1 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4.00.59 (41.928 km/h)
2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
4 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
5 Aitor Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
6 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
7 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia
9 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
11 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
12 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
14 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Burgos Monumental
15 Yon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
17 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
18 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
20 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
21 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin Galicia
22 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
23 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
24 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
25 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
26 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis
27 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
28 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
31 Benoit Joachin (Lux) Astana
32 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
33 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
34 Jose L. Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
35 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis
37 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
38 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
40 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
41 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
42 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
43 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
44 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
45 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
47 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
48 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step
50 Benat Intxausti. (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
51 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
52 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Burgos Monumental
54 Rafael Valls (Spa) Seleccion Española
55 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.15
56 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.26
57 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.18
58 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis 11.57
59 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis
60 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis
61 Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Seleccion Española
62 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana
63 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
64 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
65 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
66 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
67 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano
68 Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
69 Jose V. Toribio (Spa) Burgos Monumental
70 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
71 Pedro Gutierrez (Spa) Burgos Monumental
72 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
73 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
74 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
75 Fco. David Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental
76 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
77 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
78 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
79 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
80 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Karpin Galicia
81 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Karpin Galicia
82 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia
85 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana
86 Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin Galicia
87 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Josu Aguirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Juan M. Garate (Spa) Quick Step
90 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
91 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
93 Dimitry Kozantchouk (Rus) Rabobank
94 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
95 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
96 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
97 José V. Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
98 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
99 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
100 Tomas Vaitkus (Kaz) Astana 23.20
101 René Haselbacher (Aut) Astana
102 Timotky Gudsell (NZl) Francaise Des Jeux
103 Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
104 Javier Iriarte (Spa) Burgos Monumental
105 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
106 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis
107 Michel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank
108 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis
109 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano
110 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
111 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos Monumental
112 Francisco J. Terciado (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
113 Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
114 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner
115 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
116 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
117 Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
118 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
119 Martin Mata (Spa) Burgos Monumental
120 Jesus Cobelo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
121 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step
122 Koen De Kortr (Ned) Astana
123 Israel Perez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
124 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario
125 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author 41.24
126 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
127 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool-Author
128 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 42.20
Sprints
Sa Pobla km. 26
1 Stijn Devolder (Bel) 3 pts
2 Kevin De Weert (Bel) 2
3 Frank Hoj (Den) 1
Pollença km. 149.9
1 Ruben Perez (Spa) 3 pts
2 Javier Aramendia (Spa) 2
3 Serafin Martinez (Spa) 1
Special sprints
Bar Tolo's km. 6
1 Roy Curvers (Ned) 3 pts
2 Mickael Delage (Fra) 2
3 Robert Wagner (Ger) 1
Santa Maria km. 70.3
1 Serafin Martinez (Spa) 3 pts
2 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) 2
3 Jose V. Toribio (Spa) 1
Mountains
Coll De Soller (Cat 2) km 88.8
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) 10 pts
2 Hubert Schwab (Swi) 7
3 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) 5
4 Marc De Maar (Ned) 3
5 Oscar Pujol (Spa) 2
6 Francisco Perez (Spa) 1
Coll De Puigmajor (Cat 1) km 112.6
1 Hubert Schwab (Swi) 16 pts
2 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) 12
3 David De La Fuente (Spa) 10
4 Francisco Perez (Spa) 8
5 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) 6
6 Antonio Colom (Spa) 4
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) 3
8 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) 2
9 Matteo Carrara (Ita) 1