1 24 MACGREGOR, Ian Team Type 1 4:14:20 10 @ 0
2 10 WAMSLEY, Kyle Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a 5 a
3 47 KING, Ted (edward) Bissell Pro Cycling Team a 3 a
4 121 BUSCHE, Matthew Nova Cycle Sport Foundation a a
5 11 COLBY, Anthony Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a a
6 17 JONES, Christopher Team Type 1 a a
7 97 SPINELLI, Justin KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 4:14:34 @ 14
8 85 RAMOS, Kleber garneau-crocs a a
9 118 COOKE, Matt Health Net/ Maxxis 4:14:40 @ 20
10 66 JOHNSON, Matthew CRCA/Empire Cycling Team a a
11 22 ANTHONY, Jesse Team Type 1 a a
12 113 OLHEISER, Michael Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 4:14:47 @ 27
13 34 VAILLANCOURT, Dan Toshiba/Santo Presented by Her a a
14 25 PAGE, Jonathan Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma a a
15 2 RYTLEWSKI, Jake Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:14:53 @ 33
16 29 Langley, Russell Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:14:59 @ 39
17 55 DUGAN, William CCB/Volkswagen a a
18 146 SALON, Peter VMG/Felt a a
19 12 WREN, Tyler Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a a
20 33 JOHNSON, Tim Health Net pb Maxxis a a
21 15 ROMERO AMARAN, Luis Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:15:07 @ 47
22 4 KING, Robbie Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell a a
23 132 FREYRE, Eneas TARGETRAINING a a
24 133 LINDINE, Justin TARGETRAINING a a
25 89 FRIESEN, Nick GS Mengoni USA a a
26 6 BARROWS, Clayton Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:15:15 @ 55
27 73 QUINTERO, Lisban CRCA/FOUNDATION a a
28 27 BARRIE, Sean Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma a a
29 78 BURANDT, Travis FT / IF pb Lionette's a a
30 54 Cassidy, Daniel CCB Volkswagen 4:15:21 @ 1:01
31 80 BAUMANN, Ryan FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:15:25 @ 1:05
32 145 HOLT, Ian US Armed Forces 4:15:28 @ 1:08
33 95 GERRITS, Adrian Kahala-LaGrange 4:15:33 @ 1:13
34 87 AZEVEDO, Patrique garneau-crocs a a
35 46 HOWARD, Graham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:15:39 @ 1:19
36 123 GLICK, David OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan 4:15:41 @ 1:21
37 44 ZWIZANSKI, Scott Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
38 99 WALCH, Toby Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:15:46 @ 1:26
39 139 Christian, Gregory Turin/Barker+Nestor a a
40 90 Scholzen, Steve ISCorp 4:15:50 @ 1:30
41 124 Showman, Benjamin Pennsylvania Lightning 4:15:52 @ 1:32
7a04a2008 18:31:57 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
RESULT: Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.53 MPH 39.48 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
42 60 Liberles, Joshua Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:16:03 @ 1:43
43 84 LADD, Peter garneau-crocs a a
44 120 CHARLES, Aidan Nerac Cycling 4:16:08 @ 1:48
45 119 DONAHUE, Alec Nerac 4:16:13 @ 1:53
46 41 ENGLAND, Richard Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
47 36 TALANSKY, Andrew Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife a a
48 28 DEWALD, Ryan Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:16:16 @ 1:56
49 5 GENG, Richard Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:16:18 @ 1:58
50 31 CRANE, Matthew Health Net presented by Maxxis a a
51 67 Margarite, Michael CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:16:31 @ 2:11
52 51 ROESSEL, Patric ccb volkswagen 4:16:35 @ 2:15
53 134 LUEKENS, Craig TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:16:41 @ 2:21
54 21 HOLT, Daniel Team Type 1 4:16:47 @ 2:27
55 117 COUPE, Thom MetLife p/b Unlose.it a a
56 100 TREMBLE, Eric Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:16:51 @ 2:31
57 104 BAER, Jason Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team a a
58 65 Minturn, John CRCA/Empire Cycling Team a a
59 35 DAVID, Winston Toshiba- Santo p/b Herbalife a a
60 136 ROSENTHAL, Lee TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:16:57 @ 2:37
61 61 JORDAN, Emiliano Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:17:01 @ 2:41
62 127 JUKICH, Esteban Richmond Pro Cycling 4:17:07 @ 2:47
63 83 KEOUGH, Nicholas FT/IF pb Lionette's a a
64 128 CASTRO, Gerardo Richmond Pro Cycling 4:17:26 @ 3:06
65 59 GILYARD, Jared Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:17:30 @ 3:10
66 74 BURNS, Cory Fiordifrutta Cyling Team 4:17:36 @ 3:16
67 39 Sinisterra, Sebastia Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling a a
68 144 GANOUNG, George US Armed Forces 4:17:43 @ 3:23
69 94 SEAGRAVE, Matt Kahala-LaGrange 4:17:47 @ 3:27
70 53 BRUMBLE, Amos CCB Volkswagen 4:17:53 @ 3:33
71 32 MURPHY, John Health Net Presented by Maxxis a a
72 91 GITHENS, Thomas Kahala-LaGrange a a
73 30 BUTTS, Brian Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma a a
74 93 SINGER, Noah Kahala-LaGrange a a
75 48 ZIMMERMAN, Zachary C3-Sollay.com a a
76 49 NORTON, Michael CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:18:03 @ 3:43
77 112 TOONE, Brian Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:18:08 @ 3:48
78 130 SCOTTO DIVETTA, Salv Sommerville Sports 4:18:10 @ 3:50
79 147 BURKE, Tom West Michigan Coast Riders 4:18:15 @ 3:55
80 72 LECHOWICZ, Martin CRCA/FOUNDATION 4:18:17 @ 3:57
81 86 HUCKER, Tim garneau-crocs a a
82 106 GIANNINI, Robert Locos Cycling Team 4:18:27 @ 4:07
7a04a2008 18:31:57 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
RESULT: Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.53 MPH 39.48 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
83 9 BORRAJO, Alejandro Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:18:31 @ 4:11
84 38 GARAVITO, Diego Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling a a
85 102 SULLIVAN, Adam Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:18:51 @ 4:31
86 7 ERDELYI, Jonathan Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:19:01 @ 4:41
87 129 BUCKLES, Jeff Richmond Pro Cycling 4:19:19 @ 4:59
88 115 BENNETTE, Nick MetLife p/b unlose.it 4:20:17 @ 5:57
89 52 HOLLENBACH, Jake CCB Volkswagen a a
90 64 CHODROFF, Jonathan CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:20:45 @ 6:25
91 23 ABRAHAM, Emile Team Type 1 a a
92 116 FLEMING, Ryan MetLife p/b unlose.it 4:21:00 @ 6:40
93 101 O'ROURKE, Sean Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:21:02 @ 6:42
94 138 Uberti, Christopher Turin/Barker+Nestor 4:21:05 @ 6:45
95 70 MATHIS, Michael CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:21:40 @ 7:20
96 92 WEINBERG, Markus Kahala-LaGrange 4:21:55 @ 7:35
97 82 Bruno, Jonathan FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:22:25 @ 8:05
98 76 YEZEFSKI, Todd FT / IF pb Lionette's a a
99 8 PALMA, Guido Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:22:39 @ 8:19
100 13 GUPTILL, Andrew Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a a
101 14 DAVIDE, Frattini Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a a
102 45 PELTONEN, Garrett Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
103 42 CORREIA, Joao Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
104 126 DELISLE, Stephen Richmond Pro Cycling 4:23:17 @ 8:57
105 26 BAKER, Keck Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:23:20 @ 9:00
106 18 MILNE, Shawn Team Type 1 4:23:28 @ 9:08
107 16 ARTACHO, Gustavo Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki a a
108 110 SHERMAN, Travis Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:23:41 @ 9:21
109 3 ELLISTON, William Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:23:58 @ 9:38
110 111 Lanham, Michael Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:24:23 @ 10:03
111 143 JACOBUS, William US Armed Forces 4:25:03 @ 10:43
112 135 ZAWACKI, Ben TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:25:58 @ 11:38
113 125 METZLER, Noah RGF Solutions a a
114 107 SILVEY, Sam Marx & Bendsdorf/TriStar 4:26:17 @ 11:57
115 43 HOWARD, Steven Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:26:50 @ 12:30
116 37 MCCONVILLE, Robert Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling 4:28:36 @ 14:16
117 71 MISICKI, Igor CRCA/FOUNDATION 4:28:51 @ 14:31
118 58 BUBEN, Yahor CCB/VW/Time 4:29:06 @ 14:46
119 131 Baldwin, Matthew TARGETRAINING 4:30:05 @ 15:45
120 96 AKER, Anthony Kahala-LaGrange 4:32:32 @ 18:12
121 79 BRANFMAN, Adam FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:35:16 @ 20:56
122 56 O'Keefe, Matthew CCB/Volkswagen 4:38:19 @ 23:59
123 98 Whitman, Joseph Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 4:38:39 @ 24:19
7a04a2008 18:31:57 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
RESULT: Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.53 MPH 39.48 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
124 105 FELDMAN, Mukunda Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:40:44 @ 26:24
125 40 DOYLE, John Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:41:53 @ 27:33
126 63 BROWNELL, Eric CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:42:56 @ 28:36
127 109 ROTHE, Stefan Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:47:02 @ 32:42
128 141 RENKEMA, Ben Turin/Barker+Nestor 4:48:23 @ 34:03
129 81 HANSON, John FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:48:28 @ 34:08
130 88 BORONOW, Eugene GS Mengoni 4:49:07 @ 34:47
131 50 JASKIEWICZ, Colin CCB Volkswagen 4:59:12 @ 44:52
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
77 Silver, Samuel FT / IF pb Lionette's 5:05:50 @ 51:30
62 ZAPATA, Jesus Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 5:08:13 @ 53:53
DNF 57 FORSYTHE, Shawn ccb/volkswagon
DNF 69 DEENY, Sheldon CRCA/Empire Cycling Team
DNF 75 LIPKA, Joshua Fiordifrutta Elite Cycing Team
DNF 103 BEERMAN, Jason Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team
DNF 140 LAAN, Derek Turin/Barker+Nestor
DNF 142 Belcher, Matthew Turin/Barker+Nestor
DNF 148 WATSON, Miles Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell
7a04a2008 18:31:57 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
GC AFTER STAGE 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.50 MPH 39.43 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
1 10 WAMSLEY, Kyle USA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:30:44 @ 00:00
2 97 SPINELLI, Justin USA KBS/Medifast Pro Cycling Team 4:30:49 @ 00:05
3 47 KING, Ted (edward) USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:30:51 @ 00:07
4 11 COLBY, Anthony USA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:31:00 @ 00:16
5 17 JONES, Christopher USA Team Type 1 4:31:03 @ 00:19
6 66 JOHNSON, Matthew USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:31:15 @ 00:31
7 118 COOKE, Matt USA Health Net/ Maxxis 4:31:17 @ 00:33
8 15 ROMERO AMARAN, Luis Alb USA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:31:18 @ 00:34
9 22 ANTHONY, Jesse USA Team Type 1 4:31:21 @ 00:37
10 121 BUSCHE, Matthew USA Nova Cycle Sport Foundation 4:31:25 @ 00:41
11 29 Langley, Russell USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:31:33 @ 00:49
12 113 OLHEISER, Michael USA Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 4:31:34 @ 00:50
13 24 MACGREGOR, Ian USA Team Type 1 4:31:39 @ 00:55
14 46 HOWARD, Graham USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:31:42 @ 00:58
15 12 WREN, Tyler USA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:31:44 @ 01:00
16 132 FREYRE, Eneas USA TARGETRAINING 4:31:45 @ 01:01
17 34 VAILLANCOURT, Dan USA Toshiba/Santo Presented by Her 4:31:48 @ 01:04
18 33 JOHNSON, Tim USA Health Net pb Maxxis 4:31:53 @ 01:09
19 146 SALON, Peter USA VMG/Felt 4:32:07 @ 01:23
20 6 BARROWS, Clayton USA Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:32:09 @ 01:25
21 44 ZWIZANSKI, Scott USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
22 78 BURANDT, Travis USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:32:12 @ 01:28
23 73 QUINTERO, Lisban USA CRCA/FOUNDATION 4:32:16 @ 01:32
24 54 Cassidy, Daniel USA CCB Volkswagen 4:32:23 @ 01:39
25 139 Christian, Gregory USA Turin/Barker+Nestor 4:32:31 @ 01:47
26 4 KING, Robbie USA Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:32:32 @ 01:48
27 87 AZEVEDO, Patrique BRA garneau-crocs a a
28 25 PAGE, Jonathan USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:32:33 @ 01:49
29 85 RAMOS, Kleber BRA garneau-crocs 4:32:35 @ 01:51
30 36 TALANSKY, Andrew USA Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife 4:32:36 @ 01:52
31 2 RYTLEWSKI, Jake USA Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:32:45 @ 02:01
32 99 WALCH, Toby USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:32:46 @ 02:02
33 31 CRANE, Matthew USA Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:32:47 @ 02:03
34 145 HOLT, Ian USA US Armed Forces a a
35 80 BAUMANN, Ryan USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:32:54 @ 02:10
36 60 Liberles, Joshua USA Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:32:58 @ 02:14
37 27 BARRIE, Sean USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:33:02 @ 02:18
38 123 GLICK, David USA OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan 4:33:08 @ 02:24
39 89 FRIESEN, Nick CAN GS Mengoni USA 4:33:14 @ 02:30
40 41 ENGLAND, Richard AUS Bissell Pro Cycling Team a a
41 133 LINDINE, Justin USA TARGETRAINING 4:33:15 @ 02:31
42 95 GERRITS, Adrian USA Kahala-LaGrange 4:33:20 @ 02:36
43 55 DUGAN, William USA CCB/Volkswagen 4:33:24 @ 02:40
7a04a2008 18:38:28 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
GC AFTER STAGE 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.50 MPH 39.43 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
44 84 LADD, Peter AUS garneau-crocs 4:33:41 @ 02:57
45 124 Showman, Benjamin USA Pennsylvania Lightning 4:33:44 @ 03:00
46 134 LUEKENS, Craig USA TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:33:50 @ 03:06
47 90 Scholzen, Steve USA ISCorp 4:33:51 @ 03:07
48 120 CHARLES, Aidan USA Nerac Cycling 4:34:02 @ 03:18
49 5 GENG, Richard GER Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:34:03 @ 03:19
50 65 Minturn, John USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:34:04 @ 03:20
51 119 DONAHUE, Alec USA Nerac 4:34:05 @ 03:21
52 21 HOLT, Daniel USA Team Type 1 a a
53 67 Margarite, Michael USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:34:22 @ 03:38
54 51 ROESSEL, Patric USA ccb volkswagen 4:34:26 @ 03:42
55 28 DEWALD, Ryan USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:34:27 @ 03:43
56 35 DAVID, Winston USA Toshiba- Santo p/b Herbalife 4:34:30 @ 03:46
57 32 MURPHY, John USA Health Net Presented by Maxxis 4:34:35 @ 03:51
58 136 ROSENTHAL, Lee USA TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:34:43 @ 03:59
59 61 JORDAN, Emiliano USA Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:34:49 @ 04:05
60 49 NORTON, Michael USA CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM 4:34:54 @ 04:10
61 74 BURNS, Cory USA Fiordifrutta Cyling Team 4:35:08 @ 04:24
62 83 KEOUGH, Nicholas USA FT/IF pb Lionette's 4:35:10 @ 04:26
63 144 GANOUNG, George USA US Armed Forces 4:35:14 @ 04:30
64 100 TREMBLE, Eric USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:35:16 @ 04:32
65 117 COUPE, Thom USA MetLife p/b Unlose.it 4:35:17 @ 04:33
66 104 BAER, Jason USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:35:33 @ 04:49
67 147 BURKE, Tom USA West Michigan Coast Riders 4:35:36 @ 04:52
68 48 ZIMMERMAN, Zachary USA C3-Sollay.com 4:35:49 @ 05:05
69 30 BUTTS, Brian USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:36:01 @ 05:17
70 127 JUKICH, Esteban USA Richmond Pro Cycling 4:36:02 @ 05:18
71 128 CASTRO, Gerardo USA Richmond Pro Cycling 4:36:08 @ 05:24
72 91 GITHENS, Thomas USA Kahala-LaGrange 4:36:09 @ 05:25
73 9 BORRAJO, Alejandro ARG Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:36:17 @ 05:33
74 59 GILYARD, Jared USA Colavita NM p/b JNF Enterprise 4:36:26 @ 05:42
75 53 BRUMBLE, Amos USA CCB Volkswagen 4:36:31 @ 05:47
76 93 SINGER, Noah USA Kahala-LaGrange 4:36:32 @ 05:48
77 38 GARAVITO, Diego USA Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling 4:36:44 @ 06:00
78 64 CHODROFF, Jonathan USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:36:47 @ 06:03
79 86 HUCKER, Tim AUS garneau-crocs 4:37:17 @ 06:33
80 52 HOLLENBACH, Jake USA CCB Volkswagen 4:37:23 @ 06:39
81 102 SULLIVAN, Adam USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:37:24 @ 06:40
82 112 TOONE, Brian USA Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:37:33 @ 06:49
83 130 SCOTTO DIVETTA, Salvato USA Sommerville Sports 4:37:35 @ 06:51
84 106 GIANNINI, Robert USA Locos Cycling Team 4:37:37 @ 06:53
85 7 ERDELYI, Jonathan USA Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:37:45 @ 07:01
86 39 Sinisterra, Sebastian USA Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling 4:37:48 @ 07:04
7a04a2008 18:38:28 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
GC AFTER STAGE 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.50 MPH 39.43 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
87 129 BUCKLES, Jeff USA Richmond Pro Cycling 4:38:16 @ 07:32
88 94 SEAGRAVE, Matt USA Kahala-LaGrange 4:38:30 @ 07:46
89 23 ABRAHAM, Emile TRI Team Type 1 4:38:37 @ 07:53
90 72 LECHOWICZ, Martin USA CRCA/FOUNDATION 4:38:39 @ 07:55
91 116 FLEMING, Ryan USA MetLife p/b unlose.it 4:39:06 @ 08:22
92 70 MATHIS, Michael USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 4:39:13 @ 08:29
93 115 BENNETTE, Nick USA MetLife p/b unlose.it 4:39:29 @ 08:45
94 101 O'ROURKE, Sean USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:39:37 @ 08:53
95 14 DAVIDE, Frattini Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:39:49 @ 09:05
96 76 YEZEFSKI, Todd USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:39:58 @ 09:14
97 45 PELTONEN, Garrett USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:40:03 @ 09:19
98 138 Uberti, Christopher USA Turin/Barker+Nestor 4:40:09 @ 09:25
99 13 GUPTILL, Andrew USA Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:40:14 @ 09:30
100 42 CORREIA, Joao USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:40:15 @ 09:31
101 16 ARTACHO, Gustavo ARG Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 4:40:26 @ 09:42
102 8 PALMA, Guido ARG Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:40:44 @ 10:00
103 82 Bruno, Jonathan USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:40:58 @ 10:14
104 92 WEINBERG, Markus GER Kahala-LaGrange 4:41:00 @ 10:16
105 18 MILNE, Shawn USA Team Type 1 4:41:06 @ 10:22
106 26 BAKER, Keck USA Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma 4:41:12 @ 10:28
107 126 DELISLE, Stephen USA Richmond Pro Cycling 4:42:00 @ 11:16
108 110 SHERMAN, Travis USA Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:42:34 @ 11:50
109 3 ELLISTON, William USA Rite Aid pb Shebell & Shebell 4:42:36 @ 11:52
110 111 Lanham, Michael USA Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 4:43:23 @ 12:39
111 143 JACOBUS, William USA US Armed Forces 4:44:05 @ 13:21
112 135 ZAWACKI, Ben USA TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Racin 4:44:37 @ 13:53
113 43 HOWARD, Steven USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:44:48 @ 14:04
114 125 METZLER, Noah USA RGF Solutions 4:45:56 @ 15:12
115 37 MCCONVILLE, Robert USA Aero Cat/ Latino Cyling 4:46:01 @ 15:17
116 107 SILVEY, Sam USA Marx & Bendsdorf/TriStar 4:46:12 @ 15:28
117 71 MISICKI, Igor USA CRCA/FOUNDATION 4:47:41 @ 16:57
118 58 BUBEN, Yahor USA CCB/VW/Time 4:48:14 @ 17:30
119 131 Baldwin, Matthew USA TARGETRAINING 4:49:08 @ 18:24
120 96 AKER, Anthony USA Kahala-LaGrange 4:50:36 @ 19:52
121 79 BRANFMAN, Adam USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 4:54:48 @ 24:04
122 98 Whitman, Joseph USA Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 4:56:30 @ 25:46
123 56 O'Keefe, Matthew USA CCB/Volkswagen 4:56:49 @ 26:05
124 40 DOYLE, John USA Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:59:43 @ 28:59
125 105 FELDMAN, Mukunda USA Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team 4:59:51 @ 29:07
126 63 BROWNELL, Eric USA CRCA/Empire Cycling Team 5:00:41 @ 29:57
127 109 ROTHE, Stefan USA Marx & Bensdorf/Tristar 5:04:20 @ 33:36
128 88 BORONOW, Eugene USA GS Mengoni 5:07:21 @ 36:37
129 141 RENKEMA, Ben USA Turin/Barker+Nestor 5:08:18 @ 37:34
7a04a2008 18:38:28 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
GC AFTER STAGE 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Men Pro/1
Average Speed of Winner 24.50 MPH 39.43 Km/H
Pl aib Name Team Time aehind
130 81 HANSON, John USA FT / IF pb Lionette's 5:09:06 @ 38:22
131 50 JASKIEWICZ, Colin USA CCB Volkswagen 5:18:16 @ 47:32
7a04a2008 18:38:28 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
Men Pro/1 Verge Points - Men Pro/1
General Classification after Stage 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
PL NUM NAME----------------- TEAM--------------- TOT
1 18 MILNE, Shawn Team Type 1 150
2 23 ABRAHAM, Emile Team Type 1 60
3 109 ROTHE, Stefan Marx a Bensdorf/Tris 60
4 113 OLHEISER, Michael Marx and Bensdorf/Tr 25
5 33 JOHNSON, Tim Health Net pb Maxxis 20
6 32 MURPHY, John Health Net Presented 15
7 6 BARROWS, Clayton Rite Aid pb Shebell 10
8 5 GENG, Richard Rite Aid pb Shebell 5
9 21 HOLT, Daniel Team Type 1 5
10 13 GUPTILL, Andrew Colavita Sutter Home 5
11 88 BORONOW, Eugene GS Mengoni 5
7a04a2008 18:36:39 Timing and Results by AGR Technology
a9th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
July 3 - 6a 2008
Stage 2 - Wachusett Mountain Road Race
DAILY SPRINT SUMMARY - Men Pro/1 Verge Points
STAGE 2 Wachusett Mountain Road Race
Lap 1 Lap 2
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS
1 113 OLHEISERa Michael 25 1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25
2 33 JOHNSONa Tim 15 2 109 ROTHEa Stefan 15
3 6 BARROWSa Clayton 5 3 5 GENGa Richard 5
Lap 3 Lap 4
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS
1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25 1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25
2 109 ROTHEa Stefan 15 2 109 ROTHEa Stefan 15
3 88 BORONOWa Eugene 5 3 21 HOLTa Daniel 5
Lap 5 Lap 6
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS
1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25 1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25
2 109 ROTHEa Stefan 15 2 23 ABRAHAMa Emile 15
3 23 ABRAHAMa Emile 5 3 13 GUPTILLa Andrew 5
Lap 7 Lap 8
PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS PL NUM RIDER-------------------- PTS
1 18 MILNEa Shawn 25 1 23 ABRAHAMa Emile 25
2 23 ABRAHAMa Emile 15 2 32 MURPHYa John 15
3 33 JOHNSONa Tim 5 3 6 BARROWSa Clayton 5
7a04a2008 18: Sluiten