1 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.50.26
2 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 0.21
3 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 0.31
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.37
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0.41
6 Alexis Rodríguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
7 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax-Gam 0.42
8 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku 0.48
9 José A Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.56
10 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.01
11 Theo Eltinik (Ned) Rabobank 1.03
12 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu 1.04
13 Igor Anton Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.13
14 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua e Sapone
16 Gerardo Luis Fernández (Arg) Vina Magna-Cropu 1.19
17 Alberto Benítez Román (Spa) Saunier Duval
18 José Miguel Elías Galindo (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.23
19 Javier Megías (Spa) Saunier Duval 1.30
20 Daniel Navarro García (Spa) Astana
21 Diego Gallego (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu 1.31
22 Konstantin Klyuev (Rus) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 1.34
23 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
24 Pedro L Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.38
25 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam
26 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
27 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax-Gam
28 José Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caico Cycling Team 1.40
29 Luca Celli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 1.41
30 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 1.44
31 Víctor M García Estévez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 1.46
32 Raúl García De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.47
33 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.48
34 Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2.00
35 Antonio Colon Mas (Spa) Caico Cycling Team 2.01
36 Jaume Rovira Pons (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2.22
37 Javier Moreno Bazán (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2.44
38 Juan José Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval 3.01
39 Ángel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval
40 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
41 Rubén Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval
42 Iván Gilmartín (Spa) Kaiku
43 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com
44 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.08
45 David Muñoz Bañón (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.23
46 Juan Carlos Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 3.42
47 Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) Unibet.com 4.20
48 Francisco Pérez Sánchez (Spa) Caico Cycling Team 4.24
49 Nico Symens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 5.13
50 Pablo De Pedro García (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 5.41
51 Jesús Tendero Marcos (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu 5.52
52 Rubén Plaza Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6.00
53 Steven Cummings (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 6.23
54 Rubén Oarbeascoa Ispizua (Spa) Kaiku 6.43
55 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank 6.44
56 Eloy Teruel (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 7.01
57 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 7.36
58 Carlos Abellán (Spa) Astana 8.29
59 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 8.44
60 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.08
61 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
63 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
64 Sven Renders (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9.16
65 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 10.00
66 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 10.41
67 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
68 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 12.53
69 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Milram
70 Jorge Ferrío Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
71 Jose Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Astana
72 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram
73 Aketza Peña Iza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
75 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana
76 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caico Cycling Team
77 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank
78 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Gam
79 Dariuzs Baranowski (Pol) Astana
80 Juan Carlos López Marín (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
81 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
82 Gregory Habeuax (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
83 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caico Cycling Team
84 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
85 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram
86 Rubén Pérez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Marco Osella (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
88 Fernando Herrero (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
89 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
90 Antonio Berasategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku
91 Eladio Sánchez (Spa) Astana
92 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Saunier Duval
93 Carlos Castaño Panadero (Spa) Kaiku
94 Matej Jurko (Svk) Team Milram
95 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
96 David Gutierrez Cataluña (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
97 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
98 Mario Sánchez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
99 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
100 Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu
101 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
102 Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam
103 Juan José Abril (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu
104 Mario De Sárraga (Spa) Relax-Gam
105 Martín Mata Cabello (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
106 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
107 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Unibet.com
108 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval
109 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
110 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
111 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
112 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Saunier Duval
113 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank
114 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
115 Luca Solari (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
116 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Unibet.com
117 Marco Marcato (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
118 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
119 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
120 Mauricio Bellin (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
121 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
122 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 13.11
123 Petter Renäng (Swe) Unibet.com 13.20
124 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 13.23
125 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Unibet.com
126 Crescenzo D'amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 13.25
127 Alberto Losada (Spa) Kaiku 13.26
128 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 13.31
129 Julio García Bravo (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 13.34
130 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 13.46
131 Jean Claude Lebeaux (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 13.58
132 José Luis Carrasco Gámiz (Spa) Caico Cycling Team 17.32
133 José C. Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caico Cycling Team
134 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caico Cycling Team
135 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
136 Paul Manning (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
137 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua e Sapone
DNF Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
DNF Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank
Points
1 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25 pts
2 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 20
3 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 16
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 14
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 12
6 Alexis Rodríguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 10
7 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax-Gam 9
8 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku 8
9 José A Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 7
10 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6
11 Theo Eltinik (Ned) Rabobank 5
12 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu 4
13 Igor Anton Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
14 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
15 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua e Sapone 1
Mountains
Alto de Sancuerno
1 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 6 pts
2 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 4
3 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 2
4 Carlos Abellán (Spa) Astana 1
Alto El Cerro
1 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 6 pts
2 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 4
3 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 2
4 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 1
Collado Vilvestre
1 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 6 pts
2 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 4
3 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 2
4 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 1
Alto Rozamentos
1 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 16 pts
2 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 12
3 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 10
4 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 8
5 Carlos Abellán (Spa) Astana 6
6 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 4
7 Rubén Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval 3
8 Igor Anton Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
9 Alexis Rodríguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 1
Lagunas de Neila
1 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30 pts
2 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua e Sapone 25
3 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 20
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 16
5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 12
6 Alexis Rodríguez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 10
7 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Relax-Gam 8
8 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Kaiku 6
9 José A Pecharroman (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
10 Julián Sánchez Pimienta (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3
11 Theo Eltinik (Ned) Rabobank 2
12 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Vina Magna-Cropu 1
Metas volantes
Sala de los Infantes
1 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 3 pts
2 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 2
3 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 1
Huerta del Rey
1 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 2
3 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 1
Quintanar de la Sier
1 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
2 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 2
3 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 1