1. 35 Lucas HAMILTON (VIC) 3h08:50
2. 1 Daniel FITTER (QLD) +1
3. 7 Jai HINDLEY (WA) +10
4. 8 Callum SCOTSON (SA) +45
5. 82 Michael RICE (ACT) +2:00
6. 61 Dylan SUNDERLAND (NSW) +2:00
7. 42 William KEY (VIC) +2:00
8. 6 Darcy PIROTTA (WA) +2:00
9. 16 Alexander PORTER (SA) +2:00
10. 14 Declan BAKER (NSW) +2:00
11. 80 James PANE (VIC) +2:00
12. 23 Thomas ALLFORD (SA) +3:02
13. 2 Michael STORER (WA) +3:02
14. 5 Drew MOREY (VIC) +3:02
15. 62 Reece TUCKNOTT (WA) +4:14
16. 15 Jordan STANNUS (VIC) +4:16
17. 25 Harrison BAILEY (NSW) +4:19
18. 77 Cyrus MONK (VIC) +5:19
19. 9 Gerald EVANS (TAS) +5:42
20. 30 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (NZL) +6:14
21. 12 Joseph WHITE (QLD) +6:14
22. 71 Benjamin GREEN (NSW) +7:27
23. 22 Sam ALLEN (QLD) +7:53
24. 57 Timothy SELLAR (WA) +9:05
25. 44 Jonathan LEWIS (WA) +9:08
26. 4 Angus LYONS (VIC) +9:18
27. 55 Nick REDDISH (NZL) +9:27
28. 28 Matthew CHAMBERS (WA) +9:27
29. 11 Sam WELSFORD (WA) +13:59
30. 75 Jason LEA (VIC) +13:59
31. 50 Adam MITCHELL (NSW) +15:44
32. 34 Jake GRIERSON (NSW) +15:44
33. 53 Isaac PROBERT (TAS) +15:44
34. 64 Cuan VAN STADEN (TAS) +15:44
35. 13 Liam MAGENNIS (NSW) +15:44
36. 51 Harrison MUSGRAVE (TAS) +15:44
37. 20 Carsten CHAPMAN (NSW) +15:44
38. 43 Samuel LANE (VIC) +15:44
39. 3 Rohan WIGHT (SA) +15:44
40. 54 Bradley RAE (QLD) +15:44
41. 40 Samuel JENNER (NSW) +15:44
42. 17 Harrison CARTER (NSW) +22:00
43. 81 Chris POWELL (NSW) +22:00
44. 41 Jacob JONES (NSW) +27:02
dnf 18 James ROBINSON (TAS)
dnf 19 Alex RENDELL (WA)
dnf 21 Ryan ALLEN (NSW)
dnf 24 John ASHLEIGH (ACT)
dnf 29 Lewis CHAPMAN (NSW)
dnf 31 Stephen DAMM (NSW)
dnf 33 Aaron FELTON (NSW)
dnf 36 Lachlan HAUGHEY (NSW)
dnf 37 Wesley HO (NSW)
dnf 38 Mitchell HOARE (TAS)
dnf 39 William HODGES (NSW)
dnf 45 Nate LEVIN (NZL)
dnf 46 Tomarsh LOKI (VIC)
dnf 48 Michal MAREK (ACT)
dnf 49 Connor MCKAY (QLD)
dnf 52 John NEWMAN WATT (NZL)
dnf 56 Carl SANZARI (NSW)
dnf 58 Nicholas SMITH (NSW)
dnf 59 Jonathan STEPHENS (SA)
dnf 60 Michael STRINGER (VIC)
dnf 63 Jet TURNER (VIC)
dnf 65 Nicholas VILLIERS (NSW)
dnf 66 Joel YATES (NZL)
dnf 67 Benjamin ANDREWS (VIC)
dnf 68 Jackson CARMAN (QLD)
dnf 69 Paddy CORCORAN (NSW)
dnf 70 Travis ELLIOTT (ACT)
dnf 72 Bradley HEFFERNAN (NSW)
dnf 73 Lachlan HOLLIDAY (VIC)
dnf 76 Tim LENNON (SA)
dnf 78 Jacob MUMFORD (VIC)
dnf 79 Toby ORCHARD (NSW)
dns 10 James THOMPSON (QLD)
dns 26 David BLEAKLEY (NSW)
dns 47 Ashley MACKAY (WA)
dns 74 Sam IREMONGER (NSW)
dns 83 Joshua SMITH (QLD)
dns 84 Bradley SODEN (QLD)
Race time: 3h08:50
Average speed of the winner: 37.6 km/h
Number of starters: 76
Riders abandoning the race: 32 Sluiten