Vuelta a España 2009
Ronde van Spanje


Spanje
Datum: 16-09-2009
17e etappe
Afstand: 193,6 km
Weg - Etappe
Start: Ciudad Real (Castilla-La Mancha), Spanje
Aankomst: Talavera de la Reina (Castilla-La Mancha), Spanje
UCI-categorie: WT/2.HIS
Index Vuelta a España 2009
Hoofdindex Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Uitslag

1 Anthony Roux  FRAin 04h 28m 14s
2 William Bonnet  FRAop
3 André Greipel  GERop
4 Daniele Bennati  ITAop
5 Francisco José Pacheco Torres  ESPop
6 Jürgen Roelandts  BELop
7 Sébastien Hinault  FRAop
8 Javier Benitez Pomares  ESPop
9 Enrico Gasparotto  ITAop
10 Borut Božič  SLOop
11 Matti Breschel  DENop
12 Roger Hammond  GBRop
13 Leonardo Fabio Duque  COLop
14 Gerald Ciolek  GERop
15 Matteo Tosatto  ITAop
16 Julian Dean  NZLop
17 Assan Bazayev  KAZop
18 Greg Henderson  NZLop
19 Massimiliano Mori  ITAop
20 Kevin De Weert  BELop
21 Manuel Vazquez Hueso  ESPop
22 Sergey Lagutin  RUSop
23 Cadel Evans  AUSop
24 Timothy Gudsell  NZLop
25 Iñaki Isasi Flores  ESPop
26 Johnny Hoogerland  NEDop
27 Paolo Tiralongo  ITAop
28 Gabriel Rasch  NORop
29 Ruben Perez Moreno  ESPop
30 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPop
31 Daniel Navarro Garcia  ESPop
32 Bjorn Leukemans  BELop
33 David Millar  GBRop
34 Fabio Sabatini  ITAop
35 Ivan Basso  ITAop
36 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez  ESPop
37 Francis De Greef  BELop
38 David Herrero Llorente  ESPop
39 Michael Schär  SUIop
40 Tom Danielson  USAop
41 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez  ESPop
42 Philip Deignan  IRLop
43 Mickael Delage  FRAop
44 Christophe Brandt  BELop
45 Haimar Zubeldía Aguirre  ESPop
46 Vasil Kiryienka  BLRop
47 Juan José Cobo Acebo  ESPop
48 Jesus Del Nero Montes  ESPop
49 Dominik Roels  GERop
50 Maxim Iglinskiy  KAZop
51 Sylwester Szmyd  POLop
52 Olivier Bonnaire  FRAop
53 Philippe Gilbert  BELop
54 Tadej Valjavec  SLOop
55 Robert Gesink  NEDop
56 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPop
57 Aitor Perez Arrieta  ESPop
58 Egoi Martínez de Esteban  ESPop
59 Eduard Vorganov  RUSop
60 Marco Velo  ITAop
61 Igor Anton Hernandez  ESPop
62 Gustavo Cesar Veloso  ESPop
63 José Angel Gomez Marchante  ESPop
64 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver  ESPop
65 Adam Hansen  AUSop
66 Marcel Sieberg  GERop
67 David De La Fuente Rasilla  ESPop
68 Bert Grabsch  GERop
69 Jean Eudes Demaret  FRAop
70 Ludovic Turpin  FRAop
71 Bram Tankink  NEDop
72 Alan Perez Lezaun  ESPop
73 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio  ESPop
74 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez  ESPop
75 Koos Moerenhout  NEDop
76 David García da Peña  ESPop
77 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez  ESPop
78 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos  ESPop
79 Julien El Farès  FRAop
80 Amaël Moinard  FRAop
81 Mickaël Cherel  FRAop
82 Mickael Buffaz  FRAop
83 Sergio Dominguez Munoz  ESPop
84 Alexandr Kolobnev  RUSop
85 Oliver Zaugg  SUIop
86 Wesley Sulzberger  AUSop
87 Xavier Florencio Cabre  ESPop
88 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza  ESPop
89 Pieter Weening  NEDop
90 Christian Meier  CANop
91 Amets Txurruka Ansola  ESPop
92 Martijn Maaskant  NEDop
93 Rémy Di Grégorio  FRAop
94 Manuel Calvente Gorbas  ESPop
95 Javier Ramirez Abeja  ESPop
96 Stijn Devolder  BELop
97 Jesus Rosendo Prado  ESPop
98 Mathieu Sprick  FRAop
99 Olivier Kaisen  BELop
100 Fredrik Kessiakoff  SWEop
101 Julien Loubet  FRAop
102 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez  ESPop
103 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPop
104 Christian Knees  GERop
105 Christophe Riblon  FRAop
106 Tom Leezer  NEDop
107 Serafín Martínez Acevedo  ESPop
108 Adrian Palomares Villaplana  ESPop
109 Kurt Asle Arvesen  NORop
110 Daniel Martin  IRLop
111 Imanol Erviti Ollo  ESPop
112 Antonio Piedra Perez  ESPop
113 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez de Castro  ESPop
114 Paul Voss  GERop
115 Arnaud Gérard  FRAop
116 David Lopez García  ESPop
117 Arkaitz Duran Aroca  ESPop
118 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa  ESPop
119 Mathieu Ladagnous  FRAop
120 Jakob Fuglsang  DENop
121 Lars Boom  NEDop
122 Damien Monier  FRAop
123 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga  ESPop
124 Karsten Kroon  NEDop
125 Maarten Wynants  BELop
126 Ryder Hesjedal  CANop
127 Francisco Pérez Sánchez  ESPop
128 David Moncoutié  FRAop
129 Rein Taaramäe  ESTop
130 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPop
131 Roman Kreuziger jr  CZEop
132 Lieuwe Westra  NEDop
133 Maciej Bodnar  POLop
134 Julián Sánchez Pimienta  ESPop
135 Kjell Carlström  FINop
136 Matteo Carrara  ITAop
137 Manuel Quinziato  ITAop
138 Damien Gaudin  FRAop
139 Martin Velits  SVKop
140 Jens Mouris  NEDop
141 Matthé Pronk  NEDop
142 José Ruiz Sanchez  ESPop
143 Matthias Russ  GERop
144 José Vicente Garcia Acosta  ESPop
145 Matthew Lloyd  AUSop
146 Emanuele Bindi  ITAop
147 Vicente Reynes Mimo  ESPop
148 František Raboň  CZEop
149 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios  ESPop

Uitvallers

  Alexander Efimkin Did Not FinishRUS
  Damiano Cunego Did Not StartITA
  Alessandro Ballan Did Not StartITA
  Wouter Weylandt Did Not StartBEL
  Stuart O'Grady Did Not StartAUS
  Uitslag Details:

Er zijn helaas nog geen foto's in dit album.
  Afbeelding toevoegen