UAE Tour
United Arab Emirates
20 Feb - 26 Feb 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.theuaetour.com
Email
luca.papini@rcs.it; f.damico@rcssportsandevents.com
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
Stage Classification
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
4:51:24
SHOW DETAILS
RESULT
1
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
4:51:24
2
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4:51:38
3
ADAM RICHARD
YATES
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4:51:39
4
ALEXEY
LUTSENKO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
4:51:39
5
LUCAS
PLAPP
INEOS GRENADIERS
4:51:39
6
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
4:51:39
7
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
4:51:39
8
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
4:51:39
9
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
4:51:39
10
BEN
ZWIEHOFF
BORA - HANSGROHE
4:51:39
11
PELLO
BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
4:51:39
12
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:51:39
13
EMANUEL
BUCHMANN
BORA - HANSGROHE
4:51:39
14
ANTONIO
TIBERI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:51:39
15
DIEGO ANDRES
CAMARGO PINEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:51:39
16
GEOFFREY
BOUCHARD
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:51:39
17
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
4:51:39
18
LOUIS DU BOUISSON
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
4:51:39
19
YANNIS
VOISARD
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
4:51:39
20
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
4:51:39
21
JASON
OSBORNE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4:51:39
22
SIMON
CARR
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:51:39
23
MICHAEL
STORER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
4:51:39
24
CLÉMENT
BERTHET
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:51:39
25
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4:51:39
26
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:51:39
27
WOUTER
POELS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
4:51:39
28
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:51:49
29
GEORG
STEINHAUSER
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:51:49
30
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:51:52
31
CALLUM
SCOTSON
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
4:51:52
32
MARC
SOLER GIMENEZ
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4:52:01
33
HAROLD ALFONSO
TEJADA CANACUE
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
4:52:01
34
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:52:20
35
BEN
HERMANS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:52:35
36
SAMUELE
ZOCCARATO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
4:52:36
37
ASBJØRN
HELLEMOSE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
4:52:36
38
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:52:36
39
MAURO
SCHMID
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4:52:39
40
EDUARDO
SEPULVEDA
LOTTO DSTNY
4:52:43
41
MIKKEL
BJERG
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4:53:01
42
REUBEN
THOMPSON
GROUPAMA - FDJ
4:53:01
43
JAVIER
ROMO OLIVER
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
4:53:01
44
JAKOB
FUGLSANG
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:53:01
45
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
4:53:06
46
ANDREY
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
4:53:24
47
MADS WÜRTZ
SCHMIDT
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:53:41
48
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
4:53:45
49
JAAKKO
HÄNNINEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
4:53:45
50
SIMONE
PETILLI
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
4:53:45
51
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
4:54:47
52
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
4:54:51
53
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4:55:03
54
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
4:58:26
55
BEN
TULETT
INEOS GRENADIERS
4:58:26
56
ARTHUR
KLUCKERS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
4:59:24
57
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
5:00:18
58
MARIJN
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
5:00:18
59
THOMAS
DE GENDT
LOTTO DSTNY
5:00:18
60
PAUL
LAPEIRA
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
5:00:18
61
TIMO
ROOSEN
JUMBO-VISMA
5:00:18
62
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
5:00:18
63
TOM
PAQUOT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
5:01:08
64
JAN
MAAS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:01:08
65
JULIUS
JOHANSEN
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
5:01:08
66
LENNARD
HOFSTEDE
JUMBO-VISMA
5:01:08
67
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5:01:12
68
ANTWAN
TOLHOEK
TREK - SEGAFREDO
5:01:12
69
JOSHUA
TARLING
INEOS GRENADIERS
5:01:12
70
MIKÁ
HEMING
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
5:02:59
71
FRAN
MIHOLJEVIĆ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
5:03:52
72
NIKIAS
ARNDT
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
5:03:52
73
VEGARD STAKE
LAENGEN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
5:03:52
74
RICK
PLUIMERS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
5:03:52
75
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:03:52
76
LAURENCE
PITHIE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
5:03:52
77
PATRICK
GAMPER
BORA - HANSGROHE
5:03:52
78
MARC
BRUSTENGA MASAGUE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
5:05:30
79
RYAN
MULLEN
BORA - HANSGROHE
5:08:21
80
ALEXANDER
EDMONDSON
TEAM DSM
5:08:21
81
LUKA
MEZGEC
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:08:35
82
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5:08:35
83
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:08:54
84
SAMUEL
WELSFORD
TEAM DSM
5:08:54
85
CLÉMENT
DAVY
GROUPAMA - FDJ
5:08:54
86
RAMON
SINKELDAM
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:08:54
87
JURI
HOLLMANN
MOVISTAR TEAM
5:08:54
88
KIM ALEXANDER
HEIDUK
INEOS GRENADIERS
5:08:54
89
CEES
BOL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
5:08:54
90
MAURICE
BALLERSTEDT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:08:54
91
MATEVŽ
GOVEKAR
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
5:08:54
92
LUCA
COLNAGHI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
5:08:54
93
TOSH
VAN DER SANDE
JUMBO-VISMA
5:08:54
94
DANNY
VAN POPPEL
BORA - HANSGROHE
5:09:45
95
BOY
VAN POPPEL
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
5:09:45
96
TIM
MERLIER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5:09:45
97
FABIO
VAN DEN BOSSCHE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:09:45
98
SAM
BENNETT
BORA - HANSGROHE
5:09:45
99
SHANE
ARCHBOLD
BORA - HANSGROHE
5:09:45
100
ELMAR
REINDERS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:09:45
101
GERBEN
THIJSSEN
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
5:09:45
102
DYLAN
GROENEWEGEN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:09:45
103
CAMERON
WURF
INEOS GRENADIERS
5:09:45
104
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
5:09:45
105
DAVIDE
MARTINELLI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
5:09:45
106
LUKASZ
WISNIOWSKI
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
5:09:45
107
BLAKE
QUICK
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
5:09:45
108
CALEB
EWAN
LOTTO DSTNY
5:09:45
109
DMITRIY
GRUZDEV
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
5:09:45
110
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
5:09:45
111
TAJ
JONES
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
5:09:45
112
JARRAD
DRIZNERS
LOTTO DSTNY
5:09:45
113
JACOPO
GUARNIERI
LOTTO DSTNY
5:09:50
114
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
5:11:05
115
JOHAN
JACOBS
MOVISTAR TEAM
5:11:05
116
OIER
LAZKANO LOPEZ
MOVISTAR TEAM
5:11:05
117
JON
ABERASTURI IZAGA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
5:11:05
118
EMILS
LIEPINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
5:11:37
119
RICCARDO
LUCCA
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
5:15:30
120
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
5:15:30
121
BERT
VAN LERBERGHE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5:15:30
122
EDWARD
PLANCKAERT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:15:30
123
MAIKEL
ZIJLAARD
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
5:15:30
124
PHIL
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
5:15:30
125
JOHAN
PRICE PEJTERSEN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
5:15:30
126
FREDERIK
MADSEN
TEAM DSM
5:15:30
127
ARVID
DE KLEIJN
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
5:15:30
128
BRAM
WELTEN
GROUPAMA - FDJ
5:15:30
129
ARNAUD
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
5:15:30
130
RÜDIGER
SELIG
LOTTO DSTNY
5:15:30
131
MICHAEL
SCHWARZMANN
LOTTO DSTNY
5:15:30
132
OLAV
KOOIJ
JUMBO-VISMA
5:15:30
133
JUAN SEBASTIAN
MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
5:15:30
134
ENRICO
ZANONCELLO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
5:15:30
135
ELIA
VIVIANI
INEOS GRENADIERS
5:15:30
136
ITAMAR
EINHORN
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
5:15:30
137
SEBASTIAN KOLZE
CHANGIZI
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
5:15:30
138
JENSEN
PLOWRIGHT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
5:16:07
TOBIAS
ANDRESEN
TEAM DSM
DNS
JAY
VINE
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
DNS
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
20 Feb 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 Feb 2023
STAGE 2
Team Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
22 Feb 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 Feb 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 Feb 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 Feb 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 Feb 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
FINAL CLASSIFICATION
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Gc
UAE Tour
United Arab Emirates
20 Feb - 26 Feb 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.theuaetour.com
Email
luca.papini@rcs.it; f.damico@rcssportsandevents.com
STAGE 1
STAGE 2
STAGE 3
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
STAGE GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
Stage General Classification
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
8:27:22
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
REMCO
EVENEPOEL
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 BEL 8:27:22 6.00
2
LUCAS
PLAPP
INEOS GRENADIERS
23 AUS 8:27:29
3
PELLO
BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
33 ESP 8:27:33
4
STEFAN
DE BOD
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 RSA 8:28:23
5
WOUTER
POELS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 NED 8:28:26
6
HARM
VANHOUCKE
TEAM DSM
26 BEL 8:28:32
7
ANDREAS
LEKNESSUND
TEAM DSM
24 NOR 8:28:32
8
EINER AUGUSTO
RUBIO REYES
MOVISTAR TEAM
25 COL 8:28:33
9
GEORG
STEINHAUSER
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
22 GER 8:28:33
10
ADAM RICHARD
YATES
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 GBR 8:28:34
11
BEN
ZWIEHOFF
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER 8:28:37
12
EMANUEL
BUCHMANN
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 GER 8:28:37
13
BRANDON
MCNULTY
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 USA 8:28:38
14
ALEXEY
LUTSENKO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
31 KAZ 8:28:39
15
CALLUM
SCOTSON
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 AUS 8:28:40
16
ANTONIO
TIBERI
TREK - SEGAFREDO
22 ITA 8:28:41
17
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR 8:28:43
18
SEPP
KUSS
JUMBO-VISMA
29 USA 8:28:43
19
LOUIS DU BOUISSON
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 RSA 8:28:47
20
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
36 EST 8:28:47
21
MICHAEL
STORER
GROUPAMA - FDJ
26 AUS 8:28:48
22
MATTHEW
RICCITELLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
21 USA 8:28:54
23
AMANUEL
GEHBREIGZABHIER
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 ERI 8:28:54
24
CLÉMENT
BERTHET
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA 8:28:55
25
GEOFFREY
BOUCHARD
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
31 FRA 8:28:55
26
OSCAR
RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP 8:28:58
27
HAROLD ALFONSO
TEJADA CANACUE
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 COL 8:29:01
28
VALENTIN
PARET PEINTRE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 8:29:05
29
JASON
OSBORNE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
29 GER 8:29:10
30
YANNIS
VOISARD
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 SUI 8:29:12
31
MAURO
SCHMID
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
24 SUI 8:29:22
32
ALEX
BAUDIN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
22 FRA 8:29:36
33
ASBJØRN
HELLEMOSE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 DEN 8:29:38
34
BEN
HERMANS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 BEL 8:29:50
35
LAWRENCE
WARBASSE
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
33 USA 8:29:52
36
EDUARDO
SEPULVEDA
LOTTO DSTNY
32 ARG 8:30:04
37
ANDREY
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
37 CRC 8:30:08
38
JAKOB
FUGLSANG
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
38 DEN 8:30:16
39
SIMONE
PETILLI
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA 8:30:53
40
MADS WÜRTZ
SCHMIDT
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
29 DEN 8:30:56
41
SAMUELE
ZOCCARATO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
25 ITA 8:31:03
42
REUBEN
THOMPSON
GROUPAMA - FDJ
22 NZL 8:31:19
43
LUCA
COVILI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 8:31:26
44
MIKKEL
BJERG
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 DEN 8:31:48
45
JAAKKO
HÄNNINEN
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FIN 8:31:49
46
MICHEL
HESSMAN
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GER 8:31:55
47
DEREK
GEE
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 CAN 8:32:02
48
ALESSANDRO
TONELLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
31 ITA 8:32:05
49
MARC
SOLER GIMENEZ
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
30 ESP 8:32:55
50
BEN
TULETT
INEOS GRENADIERS
22 GBR 8:35:12
51
BEN
SWIFT
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 GBR 8:36:06
52
ARTHUR
KLUCKERS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
23 LUX 8:36:57
53
MARIJN
VAN DEN BERG
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
24 NED 8:37:02
54
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER 8:37:13
55
TIMO
ROOSEN
JUMBO-VISMA
30 NED 8:37:22
56
PAUL
LAPEIRA
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
23 FRA 8:37:34
57
ALBERT
TORRES BARCELO
MOVISTAR TEAM
33 ESP 8:37:37
58
DIEGO ANDRES
CAMARGO PINEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 COL 8:37:57
59
SIMON
CARR
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 GBR 8:38:00
60
JULIUS
JOHANSEN
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 DEN 8:38:16
61
JAN
MAAS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 NED 8:38:23
62
THOMAS
DE GENDT
LOTTO DSTNY
37 BEL 8:38:33
63
JOSHUA
TARLING
INEOS GRENADIERS
19 GBR 8:38:36
64
LENNARD
HOFSTEDE
JUMBO-VISMA
29 NED 8:38:36
65
TOM
PAQUOT
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
24 BEL 8:39:30
66
JAVIER
ROMO OLIVER
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
24 ESP 8:39:35
67
NIKIAS
ARNDT
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
32 GER 8:39:45
68
MIKÁ
HEMING
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
23 GER 8:40:32
69
PIETER
SERRY
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
35 BEL 8:40:35
70
MICHAEL
HEPBURN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
32 AUS 8:40:40
71
PATRICK
GAMPER
BORA - HANSGROHE
26 AUT 8:40:50
72
VEGARD STAKE
LAENGEN
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 NOR 8:41:09
73
LOUIS
VERVAEKE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 BEL 8:41:20
74
RICK
PLUIMERS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
23 NED 8:43:36
75
MARC
BRUSTENGA MASAGUE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ESP 8:44:40
76
CEES
BOL
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
28 NED 8:45:05
77
ALEXANDER
EDMONDSON
TEAM DSM
30 AUS 8:45:14
78
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 8:45:18
79
LUKA
MEZGEC
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
35 SLO 8:45:23
80
KIM ALEXANDER
HEIDUK
INEOS GRENADIERS
23 GER 8:45:40
81
MATEVŽ
GOVEKAR
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
23 SLO 8:45:43
82
SAMUEL
WELSFORD
TEAM DSM
27 AUS 8:45:47
83
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR 8:45:50
84
RYAN
MULLEN
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 IRL 8:46:00
85
TOSH
VAN DER SANDE
JUMBO-VISMA
33 BEL 8:46:00
86
TIM
MERLIER
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
31 BEL 8:46:05
87
JURI
HOLLMANN
MOVISTAR TEAM
24 GER 8:46:13
88
JARRAD
DRIZNERS
LOTTO DSTNY
24 AUS 8:46:25
89
SENNE
LEYSEN
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL 8:46:25
90
RAMON
SINKELDAM
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
34 NED 8:46:25
91
CLÉMENT
DAVY
GROUPAMA - FDJ
25 FRA 8:46:27
92
DYLAN
GROENEWEGEN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
30 NED 8:46:33
93
ELMAR
REINDERS
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 NED 8:46:33
94
DANNY
VAN POPPEL
BORA - HANSGROHE
30 NED 8:46:43
95
GERBEN
THIJSSEN
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
25 BEL 8:46:53
96
BOY
VAN POPPEL
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
35 NED 8:46:53
97
MAURICE
BALLERSTEDT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
22 GER 8:47:05
98
JACOPO
GUARNIERI
LOTTO DSTNY
36 ITA 8:47:11
99
CALEB
EWAN
LOTTO DSTNY
29 AUS 8:47:12
100
LUCA
COLNAGHI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 8:47:14
101
IGNATAS
KONOVALOVAS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
38 LTU 8:47:19
102
BLAKE
QUICK
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
23 AUS 8:47:29
103
FABIO
VAN DEN BOSSCHE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
23 BEL 8:47:32
104
SAM
BENNETT
BORA - HANSGROHE
33 IRL 8:47:36
105
TAJ
JONES
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 AUS 8:48:04
106
JON
ABERASTURI IZAGA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
34 ESP 8:48:07
107
OIER
LAZKANO LOPEZ
MOVISTAR TEAM
24 ESP 8:48:22
108
EMILS
LIEPINS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 LAT 8:48:39
109
DAVIDE
MARTINELLI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
30 ITA 8:48:56
110
LUKASZ
WISNIOWSKI
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
32 POL 8:49:04
111
ANTWAN
TOLHOEK
TREK - SEGAFREDO
29 NED 8:49:56
112
FRAN
MIHOLJEVIĆ
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
21 CRO 8:50:13
113
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL 8:50:17
114
LAURENCE
PITHIE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
21 NZL 8:50:35
115
JOHAN
JACOBS
MOVISTAR TEAM
26 SUI 8:50:56
116
SHANE
ARCHBOLD
BORA - HANSGROHE
34 NZL 8:51:06
117
OLAV
KOOIJ
JUMBO-VISMA
22 NED 8:51:43
118
BERT
VAN LERBERGHE
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
31 BEL 8:51:49
119
ELIA
VIVIANI
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA 8:52:16
120
JOHAN
PRICE PEJTERSEN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 DEN 8:52:35
121
ARNAUD
DEMARE
GROUPAMA - FDJ
32 FRA 8:52:39
122
PHIL
BAUHAUS
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
29 GER 8:52:41
123
ITAMAR
EINHORN
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
26 ISR 8:52:47
124
RÜDIGER
SELIG
LOTTO DSTNY
34 GER 8:52:51
125
MICHAEL
SCHWARZMANN
LOTTO DSTNY
32 GER 8:52:51
126
MAIKEL
ZIJLAARD
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
24 NED 8:53:03
127
JENSEN
PLOWRIGHT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
23 AUS 8:53:38
128
FILIPPO
MAGLI
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
24 ITA 8:53:48
129
RICCARDO
LUCCA
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 8:53:48
130
ENRICO
ZANONCELLO
GREEN PROJECT-BARDIANICSF-FAIZANE'
26 ITA 8:53:50
131
EDWARD
PLANCKAERT
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
28 BEL 8:54:20
132
ARVID
DE KLEIJN
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
29 NED 8:54:50
133
BRAM
WELTEN
GROUPAMA - FDJ
26 NED 8:54:53
134
JUAN SEBASTIAN
MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
29 COL 8:56:20
135
SEBASTIAN KOLZE
CHANGIZI
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
23 DEN 8:57:49
136
DMITRIY
GRUZDEV
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
37 KAZ 8:58:05
137
CAMERON
WURF
INEOS GRENADIERS
40 AUS 8:58:53
138
FREDERIK
MADSEN
TEAM DSM
25 DEN 8:59:32
STAGE POINTS CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL POINTS CLASSIFICATION
STAGE MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL MOUNTAIN CLASSIFICATION
STAGE YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
OVERALL YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
Races
20 Feb 2023
STAGE 1
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
21 Feb 2023
STAGE 2
Team Time Trial
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
22 Feb 2023
STAGE 3
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
23 Feb 2023
STAGE 4
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
24 Feb 2023
STAGE 5
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
25 Feb 2023
STAGE 6
Individual Road Race
Men Elite
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
26 Feb 2023
STAGE 7
Individual Road Sluiten