanni Renosto
27-05 12e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Montenero (Toscana) 224 km
   Moreno Argentin
28-05 13e etappe Empoli (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 35 km
   Knut Knudsen
29-05 14e etappe Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 224 km
   Francesco Moser
30-05 15e etappe - Pavia (Lombardia) 198 km
   Daniel Gisiger
31-05 16e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 173 km
   Claudio Torelli
01-06 17e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Borno (Lombardia) 215 km
   Benedetto Patellaro
02-06 18e etappe Borno (Lombardia) - Dimaro (Trentino-Alto Adige) 127 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
04-06 19e etappe Dimaro (Trentino-Alto Adige) 208 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
05-06 20e etappe - Auronzo (Veneto) 100 km
   Beat Breu
06-06 21e etappe Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Arzignano (Veneto) 197 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
07-06 22e etappe - Verona (Veneto) 42 km
   Knut Knudsen
Bergklassement
   Claudio Bortolotto
Jongerenklassement
   Giuseppe Faraca
Puntenklassement
   Giuseppe Saronni
Eindklassement
   Giovanni Battaglin
1980
15-05 Proloog Genova (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 7,5 km
   Francesco Moser
16-05 1e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Imperia (Liguria) 123 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
17-05 2e etappe Imperia (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 179 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
18-05 3e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
19-05 4e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Marina di Pisa (Toscana) 193 km
   Dante Morandi
20-05 5e etappe Pontedera (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 36 km
   Jørgen Marcussen
22-05 6e etappe Portoferraio (Toscana) - Portoferraio (Toscana) 126 km
   Carmelo Barone
23-05 7e etappe Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana) - Orvieto (Umbria) 199 km
   Silvano Contini
24-05 8e etappe Orvieto (Umbria) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 216 km
   Juan Fernandez Martin
25-05 9e etappe Fiuggi (Lazio) - Sorrento (Campania) 247 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
26-05 10e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Palinuro (Campania) 177 km
   Giovanni Mantovani
27-05 11e etappe Palinuro (Campania) - Campo Tenese (Calabria) 145 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
28-05 12e etappe - Lecce (Puglia) 203 km
   Yvon Bertin
29-05 13e etappe Lecce (Puglia) - Barletta (Puglia) 220 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
30-05 14e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 186 km
   Bernard Hinault
31-05 15e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 194 km
   Tommy Prim
01-06 16e etappe Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
02-06 17e etappe Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna) - Sirmione (Lombardia) 237 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
03-06 18e etappe Sirmione (Lombardia) 239 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
04-06 19e etappe Longarone (Veneto) - Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) 241 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
05-06 20e etappe Cles (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 221 km
   Jean-René Bernaudeau
06-06 21e etappe Saronno (Lombardia) - Turbigo (Lombardia) 50 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
07-06 22e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 114 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
Puntenklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Jongerenklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Tommy Prim
Eindklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Bernard Hinault
Bergklassement Genova (Liguria) - Milano (Lombardia) 4026 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
1979
17-05 Proloog Firenze (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 8 km
   Francesco Moser
18-05 1e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 156 km
   Mario Beccia
19-05 2e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Castel Gandolfo (Lazio) 204 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
20-05 3e etappe Caserta (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 31 km
   Francesco Moser
21-05 4e etappe Caserta (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 210 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
23-05 5e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Vieste (Puglia) 223 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
23-05 6e etappe Vieste (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 230 km
   Bruno Wolfer
24-05 7e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Pesaro (Marche) 252 km
   Alan Van Heerden
25-05 8e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 28 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
26-05 9e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Pistoia (Toscana) 248 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 10e etappe Lerici (Liguria) - Portovenere (Liguria) 25 km
   Knut Knudsen
28-05 11e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Voghera (Lombardia) 212 km
   Bernt Johansson
29-05 12e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 204 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
30-05 13e etappe Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Meda (Lombardia) 229 km
   Dino Porrini
31-05 14e etappe Meda (Lombardia) - Bosco Chiesanuova (Veneto) 212 km
   Bernt Johansson
01-06 15e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 121 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
02-06 16e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Pieve di Cento (Emilia-Romagna) 195 km
   Roberto Ceruti
04-06 17e etappe Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 194 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 18e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Barzio (Lombardia) 245 km
   Amilcare Sgalbazzi
06-06 19e etappe Cesano Maderno (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 44 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Eindklassement Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
Bergklassement Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
Jongerenklassement Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Silvano Contini
Puntenklassement Firenze (Toscana) - Milano (Lombardia) 3301 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
1978
07-05 Proloog Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 2 km
   Dietrich Thurau
08-05 1e etappe Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 175 km
   Rik Van Linden
09-05 2e etappe Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - La Spezia (Liguria) 195 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
10-05 3e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Cascina (Toscana) 183 km
   Johan De Muynck
11-05 4e etappe Larciano (Emilia-Romagna) - Pistoia (Toscana) 25 km
   Dietrich Thurau
12-05 5e etappe Prato (Toscana) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 200 km
   Rik Van Linden
13-05 6e etappe Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Rik Van Linden
14-05 7e etappe Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 237 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
15-05 8e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Ravello (Campania) 175 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
16-05 9e etappe Amalfi (Campania) - Latina (Lazio) 248 km
   Enrico Paolini
17-05 10e etappe Latina (Lazio) - Piediluco (Umbria) 220 km
   Giuseppe Martinelli
18-05 11e etappe deel a Terni (Umbria) - Assisi (Umbria) 74 km
   Bruno Zanoni
18-05 11e etappe deel b Assisi (Umbria) - Siena (Toscana) 145 km
   Francesco Moser
19-05 12e etappe Poggibonsi (Toscana) 204 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
20-05 13e etappe Modigliana (Emilia-Romagna) - Padova (Veneto) 183 km
   Francesco Moser
21-05 14e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 12 km
   Francesco Moser
23-05 15e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Canazei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 220 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
24-05 16e etappe Mazzin (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 45,5 km
   Francesco Moser
25-05 17e etappe Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 205 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
26-05 18e etappe Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sarezzo (Lombardia) 245 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
27-05 19e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Inverigo (Lombardia) 175 km
   Vittorio Algeri
28-05 20e etappe Inverigo (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 226 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
Bergklassement Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Ueli Sutter
Jongerenklassement Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Roberto Visentini
Eindklassement Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Johan De Muynck
Puntenklassement Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Francesco Moser
1977
20-05 Proloog Monte di Procida (Campania) - Monte di Procida (Campania) 7,5 km
   Freddy Maertens
21-05 1e etappe Miseno (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 175 km
   Freddy Maertens
22-05 2e etappe deel a Avellino (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 118 km
   Rik Van Linden
22-05 2e etappe deel b Foggia (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 65 km
   Luciano Borgognoni
23-05 3e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Isernia (Molise) 166 km
   Simone Fraccaro
24-05 4e etappe Isernia (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 228 km
   Freddy Maertens
25-05 5e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Monteluco (Umbria) 215 km
   Mario Beccia
26-05 6e etappe deel a Spoleto (Umbria) - Gabicce (Marche) 185 km
   Freddy Maertens
26-05 6e etappe deel b Gabicce (Marche) - Gabicce (Marche) 70 km
   Freddy Maertens
27-05 7e etappe Gabicce (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 163 km
   Freddy Maertens
28-05 8e etappe deel a Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Mugello (Toscana) 103 km
   Freddy Maertens
28-05 8e etappe deel b Mugello (Toscana) - Mugello (Toscana) 79 km
   Marino Basso
29-05 9e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 25 km
   Knut Knudsen
30-05 10e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 205 km
   Giacinto Santambrogio
31-05 11e etappe Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Santa Margherita Ligure (Liguria) 198 km
   Claudio Bortolotto
01-06 12e etappe 160 km
   Wilmo Francioni
03-06 13e etappe Mondini (Veneto) - Varzi (Lombardia) 192 km
   Giancarlo Tartoni
04-06 14e etappe Voghera (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 247 km
   Marc Demeyer
05-06 15e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 223 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
06-06 16e etappe deel a Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 107 km
   Marc Demeyer
06-06 16e etappe deel b Gemona del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Conegliano (Veneto) 116 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
07-06 17e etappe Conegliano (Veneto) - Col Drusciè (Valle d'Aosta) 220 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
08-06 18e etappe Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 223 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
09-06 19e etappe Pinzolo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 205 km
   Renato Laghi
10-06 20e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 138 km
   Wilmo Francioni
11-06 21e etappe Binago (Lombardia) - Binago (Lombardia) 29 km
   Michel Pollentier
12-06 22e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 122 km
   Luciano Borgognoni
Puntenklassement Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Francesco Moser
Eindklassement Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Michel Pollentier
Bergklassement Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Faustino Fernandez Ovies
Jongerenklassement Monte di Procida (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 3885 km
   Mario Beccia
1976
21-05 1e etappe deel a Catania (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 64 km
   Patrick Sercu
21-05 1e etappe deel b Catania (Sicilia) - Syracuse (Sicilia) 78 km
   Patrick Sercu
22-05 2e etappe Syracuse (Sicilia) - Caltanissetta (Sicilia) 210 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
23-05 3e etappe Caltanisetta (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 163 km
   Rik Van Linden
24-05 4e etappe Cefalù (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 192 km
   Francesco Moser
25-05 5e etappe Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 220 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
26-05 6e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Matera (Basilicata) 207 km
   Johan De Muynck
27-05 7e etappe Ostuni (Puglia) - Ostuni (Puglia) 37 km
   Francesco Moser
28-05 8e etappe Selva di Fasano (Puglia) - Lago di Laceno (Campania) 256 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
29-05 9e etappe Bagnoli Irpino (Campania) - Rifugio Aremogna (Abruzzi) 204 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
30-05 10e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Terni (Umbria) 203 km
   Patrick Sercu
31-05 11e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Gabicce (Marche) 222 km
   Antonio Menendez Gonzalez
01-06 12e etappe Gabicce (Marche) - Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Sigfrido Fontanelli
02-06 13e etappe Porretta Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 146 km
   Ronald De Witte
03-06 14e etappe Il Ciocco (Toscana) - Varazze (Liguria) 227 km
   Francesco Moser
05-06 15e etappe Varazze (Liguria) - Ozegna (Piemonte) 216 km
   Rik Van Linden
06-06 16e etappe Castellamonte (Piemonte) - Arosio (Lombardia) 258 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 17e etappe Arosio (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 196 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
08-06 18e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Longarone (Veneto) 174 km
   Simone Fraccaro
09-06 19e etappe Longarone (Veneto) 132 km
   Andrès Gandarias Albizu
10-06 20e etappe - Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 170 km
   Luciano Conati
11-06 21e etappe Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 238 km
   Felice Gimondi
12-06 22e etappe deel a Arcore (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 28 km
   Joseph Bruyere
12-06 22e etappe deel b Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 106 km
   Daniele Tinchella
Puntenklassement Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Francesco Moser
Eindklassement Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Felice Gimondi
Bergklassement Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Andrês Oliva Sanchez
Jongerenklassement Catania (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4162 km
   Alfio Vandi
1975
17-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Fiorano Modenese (Emilia-Romagna) 177 km
   Knut Knudsen
18-05 2e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 249 km
   Patrick Sercu
19-05 3e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Prati di Tivo (Abruzzi) 175 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
20-05 4e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 258 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 5e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Bari (Puglia) 224 km
   Rik Van Linden
22-05 6e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Castrovillari (Calabria) 213 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
23-05 7e etappe deel a Castrovillari (Calabria) - Padula (Campania) 123 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
23-05 7e etappe deel b Padula (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 80 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
24-05 8e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Sorrento (Campania) 220 km
   Marcello Osler
25-05 9e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Frosinone (Lazio) 225 km
   Enrico Paolini
26-05 10e etappe Frosinone (Lazio) - Tivoli (Lazio) 126 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 11e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Orvieto (Umbria) 158 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
28-05 12e etappe Chianciano Terme (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 232 km
   Patrick Sercu
29-05 13e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 38 km
   Giovanni Battaglin
31-05 14e etappe - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 13 km
   Fausto Bertoglio
01-06 15e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Arenzano (Liguria) 203 km
   Franco Bitossi
02-06 16e etappe Arenzano (Liguria) - Orta San Giulio (Piemonte) 193 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
03-06 17e etappe deel a Omegna (Piemonte) - Pontoglio (Lombardia) 167 km
   Patrick Sercu
03-06 17e etappe deel b Pontoglio (Lombardia) - Monte Maddalena (Lombardia) 46 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
04-06 18e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Baselga (Trentino-Alto Adige) 223 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
05-06 19e etappe Baselga di Pinè (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 175 km
   Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
06-06 20e etappe Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Alleghe (Veneto) 179 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 21e etappe Alleghe (Veneto) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
Puntenklassement - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
Eindklassement - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Fausto Bertoglio
Bergklassement - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3933 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
1974
16-05 1e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Formia (Lazio) 164 km
   Wilfried Reybrouck
17-05 2e etappe Formia (Lazio) - Pompei (Campania) 121 km
   Patrick Sercu
18-05 3e etappe Pompei (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 137 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
20-05 4e etappe - Sapri (Campania) 208 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 5e etappe Sapri (Campania) - Taranto (Puglia) 215 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
22-05 6e etappe Taranto (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 206 km
   Franco Bitossi
23-05 7e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 257 km
   Ugo Colombo
24-05 8e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Macerata (Marche) 150 km
   Franco Bitossi
25-05 9e etappe Macerata (Marche) - Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) 191 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
26-05 10e etappe Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 205 km
   Patrick Sercu
27-05 11e etappe deel a Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Il Ciocco (Toscana) 153 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
27-05 11e etappe deel b Il Ciocco (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 62 km
   Patrick Sercu
28-05 12e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 40 km
   Eddy Merckx
29-05 13e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Pietra Ligure (Liguria) 231 km
   Enrico Paolini
30-05 14e etappe Pietra Ligure (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 189 km
   Giuseppe Perletto
31-05 15e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Valenza (Piemonte) 206 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
02-06 16e etappe Valenza (Piemonte) - Mendrisio (Ticino) 158 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
03-06 17e etappe Como (Lombardia) - Iseo (Lombardia) 158 km
   Santiago Lazcano Labaca
04-06 18e etappe Iseo (Lombardia) 190 km
   Franco Bitossi
05-06 19e etappe Borgo Valsugana (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 146 km
   Enrico Paolini
06-06 20e etappe Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 163 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
07-06 21e etappe Misurina (Veneto) - Bassano (Veneto) 194 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 22e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Marino Basso
Bergklassement
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Puntenklassement
   Roger De Vlaeminck
Eindklassement
   Eddy Merckx
1973
18-05 Proloog Verviers (Liege) - Verviers (Liege) 5.2 km
   Eddy Merckx
19-05 1e etappe Verviers (Liege) - Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 137 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 2e etappe Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Luxembourg (Luxembourg) 227 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
21-05 3e etappe Luxembourg (Luxembourg) - Strasbourg (Alsace) 239 km
   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
22-05 4e etappe - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 163 km
   Eddy Merckx
24-05 5e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 173 km
   Gerben Karstens
25-05 6e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Iseo (Lombardia) 144 km
   Gianni Motta
26-05 7e etappe Iseo (Lombardia) - Lido di Nazioni (Emilia-Romagna) 248 km
   Rik Van Linden
27-05 8e etappe Lido di Nazioni (Emilia-Romagna) - Monte Carpegna (Emilia-Romagna) 156 km
   Eddy Merckx
28-05 9e etappe Carpegna (Marche) - Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) 243 km
   Patrick Sercu
29-05 10e etappe Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 174 km
   Eddy Merckx
30-05 11e etappe Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 230 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
31-05 12e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Fiugni (Abruzzi) 236 km
   Tullio Rossi
01-06 13e etappe Fiugni (Abruzzi) - Bolsena (Lazio) 215 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
02-06 14e etappe Bolsena (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 202 km
   Francesco Moser
03-06 15e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 150 km
   Martìn Emilio Rodríguez Gutiérrez
05-06 16e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 37 km
   Felice Gimondi
06-06 17e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Verona (Veneto) 244 km
   Rik Van Linden
07-06 18e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 19e etappe Andalo (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) 208 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
09-06 20e etappe Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 197 km
   Marino Basso
Bergklassement Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
Eindklassement Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   Eddy Merckx
Puntenklassement Verviers (Liege) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3801 km
   Eddy Merckx
1972
21-05 1e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Mestre (Veneto) 196 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 2e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Fermo (Marche) 212 km
   Gianni Motta
23-05 3e etappe Porto San Giorgio (Marche) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Ugo Colombo
24-05 4e etappe deel a Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 48 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
24-05 4e etappe deel b Block Haus (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 210 km
   Wilmo Francioni
25-05 5e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Montesano (Puglia) 238 km
   Fabrizio Fabbri
26-05 6e etappe Montesano (Puglia) - Cosenza (Calabria) 190 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
27-05 7e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 151 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
28-05 8e etappe Catanzaro (Calabria) - Reggio di Calabria (Calabria) 160 km
   Attilio Benfatto
29-05 9e etappe Messina (Sicilia) 110 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
31-05 10e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Monte Argentario (Toscana) 166 km
   Italo Zilioli
01-06 11e etappe Monte Argentario (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 242 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
02-06 12e etappe deel a Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 20 km
   Roger Swerts
02-06 12e etappe deel b Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 20 km
   Roger Swerts
03-06 13e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Savona (Liguria) 200 km
   Wilmo Francioni
04-06 14e etappe Savona (Liguria) 256 km
   Eddy Merckx
06-06 15e etappe Parabiago (Lombardia) 168 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
07-06 16e etappe Parabiago (Lombardia) - Livigno (Lombardia) 256 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-06 17e etappe Livigno (Lombardia) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 88 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
09-06 18e etappe Solda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Asiago (Veneto) 223 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
10-06 19e etappe deel a Asiago (Veneto) - Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
10-06 19e etappe deel b Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 18 km
   Eddy Merckx
11-06 20e etappe Arco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 185 km
   Enrico Paolini
Puntenklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
Eindklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   Eddy Merckx
Bergklassement Venezia (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3790 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1971
20-05 Proloog Lecce (Puglia) - Brindisi (Puglia) 62 km
   X X
21-05 1e etappe Brindisi (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 175 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 2e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 260 km
   Enrico Paolini
23-05 3e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Benevento (Campania) 177 km
   Ercole Gualazzini
24-05 4e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) 203 km
   Guerrino Tosello
25-05 5e etappe Pescasseroli (Abruzzi) - Gran Sasso (Abruzzi) 198 km
   Vicente Lopez Carril
26-05 6e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Orvieto (Umbria) 163 km
   Domingo Perurena Telletxea
27-05 7e etappe Orvieto (Umbria) 220 km
   Felice Gimondi
28-05 8e etappe - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 203 km
   Romano Tumellero
29-05 9e etappe Casciana Terme (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 141 km
   Marino Basso
30-05 10e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 123 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
31-05 11e etappe Sestola (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 199 km
   Marino Basso
02-06 12e etappe Desenzano del Garda (Lombardia) 28 km
   Davide Boifava
03-06 13e etappe Salò (Lombardia) - Chioggia (Veneto) 218 km
   Patrick Sercu
04-06 14e etappe Chioggia (Veneto) - Bibione (Veneto) 170 km
   Patrick Sercu
05-06 15e etappe Bibione (Veneto) - Ljubljana (Bohinj) 201 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 16e etappe Ljubljana (Bohinj) - Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 100 km
   Dino Zandegu
07-06 17e etappe Tarvisio (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Grossglockner (Tirol) 206 km
   Pierfranco Vianelli
08-06 18e etappe Lienz (Tirol) - Falcade (Veneto) 195 km
   Felice Gimondi
09-06 19e etappe Falcade (Veneto) - Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) 182 km
   Lino Farisato
10-06 20e etappe deel a Ponte di Legno (Lombardia) - Lainate (Lombardia) 185 km
   Giacinto Santambrogio
10-06 20e etappe deel b Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 20 km
   Ole Ritter
Eindklassement Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
Puntenklassement Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   Marino Basso
Bergklassement Lecce (Puglia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3621 km
   José Manuel Fuente Lavandera
1970
18-05 1e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Biandronno (Lombardia) 115 km
   Franco Bitossi
19-05 2e etappe Comerio (Lombardia) - Saint-Vincent (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 164 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 3e etappe - Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) 162 km
   Franco Bitossi
21-05 4e etappe - Lodi (Lombardia) 205 km
   Marino Basso
22-05 5e etappe Lodi (Lombardia) - Verdellino (Lombardia) 155 km
   Patrick Sercu
23-05 6e etappe Verdellino (Lombardia) - Malcesine (Veneto) 212 km
   Enrico Paolini
24-05 7e etappe Malcesine (Veneto) - Brentonico (Trentino-Alto Adige) 130 km
   Eddy Merckx
25-05 8e etappe Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 130 km
   Walter Godefroot
26-05 9e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 56 km
   Eddy Merckx
28-05 10e etappe Terracina (Lazio) - Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) 172 km
   Italo Zilioli
29-05 11e etappe Rivisondoli (Abruzzi) - Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Michele Dancelli
30-05 12e etappe Francavilla al Mare (Abruzzi) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 175 km
   Miguel Maria Lasa Urquia
31-05 13e etappe Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) - Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) 188 km
   Michele Dancelli
01-06 14e etappe Faenza (Emilia-Romagna) - Casciana Terme (Toscana) 218 km
   Michele Dancelli
02-06 15e etappe Casciana Terme (Toscana) - Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Marino Basso
03-06 16e etappe Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 195 km
   Dino Zandegu
04-06 17e etappe Jesolo (Veneto) - Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 165 km
   Franco Bitossi
05-06 18e etappe Arta Terme (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 180 km
   Michele Dancelli
06-06 19e etappe - Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) 120 km
   Franco Bitossi
07-06 20e etappe Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 155 km
   Luciano Armani
Eindklassement - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Eddy Merckx
Puntenklassement - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Franco Bitossi
Bergklassement - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 3293 km
   Martin Van Den Bossche
1969
16-05 1e etappe Garda (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 142 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
17-05 2e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) 180 km
   Davide Boifava
18-05 3e etappe Mirandola (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 188 km
   Eddy Merckx
19-05 4e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) 21 km
   Eddy Merckx
20-05 5e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 194 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
21-05 6e etappe Follonica (Toscana) - Viterbo (Lazio) 198 km
   Franco Cortinovis
22-05 7e etappe Viterbo (Lazio) - Terracina (Lazio) 206 km
   Eddy Merckx
23-05 8e etappe Terracina (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 133 km
   Marino Basso
24-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 173 km
   Michele Dancelli
25-05 10e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Campitello Matese (Molise) 254 km
   Carlo Chiappano
26-05 11e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 165 km
   Franco Bitossi
27-05 12e etappe Scanno (Abruzzi) - Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Ugo Colombo
28-05 13e etappe Silvi Marina (Abruzzi) - Senigallia (Marche) 166 km
   Marino Basso
29-05 14e etappe Senigallia (Marche) - San Marino (San Marino) 185 km
   Franco Bitossi
30-05 15e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (San Marino) 49,3 km
   Eddy Merckx
01-06 16e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Savona (Liguria) 234 km
   Roberto Ballini
02-06 17e etappe Celle Ligure (Liguria) - Pavia (Lombardia) 182 km
   Ole Ritter
03-06 18e etappe deel a Pavia (Lombardia) - Verdellino (Lombardia) 115 km
   Marino Basso
03-06 18e etappe deel b Verdellino (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 100 km
   Marino Basso
04-06 19e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 248 km
   Italo Zilioli
05-06 20e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Marmolada (Trentino-Alto Adige) 230 km
   X X
06-06 21e etappe - Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) 131 km
   Claudio Michelotto
07-06 22e etappe Cavalese (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) 150 km
   Vittorio Adorni
08-06 23e etappe Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Attilio Benfatto
Eindklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Felice Gimondi
Bergklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Claudio Michelotto
Puntenklassement - Milano (Lombardia) 4037 km
   Franco Bitossi
1968
20-05 Proloog Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) 5.7 km
   Charlie Grosskost
21-05 1e etappe Campione (Lombardia) - Novara (Piemonte) 128 km
   Eddy Merckx
22-05 2e etappe Novara (Piemonte) 189 km
   Gianni Motta
23-05 3e etappe - Alba (Piemonte) 168 km
   Guido Reybrouck
24-05 4e etappe Alba (Piemonte) - San Remo (Liguria) 162 km
   Edward Sels
25-05 5e etappe San Remo (Liguria) 149 km
   Italo Zilioli
26-05 6e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 223 km
   José Antonio Momeñe Campo
27-05 7e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Piacenza (Emilia-Romagna) 174 km
   Guerrino Tosello
28-05 8e etappe - Brescia (Lombardia) 225 km
   Eddy Merckx
29-05 9e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Caldonazzo (Trentino-Alto Adige) 210 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
30-05 10e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Grappa (Puglia) 136 km
   Emilio Casalini
31-05 11e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 197 km
   Guido Reybrouck
01-06 12e etappe Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 213 km
   Eddy Merckx
02-06 13e etappe Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 163 km
   Lino Farisato
03-06 14e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Marina Romea (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Luigi Sgarbozza
04-06 15e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Imola (Emilia-Romagna) 141 km
   Marino Basso
06-06 16e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 43.9 km
   Felice Gimondi
07-06 17e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Foligno (Umbria) Ritte km
   Franco Bitossi
08-06 18e etappe Foligno (Umbria) - Abbadia San Salvatore (Toscana) 166 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
09-06 19e etappe Abbadia San Salvatore (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 181 km
   Luciano Dalla Bona
10-06 20e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 215 km
   Luis Pedro Santamarina Antonana
11-06 21e etappe Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 198 km
   Franco Bodrero
12-06 22e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 235 km
   Guido Reybrouck
Eindklassement Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
Puntenklassement Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
Bergklassement Campione d'Italia (Lombardia) - Napoli (Campania) 3940 km
   Eddy Merckx
1967
20-05 1e etappe Treviglio (Lombardia) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 135 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
21-05 2e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - La Spezia (Liguria) 223 km
   Antonio Gomez del Moral
22-05 3e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Prato (Toscana) 205 km
   Michele Dancelli
23-05 4e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 155 km
   Dino Zandegu
24-05 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 220 km
   Willy Planckaert
25-05 6e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 63 km
   Rudi Altig
26-05 7e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Etna (Sicilia) 169 km
   Franco Bitossi
27-05 8e etappe Reggio di Calabria (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 218 km
   Jean Stablinski
28-05 9e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) 242 km
   Albert Van Vlierberghe
29-05 10e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 145 km
   Willy Planckaert
30-05 11e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Salerno (Campania) 160 km
   Rudi Altig
31-05 12e etappe Caserta (Campania) - Block Haus (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Eddy Merckx
01-06 13e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 253 km
   Georges Van Den Berghe
02-06 14e etappe Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Estensi (Emilia-Romagna) 94 km
   Eddy Merckx
03-06 15e etappe Lido di Estensi (Emilia-Romagna) - Mantova (Lombardia) 164 km
   Michele Dancelli
04-06 16e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 45 km
   Ole Ritter
06-06 17e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Vicenza (Veneto) 140 km
   Francisco Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra
07-06 18e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 169 km
   Dino Zandegu
08-06 19e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Tre Cime di Lavaredo (Veneto) 170 km
   Felice Gimondi
09-06 20e etappe Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 235 km
   Vittorio Adorni
10-06 21e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Tirano (Lombardia) 153 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
11-06 22e etappe deel a Tirano (Lombardia) 137 km
   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
11-06 22e etappe deel b - Milano (Lombardia) 68 km
   Willy Planckaert
Eindklassement Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Felice Gimondi
Bergklassement Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Aurelio Gonzalez Puente
Puntenklassement Treviglio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3781 km
   Dino Zandegu
1966
18-05 1e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Giulianova (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Dino Zandegu
19-05 2e etappe Imperia (Liguria) - Monesi (Liguria) 60 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
20-05 3e etappe Diano Marina (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 120 km
   Severino Andreoli
21-05 4e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 241 km
   Giovanni Knapp
22-05 5e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Chianciano Terme (Toscana) 222 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
23-05 6e etappe Chianciano (Toscana) 226 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
24-05 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 158 km
   Rudi Altig
25-05 8e etappe Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 238 km
   Marino Basso
26-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Campobasso (Molise) 210 km
   Vin Denson
27-05 10e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Giulianova (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Dino Zandegu
28-05 11e etappe Giulianova (Abruzzi) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 229 km
   Rudi Altig
29-05 12e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Dino Zandegu
30-05 13e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 46 km
   Vittorio Adorni
01-06 14e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Arona (Piemonte) 267 km
   Franco Bitossi
02-06 15e etappe Arona (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 196 km
   Julio Jiménez Munoz
03-06 16e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Bezzecca (Trentino-Alto Adige) 143 km
   Franco Bitossi
04-06 17e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 239 km
   Gianni Motta
05-06 18e etappe Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 137 km
   Michele Dancelli
06-06 19e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 100 km
   Gianni Motta
07-06 20e etappe Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Belluno (Veneto) 215 km
   Felice Gimondi
08-06 21e etappe Belluno (Veneto) 181 km
   Pietro Scandelli
09-06 22e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 172 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
Eindklassement Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Gianni Motta
Bergklassement Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Franco Bitossi
Puntenklassement Campobasso (Molise) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 3977 km
   Gianni Motta
1965
15-05 1e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Perugia (Umbria) 98 km
   Michele Dancelli
16-05 2e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 180 km
   Guido Carlesi
17-05 3e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) 199 km
   Luciano Galbo
18-05 4e etappe Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi) - Benevento (Campania) 239 km
   Adriano Durante
19-05 5e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 175 km
   Michele Dancelli
20-05 6e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 161 km
   Vittorio Adorni
21-05 7e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Maratea (Basilicata) 164 km
   Luciano Armani
22-05 8e etappe Maratea (Basilicata) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 103 km
   Frans Brands
23-05 9e etappe Catanzaro (Calabria) - Reggio Calabria (Calabria) 161 km
   Adriano Durante
24-05 10e etappe Messina (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 260 km
   Domenico Meldolesi
25-05 11e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Agrigento (Sicilia) 146 km
   Guido Carlesi
26-05 12e etappe Agrigento (Sicilia) - Siracusa (Sicilia) 230 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
27-05 13e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 50 km
   Vittorio Adorni
29-05 14e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Novi Ligure (Piemonte) 100 km
   Danilo Grassi
30-05 15e etappe Novi Ligure (Piemonte) - Diano Marina (Liguria) 223 km
   Bruno Mealli
31-05 16e etappe Diano Marina (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 205 km
   Aldo Pifferi
01-06 17e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Biandronno (Lombardia) 163 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
02-06 18e etappe Biandronno (Lombardia) - Saas-Fee (Valais) 178 km
   Italo Zilioli
03-06 19e etappe Saas-Fee (Valais) - Madesimo (Lombardia) 282 km
   Vittorio Adorni
04-06 20e etappe Madesimo (Lombardia) - Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Graziano Battistini
05-06 21e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 179 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 22e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Firenze (Toscana) 295 km
   René Binggeli
Bergklassement San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 4177 km
   Franco Bitossi
Eindklassement San Marino (San Marino) - Firenze (Toscana) 4177 km
   Vittorio Adorni
1964
16-05 1e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 173 km
   Vittorio Adorni
17-05 2e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 146 km
   Michele Dancelli
18-05 3e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 193 km
   Franco Bitossi
19-05 4e etappe San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Vito Taccone
20-05 5e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Busseto (Emilia-Romagna) 50,4 km
   Jacques Anquetil
21-05 6e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 100 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
22-05 7e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 168 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
23-05 8e etappe Lavarone (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Pedavena (Veneto) 183 km
   Marcello Mugnaini
24-05 9e etappe Feltre (Veneto) - Marina di Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 260 km
   Pietro Zoppas
25-05 10e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Rolf Maurer
26-05 11e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 185 km
   Raffaele Marcoli
27-05 12e etappe San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Walter Boucquet
28-05 13e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Caserta (Campania) 188 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
29-05 14e etappe Caserta (Campania) - Castel Gandolfo (Lazio) 210 km
   Vittorio Adorni
30-05 15e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Montepulciano (Toscana) 214 km
   Nino Defilippis
31-05 16e etappe Montepulciano (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 199 km
   Franco Bitossi
01-06 17e etappe Livorno (Toscana) 210 km
   Franco Bitossi
03-06 18e etappe - Alessandria (Piemonte) 204 km
   Bruno Mealli
04-06 19e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 205 km
   Cees Lute
05-06 20e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-06 21e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Biella (Piemonte) 200 km
   Gianni Motta
07-06 22e etappe Biella (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 146 km
   Willi Altig
Bergklassement Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 4111 km
   Franco Bitossi
Eindklassement Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 4111 km
   Jacques Anquetil
1963
19-05 1e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Potenza (Basilicata) 182 km
   Vittorio Adorni
20-05 2e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Bari (Puglia) 185 km
   Pierino Baffi
21-05 3e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 252 km
   Jaime Alomar Florit
22-05 4e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 213 km
   Guido Carlesi
23-05 5e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Viterbo (Lazio) 263 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
24-05 6e etappe Bolsena (Lazio) - Arezzo (Toscana) 192 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
25-05 7e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Nino Defilippis
26-05 8e etappe Riolo Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 203 km
   Adriano Durante
27-05 9e etappe Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) - La Spezia (Liguria) 173 km
   Giorgo Zancanaro
28-05 10e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Asti (Piemonte) 225 km
   Vito Taccone
29-05 11e etappe Asti (Piemonte) - Oropa (Piemonte) 130 km
   Vito Taccone
30-05 12e etappe Biella (Piemonte) - Leukerbad (Valais) 214 km
   Vito Taccone
31-05 13e etappe Sierre (Valais) - Saint-Vincent (Valle d'Aosta) 152 km
   Vito Taccone
01-06 14e etappe - Cremona (Lombardia) 260 km
   Marino Vigna
02-06 15e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Treviso (Veneto) 155 km
   Franco Magnani
04-06 16e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 56 km
   Vittorio Adorni
05-06 17e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 213 km
   Vendramino (Mino) Bariviera
06-06 18e etappe Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 248 km
   Arnaldo Pambianco
07-06 19e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Vito Taccone
08-06 20e etappe Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Lumezzane (Lombardia) 240 km
   Guido Carlesi
09-06 21e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 136 km
   Antonio Bailetti
Eindklassement Napoli (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 4058 km
   Franco Balmamion
Bergklassement Napoli (Campania) - Milano (Lombardia) 4058 km
   Vito Taccone
1962
19-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) 185 km
   Dino Liviero
20-05 2e etappe - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 158 km
   Graziano Battistini
21-05 3e etappe Sestri Levante (Liguria) 225 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
22-05 4e etappe Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 248 km
   Antonio Bailetti
23-05 5e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Rieti (Lazio) 258 km
   Joseph Carrara
24-05 6e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 193 km
   Willy Schroeders
25-05 7e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Mercogliano (Campania) 224 km
   Armand Desmet
26-05 8e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 110 km
   Huub Zilverberg
27-05 9e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 205 km
   Rik Van Looy
28-05 10e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Fano (Marche) 218 km
   Giuseppe Tonucci
29-05 11e etappe Fano (Marche) - Castrocaro Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 170 km
   Rik Van Looy
30-05 12e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 298 km
   Bruno Mealli
31-05 13e etappe Lignano Sabbiadoro (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 173 km
   Guido Carlesi
02-06 14e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Rolle (Veneto) 160 km
   Vincenzo Meco
03-06 15e etappe Moena (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Aprica (Lombardia) 215 km
   Vittorio Adorni
04-06 16e etappe Aprica (Lombardia) - Pian Dei Resinelli (Lombardia) 123 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
05-06 17e etappe Lecco (Lombardia) - Casale Monferrato (Piemonte) 194 km
   Armando Pellegrini
06-06 18e etappe Casale Monferrato (Piemonte) - Frabosa Soprana (Piemonte) 232 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
07-06 19e etappe Frabosa Soprana (Piemonte) 193 km
   Giuseppe Sartore
08-06 20e etappe 238 km
   Alberto Assirelli
09-06 21e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 160 km
   Guido Carlesi
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4182 km
   Franco Balmamion
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4182 km
   Angelino Soler Romagura
1961
20-05 1e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 115 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
21-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) 185 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 3e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 149 km
   Willy Schroeders
23-05 4e etappe Cagliari (Sardegna) - Cagliari (Sardegna) 118 km
   Oreste Magni
24-05 5e etappe Marsala (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 144 km
   Louis Proost
26-05 6e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Milazzo (Sicilia) 224 km
   Nino Defilippis
27-05 7e etappe - Cosenza (Calabria) 221 km
   Antonio Suarez Vasquez
28-05 8e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Taranto (Puglia) 237 km
   Piet van Est
29-05 9e etappe Castellana Grotte (Puglia) - Bari (Puglia) 53 km
   Jacques Anquetil
30-05 10e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 140 km
   Vito Taccone
31-05 11e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Teano (Campania) 252 km
   Pietro Chiodini
01-06 12e etappe Gaeta (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 149 km
   Renato Giusti
02-06 13e etappe Mentana (Lazio) - Castelfidardo (Marche) 279 km
   Rik Van Looy
03-06 14e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Firenze (Toscana) 250 km
   Silvano Ciampi
04-06 15e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 178 km
   Rik Van Looy
05-06 16e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Vicenza (Veneto) 207 km
   Adriano Zamboni
06-06 17e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 204 km
   Rik Van Looy
08-06 18e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 161 km
   Renato Giusti
09-06 19e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 249 km
   Willy Schroeders
10-06 20e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 275 km
   Charly Gaul
11-06 21e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 214 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
Bergklassement Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 4004 km
   Vito Taccone
Eindklassement Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 4004 km
   Arnaldo Pambianco
1960
19-05 1e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 212 km
   Dino Bruni
20-05 2e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Sorrento (Campania) 25 km
   Romeo Venturelli
21-05 3e etappe Sorrento (Campania) - Campobasso (Molise) 186 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 4e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 192 km
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
23-05 5e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 218 km
   Gastone Nencini
24-05 6e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 230 km
   Pierino Baffi
25-05 7e etappe deel a Igea Marina (Emilia-Romagna) - Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) 5 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
25-05 7e etappe deel b Bellaria (Emilia-Romagna) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 81 km
   Rik Van Looy
26-05 8e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Livorno (Toscana)
   Rik Van Looy
27-05 9e etappe deel a Livorno (Toscana) - Carrara (Toscana) 93 km
   Emile Daems
27-05 9e etappe deel b Carrara (Toscana) 2,2 km
   Jacques Anquetil
28-05 10e etappe Carrara (Toscana) - Sestri Levante (Liguria) 171 km
   Gastone Nencini
29-05 11e etappe Sestri Levante (Liguria) - Asti (Piemonte) 180 km
   Rik Van Looy
30-05 12e etappe Asti (Piemonte) - Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta) 176 km
   Addo Kazianka
31-05 13e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 225 km
   Jean Stablinski
01-06 14e etappe Seregno (Lombardia) - Lecco (Lombardia) 68 km
   Jacques Anquetil
03-06 15e etappe Lecco (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 150 km
   André Darrigade
04-06 16e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Treviso (Veneto) 110 km
   Roberto Falaschi
05-06 17e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 147 km
   Dino Bruni
06-06 18e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 240 km
   Seamus Elliott
07-06 19e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 110 km
   Emile Daems
08-06 20e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 229 km
   Charly Gaul
09-06 21e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 225 km
   Arrigo Padovan
Bergklassement
   Rik Van Looy
Eindklassement
   Jacques Anquetil
1959
16-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Rik Van Looy
17-05 2e etappe Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 22 km
   Jacques Anquetil
18-05 3e etappe Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Abetone (Toscana) 180 km
   Charly Gaul
19-05 4e etappe Abetone (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 178 km
   Armando Pellegrini
20-05 5e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 243 km
   Rik Van Looy
21-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 213 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
22-05 7e etappe 8 km
   Charly Gaul
23-05 8e etappe Ischia (Campania) 31 km
   Antonino Catalano
24-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Vasto (Abruzzi) 206 km
   Gastone Nencini
25-05 10e etappe Vasto (Abruzzi) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 148 km
   Rino Benedetti
26-05 11e etappe Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 245 km
   Rik Van Looy
28-05 12e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 141 km
   Nino Defilippis
29-05 13e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 233 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
30-05 14e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Rovereto (Trentino-Alto Adige) 143 km
   Rik Van Looy
31-05 15e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
01-06 16e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 245 km
   Alessandro Fantini
02-06 17e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 241 km
   Arrigo Padovan
03-06 18e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Vito Favero
04-06 19e etappe Valle di Susa (Piemonte) 51 km
   Jacques Anquetil
05-06 20e etappe Torino (Piemonte) 100 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
06-06 21e etappe Aosta (Valle d'Aosta) - Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) 296 km
   Charly Gaul
07-06 22e etappe Courmayeur (Valle d'Aosta) - Milano (Lombardia) 220 km
   Rolf Graf
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3657 km
   Charly Gaul
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3657 km
   Charly Gaul
1958
00-00 20e etappe Salò (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 177 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
18-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 178 km
   Willy Vannitsen
19-05 2e etappe Varese (Lombardia) - Comerio (Lombardia) 26 km
   Ercole Baldini
20-05 3e etappe Varese (Lombardia) 187 km
   Salvador Botella Rodrigo
21-05 4e etappe 132 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
22-05 5e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 193 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
23-05 6e etappe Mondovì (Piemonte) - Chiavari (Liguria) 258 km
   Silvano Ciampi
24-05 7e etappe Chiavari (Liguria) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 115 km
   Guido Boni
26-05 8e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) 59.1 km
   Ercole Baldini
27-05 9e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Viterbo (Lazio) 215 km
   Nino Defilippis
28-05 10e etappe Viterbo (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 155 km
   Gastone Nencini
29-05 11e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 225 km
   Nino Defilippis
30-05 12e etappe Scanno (Abruzzi) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 211 km
   Pierino Baffi
31-05 13e etappe San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 192 km
   Guido Carlesi
01-06 14e etappe San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 12 km
   Charly Gaul
02-06 15e etappe Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 249 km
   Ercole Baldini
03-06 16e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 200 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
05-06 17e etappe Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 198 km
   Ercole Baldini
06-06 18e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 183 km
   Gastone Nencini
07-06 19e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 176 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3341 km
   Jean Brankart
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3341 km
   Ercole Baldini
1957
18-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Verona (Veneto) 191 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
19-05 2e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Bosco Chiesanuova (Veneto) 28 km
   Charly Gaul
20-05 3e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 169 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
21-05 4e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) 190 km
   André Vlayen
22-05 5e etappe Cattolica (Emilia-Romagna) - Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) 235 km
   Alessandro Fantini
23-05 6e etappe Loreto Aprutino (Abruzzi) - Terni (Umbria) 175 km
   Wout Wagtmans
24-05 7e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Antonin Rolland
25-05 8e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 250 km
   Vito Favero
26-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) 220 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
27-05 10e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Siena (Toscana) 227 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
28-05 11e etappe Siena (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 230 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
30-05 12e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) 58,5 km
   Ercole Baldini
31-05 13e etappe Forte dei Marmi (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 163 km
   Bruno Monti
01-06 14e etappe Genova (Liguria) 235 km
   Mario Baroni
02-06 15e etappe - Sion (Valais) 134.2 km
   Louison Bobet
03-06 16e etappe Sion (Valais) - Campo di Fiori (Lombardia) 229 km
   Alfredo Sabbadin
04-06 17e etappe deel a Varese (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 82 km
   Alessandro Fantini
04-06 17e etappe deel b Como (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 34 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
06-06 18e etappe Como (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
07-06 19e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) 199 km
   Charly Gaul
08-06 20e etappe Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 157 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
09-06 21e etappe Abano (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 257 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3926 km
   Gastone Nencini
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3926 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
1956
19-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 210 km
   Pierino Baffi
20-05 2e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 96 km
   Alessandro Fantini
20-05 2e etappe deel b 12 km
   X X
21-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Salice Terme (Lombardia) 152 km
   Alessandro Fantini
22-05 4e etappe Voghera (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 198 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
23-05 5e etappe deel a Mantova (Lombardia) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 228 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
23-05 5e etappe deel b San Marino (Emilia-Romagna) 13 km
   Jan Nolten
24-05 6e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 245 km
   Arrigo Padovan
25-05 7e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 205 km
   Charly Gaul
26-05 8e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Salerno (Campania) 156 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
28-05 9e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Frascati (Lazio) -- km
29-05 10e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Grosseto (Toscana) 198 km
   Bruno Tognaccini
31-05 12e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 230 km
   Pietro Nascimbene
01-06 12e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 54 km
   Pasquale Fornara
02-06 13e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 168 km
   Michel Stolker
03-06 14e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 2.45 km
   Charly Gaul
04-06 15e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Rapallo (Liguria) 261 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
05-06 16e etappe Rapallo (Liguria) - Lecco (Lombardia) 278 km
   Giorgio Albani
07-06 17e etappe Lecco (Lombardia) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 98 km
   Miguel Poblet Orriols
08-06 18e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 163 km
   Cleto Maule
09-06 19e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Monte Bondone (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Charly Gaul
10-06 20e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 191 km
   Giorgio Albani
10-06 21e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 113 km
   Donato Piazza
Eindklassement
   Charly Gaul
Bergklassement
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
Bergklassement
   Charly Gaul
1955
14-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 163 km
   Guido Messina
15-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Cannes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) 243 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
16-05 3e etappe Cannes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur) - San Remo (Liguria) 123 km
   Nino Defilippis
17-05 4e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Acqui Terme (Piemonte) 192 km
   Alessandro Fantini
18-05 5e etappe Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - Genoa (Liguria) 170 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
19-05 6e etappe Genoa (Liguria) 18.4 km
   Nino Defilippis
20-05 7e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 164 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
22-05 8e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 260 km
   Gastone Nencini
23-05 9e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 174 km
   Gastone Nencini
24-05 10e etappe - Frascati (Lazio) 207 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
25-05 11e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 242 km
   Vincenzo Zucconelli
26-05 12e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Scanno (Abruzzi) 216 km
   Gastone Nencini
27-05 13e etappe Scanno (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 251 km
   Giorgio Albani
28-05 14e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) 173 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
29-05 15e etappe Cervia (Emilia-Romagna) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 50 km
   Pasquale Fornara
30-05 16e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) 245 km
   Rino Benedetti
31-05 17e etappe Lido di Iesolo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 150 km
   Alessandro Fantini
02-06 18e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 246 km
   Angelo Conterno
03-06 19e etappe Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) 227 km
   Jean Dotto
04-06 20e etappe Trente (Trentino-Alto Adige) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 216 km
   Fausto Coppi
05-06 21e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Hugo Koblet
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3875 km
   Gastone Nencini
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3875 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
1954
21-05 1e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) 36 km
   Fausto Coppi
22-05 2e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Taormina (Sicilia) 280 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
23-05 3e etappe Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 172 km
   Nino Defilippis
24-05 4e etappe Catanzaro (Calabria) - Bari (Puglia) 352 km
   Angelo Conterno
25-05 5e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 279 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
26-05 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 252 km
   Carlo Clerici
27-05 7e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Roma (Lazio) 150 km
   Giorgio Albani
28-05 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Chianciano (Toscana) 195 km
   Giovanni Pettinati
29-05 9e etappe Chianciano (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 180 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
30-05 10e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 211 km
   Pietro Giudici
01-06 11e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Abetone (Toscana) 230 km
   Mauro Gianneschi
02-06 12e etappe Abetone (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 251 km
   Hilaire Couvreur
03-06 13e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 211 km
   Wout Wagtmans
04-06 14e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Brescia (Lombardia) 240 km
   Annibale Brasola
06-06 15e etappe Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 42 km
   Hugo Koblet
07-06 16e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 131 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
08-06 17e etappe Abano Terme (Veneto) - Padova (Veneto) 105 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
09-06 18e etappe Padova (Veneto) - Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 177 km
   Adolfo Grosso
10-06 19e etappe Grado (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) 247 km
   Wout Wagtmans
11-06 20e etappe San Martino di Castrozza (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 152 km
   Fausto Coppi
12-06 21e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 222 km
   Hugo Koblet
13-06 22e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 222 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
Bergklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4331 km
   Fausto Coppi
Eindklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4331 km
   Carlo Clerici
1953
12-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Abano Terme (Veneto) 263 km
   Wim van Est
13-05 2e etappe - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 273 km
   Pasquale Fornara
14-05 3e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) 210 km
   Albino Crespi
15-05 4e etappe San Benedetto del Tronto (Marche) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Fausto Coppi
16-05 5e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 149 km
   Ettore Milano
17-05 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 285 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
18-05 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Grosseto (Toscana) 178 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
18-05 8e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Follonica (Toscana) 48.5 km
   Hugo Koblet
19-05 9e etappe Follonica (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 106 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
21-05 10e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
22-05 11e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 30 km
   Fausto Coppi
23-05 12e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Genova (Liguria) 278 km
   Giorgio Albani
24-05 13e etappe Genua (Liguria) - Bordighera (Liguria) 256 km
   Oreste Conte
25-05 14e etappe Bordighera (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 242 km
   Pietro Giudici
26-05 15e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 232 km
   Nino Assirelli
28-05 16e etappe San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 279 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
29-05 17e etappe Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Vicenza (Veneto) 166 km
   Bruno Monti
30-05 18e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Auronzo (Veneto) 186 km
   Bruno Monti
31-05 19e etappe Auronzo (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 164 km
   Fausto Coppi
01-06 20e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bormio (Lombardia) 125 km
   Fausto Coppi
02-06 21e etappe Bormio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 220 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4035 km
   Pasquale Fornara
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4035 km
   Fausto Coppi
1952
17-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 217 km
   Giorgio Albani
18-05 2e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 197 km
   Angelo Conterno
19-05 3e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 205 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
20-05 4e etappe Siena (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 250 km
   Désiré Keteleer
21-05 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Rocca di Papa (Lazio) 35 km
   Fausto Coppi
23-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
24-05 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roccaraso (Abruzzi) 149 km
   Giorgio Albani
25-05 8e etappe Roccaraso (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 224 km
   Rino Benedetti
26-05 9e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
27-05 10e etappe Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Venezia (Veneto) 285 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
29-05 11e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 276 km
   Fausto Coppi
30-05 12e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 226 km
   Oreste Conte
31-05 13e etappe Bergamo (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 143 km
   Alfredo Pasotti
01-06 14e etappe Erba (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 65 km
   Fausto Coppi
02-06 15e etappe Como (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 247 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
03-06 16e etappe Genova (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 141 km
   Annibale Brasola
05-06 17e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 190 km
   Nino Defilippis
06-06 18e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) 182 km
   Pasquale Fornara
07-06 19e etappe - Verbania (Piemonte) 293 km
   Fritz Schär
08-06 20e etappe Verbania (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 147 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3931 km
   Fausto Coppi
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3931 km
   Raphaël Geminiani
1951
19-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 202 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
20-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Alassio (Liguria) 202 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
21-05 3e etappe Alassio (Liguria) - Genova (Liguria) 252 km
   Rodolfo Falzoni
22-05 4e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 265 km
   Guido De Santi
23-05 5e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 192 km
   Pietro Giudici
25-05 6e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Terni (Umbria) 81 km
   Fausto Coppi
26-05 7e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 290 km
   Angelo Menon
27-05 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Luigi Casola
28-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 181 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
29-05 10e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 311 km
   Giuseppe Minardi
31-05 11e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 246 km
   Serafino Biagioni
01-06 12e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - San Marino (San Marino) 24 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
02-06 13e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 249 km
   Luciano Maggini
03-06 14e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Brescia (Lombardia) 220 km
   Adolfo Leoni
04-06 15e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Venezia (Veneto) 188 km
   Rik Van Steenbergen
05-06 16e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 182 km
   Luciano Frosini
07-06 17e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) 255 km
   Louison Bobet
08-06 18e etappe Cortina (Emilia-Romagna) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 242 km
   Fausto Coppi
09-06 19e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) 165 km
   Hugo Koblet
10-06 20e etappe Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden) - Milano (Lombardia) 242 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4121 km
   Louison Bobet
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4121 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
1950
24-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Oreste Conte
25-05 2e etappe Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 245 km
   Alfredo Martini
26-05 3e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 148 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
27-05 4e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 216 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
28-05 5e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 245 km
   Franco Franchi
29-05 6e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Locarno (Ticino) 220 km
   Hugo Koblet
31-05 7e etappe Locarno (Ticino) - Brescia (Lombardia) 293 km
   Luciano Maggini
01-06 8e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 214 km
   Hugo Koblet
02-06 9e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 272 km
   Gino Bartali
04-06 10e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 294 km
   Mario Fazio
05-06 11e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 251 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-06 12e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 144 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
07-06 13e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Arezzo (Toscana) 244 km
   Luciano Maggini
08-06 14e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 185 km
   Fritz Schär
10-06 15e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 185 km
   Giancarlo Astrua
11-06 16e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Campobasso (Molise) 203 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
12-06 17e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Napoli (Campania) 167 km
   Annibale Brasola
13-06 18e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 230 km
   Oreste Conte
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Roma (Lazio) 3977 km
   Hugo Koblet
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Roma (Lazio) 3977 km
   Hugo Koblet
1949
21-05 1e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 261 km
   Mario Fazio
22-05 2e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 263 km
   Sergio Maggini
23-05 3e etappe Villa San Giovanni (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 214 km
   Guido De Santi
23-05 4e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 292 km
   Fausto Coppi
26-05 5e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 161 km
   Serafino Biagioni
27-05 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 233 km
   Mario Ricci
28-05 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Pesaro (Marche) 298 km
   Adolfo Leoni
28-05 8e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Venezia (Veneto) 273 km
   Luigi Casola
31-05 9e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 249 km
   Adolfo Leoni
01-06 10e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 154 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
02-06 11e etappe Bassano (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 237 km
   Fausto Coppi
04-06 12e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 253 km
   Oreste Conte
05-06 13e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Montecatini (Toscana) 160 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-06 14e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 228 km
   Vincenzo Rossello
07-06 15e etappe Genova (Liguria) - San Remo (Liguria) 136 km
   Luciano Maggini
08-06 16e etappe San Remo (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 190 km
   Oreste Conte
09-06 17e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Pinerolo (Piemonte) 254 km
   Fausto Coppi
11-06 18e etappe Pinerolo (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 65 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
12-06 19e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Monza (Lombardia) 267 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
Bergklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Monza (Lombardia) 4087 km
   Fausto Coppi
Eindklassement Palermo (Sicilia) - Monza (Lombardia) 4087 km
   Fausto Coppi
1948
15-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 190 km
   Giordano Cottur
16-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Mario Ricci
17-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 243 km
   Luciano Maggini
18-05 4e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Viareggio (Toscana) 166 km
   Luigi Casola
20-05 5e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Siena (Toscana) 165 km
   Adolfo Leoni
21-05 6e etappe - Roma (Lazio) 256 km
   Luigi Casola
22-05 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 230 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
23-05 8e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 347 km
   Adolfo Leoni
25-05 9e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 306 km
   Nedo Logli
26-05 10e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 184 km
   Italo De Zan
27-05 11e etappe Fiuggi (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 265 km
   Désiré Keteleer
29-05 12e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Firenze (Toscana) 164 km
   Oreste Conte
30-05 13e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 194 km
   Bruno Pasquini
31-05 14e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 278 km
   Oreste Conte
01-06 15e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Auronzo (Veneto) 125 km
   Vincenzo Rossello
03-06 16e etappe Auronzo (Veneto) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 90 km
   Fausto Coppi
04-06 17e etappe Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 160 km
   Fausto Coppi
05-06 18e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 239 km
   Elio Bertocchi
06-06 19e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 231 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4141 km
   Fiorenzo Magni
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 4141 km
   Fausto Coppi
1947
25-02 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Gino Bartali
24-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 190 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
26-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 220 km
   Luciano Maggini
27-05 4e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Prato (Toscana) 190 km
   Fausto Coppi
28-05 5e etappe deel a Prato (Toscana) - Bagni di Casciana (Toscana) 84 km
   Luciano Maggini
28-05 5e etappe deel b Bagni di Casciana (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 141 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
30-05 6e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Perugia (Umbria) 161 km
   Giordano Cottur
31-05 7e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Roma (Lazio) 240 km
   Oreste Conte
01-06 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 231 km
   Fausto Coppi
03-06 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 288 km
   Elio Bertocchi
04-06 10e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 129 km
   Mario Ricci
05-06 11e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 223 km
   Oreste Conte
07-06 12e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 267 km
   Giovanni Corrieri
08-06 13e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Padua (Veneto) 175 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
09-06 14e etappe Padova (Veneto) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 132 km
   Adolfo Leoni
10-06 15e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) 200 km
   Gino Bartali
12-06 16e etappe Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 194 km
   Fausto Coppi
13-06 17e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Brescia (Lombardia) 114 km
   Adolfo Leoni
14-06 18e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Lugano (Ticino) 180 km
   Giulio Bresci
15-06 19e etappe Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 278 km
   Adolfo Leoni
Eindklassement Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 3843 km
   Fausto Coppi
Bergklassement Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 3843 km
   Gino Bartali
1946
15-06 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 185 km
   Giordano Cottur
16-06 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 190 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
17-06 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 222 km
   Adolfo Leoni
18-06 4e etappe deel a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Prato (Toscana) 40 km
   Antonio Bevilacqua
18-06 4e etappe deel b Prato (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 112 km
   Fausto Coppi
19-06 5e etappe deel a Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) 80 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
19-06 5e etappe deel b Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 128 km
   Aldo Bini
21-06 6e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 170 km
   Vito Ortelli
22-06 7e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 244 km
   Mario Ricci
24-06 8e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 226 km
   Elio Bertocchi
25-06 9e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 191 km
   Aldo Baito
26-06 10e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Firenze (Toscana) 165 km
   Renzo Zanazzi
27-06 11e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Rovigo (Veneto) 245 km
   Oreste Conte
28-06 12e etappe Rovigo (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 139 km
   X X
30-06 13e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) 124,5 km
   Fausto Coppi
01-07 14e etappe Auronzo di Cadore (Veneto) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 203 km
   Fausto Coppi
03-07 15e etappe Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Aldo Ronconi
04-07 16e etappe deel a Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Verona (Veneto) 90 km
   Oreste Conte
05-07 16e etappe deel b Verona (Veneto) - Mantova (Lombardia) 72 km
   Elio Bertocchi
06-07 17e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 176 km
   Oreste Conte
Eindklassement Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3189 km
   Gino Bartali
Bergklassement Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 3189 km
   Gino Bartali
1940
17-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
18-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Pierino Favalli
19-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 188 km
   Diego Marabelli
20-05 4e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 154 km
   Adolfo Leoni
21-05 5e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 224 km
   Adolfo Leoni
23-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 238 km
   Glauco Servadei
24-05 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Fiuggi (Lazio) 178 km
   Walter Generati
25-05 8e etappe Fiuggi (Lazio) - Terni (Umbria) 183 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
26-05 9e etappe Terni (Umbria) - Arezzo (Toscana) 183 km
   Primo Volpi
28-05 10e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 91 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
29-05 11e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 181 km
   Fausto Coppi
30-05 12e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 199 km
   Adolfo Leoni
31-05 13e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 125 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
01-06 14e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Abbazia (Veneto) 215 km
   Glauco Servadei
02-06 15e etappe Abbazia (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 179 km
   Mario Vicini
04-06 16e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) 202 km
   Mario Vicini
05-06 17e etappe Pieve di Cadore (Veneto) - Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) 110 km
   Gino Bartali
07-06 18e etappe Ortisei (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 186 km
   Glauco Servadei
08-06 19e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Verona (Veneto) 149 km
   Gino Bartali
09-06 20e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 180 km
   Adolfo Leoni
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Fausto Coppi
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3611 km
   Gino Bartali
1939
28-04 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 180 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
29-04 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 226 km
   Gino Bartali
30-04 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 187 km
   Cino Cinelli
01-05 4e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 154 km
   Carmine Saponetti
02-05 5e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 222 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
04-05 6e etappe deel a Roma (Lazio) - Rieti (Lazio) 85 km
   Carmine Saponetti
04-05 6e etappe deel b Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 14 km
   Giovanni Valetti
05-05 7e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 191 km
   Adolfo Leoni
06-05 8e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Senigallia (Marche) 177 km
   Diego Marabelli
07-05 9e etappe deel a Senigallia (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 116 km
   Glauco Servadei
08-05 9e etappe deel b Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 106 km
   Gino Bartali
09-05 10e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 120 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
10-05 11e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Venezia (Veneto) 231 km
   Pietro Chiappini
11-05 12e etappe - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 173 km
   Giordano Cottur
13-05 13e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 39.8 km
   Giovanni Valetti
14-05 14e etappe Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) 195 km
   Secondo Magni
15-05 15e etappe Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 256 km
   Gino Bartali
17-05 16e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Sondrio (Lombardia) 166 km
   Giovanni Valetti
18-06 17e etappe Sondrio (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 168 km
   Gino Bartali
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3014 km
   Giovanni Valetti
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3014 km
   Gino Bartali
1938
07-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 182 km
   Marco Cimatti
08-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - San Remo (Liguria) 204 km
   Mario Vicini
09-05 3e etappe San Remo (Liguria) 172 km
   Giovanni Gotti
10-05 4e etappe deel a - La Spezia (Liguria) 81 km
   Giovanni Valetti
10-05 4e etappe deel b La Spezia (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 110 km
   Walter Generati
12-05 5e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Chianciano (Toscana) 184 km
   Salvatore Crippa
13-05 6e etappe Chianciano (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 160 km
   Adolfo Leoni
14-05 7e etappe deel a Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 19.8 km
   Giovanni Valetti
14-05 7e etappe deel b Rieti (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 152 km
   Cino Cinelli
15-05 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 234 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
17-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 221 km
   Giordano Cottur
18-05 10e etappe Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 149 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
19-05 11e etappe Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 268 km
   Cino Cinelli
21-05 12e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Treviso (Veneto) 199 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
22-05 13e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 207 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
23-05 14e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Belluno (Veneto) 243 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
25-05 15e etappe Belluno (Veneto) - Recoaro (Veneto) 154 km
   Giovanni Valetti
27-05 16e etappe Recoaro (Veneto) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 272 km
   Diego Marabelli
28-05 17e etappe Bergamo (Lombardia) - Varese (Lombardia) 154 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
29-05 18e etappe deel a Varese (Lombardia) - Locarno (Ticino) 100 km
   Léo Amberg
29-05 18e etappe deel b Locarno (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 180 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3653 km
   Giovanni Valetti
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3653 km
   Giovanni Valetti
1937
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 165 km
   Nello Troggi
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Acqui Terme (Piemonte) 148 km
   Quirino Bernacchi
00-00 3e etappe Acqui Terme (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 158 km
   Giovanni Valetti
00-00 4e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Viareggio (Toscana) 186 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
00-00 5e etappe deel a Viareggio (Toscana) - Marina di Massa (Toscana) 60 km
   X X
00-00 5e etappe deel b Marina di Massa (Toscana) - Livorno (Toscana) 114 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
00-00 6e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Arezzo (Toscana) 190 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 7e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Rieti (Lazio) 206 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 8e etappe deel a Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 20 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 8e etappe deel b Rieti (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 152 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
00-00 9e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 250 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 10e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 166 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 11e etappe deel a Foggia (Puglia) 186 km
   Walter Generati
00-00 11e etappe deel b - Campobasso (Molise) 105 km
   Cesare Del Cancia
00-00 12e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 258 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 13e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 194 km
   Aldo Bini
00-00 14e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 178 km
   Aldo Bini
00-00 15e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) 266 km
   Glauco Servadei
00-00 16e etappe Vittorio Veneto (Veneto) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 227 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 17e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 190 km
   Gino Bartali
00-00 18e etappe Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - San Pellegrino (Lombardia) 129 km
   Glauco Servadei
00-00 19e etappe deel a San Pellegrino (Lombardia) - Como (Lombardia) 151 km
   Marco Cimatti
00-00 19e etappe deel b Como (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 141 km
   Aldo Bini
Eindklassement
   Gino Bartali
Bergklassement
   Gino Bartali
1936
16-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 161 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
17-05 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Aldo Bini
18-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 226 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
20-05 4e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 220 km
   Fabio Battesini
21-05 5e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 248 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
23-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 230 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
24-05 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 288 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
26-05 8e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 243 km
   Olimpio Bizzi
27-05 9e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 204 km
   Gino Bartali
28-05 10e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Rieti (Lazio) 117 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
29-05 11e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Terminillo (Lazio) 20 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
30-05 12e etappe Rieti (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 292 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
31-05 13e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 139 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
01-06 14e etappe Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 155 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
02-06 15e etappe deel a Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Padova (Veneto) 106 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
02-06 15e etappe deel b Padova (Veneto) - Venezia (Veneto) 39.5 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
04-06 16e etappe Venezia (Veneto) - Legnago (Veneto) 183 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
05-06 17e etappe deel a Legnago (Veneto) - Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) 139 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
05-06 17e etappe deel b Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) 100 km
   Gino Bartali
06-06 18e etappe Gardone Riviera (Lombardia) - Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Gino Bartali
07-06 19e etappe Salsomaggiore (Emilia-Romagna) - Milano (Lombardia) 248 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3775 km
   Gino Bartali
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3775 km
   Gino Bartali
1935
18-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Cremona (Lombardia) 165 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
19-05 2e etappe Cremona (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 175 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
20-05 3e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) 162 km
   Learco Guerra
21-05 4e etappe - Cesenatico (Emilia-Romagna) 140 km
   Learco Guerra
22-05 5e etappe deel a Cesena (Emilia-Romagna) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 35 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
23-05 5e etappe deel b Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Civitanova (Marche) 136 km
   Antonio Folco
24-05 6e etappe - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 171 km
   Gino Bartali
25-05 7e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 146 km
   Learco Guerra
26-05 8e etappe Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 308 km
   Learco Guerra
28-05 9e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 333 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
30-05 10e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 250 km
   Learco Guerra
31-05 11e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 317 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
02-06 12e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Montecatini Terme (Toscana) 134 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
03-06 13e etappe deel a Montecatini Terme (Toscana) - Lucca (Toscana) 99 km
   René Debenne
03-06 13e etappe deel b Lucca (Toscana) - Viareggio (Toscana) 55 km
   Maurice Archambaud
04-06 14e etappe Viareggio (Toscana) - Genès (Liguria) 172 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
06-06 15e etappe Genès (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 148 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
07-06 16e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Asti (Piemonte) 91 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
08-06 17e etappe Asti (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 250 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
09-06 18e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 290 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
Bergklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3577 km
   Gino Bartali
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 3577 km
   Vasco Bergamaschi
1934
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 169 km
   Francesco Camusso
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 206 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Livorno (Toscana) 220 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 4e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Pisa (Toscana) 45 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 5e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 333 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 228 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 339 km
   Adriano Vignoli
00-00 8e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 245 km
   Félicien Vervaecke
00-00 9e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 283 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 10e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 214 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 11e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 213 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 12e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Firenze (Toscana) 176 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 13e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 120 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 14e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 59 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 15e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 273 km
   Fabio Battesini
00-00 16e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano (Veneto) 273 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 17e etappe Bassano (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 315 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
Eindklassement
   Learco Guerra
1933
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 169 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 2e etappe - Genova (Liguria) 216 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 191 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 4e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Firenze (Toscana) 184 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 5e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 193 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 6e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 212 km
   Mario Cipriani
00-00 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 228 km
   Gerard Loncke
00-00 8e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 195 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 248 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 158 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11e etappe Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) 208 km
   Fernand Cornez
00-00 12e etappe Riccione (Emilia-Romagna) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 189 km
   Giuseppe Olmo
00-00 13e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 62 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 14e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 242 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 15e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bassano del Grappa (Veneto) 213 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 16e etappe Bassano (Veneto) - Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 148 km
   Gerard Loncke
00-00 17e etappe Bolzano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Milano (Lombardia) 284 km
   Alfredo Binda
Bergklassement
   Alfredo Binda
Eindklassement
   Alfredo Binda
1932
14-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Vicenza (Veneto) 207 km
   Learco Guerra
15-05 2e etappe Vicenza (Veneto) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 183 km
   Hermann Buse
17-05 3e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 225 km
   Fabio Battesini
18-05 4e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) 215 km
   Learco Guerra
19-05 5e etappe Rimini (Emilia-Romagna) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 286 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
20-05 6e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Lanciano (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Learco Guerra
21-05 7e etappe Lanciano (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 280 km
   Antonio Pesenti
23-05 8e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 217 km
   Learco Guerra
24-05 9e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 265 km
   Learco Guerra
31-05 10e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 321 km
   Ettore Meini
01-06 11e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 276 km
   Remo Bertoni
03-06 12e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 267 km
   Ettore Meini
05-06 13e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 271 km
   Learco Guerra
Eindklassement
   Antonio Pesenti
1931
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 206 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 2e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) 216 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 3e etappe Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna) - Macerata (Toscana) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4e etappe Macerata (Toscana) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 234 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 282 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 256 km
   Ettore Meini
00-00 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Perugia (Umbria) 247 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 8e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Montecatini (Toscana) 246 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 9e etappe Montecatini (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 248 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 10e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 263 km
   Luigi Giacobbe
00-00 11e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 252 km
   Francesco Camusso
00-00 12e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 263 km
   Ambrogio Enrico Morelli
Eindklassement
   Francesco Camusso
1930
00-00 1e etappe Messina (Sicilia) - Catania (Sicilia) 174 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 2e etappe Catania (Sicilia) - Palermo (Sicilia) 280 km
   Leonida Frascarelli
00-00 3e etappe Palermo (Sicilia) - Messina (Sicilia) 257 km
   Luigi Marchisio
00-00 4e etappe Reggio Calabria (Calabria) - Catanzaro (Calabria) 173 km
   Luigi Marchisio
00-00 5e etappe Catanzaro (Calabria) - Cosenza (Calabria) 118 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 6e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 292 km
   Allegro Grandi
00-00 7e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Napoli (Campania) 180 km
   Raffaele Di Paco
00-00 8e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 247 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 9e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 203 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 10e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Ancona (Marche) 185 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 11e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 182 km
   Learco Guerra
00-00 12e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Rovigo (Veneto) 188 km
   Michele Mara
00-00 13e etappe Rovigo (Veneto) - Asiago (Veneto) 150 km
   Antonio Presenti
00-00 14e etappe Assago (Lombardia) - Brescia (Lombardia) 186 km
   Leonida Frascarelli
00-00 15e etappe Brescia (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 280 km
   Michele Mara
Eindklassement
   Luigi Marchisio
1929
00-00 1e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 235 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 2e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 185 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Lecce (Puglia) 282 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4e etappe Lecce (Puglia) - Potenza (Basilicata) 270 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Cosenza (Calabria) 264 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6e etappe Cosenza (Calabria) - Salerno (Campania) 286 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Formia (Lazio) 220 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8e etappe Formia (Lazio) - Roma (Lazio) 198 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Orvieto (Umbria) 120 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10e etappe Orvieto (Umbria) - Siena (Toscana) 150 km
   Mario Bianchi
00-00 11e etappe Siena (Toscana) - La Spezia (Liguria) 192 km
   Alfredo Dinale
00-00 12e etappe La Spezia (Liguria) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 135 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 13e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Alessandria (Piemonte) 152 km
   Mario Bianchi
00-00 14e etappe Alessandria (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 216 km
   Alfredo Dinale
Eindklassement
   Alfredo Binda
1928
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 233 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 2e etappe - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 312 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3e etappe Predappio Alta (Emilia-Romagna) - Arezzo (Toscana) 148 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 327 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 5e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Foggia (Puglia) 254 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Napoli (Campania) 248 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 275 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 8e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Pistoia (Toscana) 323 km
   Albino Binda
00-00 9e etappe Pistoia (Toscana) - Modena (Emilia-Romagna) 206 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 10e etappe Modena (Emilia-Romagna) - Genova (Liguria) 270 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 195 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 12e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 251 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
Eindklassement
   Alfredo Binda
1927
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) 321 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 3e etappe Reggio nell Emilia (Emilia-Romagna) - Lucca (Toscana) 207 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Grosseto (Toscana) 240 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 5e etappe Grosseto (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 257 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 256 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Avellino (Campania) 153 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 271 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 9e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 243 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 220 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 11e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Ardito (Arturo) Bresciani
00-00 12e etappe Pesaro (Marche) - Treviso (Veneto) 305 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 13e etappe Treviso (Veneto) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 208 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 14e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 275 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 15e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 291 km
   Alfredo Binda
Eindklassement
   Alfredo Binda
1926
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 275 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 250 km
   Domenico Piemontesi
00-00 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 312 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 4e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 287 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 232 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Foggia (Puglia) 262 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 250 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 8e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) 266 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 9e etappe - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 357 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 10e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 355 km
   Pietro Bestetti
00-00 11e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 291 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 12e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 288 km
   Alfredo Binda
Eindklassement
   Giovanni Brunero
1925
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 278 km
   Pietro Linari
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Arenzano (Liguria) 279 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3e etappe Arenzano (Liguria) - Pisa (Toscana) 315 km
   Pietro Bestetti
00-00 4e etappe Pisa (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 337 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 260 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 314 km
   Alfredo Binda
00-00 7e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Benevento (Campania) 234 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8e etappe Benevento (Campania) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 275 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 9e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Arezzo (Toscana) 376 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 10e etappe Arezzo (Toscana) - Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) 224 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 11e etappe Forlì (Emilia-Romagna) - Verona (Veneto) 318 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 12e etappe Verona (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 307 km
   Gaetano Belloni
Eindklassement
   Alfredo Binda
1924
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 300 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 2e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 307 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 3e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 284 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 4e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 249 km
   Adriano Zanaga
00-00 5e etappe Potenza (Basilicata) - Taranto (Puglia) 265 km
   Federico Gay
00-00 6e etappe Taranto (Puglia) - Foggia (Puglia) 23/ km
   Federico Gay
00-00 7e etappe Foggia (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 304 km
   Giuseppe Enrici
00-00 8e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Perugia (Umbria) 296 km
   Giuseppe Enrici
00-00 9e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 280 km
   Arturo Ferrario
00-00 10e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Fiume Veneto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 415 km
   Romolo Lazzaretti
00-00 11e etappe Fiume Veneto (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Verona (Veneto) 366 km
   Arturo Ferrario
00-00 12e etappe - Milano (Lombardia) 313 km
   Giovanni Bassi
Eindklassement
   Giuseppe Enrici
1923
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 328 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Genova (Liguria) 312 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Firenze (Toscana) 285 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 4e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 288 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Napoli (Campania) 281 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 283 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 7e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 383 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 362 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 9e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Mantova (Lombardia) 367 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
00-00 10e etappe Mantova (Lombardia) - Milano (Lombardia) 341 km
   Costante Girardengo
Eindklassement
   Costante Girardengo
1922
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Padova (Veneto) 326 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 2e etappe Padova (Veneto) 268 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3e etappe - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 375 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 4e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 367 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
00-00 5e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Napoli (Campania) 267 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 254 km
   Pietro Linari
00-00 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 319 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 8e etappe Firenze (Toscana) 292 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 9e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 277 km
   Bartolomeo Aimo
00-00 10e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 348 km
   Giovanni Brunero
Eindklassement
   Giovanni Brunero
1921
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) 333 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2e etappe Merano (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 348 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Perugia (Umbria) 321 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 4e etappe Perugia (Umbria) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 328 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 5e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 264 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 299 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Livorno (Toscana) 341 km
   Giovanni Brunero
00-00 8e etappe Livorno (Toscana) - Parma (Emilia-Romagna) 242 km
   Luigi Annoni
00-00 9e etappe Parma (Emilia-Romagna) - Torino (Piemonte) 320 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 10e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 305 km
   Gaetano Belloni
Eindklassement
   Giovanni Brunero
1920
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Torino (Piemonte) 348 km
   Giuseppe Oliveri
00-00 2e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Lucca (Toscana) 378 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 3e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 386 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 4e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 234 km
   Jean Alavoine
00-00 5e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Macerata (Toscana) 231 km
   Leopoldo Torricelli
00-00 6e etappe Macerata (Toscana) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 282 km
   Jean Alavoine
00-00 7e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 348 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 8e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Milano (Lombardia) 421 km
   Mauro Agostini
Eindklassement
   Gaetano Belloni
1919
00-00 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) 302 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 2e etappe Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige) - Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 334 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 3e etappe Trieste (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) 282 km
   Oscar Egg
00-00 4e etappe Ferrara (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 411 km
   Ezio Corlaita
00-00 5e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 312 km
   Gaetano Belloni
00-00 6e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 203 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 7e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 359 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 8e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 261 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 9e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 277 km
   Costante Girardengo
00-00 10e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 277 km
   Costante Girardengo
Eindklassement
   Costante Girardengo
1914
24-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Cuneo (Piemonte) 468 km
   Angelo Gremo
26-05 2e etappe Cuneo (Piemonte) - Lucca (Toscana) 340 km
   Alfonso Calzolari
28-05 3e etappe Lucca (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 430 km
   Costante Girardengo
30-05 4e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Avellino (Campania) 365 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
01-06 5e etappe Avellino (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 328 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
03-06 6e etappe Bari (Puglia) - L'Aquila (Abruzzi) 428 km
   Luigi-Natale Lucotti
05-06 7e etappe L'Aquila (Abruzzi) - Lugo (Emilia-Romagna) 429 km
   Pierino Albini
07-06 8e etappe Lugano (Ticino) - Milano (Lombardia) 468 km
   Pierino Albini
Eindklassement
   Alfonso Calzolari
1913
06-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Genova (Liguria) 341 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
08-05 2e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Siena (Toscana) 332 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
10-05 3e etappe Siena (Toscana) - Roma (Lazio) 317 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
12-05 4e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Salerno (Campania) 341 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
14-05 5e etappe Salerno (Campania) - Bari (Puglia) 295 km
   Giuseppe Azzini
16-05 6e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Campobasso (Molise) 256 km
   Costante Girardengo
18-05 7e etappe Campobasso (Molise) - Ascoli Piceno (Marche) 313 km
   Clemente Canepari
20-05 8e etappe Ascoli Piceno (Marche) - Rovigo (Veneto) 413 km
   Lauro Bordin
22-05 9e etappe Rovigo (Veneto) - Milano (Lombardia) 231 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
Eindklassement
   Carlo Oriani
1912
19-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Padova (Veneto) 398.8 km
   Giovanni Micheletto
21-05 2e etappe Padova (Veneto) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 328.8 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
23-05 3e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Pescara (Abruzzi) 362 km
   Ernesto Azzini
25-05 4e etappe Pescara (Abruzzi) - Roma (Lazio)
   X X
27-05 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 337 km
   Carlo Galetti
29-05 6e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 267.5 km
   Lauro Bordin
31-05 7e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 225 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
02-06 8e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 281 km
   Giovanni Micheletto
04-06 9e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia) 235 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
Eindklassement Milano (Lombardia) - Bergamo (Lombardia)
   Carlo Galetti
1911
15-05 1e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 394 km
   Carlo Galetti
17-05 2e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 261 km
   Vincenzo Borgarello
19-05 3e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Oneglia (Liguria) 274 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
21-05 4e etappe Oneglia (Liguria) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 190 km
   Carlo Galetti
23-05 5e etappe Mondovì (Piemonte) - Torino (Piemonte) 302 km
   Lucien Petit-Breton
25-05 6e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 236 km
   Giuseppe Santhia
27-05 7e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 394 km
   Dario Beni
29-05 8e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Ancona (Marche) 283 km
   Lauro Bordin
31-05 9e etappe Ancona (Marche) - Sulmona (Abruzzi) 218 km
   Ezio Corlaita
02-06 10e etappe Sulmona (Abruzzi) - Bari (Puglia) 363 km
   Carlo Galetti
04-06 11e etappe Bari (Puglia) - Pompei (Campania) 345 km
   Alfredo Sivocci
06-06 12e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 266 km
   Ezio Corlaita
Eindklassement
   Carlo Galetti
1910
18-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) 388 km
   Ernesto Azzini
20-05 2e etappe Udine (Friuli-Venezia Giulia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 322 km
   Jean-Baptiste Dortignacq
22-05 3e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Teramo (Abruzzi) 345 km
   Carlo Galetti
24-05 4e etappe Teramo (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 320 km
   Pierino Albini
26-05 5e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 192 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
28-05 6e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 328 km
   Luigi Ganna
30-05 7e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 264 km
   Luigi Ganna
01-06 8e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Mondovì (Piemonte) 218 km
   Carlo Galetti
02-06 9e etappe Mondovì (Piemonte) 333 km
   Eberardo Pavesi
05-06 10e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 278 km
   Luigi Ganna
Eindklassement
   Carlo Galetti
1909
13-05 1e etappe Milano (Lombardia) - Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) 397 km
   Dario Beni
16-05 2e etappe Bologna (Emilia-Romagna) - Chieti (Abruzzi) 178 km
   Giovanni Cuniolo
18-05 3e etappe Chieti (Abruzzi) - Napoli (Campania) 242 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
20-05 4e etappe Napoli (Campania) - Roma (Lazio) 228 km
   Luigi Ganna
23-05 5e etappe Roma (Lazio) - Firenze (Toscana) 346 km
   Luigi Ganna
26-05 6e etappe Firenze (Toscana) - Genova (Liguria) 294 km
   Giovanni Rossignoli
27-05 7e etappe Genova (Liguria) - Torino (Piemonte) 354 km
   Luigi Ganna
30-05 8e etappe Torino (Piemonte) - Milano (Lombardia) 206 km
   Dario Beni
Eindklassement
   Luigi Ganna

Stats Giro d'Italia

Eindklassementen per land
Italië 69
België 7
Frankrijk 6
Zwitserland 3
Spanje 3
Rusland 3
Luxemburg 2
Zweden 1
Verenigde Staten 1
Canada 1
Colombia 1
Ierland 1
Onbekend 1
Eindklassementen per coureur
Binda, Alfredo   ITA 5
Coppi, Fausto   ITA 5
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 5
Bartali, Gino   ITA 3
Brunero, Giovanni   ITA 3
Galetti, Carlo   ITA 3
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 3
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 3
Magni, Fiorenzo   ITA 3
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 2
Balmamion, Franco   ITA 2
Basso, Ivan   ITA 2
Gaul, Charly   LUX 2
Girardengo, Costante   ITA 2
Gotti, Ivan   ITA 2
Indurain Larraya, Miguel-Maria   ESP 2
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 2
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 2
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 1
Baldini, Ercole   ITA 1
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 1
Belloni, Gaetano   ITA 1
Bergamaschi, Vasco   ITA 1
Bertoglio, Fausto   ITA 1
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 1
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 1
Calzolari, Alfonso   ITA 1
Camusso, Francesco   ITA 1
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 1
Clerici, Carlo   SUI 1
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 1
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 1
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 1
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 1
Enrici, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 1
Ganna, Luigi   ITA 1
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 1
Guerra, Learco   ITA 1
Hampsten, Andy   USA 1
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 1
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 1
Marchisio, Luigi   ITA 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Micheletto, Giovanni   ITA 1
Moser, Francesco   ITA 1
Motta, Gianni   ITA 1
Nencini, Gastone   ITA 1
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Oriani, Carlo   ITA 1
Pambianco, Arnaldo   ITA 1
Pantani, Marco   ITA 1
Pavesi, Eberardo   ITA 1
Pesenti, Antonio   ITA 1
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 1
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 1
Roche, Stephen   IRL 1
Rominger, Toni   SUI 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 1
X, X   1
Ritzeges/etappes per land
Italië 1364
België 172
Spanje 120
Frankrijk 86
Zwitserland 59
Australië 41
Colombia 31
Groot-Brittannië 30
Duitsland 29
Nederland 27
Rusland 25
Verenigde Staten 22
Denemarken 17
Luxemburg 14
Oekraïne 14
Zweden 14
Noorwegen 13
Tsjechië 10
Onbekend 10
Polen 9
Belarus 6
Portugal 5
Ierland 4
Canada 4
Mexico 4
Venezuela 4
Litouwen 4
Oezbekistan 3
Nieuw-Zeeland 2
Kroatië 2
Letland 2
Zuid-Afrika 2
Argentinië 1
Costa Rica 1
Slovenië 1
Ritzeges/etappes per coureur
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 45
Binda, Alfredo   ITA 42
Guerra, Learco   ITA 31
Girardengo, Costante   ITA 30
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 30
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 28
Coppi, Fausto   ITA 27
Moser, Francesco   ITA 27
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 26
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 25
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 25
Bartali, Gino   ITA 24
Olmo, Giuseppe   ITA 20
Poblet Orriols, Miguel   ESP 19
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 18
Bontempi, Guido   ITA 17
Leoni, Adolfo   ITA 17
Basso, Marino   ITA 16
Freuler, Urs   SUI 16
Di Paco, Raffaele   ITA 15
Van Steenbergen, Rik   BEL 15
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 13
Bizzi, Olimpio   ITA 13
Conte, Oreste   ITA 13
Fuente Lavandera, José Manuel   ESP 13
Gaul, Charly   LUX 13
Sercu, Patrick   BEL 13
Van Looy, Rik   BEL 13
Belloni, Gaetano   ITA 12
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 12
Rosola, Paolo   ITA 12
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 11
Bevilacqua, Antonio   ITA 11
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 11
Di Luca, Danilo   ITA 11
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 11
Piemontesi, Domenico   ITA 11
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 10
Defilippis, Nino   ITA 10
X, X   10
Nencini, Gastone   ITA 9
Pantani, Marco   ITA 9
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 9
Taccone, Vito   ITA 9
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 9
Van Linden, Rik   BEL 9
Basso, Ivan   ITA 8
Chioccioli, Franco   ITA 8
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 8
Valetti, Giovanni   ITA 8
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 8
Albani, Giorgio   ITA 7
Carlesi, Guido   ITA 7
Corrieri, Giovanni   ITA 7
Fantini, Alessandro   ITA 7
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 7
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 7
Maertens, Freddy   BEL 7
Maggini, Luciano   ITA 7
Mara, Michele   ITA 7
Motta, Gianni   ITA 7
Paolini, Enrico   ITA 7
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 6
Baffi, Adriano   ITA 6
Bariviera, Vendramino (Mino)   ITA 6
Berzin, Evgueni   RUS 6
Brunero, Giovanni   ITA 6
Contini, Silvano   ITA 6
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 6
Galetti, Carlo   ITA 6
Ganna, Luigi   ITA 6
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 6
Magni, Fiorenzo   ITA 6
Minardi, Giuseppe   ITA 6
Piasecki, Lech   POL 6
Piccoli, Mariano   ITA 6
Quaranta, Ivan   ITA 6
Rominger, Toni   SUI 6
Servadei, Glauco   ITA 6
van der Velde, Johan   NED 6
Visentini, Roberto   ITA 6
Baldini, Ercole   ITA 5
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 5
Beccia, Mario   ITA 5
Bini, Aldo   ITA 5
Bortolotto, Claudio   ITA 5
Chiappucci, Claudio   ITA 5
Cottur, Giordano   ITA 5
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 5
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 5
Gavazzi, Pierino   ITA 5
Honchar, Serhiy   UKR 5
Konychev, Dmitri   RUS 5
Meini, Ettore   ITA 5
Nibali, Vincenzo   ITA 5
Pulnikov, Vladimir   UKR 5
Richard, Pascal   SUI 5
Sella, Emanuele   ITA 5
Soler Romagura, Angelino   ESP 5
Svorada, Ján   CZE 5
Zilioli, Italo   ITA 5
Aimo, Bartolomeo   ITA 4
Allocchio, Stefano   ITA 4
Altig, Rudi   GER 4
Azzini, Giuseppe   ITA 4
Baffi, Pierino   ITA 4
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 4
Battaglin, Giovanni   ITA 4
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 4
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 4
Bertocchi, Elio   ITA 4
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 4
Borgarello, Vincenzo   ITA 4
Bouhanni, Nacer   FRA 4
Casola, Luigi   ITA 4
Cimatti, Marco   ITA 4
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 4
Fontanelli, Fabiano   ITA 4
Francioni, Wilmo   ITA 4
Gay, Federico   ITA 4
Gonzalez Pico, José Jaime   COL 4
Gualazzini, Ercole   ITA 4
Hampsten, Andy   USA 4
Herrera Herrera, Luis Alberto   COL 4
Indurain Larraya, Miguel-Maria   ESP 4
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 4
Jiménez Munoz, Julio   ESP 4
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 4
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 4
Marcoli, Raffaele   ITA 4
Masciarelli, Palmiro   ITA 4
Pavesi, Eberardo   ITA 4
Pellizotti, Franco   ITA 4
Perez Cuapio, Julio Alberto   MEX 4
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 4
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 4
Ricci, Mario   ITA 4
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 4
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin   BLR 4
Uran, Rigoberto   COL 4
van Poppel, Jean-Paul   NED 4
Abduzhaparov, Djamolidine   UZB 3
Albini, Pierino   ITA 3
Annoni, Luigi   ITA 3
Astrua, Giancarlo   ITA 3
Battesini, Fabio   ITA 3
Benedetti, Rino   ITA 3
Beni, Dario   ITA 3
Bergamaschi, Vasco   ITA 3
Bobet, Louison   FRA 3
Bordin, Lauro   ITA 3
Boyer, Eric   FRA 3
Brasola, Annibale   ITA 3
Ceruti, Roberto   ITA 3
Chozas Olmo, Eduardo   ESP 3
Cinelli, Cino   ITA 3
Colombo, Ugo   ITA 3
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 3
Conterno, Angelo   ITA 3
Corlaita, Ezio   ITA 3
Del Cancia, Cesare   ITA 3
Durante, Adriano   ITA 3
Fabbri, Fabrizio   ITA 3
Farrar, Tyler   USA 3
Generati, Walter   ITA 3
Ghirotto, Massimo   ITA 3
Giudici, Pietro   ITA 3
Gonzalez Jimenez, Aitor   ESP 3
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 3
Hoste, Frank   BEL 3
Lasa Urquia, Miguel Maria   ESP 3
Lelli, Massimiliano   ITA 3
Magnusson, Glenn   SWE 3
Marabelli, Diego   ITA 3
Martinelli, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Mealli, Bruno   ITA 3
Monti, Bruno   ITA 3
Mottet, Charly   FRA 3
Padovan, Arrigo   ITA 3
Parsani, Serge   ITA 3
Pedersen, Dag Erik   NOR 3
Perletto, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Planckaert, Willy   BEL 3
Prim, Tommy   SWE 3
Quintana Rojas, Nairo Alexander   COL 3
Reybrouck, Guido   BEL 3
Riccò, Riccardo   ITA 3
Ritter, Ole   DEN 3
Rodríguez Oliver, Joaquim   ESP 3
Rogers, Michael   AUS 3
Rossignoli, Giovanni   ITA 3
Rujano Guillén, José Humberto   VEN 3
Sabbadin, Alfredo   ITA 3
Saligari, Marco   ITA 3
Santhia, Giuseppe   ITA 3
Sastre Candil, Carlos   ESP 3
Scarponi, Michele   ITA 3
Schroeders, Willy   BEL 3
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 3
Sivocci, Alfredo   ITA 3
Swerts, Roger   BEL 3
Ulissi, Diego   ITA 3
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 3
Van Vlierberghe, Albert   BEL 3
Verbrugghe, Rik   BEL 3
Vicini, Mario   ITA 3
Vona, Franco   ITA 3
Wagtmans, Wout   NED 3
Weening, Pieter   NED 3
Zaina, Enrico   ITA 3
Zanazzi, Renzo   ITA 3
Zancanaro, Giorgo   ITA 3
Zülle, Alex   SUI 3
Alavoine, Jean   FRA 2
Anderson, Phil   AUS 2
Armani, Luciano   ITA 2
Arredondo Moreno, Julián David   COL 2
Arvesen, Kurt Asle   NOR 2
Azzini, Ernesto   ITA 2
Bailetti, Antonio   ITA 2
Bak, Lars Ytting   DEN 2
Bartoli, Michele   ITA 2
Battaglin, Enrico   ITA 2
Battistini, Graziano   ITA 2
Becaas, Bernard   FRA 2
Benfatto, Attilio   ITA 2
Bestetti, Pietro   ITA 2
Biagioni, Serafino   ITA 2
Bianchi, Mario   ITA 2
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 2
Boasson Hagen, Edvald   NOR 2
Boifava, Davide   ITA 2
Bombini, Emanuele   ITA 2
Borgognoni, Luciano   ITA 2
Botella Rodrigo, Salvador   ESP 2
Breukink, Erik   NED 2
Bruni, Dino   ITA 2
Bruseghin, Marzio   ITA 2
Camusso, Francesco   ITA 2
Casagrande, Francesco   ITA 2
Cassani, Davide   ITA 2
Caucchioli, Pietro   ITA 2
Ciampi, Silvano   ITA 2
Cubino Gonzalez, Laudelino   ESP 2
Daems, Emile   BEL 2
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 2
De Santi, Guido   ITA 2
Demeyer, Marc   BEL 2
Dinale, Alfredo   ITA 2
Edo Alsina, Angel   ESP 2
Enrici, Giuseppe   ITA 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Fagnini, Gian Matteo   ITA 2
Farisato, Lino   ITA 2
Favero, Vito   ITA 2
Fazio, Mario   ITA 2
Fernandez Blanco, Alberto   ESP 2
Ferrario, Arturo   ITA 2
Fidanza, Giovanni   ITA 2
Fondriest, Maurizio   ITA 2
Förster, Robert   GER 2
Fraccaro, Simone   ITA 2
Frascarelli, Leonida   ITA 2
Frigo, Dario   ITA 2
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 2
Galdos Gauna, Francisco   ESP 2
Garate Cepa, Juan Manuel   ESP 2
Gayant, Martial   FRA 2
Gelfi, Luca   ITA 2
Geminiani, Raphaël   FRA 2
Giovannetti, Marco   ITA 2
Gisiger, Daniel   SUI 2
Giuliani, Stefano   ITA 2
Giupponi, Flavio   ITA 2
Giusti, Renato   ITA 2
González Martínez, Freddy Excelino   COL 2
Gonzalez Puente, Aurelio   ESP 2
Goss, Matthew   AUS 2
Gotti, Ivan   ITA 2
Greipel, André   GER 2
Hesjedal, Ryder   CAN 2
Hondo, Danilo   GER 2
Hruška, Jan   CZE 2
Johansson, Bernt   SWE 2
Joho, Stephan   SUI 2
Keteleer, Désiré   BEL 2
Kiryienka, Vasil   BLR 2
Kittel, Marcel   GER 2
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 2
Lancaster, Brett   AUS 2
Laverde Jiménez, Luis Felipe   COL 2
Lejarreta Arrizabalaga, Marino   ESP 2
Linari, Pietro   ITA 2
Lloyd, Matthew   AUS 2
Loncke, Gerard   BEL 2
Loro, Luciano   ITA 2
Mantovani, Giovanni   ITA 2
Marchisio, Luigi   ITA 2
Martin Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 2
Martinello, Silvio   ITA 2
Matthews, Michael   AUS 2
Menchov, Denis   RUS 2
Micheletto, Giovanni   ITA 2
Michelotto, Claudio   ITA 2
Milani, Silvestro   ITA 2
Milano, Ettore   ITA 2
Millar, David   GBR 2
Millar, Robert   GBR 2
Minali, Nicola   ITA 2
Mugnaini, Marcello   ITA 2
Muñoz Machín Rodríguez, Pedro   ESP 2
Navardauskas, Ramunas   LTU 2
Noè, Andrea   ITA 2
Oliva Sanchez, Andrês   ESP 2
Outschakov, Serguei   UKR 2
Paganessi, Alessandro   ITA 2
Panizza, Wladimiro   ITA 2
Parra Pinto, Iván Ramiro   COL 2
Pate, Danny   USA 2
Patellaro, Benedetto   ITA 2
Pellegrini, Armando   ITA 2
Perurena Telletxea , Domingo   ESP 2
Piovani, Maurizio   ITA 2
Pirazzi, Stefano   ITA 2
Rabottini, Matteo   ITA 2
Rasmussen, Alex   DEN 2
Renshaw, Mark   AUS 2
Riis, Bjarne   DEN 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Martìn Emilio   COL 2
Rossello, Vincenzo   ITA 2
Rubiera Vigil, José-Luis   ESP 2
Santambrogio, Giacinto   ITA 2
Santimaria, Sergio   ITA 2
Saponetti, Carmine   ITA 2
Schär, Fritz   SUI 2
Schumacher, Stefan   GER 2
Segersäll, Alf   SWE 2
Stablinski, Jean   FRA 2
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 2
Tiralongo, Paolo   ITA 2
Tosello, Guerrino   ITA 2
Vandevelde, Christian   USA 2
Vanotti, Alessandro   ITA 2
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 2
Visconti, Giovanni   ITA 2
Vitali, Marco   ITA 2
Voigt, Jens   GER 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Zabriskie, David   USA 2
Zanette, Denis   ITA 2
Zanini, Stefano   ITA 2
Agnoli, Valerio   ITA 1
Agostini, Mauro   ARG 1
Algeri, Vittorio   ITA 1
Alomar Florit, Jaime   ESP 1
Altig, Willi   GER 1
Amador Bikkazakova, Andrey   CRC 1
Amberg, Léo   SUI 1
Andreoli, Severino   ITA 1
Anton Hernandez, Igor   ESP 1
Archambaud, Maurice   FRA 1
Aru, Fabio   ITA 1
Assirelli, Nino   ITA 1
Assirelli, Alberto   ITA 1
Bäckstedt, Magnus   SWE 1
Bagot, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Baito, Aldo   ITA 1
Ballerini, Franco   ITA 1
Ballini, Roberto   ITA 1
Barone, Carmelo   ITA 1
Baroni, Mario   ITA 1
Baronti, Alessandro   ITA 1
Barry, Michael   CAN 1
Bassi, Giovanni   ITA 1
Bauer, Jack   NZL 1
Belda Vicedo, Vicente   ESP 1
Belkov, Maxim   RUS 1
Belletti, Manuel   ITA 1
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Berard, Charly   FRA 1
Bernacchi, Quirino   ITA 1
Bernaudeau, Jean-René   FRA 1
Bertacco, Tulio   ITA 1
Bertagnolli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Bertin, Yvon   FRA 1
Bertoglio, Fausto   ITA 1
Bertolini, Alessandro   ITA 1
Bertoni, Remo   ITA 1
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Binda, Albino   ITA 1
Binggeli, René   SUI 1
Blaudzun, Michael   DEN 1
Bodnar, Maciej   POL 1
Bodrero, Franco   ITA 1
Bölts, Udo   GER 1
Boni, Guido   ITA 1
Bonnet, Patrick   FRA 1
Bosisio, Gabriele   ITA 1
Boucquet, Walter   BEL 1
Brands, Frans   BEL 1
Brankart, Jean   BEL 1
Braun, Gregor   GER 1
Bresci, Giulio   ITA 1
Bresciani, Ardito (Arturo)   ITA 1
Breu, Beat   SUI 1
Bruggmann, Jürg   SUI 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Bruyere, Joseph   BEL 1
Buse, Hermann   GER 1
Calcaterra, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Calzolari, Alfonso   ITA 1
Canepari, Clemente   ITA 1
Canola, Marco   ITA 1
Capecchi, Eros   ITA 1
Carlsen, John   DEN 1
Carrara, Joseph   FRA 1
Casado, Philippe   FRA 1
Casagrande, Filippo   ITA 1
Casalini, Emilio   ITA 1
Cassani, Enrico   ITA 1
Catalano, Antonino   ITA 1
Cataldo, Dario   ITA 1
Cesarini, Francesco   ITA 1
Chevallier, Philippe   FRA 1
Chiappano, Carlo   ITA 1
Chiappini, Pietro   ITA 1
Chiodini, Pietro   ITA 1
Cimini, Paolo   ITA 1
Cipriani, Mario   ITA 1
Citterio, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Clerici, Carlo   SUI 1
Conati, Luciano   ITA 1
Conte, Biagio   ITA 1
Conti, Roberto   ITA 1
Contreras Caño, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Convalle, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Cornez, Fernand   FRA 1
Cortinovis, Franco   ITA 1
Couvreur, Hilaire   BEL 1
Crespi, Albino   ITA 1
Crippa, Salvatore   ITA 1
Cuniolo, Giovanni   ITA 1
Dall'Antonia, Tiziano   ITA 1
Dalla Bona, Luciano   ITA 1
Darrigade, André   FRA 1
De Clercq, Bart   BEL 1
De Gendt, Thomas   BEL 1
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 1
De Witte, Ronald   BEL 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
De Zan, Italo   ITA 1
Dean, Julian   NZL 1
Debenne, René   FRA 1
Degenkolb, John   GER 1
Denson, Vin   GBR 1
Desmet, Armand   BEL 1
Di Basco, Alessio   ITA 1
Di Grande, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Didier, Lucien   LUX 1
Dill-Bundi, Robert   SUI 1
Docker, Mitchell   AUS 1
Dominguez Dominguez, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Dortignacq, Jean-Baptiste   FRA 1
Dotto, Jean   FRA 1
Dowsett, Alex   GBR 1
Durbridge, Luke   AUS 1
Earley, Martin   IRL 1
Egg, Oscar   SUI 1
Elliott, Seamus   IRL 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Falaschi, Roberto   ITA 1
Falzoni, Rodolfo   ITA 1
Faraca, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Favalli, Pierino   ITA 1
Fernandez Martin, Juan   ESP 1
Fernandez Ovies, Faustino   ESP 1
Ferrari, Roberto   ITA 1
Ferrigato, Andrea   ITA 1
Folco, Antonio   ITA 1
Fontanelli, Sigfrido   ITA 1
Forest, Robert   FRA 1
Fornasiero, Remo   ITA 1
Franchi, Franco   ITA 1
Frosini, Luciano   ITA 1
Gabicagogeascoa Ibarra, Francisco   ESP 1
Gadret, John   FRA 1
Gaggero, Stefano   ITA 1
Gaigne, Dominique   FRA 1
Galbo, Luciano   ITA 1
Gambirasio, Patrizio   ITA 1
Gandarias Albizu, Andrès   ESP 1
Gasparotto, Enrico   ITA 1
Gaston Crespo, Iñaki   ESP 1
Gatto, Oscar   ITA 1
Gerrans, Simon   AUS 1
Giacobbe, Luigi   ITA 1
Gianneschi, Mauro   ITA 1
Gil Perez, Koldo   ESP 1
Gilbert, Philippe   BEL 1
Gismondi, Michele   ITA 1
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 1
Gomez del Moral, Antonio   ESP 1
Gontchenkov, Aleksandr   UKR 1
Gonzalez de Galdeano Aranzabal, Alvaro   ESP 1
Gotti, Giovanni   ITA 1
Graf, Rolf   SUI 1
Grandi, Allegro   ITA 1
Grassi, Danilo   ITA 1
Gremo, Angelo   ITA 1
Gretsch, Patrick   GER 1
Groppo, Marco   ITA 1
Grosskost, Charlie   FRA 1
Grosso, Adolfo   ITA 1
Gualdi, Mirco   ITA 1
Guardini, Andrea   ITA 1
Guerini, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Gustov, Volodymir   UKR 1
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 1
Hansen, Adam   AUS 1
Henao Montoya, Sergio Luis   COL 1
Hepburn, Michael   AUS 1
Heras Hernandez, Roberto   ESP 1
Hervé, Pascal   FRA 1
Horrach Ripoll, Joan Sebastian   ESP 1
Hunter, Robert   RSA 1
Intxausti Elorriaga, Beñat   ESP 1
Izagirre Insausti, Jon   ESP 1
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 1
Julich, Bobby   USA 1
Kappes, Andreas   GER 1
Karstens, Gerben   NED 1
Kazianka, Addo   ITA 1
Kiefel, Ron   USA 1
Kišerlovski, Robert   CRO 1
Knapp, Giovanni   ITA 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Konovalovas, Ignatas   LTU 1
Laghi, Renato   ITA 1
Lanfranchi, Paolo   ITA 1
Lang, Czesław   POL 1
Larsen, Nicolai Bo   DEN 1
Larsson, Gustav-Erik   SWE 1
Lastras Garcia, Pablo   ESP 1
Lazcano Labaca, Santiago   ESP 1
Lazzaretti, Romolo   ITA 1
Le Mevel, Christophe   FRA 1
Leali, Bruno   ITA 1
LeMond, Greg   USA 1
Lewis, Craig   USA 1
Liviero, Dino   ITA 1
Logli, Nedo   ITA 1
Lopez Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
Lövkvist, Thomas   SWE 1
Lucotti, Luigi-Natale   ITA 1
Lunghi, Denis   ITA 1
Lute, Cees   NED 1
Madiot, Marc   FRA 1
Maggini, Sergio   ITA 1
Magnani, Franco   ITA 1
Magni, Oreste   ITA 1
Magni, Secondo   ITA 1
Magrini, Ricardo   ITA 1
Maini, Orlando   ITA 1
Manzoni, Mario   ITA 1
Marcussen, Jørgen   DEN 1
Marie, Thierry   FRA 1
Martini, Alfredo   ITA 1
Massi, Rodolfo   ITA 1
Maule, Cleto   ITA 1
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 1
Mayo Diez, Iban   ESP 1
Mazzanti, Luca   ITA 1
McCarty, Jonathan Patrick   USA 1
McGee, Bradley   AUS 1
McKenzie, David   AUS 1
Meco, Vincenzo   ITA 1
Meldolesi, Domenico   ITA 1
Menendez Gonzalez, Antonio   ESP 1
Menon, Angelo   ITA 1
Menthéour, Pierre-Henri   FRA 1
Merckx, Axel   BEL 1
Messina, Guido   ITA 1
Meyer, Cameron   AUS 1
Mezgec, Luka   SLO 1
Miceli, Nicola   ITA 1
Miholjevic, Vladimir   CRO 1
Missaglia, Gabriele   ITA 1
Momeñe Campo, José Antonio   ESP 1
Monier, Damien   FRA 1
Morandi, Dante   ITA 1
Morelli, Ambrogio Enrico   ITA 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Mutter, Stefan   SUI 1
Napolitano, Danilo   ITA 1
Nascimbene, Pietro   ITA 1
Navarro Martinez, José Luis   ESP 1
Nieve Iturralde, Mikel   ESP 1
Nolten, Jan   NED 1
Oliveri, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Ortelli, Vito   ITA 1
Osler, Marcello   ITA 1
Pagnin, Roberto   ITA 1
Pambianco, Arnaldo   ITA 1
Paolini, Luca   ITA 1
Pasotti, Alfredo   ITA 1
Pasquini, Bruno   ITA 1
Peiper, Allan   AUS 1
Peña Grisales, Victor Hugo   COL 1
Pesenti, Antonio   ITA 1
Petit-Breton, Lucien   FRA 1
Petrov, Evgueni   RUS 1
Pettinati, Giovanni   ITA 1
Pevenage, Rudy   BEL 1
Phinney, Taylor   USA 1
Piazza, Donato   ITA 1
Pierobon, Gianluca   ITA 1
Pifferi, Aldo   ITA 1
Pineau, Jérôme   FRA 1
Piva, Valerio   ITA 1
Planckaert, Eddy   BEL 1
Podenzana, Massimo   ITA 1
Polidori, Giancarlo   ITA 1
Pollentier, Michel   BEL 1
Porrini, Dino   ITA 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Possoni, Morris   ITA 1
Pozzato, Filippo   ITA 1
Pozzovivo, Domenico   ITA 1
Presenti, Antonio   ITA 1
Priamo, Matteo   ITA 1
Proost, Louis   BEL 1
Puccio, Salvatore   ITA 1
Raboň, František   CZE 1
Rastelli, Ellis   ITA 1
Rebellin, Davide   ITA 1
Renosto, Giovanni   ITA 1
Reybrouck, Wilfried   BEL 1
Rincón Quintana, Oliviero