1 Robin Reid (Avanti Cycles) 16.23.07
2 Hayden Roulston (Trust House - New Zealand) 2.35
3 Bryce Shapley (Avanti Cycles) 4.45
4 Heath Blackgrove (Tourism Southland) 6.29
5 Bram De Waard (BRC Kennermerland) 27.20
6 Andrew Widdup (Wallis Cycles) 27.29
7 Mike Smith (Sandoval Promotions) 32.45
8 Tim Vincent (Sandoval Promotions) 33.50
9 Stephen Elden (Johnsonville Cycles) 34.19
10 Jeremy Yates (Avanti Cycles) 34.34
11 Arjan De Heer (BRC Kennermerland) 35.41
12 Jason Clement (Southend Cycles) 35.46
13 Anthony Strong (VIC Cycles) 39.07
14 Kam Po Wong (Hong Kong) 40.00
15 Stuart Lowe (Tourism Southland) 40.04
16 Mike Willacy (Pack 'n Pedal) 41.11
17 Andrew East (Pins Cycles) 42.08
18 Alasdair Duncan (Sandoval Promotions) 42.50
19 Ben Robson (Southend Cycles) 44.59
20 Daniel Warren (Ultimo Sports) 45.16
21 Tim Batholomew (Burkes Cycles) 46.25
22 Mark Iremonger (Penny Farthing Cycles) 46.28
23 Francis De Jager (BRC Kennermerland) 47.02
24 Bevan Williams B (Johnsonville Cycles) 48.18
25 Derek Solomon (Pedal Pushers) 48.55
26 Stuart Houltham (Johnsonville Cycles) 49.14
27 Andrew Mildenhall (Pedal Pushers) 49.21
28 Brett Weatherley B (Pins Cycles) 49.23
29 Brendan O'Neill (Pedal Pushers) 49.59
30 Tim Paviell (Wallis Cycles) 50.09
31 Lee Vertongen (Trust House - New Zealand) 50.14
32 Stephen Blair (Penny Farthing Cycles) 50.54
33 Brent Backhouse (Burkes Cycles) 51.48
34 Aaron Tuckerman (Pack 'n Pedal) 53.18
35 Michael Frankovich (Avanti B) 53.44
36 Shane Melrose (Trust House - New Zealand) 53.49
37 Matthew Randall (Trust House - New Zealand) 55.13
38 Stephen Collins (VIC Cycles) 56.03
39 Kurt Lancaster (Southend Cycles) 58.29
40 Gareth Aplin (Ultimo Sports) 1.00.38
41 Ben Somerton (Southend Cycles) 1.01.21
42 Jeremy Houltham (Avanti Cycles) 1.03.37
43 Dayle Cheatley (Tourism Southland) 1.05.38
44 Roger Gray (Johnsonville Cycles) 1.05.54
45 Sander Lormans (BRC Kennermerland) 1.06.13
46 Jason Allen (Trust House - New Zealand) 1.06.45
47 Andrew Eagles (Pack 'n Pedal) 1.07.33
48 Paul Odlin (Wallis Cycles) 1.09.31
49 Andrew Bott (Ultimo Sports) 1.10.04
50 Sebsatian Retzlaff (Burkes Cycles) 1.11.49
51 Paul Hatten B (Pins Cycles) 1.12.31
52 Matt Webber (Pack 'n Pedal) 1.14.07
53 Christian Wengler (Burkes Cycles) 1.17.10
54 Adam Smith (Penny Farthing Cycles) 1.18.08
55 Matthew Yates (Avanti Cycles) 1.19.29
56 Scott Lyttle B (Sandoval Promotions) 1.20.24
57 Adam Curry (Southend Cycles) 1.21.42
58 Matthew Gilbert (Avanti B) 1.22.44
59 Scott Allen (Pack 'n Pedal) 1.23.14
60 Mike Tindle (Wallis Cycles) 1.26.31
61 Justin Ralph B (Johnsonville Cycles) 1.29.41
62 Niels Madsen B (Pins Cycles) 1.29.58
63 Darren Gordon B (Penny Farthing Cycles) 1.30.26
64 Craig Pitt (Avanti B) 1.39.05
65 Ivor Koopmans (BRC Kennermerland) 1.43.09
66 Nick Hotchin (Pins Cycles) 1.52.05
67 Ho Siu Lun (Hong Kong) 1.53.30
68 Lau King Nin (Hong Kong) 1.55.56
69 Adrian McCabe (Penny Farthing Cycles) 1.56.13
70 Troy Klink (Avanti B) 1.57.00
71 Saul Gudsell (Ultimo Sports) 2.51.20
72 Michael Carter (Sandoval Promotions) 3.11.32
Sprint classification after Stage 7
1 Bryce Shapley (Avanti Cycles) 72 points
2 Dayle Cheatley (Tourism Southland) 62
3 Alasdair Duncan (Sandoval Promotions) 62
4 Heath Blackgrove (Tourism Southland) 50
5 Jason Allen (Trust House - New Zealand) 44
6 Robin Reid (Avanti Cycles) 22
7 Kam Po Wong (Hong Kong) 18
8 Hayden Roulston (Trust House - New Zealand) 16
9 Shane Melrose (Trust House - New Zealand) 10
10 Bram De Waard (BRC Kennermerland) 8
11 Matthew Yates (Avanti Cycles) 6
12 Adam Curry (Southend Cycles) 6
13 Christian Wengler (Burkes Cycles) 6
14 Francis De Jager (BRC Kennermerland) 2
15 Paul Odlin (Wallis Cycles) 2
16 Sander Lormans (BRC Kennermerland) 2