1 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB 5:55:34
2 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 7
3 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL LTB 7
4 Christophe LE MEVEL FRA GRS 7
5 Bauke MOLLEMA NED RAB 7
6 Mauro SANTAMBROGIO ITA BMC 7
7 Mads CHRISTENSEN DEN STB 7
8 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 7
9 Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE ESP KAT 7
10 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 7
11 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS 7
12 Andrew TALANSKY USA GRS 7
13 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 7
14 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT 7
15 Rafal MAJKA POL STB 7
16 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM 7
17 Daniele RATTO ITA LIQ 7
18 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS 7
19 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD 7
20 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 7
21 Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ ESP STB 7
22 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY 7
23 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 7
24 Richie PORTE AUS SKY 7
25 Cameron MEYER AUS OGE 7
26 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 7
27 Robert GESINK NED RAB 7
28 Tiago MACHADO POR RNT 11
29 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 25
30 Cristiano SALERNO ITA LIQ 35
31 Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU ESP EUS +3:42
32 Rémi PAURIOL FRA FDJ +3:42
33 Romain BARDET FRA ALM +3:42
34 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR +3:42
35 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +3:42
36 Ivan VELASCO MURILLO ESP EUS +3:42
37 Paul MARTENS GER RAB +3:42
38 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL LIQ +3:42
39 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM +3:42
40 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +3:42
41 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE +3:42
42 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT +3:42
43 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT +3:42
44 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +3:42
45 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ +3:42
46 Vicente REYNES MIMO ESP LTB +4:52
47 Romain SICARD FRA EUS +4:52
48 Hernani BROCO POR CJR +4:52
49 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +4:52
50 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY +4:52
51 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD +4:52
52 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB +4:52
53 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD +4:52
54 Dario CATALDO ITA OPQ +4:52
55 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA AST +4:52
56 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +4:52
57 Bruno PIRES POR STB +6:08
58 Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM +8:10
59 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA LIQ +8:10
60 Marco PINOTTI ITA BMC +9:58
61 Amets TXURRUKA ESP EUS +9:58
62 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +9:58
63 Mikel LANDA MEANA ESP EUS +9:58
64 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +9:58
65 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST +9:58
66 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV +11:16
67 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +11:16
68 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +12:40
69 Björn LEUKEMANS BEL VCD +14:05
70 Christian MEIER CAN OGE +14:05
71 Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA ESP ACG +14:05
72 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ +14:05
73 Volodymir GUSTOV UKR STB +14:05
74 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +14:05
75 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD +14:05
76 Bertjan LINDEMAN NED VCD +14:05
77 Alexsandr DYACHENKO KAZ AST +14:05
78 Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA ESP ACG +17:14
79 Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ ESP ACG +17:14
80 Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE ESP CJR +17:14
81 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST +17:14
82 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR +17:14
83 Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS COL MOV +17:14
84 Jesus ROSENDO PRADO ESP ACG +17:14
85 Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA ESP ACG +17:28
86 Javier CHACON ESP ACG +17:28
DNF Kevin SEELDRAEYERS BEL AST
DNF Egor SILIN RUS AST
DNF Assan BAZAYEV KAZ AST
DNF Davide APPOLLONIO ITA SKY
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY
DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG NOR SKY
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA LIQ
DNF Eros CAPECCHI ITA LIQ
DNF Mauro DA DALTO ITA LIQ
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL LIQ
DNF Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT
DNF Petr IGNATENKO RUS KAT
DNF Sylvain CHAVANEL FRA OPQ
DNF Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ
DNF Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ
DNF Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA OPQ
DNF Danilo WYSS SUI BMC
DNF Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC
DNF Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC
DNF Klaas LODEWYCK BEL BMC
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT
DNF Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RNT
DNF Grégory RAST SUI RNT
DNF Laurent DIDIER LUX RNT
DNF Daniele BENNATI ITA RNT
DNF Hayden ROULSTON NZL RNT
DNF Allan DAVIS AUS OGE
DNF Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE
DNF Travis MEYER AUS OGE
DNF Wesley SULZBERGER AUS OGE
DNF Thomas DEKKER NED GRS
DNF Koldo FERNANDEZ ESP GRS
DNF Michel KREDER NED GRS
DNF Thomas PETERSON USA GRS
DNF Fabian WEGMANN GER GRS
DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB
DNF Jurgen VAN DE WALLE BEL LTB
DNF Jens DEBUSSCHERE BEL LTB
DNF Frederik WILLEMS BEL LTB
DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA ESP MOV
DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV
DNF Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV
DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS
DNF Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM
DNF Morris POSSONI ITA LAM
DNF Marco MARZANO ITA LAM
DNF Oleksandr KVACHUK UKR LAM
DNF Davide CIMOLAI ITA LAM
DNF Juan Manuel GARATE ESP RAB
DNF Grischa NIERMANN GER RAB
DNF Matti BRESCHEL DEN RAB
DNF Pim LIGTHART NED VCD
DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN BEL VCD
DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM
DNF Ben GASTAUER LUX ALM
DNF Julien BERARD FRA ALM
DNF Biel KADRI FRA ALM
DNF Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM
DNF Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ
DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ
DNF Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ
DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE FRA FDJ
DNF Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ
DNF Arnold JEANNESSON FRA FDJ
DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA ESP STB
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO POR CJR
DNF Aitor GALDOS ALONSO ESP CJR
DNF David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA ESP CJR
DNF Danail ANDONOV PETROV BUL CJR
DNF Gustavo CESAR VELOSO ESP ACG
DNF Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA ESP ACG Sluiten