1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6.29.38 (39.88 km/h)
2 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
4 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi 1.09
5 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 2.43
6 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 3.49
7 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
8 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
10 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
11 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC
13 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
14 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
15 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
17 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner 4.48
18 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 4.52
19 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
20 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
21 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
23 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
24 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
25 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
26 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank
27 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
28 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
29 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
30 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
31 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze
32 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
33 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
34 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
35 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
36 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step
38 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step
40 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step
41 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
42 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
43 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech 5.00
44 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
45 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5.01
46 Baden Cooke (Aus) Française Des Jeux 5.09
47 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 5.10
48 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 5.38
49 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Française Des Jeux 6.30
50 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 8.00
51 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Agritubel
52 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
53 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 10.35
54 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.36
55 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole
56 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
57 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
58 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
59 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
60 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
62 Unai Yus (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
63 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
64 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
65 Camille Bouquet (Fra) Mrbookmaker.com-Sports Tech
66 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
67 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze
68 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita
70 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 10.41
71 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 10.43
72 Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10.45
73 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 10.54
74 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 13.28
75 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 14.05
76 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
77 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Française Des Jeux 15.34
78 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
79 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
80 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.16
Outside time limit (Hors délai)
HD Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole 20.32
HD Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole
HD Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
HD James Van Landschoot (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
HD Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
HD Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
HD Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 23.26
HD Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 25.10
HD Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
HD Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 29.39
HD Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 30.35
HD Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
HD Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 30.37
HD Benjamin Levecot (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences 36.02
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi
DNF Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Claudio Corioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
DNF Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC
DNF Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Team
DNF Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel Team
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Team
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel Team
DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step
DNF Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole
DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Sergio Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Ivan Santos (Spa) Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Caffita
DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
DNF Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
DNF Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Iker Leonet (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mikel Pradera (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Thierry De Groote (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
DNF Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Lenaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Mrbookmaker - Sportstech
DNF Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mrbookmaker - Sportstech
DNF Francesco Planckaert (Bel) Mrbookmaker - Sportstech
DNF Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
DNF Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T. Semences
DNS Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
ProTour standings
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep 112 pts
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 93
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 78
4 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel 75
5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 85
6 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 70
7 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 65
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 55
9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas - Bianchi 51
10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 43