1 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing 1.43.59 (45.06 km/h)
2 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
3 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth
4 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
5 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
6 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
7 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
8 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS
9 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
10 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI
11 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
12 Jacob J Nielsen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
13 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
14 Peter Andres (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
15 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
16 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) Champion System / BICI
17 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
18 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth 0.04
19 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS 0.21
20 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 8.29
21 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
22 Russell Brooks (Aus) City Of Perth
23 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force
24 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
25 Mark Petterson (Aus) City Of Perth 8.32
26 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
27 Tak Wai Cheng (HKg) Racing Force
28 Chung Yin Cheng (HKg) Racing Force 8.34
29 Somraj Seepersaud (Guy) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
30 Faber Mauritz (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
31 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
32 Chun Wo Cheung (HKg) CMS
33 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
34 Chi Sek Chiu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
35 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
36 Mohd Fadhli Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
37 Dean Gregory Gathercole (Aus) City Of Perth
38 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System / BICI
39 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
40 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Champion System / BICI
41 Tsz Hing Keung (HKg) CMS
42 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS
43 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) CMS
44 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
45 Ting Pong Lam (HKg) Champion System / BICI
46 Chris Lintaman (Can) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
47 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
48 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
49 Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
50 Makoto Ikeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
51 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
52 Ho Wa Yiu (HKg) Racing Force 8.47
53 Xavier Charles (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 8.58
54 Michael Verheyen (Aus) City Of Perth 9.02
55 Blake Longacre (USA) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing 20.10
DNF Ho Yin Ellort Hon (HKg) Racing Force
Sprints
Lap 2 - km 15.1
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5 pts
2 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 3
3 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 1
Lap 5 - km 37.3
1 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5 pts
2 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS 3
4 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 1
Lap 8 - km 59.5
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5 pts
2 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 3
3 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 1
Teams
1 Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 5.20.26
2 HSBC Hong Kong Team 0.03
3 City Of Perth 0.04
4 Aisan Racing Team 0.05
5 Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
6 Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
7 Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
8 Champion System / BICI
9 CMS 0.26
10 Mncf Cycling Team 8.29
11 Racing Force 17.06
General classification after stage 3a
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 4.47.30
2 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing 0.12
3 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth 0.18
4 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI 0.22
5 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
6 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
7 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS
8 Jacob J Nielsen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
9 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) Champion System / BICI
10 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
11 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
12 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
13 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
14 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
15 Peter Andres (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
16 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
17 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth 0.26
18 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS 0.43
19 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 3.33
20 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 8.40
21 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 8.47
22 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 8.51
23 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
24 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force
25 Russell Brooks (Aus) City Of Perth
26 Mark Petterson (Aus) City Of Perth 8.54
27 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
28 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 8.56
29 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
30 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
31 Chi Sek Chiu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
32 Chung Yin Cheng (HKg) Racing Force
33 Somraj Seepersaud (Guy) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
34 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) CMS
35 Ting Pong Lam (HKg) Champion System / BICI
36 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
37 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System / BICI
38 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
39 Makoto Ikeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
40 Chris Lintaman (Can) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
41 Chun Wo Cheung (HKg) CMS
42 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Champion System / BICI
43 Mohd Fadhli Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
44 Tsz Hing Keung (HKg) CMS
45 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS
46 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
47 Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
48 Xavier Charles (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 9.20
49 Dean Gregory Gathercole (Aus) City Of Perth 9.41
50 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 12.07
51 Ho Wa Yiu (HKg) Racing Force 13.39
52 Faber Mauritz (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 18.40
53 Michael Verheyen (Aus) City Of Perth 19.08
54 Blake Longacre (USA) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing 26.35
55 Tak Wai Cheng (HKg) Racing Force 29.00
Points classification
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 57 pts
2 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 32
3 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing 20
4 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 14
5 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 14
6 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 11
7 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS 10
8 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth 8
9 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 8
10 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 6
11 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 6
12 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI 6
13 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 5
14 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 5
15 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS 5
16 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 4
17 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4
18 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 4
19 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force 4
20 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 2
21 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 2
22 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth 1
23 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 1
Teams Classification
1 Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 14.32.05
2 Hsbc Hong Kong Team 0.03
3 City Of Perth 0.04
4 Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 0.05
5 Aisan Racing Team
6 Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
7 Champion System Bici
8 Cms 0.26
9 Glud & Marstrand Horsens 3.16
10 Mncf Cycling Team 8.29
11 Racing Force 17.06