1 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 4.08.04 (41.868 km/h)
2 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team U Nantes Atlantique
3 David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne - Armor Lux 0.02
4 St�phane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 0.04
5 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
6 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank
8 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
9 Pedro Costa (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
11 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
12 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
13 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
14 Ivan Gil Martin (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu
15 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
16 Fr�drik Ericsson (Swe) Time -Van Hemert
17 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
18 S�bastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U
19 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
21 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
22 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse
23 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank
24 (Unknown)
25 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
26 Jos� Sousa (Spa) Vit�ria-ASC
27 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35 ACNC
28 Julien Fourrier (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
29 (Unknown)
30 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
31 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
33 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 0.24
34 Martin Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 0.51
35 Juan Jos� Abril Merino (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 0.52
36 St�phane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
37 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC
38 Milan Kadlec (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
39 (Unknown)
40 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
41 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
42 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
43 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
44 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
45 Julien Sauve (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
46 Yoann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
47 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
48 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
49 Romain Mary (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
50 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
51 Mika�l Cherel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique
52 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U
53 Julien Simon (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC
54 David Martin Perbanez (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu
55 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC
56 Bert Debacker (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
57 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu
58 L�o Fortin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
59 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
60 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
61 Lo�c Herbreteau (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
62 Petr Lazar (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
63 St�phane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
64 S�bastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
65 Kristop De Zutter (Bel) Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen
66 Olivier Nari (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
67 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank
68 Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
69 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi
70 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vende U
71 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
72 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
73 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse
74 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
75 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
76 Kalle Kriit (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
77 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
78 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
79 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U
80 Steven De Neef (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
81 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Vende U
82 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
83 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
84 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
85 Ga�l Malacarne (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
86 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 1.32
87 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 1.52
88 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 1.57
89 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique
90 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 2.50
91 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
92 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
93 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu
94 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 3.51
95 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vit�ria-ASC
96 Rene Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse
97 Stefan Loffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
98 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
99 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
100 Franck Charrier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 3.59
101 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 5.38
102 Alois Kankovski (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 6.01
103 Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 6.53
104 Daniel Silva (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 7.49
105 Jos� Martins (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
106 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 7.59
107 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
108 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) Team Odense Energi 8.01
109 Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
110 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 8.22
111 Frederiek Nolf (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 8.41
112 Bruno Lima (Por) Vigna Magna Cropu
113 Lars Ulrich S�rensen (Den) Team Odense Energi
114 C�dric Drouet (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
115 Tony Goossens (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
116 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
117 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
118 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi
119 Bradley Fairall (Can) Super Sport 35 ACNC
120 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
121 C�dric Barre (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise
122 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
123 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
General classification after stage 3
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 11.54.03
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0.01
3 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 0.05
4 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 0.08
5 S�bastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U 0.11
6 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank
7 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 0.13
8 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 0.15
9 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 0.16
10 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team U Nantes Atlantique 0.22
11 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 0.26
12 Fr�drik Ericsson Time -Van Hemert 0.28
13 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35 ACNC 0.31
14 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 0.32
15 St�phane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 0.33
16 Lukasz Goralewski (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 0.35
17 (Unknown) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 0.39
18 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
19 Pedro Costa (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 0.40
20 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 0.41
21 Ivan Gil Martin (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu
22 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 0.42
23 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 0.43
24 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 0.44
25 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 0.48
26 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 0.50
27 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 0.53
28 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse 0.55
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 0.59
30 Julien Fourrier (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 1.00
31 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
32 (Unknown) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1.01
33 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
34 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank 1.03
35 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 1.06
36 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
37 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi 1.10
38 Juan Jos� Abril Merino (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 1.11
39 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
40 St�phane Rossetto (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 1.12
41 Petr Lazar (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
42 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 1.13
43 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 1.14
44 Milan Kadlec (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 1.15
45 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
46 Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Super Sport 35 ACNC 1.16
47 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 1.17
48 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 1.18
49 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra) Vende U 1.20
50 Steven De Neef (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
51 Julien Gonnet (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC
52 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 1.22
53 Jos� Sousa (Spa) Vit�ria-ASC
54 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 1.23
55 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U
56 (Unknown) Super Sport 35 ACNC 1.24
57 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Vende U 1.25
58 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 1.27
59 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 1.28
60 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1.29
61 David Martin Perbanez (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 1.31
62 Mika�l Cherel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 1.34
63 S�bastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 1.36
64 Romain Mary (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 1.37
65 Bert Debacker (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
66 Ga�l Malacarne (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques 1.40
67 Kalle Kriit (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 1.43
68 L�o Fortin (Fra) Cr4C Roanne
69 Jasper Melis (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 1.44
70 Martin Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 1.45
71 St�phane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
72 Arnaud Madec (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques 1.47
73 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 1.50
74 Olivier Nari (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
75 Fran�ois Lamiraud (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 1.53
76 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
77 Julien Sauve (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques
78 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35 ACNC 1.54
79 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1.56
80 Team U Nantes Atlantique 1.58
81 Lo�c Herbreteau (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 2.00
82 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse 2.03
83 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 2.04
84 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques 2.05
85 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2.16
86 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 2.36
87 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 2.38
88 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique 2.40
89 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 3.12
90 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 3.17
91 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 3.18
92 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 3.21
93 Franck Charrier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 4.27
94 Stefan L�ffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 4.43
95 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 4.45
96 Vincent Ragot (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques 5.01
97 Ren� Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse 6.32
98 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 6.59
99 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 8.46
100 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) Team Odense Energi 8.51
101 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 8.55
102 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique 9.00
103 Joachim B�hler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 9.10
104 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 9.14
105 C�dric Drouet (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 9.20
106 Frederiek Nolf (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 9.30
107 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 9.43
108 Bruno Lima (Por) Vigna Magna Cropu 10.43
109 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 10.59
110 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha 12.26
111 Lars Ulrich S�rensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 12.27
112 Maxime Mayencon (Fra) Cr4C Roanne 14.21
113 Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 16.06
114 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 16.12
115 Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vit�ria-ASC 16.53
116 Bradley Fairall (Can) Super Sport 35 ACNC 16.58
117 Ludovic Poilvet (Fra) Cotes D�Armor Cyclisme Ma�tre Jacques 19.31
118 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 24.26
119 Jose Martins (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 26.07
120 Daniel Silva (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 27.12
121 C�dric Barre (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 29.25
122 Tony Goossens (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 30.52
123 Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 39.57
Points classification
1 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 52 pts
2 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 43
3 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 40
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 39
5 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 33
6 S�bastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U 31
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank 28
8 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 25
9 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team U Nantes Atlantique 20
10 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 20
11 St�phane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 19
12 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 16
13 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Odense Energi 16
14 Stefan L�ffler (Ger) Team Sparkasse 16
15 Pedro Costa (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 15
16 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 13
17 C�dric Drouet (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 12
18 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 11
19 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 10
20 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 9
21 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 8
22 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 8
23 David Han (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 8
24 Lars Ulrich S�rensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 8
25 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 7
26 (Unknown) Super Sport 35 ACNC 7
27 Lukasz Goralewski (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's 6
28 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 6
29 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U 5
30 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 5
31 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 5
32 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank 4
33 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000 4
34 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
35 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 3
36 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
37 St�phane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
38 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U 2
39 Ivan Gil Martin (Spa) Vigna Magna Cropu 2
40 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 2
41 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 2
42 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
43 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 2
44 C�dric Barre (Fra) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 2
45 Fabrice Jandesboz (Fra) Vende U 1
46 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 1
47 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1
Mountains classification
1 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
2 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
3 Jose Martins (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
4 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
5 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
6 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
7 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
8 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
10 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
11 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
12 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U
13 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
14 (Unknown) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
15 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
16 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
17 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
19 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
20 Ren� Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse
Sprints classification
1 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 18 pts
2 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 11
3 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten 10
4 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise 8
5 Jugen Roelants (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen 6
6 S�bastien Turgot (Fra) Vende U 5
7 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Time -Van Hemert 5
8 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Vende U 5
9 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 5
10 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
11 St�phane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
12 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3
13 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank 3
14 Tanel Kangert (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 2
15 Rein Taramae (Est) Roue D� Or Saint Amandoise 2
16 Lars Ulrich S�rensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2
17 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre 2
18 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi 2
19 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC 1
20 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada 1
Best young rider classification
1 S�bastien Harbonnier (Fra) C.C Nogent Sur Oise
2 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
3 Jose Martins (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
4 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
5 Olivier Grammaire (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
6 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen
7 Benoit Geoffroy (Fra) S.C.O Dijon Team Lapierre
8 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi
10 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Wielergrop Beveren 2000
11 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo Corporation-Meitan Honpo Co LTD-Asada
12 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Vende U
13 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time -Van Hemert
14 (Unkown) Amore & Vita-McDonald's
15 Micael Isidoro (Por) Vit�ria-ASC
16 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten
17 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) A.S.C Dukla Praha
18 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
19 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank
20 Ren� Schild (Ger) Team Sparkasse
Teams classification
1 Rabobank 35.42.38
2 Bretagne Armor Lux 0.42
3 Vendee U 1.06
4 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's 1.12
5 Davitamon Win For Life Jong Vlaanderen 1.40
6 U.C. Nantes Atlantique 1.47
7 Time - Van Hemert 1.52
8 S.C.O. Dijon 1.56
9 R.O. Saint Amandoise 2.09
10 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 2.16
11 Team Maxbo Bianchi 2.19
12 Super Sport 35 2.29
13 Vina Magna - Cropu 2.31
14 Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co. Ltd - Asada 2.36
15 Vitoria - Asc 3.06
16 Wielergroep Beveren 2000 3.11
17 A.S.C. Dukla Praha
18 C.R.4 Chemins Roanne 4.26
19 Cotes D'armor Cyclisme 4.32
20 Team Sparkasse 6.26
21 Van Vliet - Ebh - Advocaten 13.48
22 Team Odense Energi 18.35