Giro d'Italia 2006
Ronde van Italië


Italië
Datum: 26-05-2006
19e etappe
Afstand: 220 km
Weg - Etappe
Start: Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italië
Aankomst: San Pellegrino (Lombardia), Italië
UCI-categorie: WT/GT
Index Giro d'Italia 2006
Hoofdindex Giro d'Italia

Memo


Foto: ­© www.gazzetta.it

Uitslag

1 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa  ESPin 07h 13m 36s
2 Jens Voigt  GERop 04s
3 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea  ESPop 01m 21s
4 Tadej Valjavec  SLOop 01m 55s
5 Emanuele Sella  ITAop 02m 06s
6 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto  COLop
7 Gilberto Simoni  ITAop 02m 15s
8 Ivan Basso  ITAop
9 Johann Tschopp  SUIop
10 Danilo Di Luca  ITAop 02m 19s
11 José Enrique Gutierrez Cataluña  ESPop 02m 39s
12 Damiano Cunego  ITAop 02m 40s
13 Patrice Halgand  FRAop 02m 55s
14 Giampaolo Caruso  ITAop 03m 57s
15 Sandy Casar  FRAop 04m 16s
16 Paolo Savoldelli  ITAop
17 Victor Hugo Peña Grisales  COLop
18 Tom Danielson  USAop
19 Leonardo Piepoli  ITAop
20 Fortunato Baliani  ITAop 04m 13s
21 Luis Felipe Laverde Jiménez  COLop 04m 48s
22 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio  MEXop 05m 08s
23 Franco Pellizotti  ITAop 05m 11s
24 José-Luis Rubiera Vigil  ESPop
25 Paolo Tiralongo  ITAop
26 Unai Osa Eizaguirre  ESPop 05m 54s
27 Evgueni Petrov  RUSop 06m 14s
28 Wim Van Huffel  BELop 06m 26s
29 Sergio Ghisalberti  ITAop
30 José Rodolfo Serpa Perez  COLop 06m 38s
31 Wladimir Belli  ITAop
32 Alexandre Botcharov  RUSop
33 Luca Mazzanti  ITAop
34 Iker Flores Galarza  ESPop 07m
35 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios  ESPop 07m 27s
36 Nicolas Vogondy  FRAop 07m 44s
37 Marzio Bruseghin  ITAop 08m 26s
38 Manuel Beltran Martinez  ESPop
39 Raffaele Illiano  ITAop 08m 39s
40 Leonardo Fabio Duque  COLop
41 Hubert Dupont  FRAop 08m 46s
42 Jörg Ludewig  GERop
43 Francisco Pérez Sánchez  ESPop 09m 32s
44 Gustav-Erik Larsson  SWEop 10m 16s
45 Patrick Calcagni  SUIop 11m 27s
46 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro  ESPop 12m 14s
47 Josep Jufre Pou  ESPop 12m 31s
48 Sylwester Szmyd  POLop 12m 34s
49 Maxime Monfort  BELop 14m 54s
50 Vladimir Efimkin  RUSop
51 Scott Davis  AUSop
52 Christian Knees  GERop
53 Stef Clement  NEDop
54 Theo Eltink  NEDop
55 Guido Trentin  ITAop
56 Amaël Moinard  FRAop
57 Francesco Bellotti  ITAop
58 Carlos Sastre Candil  ESPop
59 Steve Zampieri  SUIop
60 Matthias Russ  GERop 15m 58s
61 Bobby Julich  USAop 16m 56s
62 Grischa Niermann  GERop 16m 40s
63 Cyrille Monnerais  FRAop
64 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPop 19m 43s
65 Ruben Lobato Elvira  ESPop
66 Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll  ESPop
67 Marco Pinotti  ITAop 23m 43s
68 Fabio Sacchi  ITAop 23m 47s
69 Matthias Kessler  GERop 24m 07s
70 Volodymir Gustov  UKRop
71 Dario David Cioni  ITAop 25m 30s
72 Andrea Noè  ITAop
73 Paolo Bettini  ITAop
74 Viatcheslav Ekimov  RUSop
75 Jurgen Van De Walle  BELop
76 Pavel Padrnos  CZEop
77 Matthew White  AUSop
78 Daniel Navarro Garcia  ESPop
79 Nicki Sørensen  DENop
80 Andrea Moletta  ITAop
81 Addy Engels  NEDop
82 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSop 26m 07s
83 Michael Blaudzun  DENop
84 Jason McCartney  USAop 28m 47s
85 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAop 29m 07s
86 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez  ESPop 29m 30s
87 Christophe Edaleine  FRAop
88 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPop 29m 39s
89 Jussi Veikkanen  FINop 30m 28s
90 Gabriele Missaglia  ITAop 30m 43s
91 Alessandro Cortinovis  ITAop
92 Torsten Hiekmann  GERop 32m 03s
93 Paolo Fornaciari  ITAop 32m 16s
94 Mirco Lorenzetto  ITAop
95 Grégory Rast  SUIop
96 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz  ESPop
97 Gorazd Stangelj  SLOop
98 Giovanni Lombardi  ITAop 35m 54s
99 Martin Elmiger  SUIop
100 Leonardo Scarselli  ITAop 36m 03s
101 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLop
102 David Lopez García  ESPop
103 Nick Gates  AUSop
104 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain  ARGop
105 Yannick Talabardon  FRAop
106 Koen De Kort  NEDop 36m 36s
107 Mathew Hayman  AUSop
108 José Ángel Gómez Gómez  ESPop
109 Javier Ramirez Abeja  ESPop
110 Preben Van Hecke  BELop 36m 56s
111 Manuele Mori  ITAop 37m 19s
112 Benoit Joachim  LUXop 37m 50s
113 Stefan Schumacher  GERop 41m 25s
114 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez  ESPop
115 Alberto Ongarato  ITAop
116 Jan Kuyckx  BELop
117 Robert Förster  GERop
118 Yuriy Krivtsov  FRAop
119 Bert Roesems  BELop
120 Alessandro Vanotti  ITAop
121 Sylvain Calzati  FRAop
122 Aaron Olson  USAop
123 Laurent Lefèvre  FRAop
124 Charles (Charly) Wegelius  GBRop
125 José Cayetano Julia Cegarra  ESPop
126 Dario Andriotto  ITAop
127 Benat Albizuri Aransolo  ESPop
128 José Antonio Garrido Lima  ESPop
129 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez  COLop
130 Iban Mayoz Etxeberria  ESPop
131 Carlos Da Cruz  FRAop
132 Jonathan Patrick McCarty  USAop
133 Sven Krauss  GERop
134 Benoît Poilvet  FRAop
135 Mickael Delage  FRAop
136 Anton Luengo Celaia  ESPop
137 William Bonnet  FRAop
138 Carl Naibo  FRAop
139 Olivier Bonnaire  FRAop
140 Marc De Maar  CURop
141 Santo Anza  ITAop
142 Renaud Dion  FRAop
143 Yoann Le Boulanger  FRAop
144 Rémi Pauriol  FRAop
145 Arnaud Labbe  FRAop
146 Elia Rigotto  ITAop
147 Olaf Pollack  GERop
148 Davide Bramati  ITAop
149 Yohann Gène  FRAop
150 Henk Vogels jr  AUSop
151 Arnaud Gérard  FRAop
152 František Raboň  CZEop
153 Sergiy Matveyev  UKRop 47m 15s

Uitvallers

  Jan Ullrich Did Not FinishGER
  Volker Ordowski Did Not FinishGER
  Uitslag Details:

Er zijn helaas nog geen foto's in dit album.
  Afbeelding toevoegen