1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.56.15
2 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 0.19
3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux
4 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld
5 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
7 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
8 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
9 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
10 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
11 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
12 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
13 Alberto Benito (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
14 Ramon Zaragoza (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
15 Julio Garcia (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
16 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
17 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
19 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
20 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
21 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
22 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira
23 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
24 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira
25 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
26 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux
27 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
28 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
29 Jose M. Hernandez (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
30 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld
31 Carlos Lameira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
32 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld
33 Bruno Lima (Por) Milaneza-Maia
34 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
35 Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
36 Ricardo Costa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
37 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
38 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
39 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
40 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
41 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
42 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
43 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
44 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
45 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
46 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
47 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
48 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
49 Stefan Kushlev (Bul) Barbot-Pascoal
50 Francisco Perez (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
51 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
52 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
53 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
54 Luis Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
55 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
56 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Barloworld
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
58 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
59 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
60 Nelson Pereira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
61 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
62 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team Barloworld
63 Marco Morais (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
64 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
65 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
66 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
67 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
68 Carlos Nozal (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
69 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Duja-Tavira
70 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
71 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
72 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
73 Jose Sousa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
74 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
75 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
76 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
77 Nuno Silva (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
78 Paolo Longo (Ita) Team Barloworld
79 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira
80 David Martin (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
81 Joaquim C. Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
82 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
83 Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
84 Hugo Vitor (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
85 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
86 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
87 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
88 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
89 Jaime Jorge (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
90 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira
91 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
92 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
93 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
94 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Pascoal
95 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
96 Pedro Andrade (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
97 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
98 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira
99 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
100 Agustin Alonso (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
101 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
102 Alfonso Azevedo (Por) Milaneza-Maia
103 Rui Carneiro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
104 Hermano Vieira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
105 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
106 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
107 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
108 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia 0.48
109 Jose Martins (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 0.54
110 Javier P. Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.21
111 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.29
112 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
113 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
114 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Barloworld 1.35
115 Luis Medina (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé 6.31
Points
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 25 pts
2 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 20
3 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
4 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld 13
5 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 10
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 8
7 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6
8 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 4
9 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 2
10 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 1
Mountains
Serra De Arrábida, Cat. 3, km 51,90
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6 pts
2 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 4
3 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
4 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
Azeitäo, Cat. 4, km 66,60
1 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 3 pts
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
Metas Volantes
Meta Volante, km 21,90
1 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 3 pts
2 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
3 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
Meta Volante, km 83,60
1 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 3 pts
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 2
3 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 1
Meta Volante, km 133,00
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3 pts
2 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
3 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 1
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 7.43.12
2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.28
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
4 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 0.31
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.32
6 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld 0.34
7 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
8 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld
9 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
10 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 0.35
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.36
12 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 0.37
13 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
14 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira
15 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 0.38
16 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
17 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
18 Alberto Benito (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
19 César Quiterio (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
20 Ramon Zaragoza (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
21 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
22 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
23 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
24 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
25 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
26 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
27 Bruno Lima (Por) Milaneza-Maia
28 Pedro Lopes (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
29 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Barloworld
30 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira
31 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
32 Jose M. Hernandez (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
33 Pedro Costa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
34 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
35 Ricardo Costa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
36 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
37 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
38 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
39 Vicente Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
40 Francisco Perez (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
41 Alejandro Marques (Spa) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
42 Stefan Kushlev (Bul) Barbot-Pascoal
43 Julio Garcia (Spa) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
44 Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Asc-Chenco Jeans
45 Carlos Lameira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
46 Paolo Longo (Ita) Team Barloworld
47 Luis Sarreira (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
48 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
49 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
50 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
51 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
52 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
53 Carlos Nozal (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
54 Lilian Jegou (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
55 José Vaz (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
56 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Milaneza-Maia
57 Fernando Sousa (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
58 Rui Sousa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
59 Manuel Lloret (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
60 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
61 Cesar Pinto (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
62 Joaquim Andrade (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
63 David Martin (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal
64 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
65 Marco Morais (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
66 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
67 Andre Vital (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
68 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
69 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team Barloworld
70 Joaquim C. Sampaio (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
71 Jose Sousa (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
72 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela
73 Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
74 Luis Pinheiro (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
75 Nelson Pereira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
76 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
77 Unai Yus Kerejeta (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
78 Celio Sousa (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
79 Tiago Machado (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
80 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
81 David Garcia (Spa) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
82 Agustin Alonso (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
83 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
84 José Rodrigues (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
85 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
86 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
87 Juan Gomis (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
88 Pedro Andrade (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros
89 Marco Silvestre (Por) Imoholding-Loulé
90 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
91 Hugo Vitor (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
92 Jaime Jorge (Por) Paredes Rm-Beiratame
93 Claus M. Moller (Den) Barbot-Pascoal
94 Rui Carneiro (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
95 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
96 Rui Pinto (Por) Barbot-Pascoal
97 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
98 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
99 Hermano Vieira (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans
100 Jose Martinez (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé
101 Nuno Silva (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 1.04
102 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Barloworld 1.06
103 Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.07
104 Jose Martins (Por) Asc-Chenco Jeans 1.13
105 Alfonso Azevedo (Por) Milaneza-Maia 1.28
106 Javier P. Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.40
107 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.48
108 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
109 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto
110 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Barloworld 2.31
111 Nelio Simao (Por) Duja-Tavira 2.42
112 Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Duja-Tavira 2.45
113 Jose Gimenez (Spa) Duja-Tavira
114 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja-Tavira
115 Luis Medina (Spa) Imoholding-Loulé 6.50
Points classification
1 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux 36 pts
2 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34
3 Alexei Markov (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 34
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto 33
5 Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld 29
6 Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A. Aluminios-Liberty Seguros 17
7 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja-Tavira 10
8 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8
9 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 7
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
11 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6
12 Nuno Marta (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition 6
13 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4
14 Claudio Faria (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela 4
15 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 4
16 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
17 Alberto Benito (Spa) Barbot-Pascoal 2
18 Juan Olmo (Spa) Duja-Tavira 1
19 Alberto Padilla (Spa) Paredes Rm-Beiratame 1
20 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
21 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
Mountains classification
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 8 pts
2 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Barloworld 7
3 Ludovic Auger (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
4 Pedro Martins (Por) Duja-Tavira 1
Young rider classification
1 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
2 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) La Francaise Des Jeux
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux
4 Bruno Sa (Por) Riberalves-Goldnutrition
5 Bruno Neves (Por) Madeinox-A.R. Canela