1. Stéphane Lucilly (VSD) les 105,9 km (moy.41,073 km)....en 2h34’42’’
2. Pierre Lusiak (VCA) ............... mt
3. Yohan Boissy (CHA) ......................... à 5’’
4. Daniel Hoareau (EMM) .................. à 7’’
5. Franck Charrier (CCC) ....................... à 7
6. Yannick Ricordel (NCA) .................. à 7
7. Antoine Lecuyer (CCC) ................. à 14
8. Guillaume Faucon (NCA) ........... à 24
9. J. Denis Armand (ZRO) ............ à 2’04
10. Willy Roseau (NCA) ................... à 2’04
11. Guillaume Malle (EMM) ....... à 2’24
12. Brice Payet (ESL) ......................... à 2’24
13. Yannick Lincoln (FMC) ......... à 2’24
14. Adrien Muffat (CHA) ............... à 2’24
15. François Cojean (NCA) ......... à 2’37
16. Sébastien Hoareau (VSD) ... à 2’40
17. Christian Guadagno (VSD) ............ à 2’52
18. Hugo Charpigny (VCA) ......... à 2’52
19. Giovanni Meneghelli (FRG) .......... à 2’56
20. Mickaël Boyer (VSJ) ............................... à 2’56
21. Ludovic Babef (GOSOI) ...................... à 3’02
22. Jérôme Verdenal (FRG) .................... à 3’05
23. Alexandre Bouc (VSJ) .......................... à 3’05
24. Lionel Wust (VCA) ................................... à 3’10
25. Ronan Guinaudeau (EMM) ........... à 3’10
26. Eric Bourdin (CCC) .................... à 3’13
27. Julien Jacquet (CHA) ............... à 3’15
28. Willy Grondin (VSP) ................. à 3’18
29. Etienne L. Germain (VSD) ............. à 3’20
30. J. Marie Richiardi (CHA) ...... à 3’20
31. Alexis Romeder (RRJ) ............ à 3’20
32. Thierry Tonnellier (FRG) .... à 3’28
33. Frédéric Bonsergent (CCC) ........... à 3’28
34. J. Marie Cadet (VSP) ................. à 3’34
35. Franck A. Parmentier (GOSOI) ...... à 3’41
36. Emmanuel Chamand (RRJ) ............... à 4’04
37. Damien Boston (CHA) ........... à 4’04
38. Hugues Legros (ESL) ............... à 4’08
39. Maxime Trehin (CCC) .............. à 4’11
40. Jérôme Maillot (VSP) .............. à 4’11
41. J. François Caoki (NCA) ....... à 4’18
42. Bertrand Soubadou (RRJ) à 4’18
43. Frédéric Doutre (ZRO) ........... à 4’21
44. Richard Baret (VSP) ................. à 4’27
45. François Letouze (EMM) ..... à 4’38
46. Olivier Jeanrat (VCA) .............. à 5’07
47. J. Alain Hoareau (GOSOI) ... à 5’10
48. Frédéric Brun (VCA) ................ à 6’01
49. Julien Bernard (VSJ) ................ à 6’54
50. Mathias Faucher (RRJ) .......... à 7’21
51. Mike Chon Chin (FMC) .......... à 7’26
52. Michaël Khedoo (FMC) .......... à 7’31
53. Steven Henry (EMM) ............... à 7’33
54. Jeannick Maillot (VSJ) ............ à 7’46
55. Jonathan Goderon (ESL) .... à 7’49
56. Sébastien Alba (ESL) ................ à 7’53
57. J. Hugues Labonne (FMC) .............. à 7’53
58. Luc Castel (ZRO) ........................... à 8’07
59. Yannick Payet (GOSOI) ......... à 8’17
60. J. Philippe Aroumougom (VSP) .. à 9’02
61. Rémi Beudet (FRG) ................ à 10’01
62. Nicolas Malfatti (FRG) ......... à 10’01
63. Nicolas Rivière (VSD) ........... à 10’28
64. Mathieu Alba (ESL) ................ à 10’31
65. Julien Payet (ZRO) .................. à 11’56
66. Gil Guillaumin (ZRO) ........... à 22’39
67. Stéphane Payet (RRJ) .......... à 25’07
68. Yvan Calypso (FMC) .............. à 27’41
Abandons
J. Claude Maisonneuve (GOSOI)
Vincent Vélia (PROV)
Jeunes
1. Daniel Hoareau (EMM) ...... en 2h34’49’’
2. Yannick Ricordel (NCA) ................... mt
3. Antoine Lecuyer (CCC) ................. à 7’’
4. Guillaume Faucon (NCA) ........... à 17
5. J. Denis Armand (ZRO) ............ à 1’57
6. Willy Roseau (NCA) ....................... à 1’57
7. Adrien Muffat (CHA) ................... à 2’17
8. François Cojean (NCA) ............. à 2’30
9. Hugo Charpigny (VCA) ............ à 2’45
10. Alexandre Bouc (VSJ) ............. à 2’58
11. Lionel Wust (VCA) ....................... à 3’03
12. Ronan Guinaudeau (EMM) ........... à 3’03
13. Etienne L. Germain (VSD) ............. à 3’13
14. Alexis Romeder (RRJ) ............ à 3’13
15. Franck A. Parmentier (GOS) ....... à 3’34
16. Emmanuel Chamand (RRJ) ......... à 3’57
17. Damien Boston (CHA) ........... à 3’57
18. J. François Caoki (NCA) ....... à 4’11
19. Bertrand Soubadou (RRJ) à 4’11
20. François Letouze (EMM) ..... à 4’31
21. Olivier Jeanrat (VCA) ..................... à 5’
22. Frédéric Brun (VCA) ................ à 5’54
23. Julien Bernard (VSJ) ................ à 6’47
24. Mathias Faucher (RRJ) .......... à 7’14
25. Michaël Khedoo (FMC) .......... à 7’24
26. Jonathan Goderon (ESL) .... à 7’42
27. J. Hugues Labonne (FMC) .............. à 7’46
28. Luc Castel (ZRO) ................................. à 8’
29. Rémi Beudet (FRG) ................... à 9’54
30. Julien Payet (ZRO) .................. à 11’49
31. Stéphane Payet (RRJ) ................ à 25’
32. Yvan Calypso (FMC) .............. à 27’34
Océan Indien
1. Stéphane Lucilly (VSD) ...... en 2h34’42’’
2. J. Denis Armand (ZRO) ............ à 2’04
3. Brice Payet (ESL) ............................ à 2’24
4. Yannick Lincoln (FMC) ............ à 2’24
5. Sébastien Hoareau (VSD) ...... à 2’40
6. Christian Guadagno (VSD) .. à 2’52
7. Mickaël Boyer (VSJ) ..................... à 2’56
8. Ludovic Babef (GOS) ................... à 3’02
9. Alexandre Bouc (VSJ) ................ à 3’05
10. Willy Grondin (VSP) ................. à 3’18
11. Etienne L. Germain (VSD) ............. à 3’20
12. Alexis Romeder (RRJ) ............ à 3’20
13. J. Marie Cadet (VSP) ................. à 3’34
14. Franck A. Parmentier (GOS) ....... à 3’41
15. Emmanuel Chamand (RRJ) ......... à 4’04
16. Hugues Legros (ESL) ............... à 4’08
17. Jérôme Maillot (VSP) .............. à 4’11
18. Bertrand Soubadou (RRJ) à 4’18
19. Frédéric Doutre (ZRO) ........... à 4’21
20. Richard Baret (VSP) ................. à 4’27
21. J. Alain Hoareau (GOS) ......... à 5’10
22. Julien Bernard (VSJ) ................ à 6’54
23. Mathias Faucher (RRJ) .......... à 7’21
24. Mike Chong Chin (FMC) ...... à 7’26
25. Michaël Khedoo (FMC) .......... à 7’31
26. Jeannick Maillot (VSJ) ............ à 7’46
27. Jonathan Goderon (ESL) .... à 7’49
28. Sébastien Alba (ESL) ................ à 7’53
29. J. Hugues Labonne (FMC) .............. à 7’53
30. Luc Castel (ZRO) ........................... à 8’07
31. Yannick Payet (GOS) ................ à 8’17
32. J. Philippe Aroumougom (VSP) .. à 9’02
33. Nicolas Rivière (VSD) ........... à 10’28
34. Mathieu Alba (ESL) ................ à 10’31
35. Julien Payet (ZRO) .................. à 11’56
36. Gil Guillaumin (ZRO) ........... à 22’39
37. Stéphane Payet (RRJ) .......... à 25’07
38. Yvan Calypso (FMC) .............. à 27’41
Général
1. Antoine Lecuyer (CCC) ...........18 pts
2. Yohan Boissy (CHA) ...............14 pts
3. Daniel Hoareau (EMM) ...........13 pts
4. Franck Charrier (CCC) ..............9 pts
5. Pierre Lusiak (VCA) ...................4 pts
6. Guillaume Faucon (NCA) ......... 4 pts
Equipes
1. Nantes Canon (NCA) ........... en 7h’46’41’’
2. Châteaubriant (CCC) ..................... à 59’’
3. Ville de St-Denis Casino Jeux (VSD) ....... à 2’57
4. Equipe mixte métropole (CCC (EMM) .. à 3’06
5. Chambéry cycl. comp. (CHA) ........ à 3’09
6. Vélo club Annemasse (VCA) .......... à 3’27
7. France gendarmerie (FRG) . à 6’54
8. Ville de Saint-Paul (VSP) ........ à 8’28
9. Région Réunion Junior (RRJ) ....... à 9’07
10. Go Sport (GOS) ............................... à 9’18
11. Ville de St-Joseph Cotrans (VSJ) ............ à 10’20
12. Ent. Club cycliste st-louisien (ESL) ... à 11’46
13. Zone Rouge (ZRO) .................. à 11’5714. Féd. Mauricienne de cycl. (FMC) à 14’46 Sluiten