1 Frank Pipp (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 9:47:03
2 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:04
3 Cesar Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.com 0:00:20
4 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:00:27
5 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia 0:00:44
6 Chad Haga (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:00:51
7 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Realcyclist.com 0:01:07
8 Benjam Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:11
9 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:01:17
10 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:01:19
11 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:01:28
12 Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:01:31
13 Christopher Parrish (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:01:33
14 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 0:01:37
15 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:01:38
16 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1-Development
17 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle Development Team 0:01:42
18 Peter Hurst (USA) Snapple Cycling Team
19 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing
20 Max Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:01:48
21 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team
22 Coulton Hartrich (USA) Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare
23 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:01:49
24 Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia 0:01:50
25 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:02:02
26 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 0:02:09
27 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:02:12
28 Shem Rodger (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:02:14
29 Patrick Bevin (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling
30 Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 0:02:18
31 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:02:21
32 Danny Heeley (USA) NOW-MS Society 0:02:25
33 Jay Thomson (RSA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:02:39
34 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development 0:02:47
35 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:02:49
36 Shane Braley (USA) Chemstar p/b UnitedHealthcare 0:03:07
37 Trevor Connor (Can) Team Rio Grande 0:03:08
38 Spencer Smithman (Can) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:03:26
39 Mark Langlands (NZl) Pure Black Racing 0:07:31
40 Nick Walker (Aus) V Australia 0:09:06
41 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 0:09:23
42 Demis Aleman (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:12:45
43 Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.com 0:15:48
44 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Chipotle Development Team 0:16:07
45 Eric Schildge (USA) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:18:10
46 Michael Sencenbaugh (USA) Landis/Trek 0:19:24
47 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1-Development 0:20:43
48 Kennett Peterson (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:21:17
49 Guido Palma (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:41:04
50 Daniel Harm (USA) Hagens Berman Cycling 0:49:15
51 Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com 0:55:23
52 Mac Brennan (USA) Panther p/b Competitive Cyclis 1:04:24
53 Thomas Soladay (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 1:05:56
54 Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.com 1:09:53
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jay Thomson (RSA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 27 pts
2 Frank Pipp (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 22
3 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 18
4 Michael Northey (NZl) Pure Black Racing 18
5 Cameron Peterson (Aus) V Australia 15
6 Roman Van Uden (NZl) Pure Black Racing 14
7 Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team 12
8 Alfredo Cruz (USA) Chipotle Development Team 12
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Realcyclist.com 10
10 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) BISSELL Pro Cycling 10
11 Louis Crosby (NZl) Pure Black Racing 10
12 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V Australia 9
13 Cesar Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.com 8
14 Mark Langlands (NZl) Pure Black Racing 6
15 Danny Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team 6
16 Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 5
17 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Pure Black Racing 5
18 Darren Rolfe (Aus) V Australia 5
19 Sean Sullivan (Aus) V Australia 5
20 Chad Haga (USA) Team Rio Grande 4
21 Benjam Jacques-Maynes (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 4
22 Kyle Wamsley (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 4
23 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3
24 Ty Magner (USA) Team Type 1-Development 3
25 Nick Walker (Aus) V Australia 3
26 Eric Schildge (USA) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3
27 Guido Palma (Arg) James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 3
28 Ian Holt (USA) Team Rio Grande 2
29 Paul Mach (USA) BISSELL Pro Cycling 1
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 BISSELL Pro Cycling 29:22:08
2 Pure Black Racing 0:01:45
3 V Australia 0:02:05
4 Chipotle Development Team 0:04:08
5 Team Rio Grande 0:04:28
6 James Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0:04:48
7 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling 0:16:02
8 Team Type 1-Development 0:24:09
9 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:25:17
10 Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optum 0:45:19