1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4.07.36
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.06
8 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 0.08
10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
11 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
12 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
14 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku
15 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 0.12
16 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 0.14
17 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
18 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.18
19 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital
20 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam 0.19
21 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
22 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
23 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
24 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.23
25 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
28 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital
29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 0.26
30 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
31 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 0.29
32 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Team Milram
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.30
34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
35 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC 0.36
36 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Kaiku 0.37
37 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.38
38 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam
39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 0.41
40 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Spa) Kaiku
41 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
42 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43 Raul Garcia De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam
44 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
45 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 0.45
46 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
47 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 0.47
48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
49 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
50 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas
51 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
52 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
53 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
54 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance
56 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
57 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.01
58 Igor Anton (Spa) Eusktalel-Euskadi 1.05
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
60 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.09
61 Luis Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.10
62 Israel Nuñez (Spa) Kaiku 1.11
63 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.14
64 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
65 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas
66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.17
68 Andrea Noe (Ita) Liquigas 1.30
69 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
70 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.36
71 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic
72 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
73 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.38
74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 1.41
75 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1.44
76 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 1.45
77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
78 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
79 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.48
80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
81 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
82 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.50
83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole
84 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance
85 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.54
86 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
87 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas
88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
89 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
90 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2.01
91 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
92 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Team Milram 2.10
93 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
94 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam 2.12
97 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
98 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.14
99 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
100 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic 2.17
101 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram 2.19
102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
103 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone
104 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105 Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
106 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française des Jeux
107 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
108 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 2.24
109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
110 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
111 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
112 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
113 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku
114 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole
115 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.28
116 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 2.33
117 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 2.36
118 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
119 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram
120 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française des Jeux
121 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
122 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.41
123 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
125 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole
126 Jose Almagro (Spa) Relax-Gam 2.46
127 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2.49
128 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
129 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team
130 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.51
131 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team
132 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
133 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2.53
134 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.55
135 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
136 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 3.03
137 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic
138 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
139 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram 3.11
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.21
141 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 3.49
143 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 10.28
144 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.33
145 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 10.38
146 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 10.40
147 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam 10.43
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance 11.00
149 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
150 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
151 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux
152 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic 14.55
153 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 14.56
154 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Relax-Gam 14.59
155 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic 15.09
156 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Française des Jeux 15.10
157 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 15.16
158 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku
159 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 15.45
Points
1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25 pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 20
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 16
4 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 14
5 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 10
7 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 9
8 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
9 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 7
10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6
11 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5
12 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 4
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 3
14 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 2
15 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 1
Mountains
Alto de Ortzuarte - Cat. 2, km 14
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 6 pts
2 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 4
3 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 2
4 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1
Alto de Urbasa - Cat. 1, km 35
1 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 10 pts
2 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 8
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 6
4 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 4
5 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Alto de Lerin - Cat. 3, km 109
1 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 3 pts
2 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
3 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1
Alto de Carcar - Cat. 3, km 122
1 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone 3 pts
2 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
3 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance 1
Alto de Sesma - Cat. 3, km 137
1 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance 3 pts
2 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2
3 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Alto de Lerin - Cat. 3, km 170
1 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3 pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 1