1 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo 4.17.04 (46.074 km/h)
2 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
3 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Team Lamonta
4 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
5 Christophe Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
6 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Lamonta
7 Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
8 Jans Koerts (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
9 Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
10 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Team Lamonta
11 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
12 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
13 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
14 Pascal Hermes (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
15 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
16 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC
17 Jan Pockrandt (Ger) Team Lamonta
18 Michal Precechtel (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ
19 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
20 Heralds Pudans (Lat) Apac Cycling Team
21 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
22 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank
23 Thierry Masschelein (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
24 Christian Helm (Ger) Team Lamonta
25 Dennis Smit (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten
26 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten
27 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
28 Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Flanders-Afincom
29 Reinier Honig (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
30 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Flanders-Afincom
31 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
32 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders-Afincom
33 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit
34 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Bankgiroloterij
35 Robbert Van Der Stelt (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
36 Manuel Leder (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit
37 Hendrik Werner (Ger) Team Moser-Ah.Nl
38 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
39 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team
40 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
41 Camiel Denis (Ned) Team Moser-Ah.Nl
42 Marcel Beima (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko
43 Arne Kornegoor (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
44 Hristop Von Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta
45 Jos Lucassen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
46 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
47 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
48 Roy Curvers (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
49 Niek Voskamp (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
50 Peter Möhlmann (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
51 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
52 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
53 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
54 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
55 Germ Van Der Burg (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
56 Robert Sczepurek (Ger) Team Lamonta
57 Jos Pronk (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
58 Ben Robson (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team
59 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
60 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
61 Artur Gajek (Pol) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit
62 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Winfix Arnolds Sicherheit
63 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
64 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ
65 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans
66 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
67 Sierk Jan De Haan (Ned) Cycling Team Bert Story-Piels
68 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
69 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
70 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
71 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
72 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
73 Richard Demming (Ger) Team Lamonta
74 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten
75 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Van Hemert-Eurogifts
76 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
77 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko
78 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen-Tegeltoko
79 Marco Bos (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
80 Koen Barbe (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
81 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
82 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
83 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
84 Arno Wallaard (Ned) AXA Cycling Team
85 Julien Smink (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
86 Jan Valach (Svk) Ed' System-ZVVZ
87 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ
88 David Kupka (Cze) Ed' System-ZVVZ
89 Gert Vanderaerden (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans