1 Camenzind Oskar MAP SUI 8:57.42
2 Van Bon Leon RAB NED 9:00.90 3.48
3 Petito Roberto SAE ITA 9:02.83 5.41
4 Nelissen Danny RAB NED 9:04.48 7.06
5 Bolts Udo TEL GER 9:11.40 13.98
6 Werner Jurgen REF GER 9:16.83 19.41
7 Nardello Daniele MAP ITA 9:18.03 20.61
8 Guesdon Fridiric FDJ FRA 9:18.15 20.73
9 Agnolutto Christophe CSO FRA 9:18.41 20.99
10 Van Heeswijk Max RAB NED 9:18.68 21.26
11 Bouyer Franck FDJ FRA 9:19.83 22.41
12 Celestino Mirko PLT ITA 9:19.85 22.43
13 Magnien Emmanuel FES FRA 9:19.90 22.48
14 Seigneur Eddy FDJ FRA 9:20.40 22.98
15 Buschor Philipp SAE SUI 9:20.77 23.35
16 Baldato Fabio MAG ITA 9:21.53 24.11
17 Rich Michael SAE GER 9:22.12 24.70
18 Zanette Denis AKI ITA 9:22.34 24.92
19 Elli Alberto CSO ITA 9:23.14 25.72
20 Fontanelli Fabiano MAG ITA 9:23.17 25.75
21 Schnider Daniel POS SUI 9:23.46 26.04
22 Fidanza Giovanni SAE ITA 9:23.56 26.14
23 Mauleon Unsain Francisco ONC ESP 9:23.91 26.49
24 Odriozola Mugarza Jon BAT ESP 9:24.04 26.62
25 Garcia Casas Felix FES ESP 9:24.66 27.24
26 Bourquenoud Pierre POS SUI 9:24.71 27.29
27 Aldag Rolf TEL GER 9:24.85 27.43
28 Laurent Thierry FES FRA 9:24.99 27.57
29 Diaz Justo Rafael ONC ESP 9:25.16 27.74
30 Meier Roland POS SUI 9:25.33 27.91
31 Petacchi Allesandro SCR ITA 9:25.35 27.93
32 Baldinger Dirk PLT GER 9:25.43 28.01
33 Vierhouten Aart RAB NED 9:25.76 28.34
34 Steels Tom MAP BEL 9:25.80 28.38
35 Mengin Christophe FDJ FRA 9:25.85 28.43
36 Andreu Frankie COF USA 9:26.00 28.58
37 Leoni Endrio AKI ITA 9:26.47 29.05
38 Bettini Paolo MAG ITA 9:27.13 29.71
39 Zberg Markus MER SUI 9:27.17 29.75
40 Finco Carlo MAG ITA 9:27.28 29.86
41 Pantani Marco MER ITA 9:27.38 29.96
42 Garcia Arnandis Francisco ONC ESP 9:27.64 30.22
43 Missaglia Gabriele MAP ITA 9:28.36 30.94
44 Cuesta Lopez de Castro ONC ESP 9:28.67 31.25
45 Cali Vincent CSO FRA 9:28.71 31.29
46 Diaz de Otazu Luis Maria ONC ESP 9:28.75 31.33
47 Moncoutie David COF FRA 9:29.04 31.62
48 Casagrande Filippo SCR ITA 9:29.29 31.87
49 Bessy Fridiric CSO FRA 9:29.81 32.39
50 Sorensen Rolf RAB DEN 9:30.30 32.88
51 Paradis Daniel POS SUI 9:30.61 33.19
52 Hotz Franz POS SUI 9:30.75 33.33
53 Moos Alexander SAE SUI 9:31.00 33.58
54 Pieri Dario SCR ITA 9:31.09 33.67
55 Vogondy Nicolas FDJ FRA 9:31.38 33.96
56 Patuelli Andrea AMO ITA 9:31.49 34.07
57 Peeters Wilfried MAP BEL 9:32.04 34.62
58 Heppner Jens TEL GER 9:32.42 35.00
59 Fois Valentino MAP ITA 9:32.79 35.37
60 Larsen Bo Nicolay AMO DEN 9:33.69 36.27
61 Aus Lauri CSO EST 9:34.81 37.39
62 Bettin Mauro REF ITA 9:34.83 37.41
63 Calzavara Leonardo AKI ITA 9:34.96 37.54
64 Ouslamine Sergei REF RUS 9:35.06 37.64
65 Rominger Tony COF SUI
66 Zberg Beat MER SUI 9:35.37 37.95
67 Holm Brian TEL DEN 9:35.58 38.16
68 Ullrich Jan TEL GER 9:35.89 38.47
69 Volpi Alberto BAT ITA 9:35.92 38.50
70 Plaza David COF ESP 9:35.97 38.55
71 Casarotto Davide SCR ITA 9:36.15 38.73
72 Dalla Costa Oscar AKI ITA 9:36.51 39.09
73 Conte Biagio SCR ITA 9:37.13 39.71
74 Vergnani Marco AMO ITA 9:37.16 39.74
75 Renggli Marcel POS SUI 9:37.26 39.84
76 Settembrini Fabrizio MER ITA 9:37.68 40.26
77 Sacchi Fabio PLT ITA 9:37.90 40.48
78 Lombardi Giovanni TEL ITA 9:38.03 40.61
79 Tartaggia Giuseppe BAT ITA 9:38.13 40.71
80 De Vries Gerrit PLT NED 9:38.16 40.74
81 Fagnini Gianmatteo SAE ITA 9:38.32 40.90
82 Pistore Roberto MAG ITA 9:38.39 40.97
83 Valoti Gianluca PLT ITA 9:38.49 41.07
84 Zanetti Mauro AKI ITA 9:38.60 41.18
85 Mazzanti Luca REF ITA 9:38.91 41.49
86 Mentheour Erwan FDJ FRA 9:39.11 41.69
87 Checchin Stefano MER ITA 9:39.73 42.31
88 Huser Rolf POS SUI 9:39.84 42.42
89 Faresin Gianni MAP ITA 9:40.16 42.74
90 Jdrmann Rolf CSO SUI 9:40.18 42.76
91 Vanzella Flavio FDJ ITA 9:40.43 43.01
92 Della Santa Stefano MER ITA 9:41.06 43.64
93 Artunghi Marco MER ITA 9:41.12 43.70
94 Bordenave Philippe CSO FRA 9:41.35 43.93
95 Chassot Richard POS SUI 9:41.40 43.98
96 Tronca Amilcare SCR ITA 9:41.46 44.04
97 Tebaldi Valerio FES ITA 9:41.89 44.47
98 Colage Stefano REF ITA 9:42.68 45.26
99 Jaksche Jvrg PLT GER 9:43.14 45.72
100 Colleoni Cristiano PLT ITA 9:44.04 46.62
101 Tosatto Matteo MAG ITA 9:44.08 46.66
102 Colombo Luca BAT ITA 9:44.14 46.72
103 Laddomada Michele AMO ITA 9:44.22 46.80
104 Jalabert Laurent ONC FRA 9:45.19 47.77
105 Dietz Bert TEL GER 9:45.24 47.82
106 Martinello Silvio SAE ITA 9:45.59 48.17
107 Herve Pascal FES FRA 9:45.74 48.32
108 Zulle Alex ONC SUI 9:46.01 48.59
109 Charrihre Christian MAG SUI 9:47.19 49.77
110 Extebarria Alkorta David ONC ESP 9:47.23 49.81
111 Garzelli Stefano MER ITA 9:47.33 49.91
112 Medan Sibastien FES FRA 9:47.38 49.96
113 Breukink Erik RAB NED 9:47.47 50.05
114 Merckx Axel PLT BEL 9:47.81 50.39
115 Jeker Fabian FES SUI 9:48.78 51.36
116 Toffalori Paolo BAT ITA 9:48.83 51.41
117 Aebersold Niki POS SUI 9:48.93 51.51
118 Piovaccari Giusvan MER ITA 9:49.51 52.09
119 Della Bianca Luigi REF ITA 9:50.90 53.48
120 Piziks Arvis RAB LAT 9:50.92 53.50
121 Secchiari Francesco SCR ITA 9:51.21 53.79
122 Riis Bjarne TEL DEN 9:51.46 54.04
123 Garcia Alonso Marcelino ONC ESP 9:51.69 54.27
124 Forconi Riccardo AMO ITA 9:51.72 54.30
125 Previtali Sergio SCR ITA 9:52.41 54.99
126 Guidi Fabrizio SCR ITA 9:52.48 55.06
127 Luttenberger Peter RAB AUT 9:53.56 56.14
128 Casagrande Francesco SAE ITA 9:53.64 56.22
129 Romio Alessandro REF ITA 9:55.94 58.52
130 Pierobon Gianluca BAT ITA 9:57.53 1:00.11
131 Chiurato Andrea BAT ITA 9:57.91 1:00.49
132 Mondini Gian Paolo AMO ITA 9:58.17 1:00.75
133 Scinto Luca MAG ITA 9:58.19 1:00.77
134 Gontchar Serguej AKI UKR 9:58.47 1:01.05
135 McEwen Robbie RAB AUS 9:58.59 1:01.17
136 Fondriest Maurizio COF ITA 9:59.06 1:01.64
137 Berzin Eugeni BAT RUS 9:59.33 1:01.91
138 Lebreton Lylian FES FRA 10:00.02 1:02.60
139 Saligari Marco CSO ITA 10:00.30 1:02.88
140 Bartoli Michele MAG ITA 10:01.72 1:04.30
141 Gianetti Mauro FDJ SUI 10:01.76 1:04.34
142 Minali Nicola BAT ITA 10:03.09 1:05.67
143 Museeuw Johan MAP BEL 10:04.98 1:07.56
144 Capelle Christophe COF FRA 10:06.35 1:08.93
145 Bouvard Gilles FES FRA 10:06.99 1:09.57
146 Sciandri Maximilian FDJ GBR 10:11.09 1:13.67
147 Furlan Giorgio SAE ITA 10:15.14 1:17.72
148 Piepoli Leonardo REF ITA 10:15.93 1:18.51
149 Puttini Felice REF SUI 10:16.12 1:18.70
150 Bozzi Dominique CSO FRA 10:18.50 1:21.08
151 Miceli Nicola AKI ITA 10:23.24 1:25.82
152 Zabel Erik TEL GER 10:26.14 1:28.72
153 Atienza Urendeze Danile PLT ESP 10:37.38 1:39.96
154 Giacomelli Sandro AMO ITA 10:38.12 1:40.70
155 Bugno Gianni MAP ITA 10:42.36 1:44.94
156 Martin Yvan COF FRA 11:29.05 2:31.63 Sluiten