1 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 24 5:00:53 100 0*
2 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST 29 +1 70 0*
3 Davide VILLELLA ITA CAN 22 +1 40 40
4 Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 35 +4 30 30
5 Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 23 +6 25 25
6 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 24 +8 20 20
7 Mauro FINETTO ITA VIN 28 +14 15 15
8 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 34 +27 10 0*
9 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 31 +29 9 0*
10 Emanuele SELLA ITA AND 32 +40 8 8
11 Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 23 +46 7 7
12 Davide REBELLIN ITA CCC 42 +49 6 6
13 Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 20 +1:26 5 5
14 Riccardo CHIARINI ITA AND 29 +1:37 4 4
15 Diego ROSA ITA AND 24 +1:37 3 3
16 Kristijan DURASEK CRO LAM 26 +1:43
17 Alessandro PRONI ITA VIN 31 +1:53
18 Damiano CUNEGO ITA LAM 32 +1:55
19 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST 32 +2:19
20 Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO COL COL 25 +2:21
21 Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ COL AND 29 +3:15
22 Donato DE IESO ITA BAR 24 +3:21
23 Cristiano SALERNO ITA CAN 28 +3:41
24 Sergey FIRSANOV RUS RVL 31 +3:41
25 Antonio SANTORO ITA CEF 24 +4:02
26 Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 33 +4:10
27 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 27 +4:22
28 Sergio PARDILLA BELLON ESP MTN 29 +4:23
29 Luca MAZZANTI ITA VIN 39 +4:25
30 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 33 +4:25
31 Matteo RABOTTINI ITA VIN 26 +4:39
32 Sergei POMOSHNIKOV RUS RVL 23 +4:49
33 Antonio PARRINELLO ITA AND 25 +5:16
34 Davide MUCELLI ITA CEF 27 +5:16
35 Axel DOMONT FRA ALM 23 +6:08
36 Mateusz TACIAK POL CCC 29 +7:30
37 Davide GABBURO ITA CEF 20 +7:54
38 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA AST 33 +8:54
39 Patrick FACCHINI ITA AND 25 +9:21
DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN TST 38
DNF Bruno PIRES POR TST 32
DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR TST 33
DNF Jesper HANSEN DEN TST 23
DNF Pawel POLJANSKI POL TST 23
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST 39
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA CAN 29
DNF Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 33
DNF Nicolò MARTINELLO ITA CAN 24
DNF Nariyuki MASUDA JPN CAN 30
DNF Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN 26
DNF Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN 27
DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ COL LAM 25
DNF Elia FAVILLI ITA LAM 24
DNF Daniele PIETROPOLLI ITA LAM 33
DNF Fabio ARU ITA AST 23
DNF Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 28
DNF Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 24
DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST 33
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA ALM 28
DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 29
DNF Adrian HONKISZ POL CCC 25
DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ POL CCC 32
DNF Bartlomiej MATYSIAK POL CCC 29
DNF Grzegorz STEPNIAK POL CCC 24
DNF Lukasz OWSIAN POL CCC 23
DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV BUL CCC 25
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 26
DNF Stefano LOCATELLI ITA BAR 24
DNF Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR 25
DNF Angelo PAGANI ITA BAR 25
DNF Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 23
DNF Fabio TABORRE ITA VIN 28
DNF Luigi MILETTA ITA VIN 25
DNF Francesco FAILLI ITA VIN 30
DNF Cristiano MONGUZZI ITA VIN 28
DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO COL COL 27
DNF Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES COL COL 28
DNF Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ COL COL 29
DNF Jarlinson PANTANO COL COL 25
DNF Juan Pablo VALENCIA COL COL 25
DNF Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA COL COL 23
DNF Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO COL COL 28
DNF Ilnur ZAKARIN RUS RVL 24
DNF Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS RVL 27
DNF Alexander MIRONOV RUS RVL 29
DNF Alexander RYBAKOV RUS RVL 25
DNF Louis MEINTJES RSA MTN 21
DNF Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA MTN 26
DNF Jim SONGEZO RSA MTN 23
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY ETH MTN 22
DNF Filippo BAGGIO ITA CEF 25
DNF Nicola DAL SANTO ITA CEF 25
DNF Alfredo BALLONI ITA CEF 24
DNF Giacomo FORCONI ITA CEF 20 Sluiten