1 Ian McKissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 8.30.6 (31.312 km/h)
2 Matthew Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 0.16.0
3 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 0.16.8
4 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.18.3
5 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.18.6
6 Scott Nydam (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 0.19.2
7 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.19.6
8 Justin England (Toyota-United) 0.23.1
9 Steven Cozza (Slipstream Chipotle) 0.23.8
10 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.26.5
11 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 0.31.4
12 Bradley White (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 0.31.5
13 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 0.32.0
14 Jonathan Baker (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 0.40.7
15 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.41.5
16 Adam Switters (Rock Racing) 0.42.0
17 Paul Mach (ZteaM Cycling) 0.42.8
18 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.43.1
19 Adam Livingston (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 0.45.5
20 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 0.46.2
21 Jackson Stewart (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 0.51.2
22 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics) 0.51.9
23 Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.52.5
24 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 0.56.8
25 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.57.0
26 Ben Raby (SRAM Corp) 0.58.2
27 Brian Buchholz (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.59.4
28 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 0.59.6
29 Chris Winn (RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery) 1.00.9
30 Ben Knellar (Jittery Joe's) 1.04.3
31 Ian Holt (US Armed Forces) 1.05.4
32 Karl Bordine (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable) 1.06.9
33 Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 1.09.8
34 James Gunn-Wilkinson (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 1.10.3
35 Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.12.4
36 Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness) 1.13.1
37 Dirk Friel (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.15.8
38 Carson Miller (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.16.0
39 Joseph Pinkerton (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.22.4
40 Roman Van Uden (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.22.5
41 Ben Bradshaw (Kahala-LaGrange) 1.23.9
42 Dylan Clark (BPG/Montano Velo) 1.28.1
43 Kris Koke (Liquid Fitness) 1.32.6
44 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 1.33.2
45 Michael Sayers (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 1.34.2
46 Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness) 1.34.5
47 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling) 1.37.4
48 Andy Bestwick (Allegiant Air/Pain Team) 1.41.9
49 Eric Bennett (Successful Living Pro Cycling Team) 1.44.3
50 Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.46.2
51 Tim Srenaski (Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team) 1.51.6
52 Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 1.52.9
53 Andres Gil (Pacific State Bank Cycling Team) 1.54.6
54 Edgar Parra (Kahala-LaGrange) 1.56.3
55 Eddy Kwon (Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF) 1.57.3
56 Joshua Bartlett (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.58.7
57 Shaun Morris (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 2.05.9
58 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 2.08.3
59 Matthew Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange) 2.10.0
60 Christian Kearney (ZteaM Cycling) 2.22.5
61 Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 2.22.7
62 Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 2.27.5
63 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) 2.30.9
64 Michael Jacques (Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team) 2.37.1
65 Jonathan Coulter (WEBCOR-ALTO VELO) 2.58.7
66 Timothy Farnham (Team Norcal Bike Sport) 3.00.7
67 Devon Vigus (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 3.16.2
68 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3.34.4
69 Paul Che (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 3.47.8
70 Logan Loader (BPG/Montano Velo) 4.35.3
71 Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable) 4.57.9
72 Curtis Gunn (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 5.08.9
73 Chuck Coyle (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 5.16.3
U23 rider
1 Adam Switters (Rock Racing) 9.12.6
2 Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.27.8
3 Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.30.4
4 Carson Miller (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.34.0
5 Roman Van Uden (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.40.5
6 Ben Bradshaw (Kahala-LaGrange) 0.41.9
7 Eric Bennett (Successful Living Pro Cycling Team) 1.02.3
8 Edgar Parra (Kahala-LaGrange) 1.14.3
9 Shaun Morris (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.23.9
10 Logan Loader (BPG/Montano Velo) 3.53.3
Teams
1 Bissell Pro Cycling Team 26.36
2 BMC Pro Cycling Team 0.04
3 Health Net p/b Maxxis 0.13
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 0.47
5 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized 1.23
6 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies 2.14
7 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil 2.43
8 Team Rubicon-ORBEA 2.45
9 Liquid Fitness 3.15
10 ZteaM Cycling 3.37
11 Kahala-LaGrange 4.24
12 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 5.07
General classification after stage 2
1 Ian McKissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 1.24.22
2 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 0.17
3 Matthew Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
4 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.18
5 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.19
6 Scott Nydam (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
7 Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.20
8 Justin England (Toyota-United) 0.23
9 Steven Cozza (Slipstream Chipotle) 0.24
10 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 0.26
11 Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.27
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 0.32
13 Jonathan Baker (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 0.41
14 Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.42
15 Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
16 Paul Mach (ZteaM Cycling) 0.43
17 Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
18 Adam Livingston (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 0.46
19 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
20 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics) 0.48
21 Jackson Stewart (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 0.52
22 Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.53
23 Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 0.57
24 Ben Raby (SRAM Corp) 0.58
25 Brian Buchholz (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 1.00
26 Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized)
27 Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
28 Chris Winn (RMCEF Racing / MOB Cyclery) 1.01
29 Ian Holt (US Armed Forces) 1.05
30 Karl Bordine (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable) 1.07
31 Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.12
32 Justin Kerr (Liquid Fitness) 1.13
33 Dirk Friel (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.16
34 Carson Miller (Team Rubicon-ORBEA)
35 Joseph Pinkerton (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.23
36 Roman Van Uden (Team Rubicon-ORBEA)
37 Bradley White (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre)
38 Ben Bradshaw (Kahala-LaGrange) 1.24
39 Dylan Clark (BPG/Montano Velo) 1.28
40 Kris Koke (Liquid Fitness) 1.33
41 Michael Sayers (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 1.34
42 Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies) 1.46
43 Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 1.53
44 Andres Gil (Pacific State Bank Cycling Team) 1.55
45 Shaun Morris (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 2.06
46 Christian Kearney (ZteaM Cycling) 2.23
47 Eric Bennett (Successful Living Pro Cycling Team) 2.25
48 Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 2.28
49 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) 2.31
50 Edgar Parra (Kahala-LaGrange) 2.36
51 Devon Vigus (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 3.16
52 Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness) 3.41
53 Joshua Bartlett (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 4.05
54 James Mattis (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 4.15
55 Ben Knellar (Jittery Joe's) 4.22
56 John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized) 4.51
57 Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable) 4.59
58 Tim Srenaski (Tokyo Joe's Cycling Team) 5.18
59 Paul Che (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 5.36
60 Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
61 Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 5.52
62 Andy Bestwick (Allegiant Air/Pain Team) 6.06
63 Matthew Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange) 6.19
64 Michael Jacques (Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team) 6.46
65 Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 6.52
66 Timothy Farnham (Team Norcal Bike Sport) 7.03
67 James Gunn-Wilkinson (Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil) 7.13
68 Logan Loader (BPG/Montano Velo) 8.03
69 Chuck Coyle (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 8.20
70 Chris Swan (ZteaM Cycling) 8.40
71 Curtis Gunn (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 8.47
72 Eddy Kwon (Mob Cyclery Racing/RMCEF) 9.22
73 Jonathan Coulter (WEBCOR-ALTO VELO) 10.02
Sprints classification
1 Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 17 pts
2 Ricardo Escuela (Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre) 12
3 Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 10
4 Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics) 10
5 Ian Mckissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 8
6 Michael Sayers (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 6
7 Brian Buchholz (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast) 6
8 Matthew Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 5
9 Roman Kilun (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 5
10 Steven Cozza (Slipstream Chipotle) 4
11 Jackson Stewart (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 4
12 Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 3
13 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 3
14 Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange) 2
15 Timothy Farnham (Team Norcal Bike Sport) 1
Mountains classification
1 Ian Mckissick (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 3 pts
2 Matthew Cooke (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 2
3 Corey Collier (Health Net p/b Maxxis) 1
Under 23 classification
1 Adam Switters (Rock Racing) 1.25.04
2 Steven Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.18
3 Logan Hunn (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.30
4 Carson Miller (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.34
5 Roman Van Uden (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 0.41
6 Ben Bradshaw (Kahala-LaGrange) 0.42
7 Shaun Morris (Team Rubicon-ORBEA) 1.24
8 Eric Bennett (Successful Living Pro Cycling Team) 1.43
9 Edgar Parra (Kahala-LaGrange) 1.54
10 Logan Loader (BPG/Montano Velo) 7.21
Teams classification
1 Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4.14.12
2 BMC Pro Cycling Team 0.04
3 Health Net p/b Maxxis 0.13
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 0.47
5 California Giant Berry Farms/ Specialized 1.23
6 Vitamin Cottage P/B XP Companies 2.14
7 Team 5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil 2.43
8 Team Rubicon-ORBEA 2.45
9 Kahala-LaGrange 5.04
10 Liquid Fitness 5.21
11 Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 9.02
12 ZteaM Cycling 10.40