1 Zdenek STYBAR CZE EQS 30 5:22:13 100 0*
2 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 30 +2 70 0*
3 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 35 +18 40 0*
4 Sep VANMARCKE BEL TLJ 27 +46 30 0*
5 Diego ROSA ITA AST 26 +56 25 0*
6 Oscar GATTO ITA AND 30 +59 20 20
7 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL EQS 28 +59 15 0*
8 Fabio FELLINE ITA TFR 25 +1:02 10 0*
9 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC POL LAM 35 +1:03 9 0*
10 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 35 +1:03 8 0*
11 Roman KREUZIGER CZE TCS 29 +1:03 7 0*
12 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 38 +1:07 6 0*
13 Salvatore PUCCIO ITA SKY 26 +1:07 5 0*
14 Julien VERMOTE BEL EQS 26 +1:10 4 0*
15 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP BMC 37 +1:10 3 0*
16 Damiano CUNEGO ITA NIP 34 +1:19
17 Luke DURBRIDGE AUS OGE 24 +1:22
18 Daniel OSS ITA BMC 28 +1:26
19 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI TFR 34 +1:26
20 Pieter SERRY BEL EQS 27 +1:26
21 Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO COL OGE 25 +1:29
22 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 32 +1:56
23 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT 33 +1:57
24 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 31 +2:01
25 Hayden ROULSTON NZL TFR 34 +2:10
26 Nathan HAAS AUS TCG 26 +2:19
27 Filippo POZZATO ITA LAM 34 +4:21
28 Christopher JUUL JENSEN DEN TCS 26 +4:30
29 Mathew HAYMAN AUS OGE 37 +4:47
30 Giovanni VISCONTI ITA MOV 32 +4:49
31 Peter SAGAN SVK TCS 25 +5:13
32 Maciej BODNAR POL TCS 30 +5:13
33 Mauro FINETTO ITA YEL 30 +5:40
34 Magnus Cort NIELSEN DEN OGE 22 +6:34
35 Francesco GAVAZZI ITA YEL 31 +6:51
36 Elia FAVILLI ITA YEL 26 +7:35
37 Damiano CARUSO ITA BMC 28 +7:35
38 Manuele BOARO ITA TCS 28 +7:35
39 Aleksei TCATEVICH RUS KAT 26 +7:35
40 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 31 +7:35
41 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC 36 +7:35
42 Pavel KOCHETKOV RUS KAT 29 +7:35
43 Luka PIBERNIK SLO LAM 22 +7:35
44 Iuri FILOSI ITA NIP 23 +7:35
45 Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ COL LAM 36 +7:35
46 Moreno MOSER ITA TCG 25 +7:35
47 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY 38 +7:35
48 Marco Aurelio FONTANA ITA ITA 31 +7:35
49 Dmitrii KOZONCHUK RUS KAT 31 +7:35
50 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 29 +7:49
51 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA BMC 29 +8:16
52 Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV RUS RVL 28 +11:18
53 Ildar ARSLANOV RUS RVL 21 +11:18
54 Alexey LUTSENKO KAZ AST 23 +11:18
55 Niki TERPSTRA NED EQS 31 +11:22
56 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 25 +11:22
57 Paul MARTENS GER TLJ 32 +12:12
58 Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA CRC MOV 29 +18:31
59 Fabio SABATINI ITA EQS 30 +19:20
60 Ruslan TLEUBAYEV KAZ AST 28 +19:20
61 Daniele BENNATI ITA TCS 35 +19:20
62 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA ESP MOV 39 +19:20
63 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP TFR 35 +19:20
64 Ivan BALYKIN RUS RVL 25 +19:20
65 Serghei TVETCOV ROU AND 27 +19:20
66 Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA ESP EQS 23 +19:20
67 Kristijan KOREN SLO TCG 29 +19:20
68 Roman MAIKIN RUS RVL 25 +19:20
69 Kristoffer SKJERPING NOR TCG 22 +19:20
70 David LOZANO RIBA ESP TNN 27 +19:20
71 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA AND 26 +19:20
72 Artem OVECHKIN RUS RVL 29 +19:20
73 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 29 +19:20
74 Enrico BARBIN ITA BAR 25 +19:20
75 Ryder HESJEDAL CAN TCG 35 +19:20
76 Jasha SÜTTERLIN GER MOV 23 +19:20
77 Svein TUFT CAN OGE 38 +19:20
78 Lars BOOM NED AST 30 +22:53
79 Lloyd MONDORY FRA ALM 33 +22:53
80 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 38 +22:53
81 Daniele COLLI ITA NIP 33 +22:53
82 Rick FLENS NED TLJ 32 +22:53
83 Marco CANOLA ITA ITA 27 +23:20
84 Andrew FENN GBR SKY 25 +23:22
85 Manabu ISHIBASHI JPN NIP 23 +24:14
86 Edoardo ZARDINI ITA BAR 26 +27:32
87 Simone VELASCO ITA ITA 20 +29:20
88 Valerio CONTI ITA LAM 22 +29:24
89 Artem NYCH RUS RVL 20 +31:14
90 Luca BRAIDOT ITA ITA 24 +32:51
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ COL ALM 26
DNF Hubert DUPONT FRA ALM 35
DNF Damien GAUDIN FRA ALM 29
DNF Pierre-Roger LATOUR FRA ALM 22
DNF Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM 34
DNF Marco BANDIERA ITA AND 31
DNF Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA AND 32
DNF Alberto NARDIN ITA AND 25
DNF Franco PELLIZOTTI ITA AND 37
DNF Gianfranco ZILIOLI ITA AND 25
DNF Dario CATALDO ITA AST 30
DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN ITA BAR 26
DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO ITA BAR 25
DNF Andrea PIECHELE ITA BAR 28
DNF Stefano PIRAZZI ITA BAR 28
DNF Nicola RUFFONI ITA BAR 25
DNF Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 31
DNF Peter STETINA USA BMC 28
DNF Ilia KOSHEVOY BLR LAM 24
DNF Manuele MORI ITA LAM 35
DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE ARG LAM 32
DNF Enrique SANZ ESP MOV 26
DNF Marc SOLER ESP MOV 22
DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI ESP MOV 33
DNF Nicholas PETTINA ITA ITA 24
DNF Seid LIZDE ITA ITA 20
DNF Giacomo BERLATO ITA NIP 23
DNF Alessandro BISOLTI ITA NIP 30
DNF Eduard Michael GROSU ROU NIP 23
DNF Antonio NIBALI ITA NIP 23
DNF Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 35
DNF Michael HEPBURN AUS OGE 24
DNF Adam YATES GBR OGE 23
DNF Petr IGNATENKO RUS RVL 28
DNF Roman KUSTADINCHEV RUS RVL 20
DNF Manuel BELLETTI ITA YEL 30
DNF Giuseppe FONZI ITA YEL 24
DNF Jonathan MONSALVE VEN YEL 26
DNF Simone PONZI ITA YEL 28
DNF Eugert ZHUPA ALB YEL 25
DNF Alberto BETTIOL ITA TCG 22
DNF Alan MARANGONI ITA TCG 31
DNF Kevin DE WEERT BEL TLJ 33
DNF Robert WAGNER GER TLJ 32
DNF Joonas HENTTALA FIN TNN 24
DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS FRA TNN 28
DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL ESP TNN 32
DNF Andrea PERON ITA TNN 27
DNF Charles PLANET FRA TNN 22
DNF Martijn VERSCHOOR NED TNN 30
DNF Christopher WILLIAMS AUS TNN 34
DNF Elia VIVIANI ITA SKY 26
DNF Christian KNEES GER SKY 34
DNF Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 28
DNF Juraj SAGAN SVK TCS 27
DNF Matteo TOSATTO ITA TCS 41
DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO COL TFR 27
DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR TFR 35
DNF Jasper STUYVEN BEL TFR 23
DNF Calvin WATSON AUS TFR 22
DNS Gianluca BRAMBILLA ITA EQS 28
DNS Ruben ZEPUNTKE GER TCG 22 Sluiten