1 Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO ESP 30 4:34:36 8 8
2 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR BEF 31 +0 5 5
3 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR PRT 27 +0 2 2
4 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP ORB 23 +0
5 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR 26 +0
6 Sergey CHERNETSKI RUS 21 +0
7 Ricardo MESTRE POR PRT 28 +0
8 Ricardo VILELA POR BOA 24 +0
9 David BELDA GARCIA ESP VMC 28 +0
10 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP BOA 30 +10
11 Hernani BROCO POR LAR 30 +10
12 Micael ISIDORO POR 29 +14
13 Ian BIBBY GBR MPT 25 +17
14 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR BEF 28 +17
15 Alberto MORRAS ESP BOA 24 +17
16 Guilherme LOURENCO POR 22 +19
17 Esteban PLAZA MIRA ESP 25 +24
18 Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO POR 27 +40
19 Valter COUTINHO POR 23 +1:00
20 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP 21 +1:00
21 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR 35 +1:14
22 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB 22 +1:14
23 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA 34 +1:14
24 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB 22 +1:43
25 Carlos BALTAZAR POR BEF 24 +1:49
26 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR BEF 27 +1:54
27 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB 24 +2:07
28 Rui VINHAS POR LAR 25 +2:07
29 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR 32 +2:26
30 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT 36 +2:33
31 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT 28 +2:33
32 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR BEF 26 +2:33
33 Sandro PINTO POR 23 +6:28
34 Sergey BELYKH RUS 21 +6:34
35 Hélder LEAL POR 25 +6:35
36 Antonio CARVALHO POR 22 +7:01
37 William BJERGFELT GBR MPT 33 +7:04
38 Sergio VERGARA ESP 23 +7:04
39 Nuno MEIRELES POR 20 +7:08
40 Filipe SILVA OLIVEIRA POR 21 +10:01
41 Vitor VALINHO POR 20 +10:26
42 Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA POR 24 +15:00
43 Bruno SILVA POR LAR 23 +15:00
44 Renato ALEVAR POR 20 +15:00
45 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP VMC 22 +15:00
46 Manuel ANTON ESP VMC 23 +15:00
47 Mohcine ICHOU MAR 21 +15:00
48 Essaïd ABELOUACHE MAR 23 +15:00
49 Federico FIGUEIREDO POR 20 +15:00
50 Flávio GOMES POR 23 +15:00
51 Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA ESP VMC 24 +15:00
52 Juan PEREZ ESP 24 +15:00
53 Flávio CIPRIANO POR 19 +15:00
54 Moreno RIBEIRO POR 22 +15:00
55 Christopher JENNINGS RSA VMC 20 +15:00
56 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT 27 +15:00
57 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT 26 +15:00
58 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT 25 +15:00
59 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP BEF 25 +15:00
60 Artur ERSHOV RUS 21 +15:00
61 Lahcen SABER MAR 21 +15:00
62 Vitor LOPES POR 20 +15:00
63 Nuno ALMEIDA POR 20 +15:00
64 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA 29 +15:00
65 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA 26 +15:00
66 David SANTILLANA ESP 20 +15:00
67 Carlos RIBEIRO POR 19 +15:00
68 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT 25 +15:00
69 Rui RODRIGUES POR 19 +15:00
70 Bruno FARIA POR 21 +15:00
71 Bruno SARAIVA POR 26 +15:00
72 Válter PEREIRA POR 21 +15:00
73 Unai HUERTAS ESP 22 +15:00
74 Joaquim SILVA POR 19 +15:00
75 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA 25 +15:00
76 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR MPT 22 +15:00
77 Pete WILLIAMS GBR MPT 25 +15:00
78 Hélder Fernandes FERREIRA POR 20 +15:00
79 Samuel MAGALHÃES POR 19 +15:00
80 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES POR 20 +15:00
81 Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO POR BEF 26 +15:00
82 Pavel KARPENKOV RUS 19 +15:00
83 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP 29 +15:00
84 Oscar GRAU ESP VMC 32 +15:00
85 Adrian SAEZ ESP ORB 25 +15:00
86 Andoni BLAZQUEZ ESP ORB 24 +15:00
87 Victor CABEDO ESP ORB 22 +15:00
88 Albino OLIVEIRA POR 19 +15:00
89 Bruno FIGUEIREDO POR 24 +15:00
90 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR 29 +15:13
91 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR 25 +15:13
92 Ion PARDO ESP BOA 23 +15:13
93 Horton TOBYN GBR MPT 25 +15:13
94 Vitor Bruno Martins CARVALHO POR 28 +15:21
95 Soufiane HADDI MAR 20 +15:24
96 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS 19 +25:55
97 Maxim KOZYREV RUS 20 +25:55
DNF Fernando CARVALHO POR 24
DNF James SAMPSON GBR MPT 25
DNF Francisco GARCÍA ESP 19
DNF Juan RAMIREZ ESP 20
General Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Ricardo MESTRE POR PRT 28 8:41:51
2 Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO POR BEF 31 +1:28
3 Alejandro Marque PORTO ESP BOA 30 +1:29
4 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR PRT 27 +1:30
5 David BELDA GARCIA ESP VMC 28 +1:32
6 Edgar Miguel LEMOS PINTO POR LAR 26 +1:34
7 Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA ESP ORB 23 +1:34
8 Sergey CHERNETSKI RUS 21 +1:34
9 Ricardo VILELA POR BOA 24 +1:37
10 Ian BIBBY GBR MPT 25 +1:44
11 Hernani BROCO POR LAR 30 +1:44
12 Alberto MORRAS ESP BOA 24 +2:02
13 Esteban PLAZA MIRA ESP 25 +2:03
14 Guilherme LOURENCO POR 22 +2:04
15 Micael ISIDORO POR 29 +2:20
16 Celestino Duarte Dias PINHO POR 27 +2:25
17 Enrique Alonso SALGUEIRO ESP 30 +2:38
18 Virgilio Martins DOS SANTOS POR LAR 35 +2:59
19 Valter COUTINHO POR 23 +3:32
20 Adrian LOPEZ GARRIDO ESP 21 +3:43
21 Sergio Ferreira SOUSA POR BEF 28 +3:50
22 Rui VINHAS POR LAR 25 +4:04
23 Nelson VICTORINO POR PRT 36 +4:12
24 David Da Silva LIVRAMENTO POR PRT 28 +4:18
25 Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO POR BEF 27 +4:20
26 Hugo SABIDO POR LAR 32 +4:27
27 Celio Cristiano SOUSA POR BOA 34 +5:38
28 Xabier ZABALO IMAZ ESP ORB 24 +5:54
29 Carlos BALTAZAR POR BEF 24 +7:05
30 Antonio Filipe Oliveira AMORIM POR BEF 26 +7:49
31 Sandro PINTO POR 23 +8:29
32 Hélder LEAL POR 25 +8:36
33 Antonio CARVALHO POR 22 +8:58
34 Sergio VERGARA ESP 23 +9:51
35 Aritz Bagües ESP ORB 22 +9:58
36 William BJERGFELT GBR MPT 33 +11:23
37 Vitor VALINHO POR 20 +13:04
38 Nuno MEIRELES POR 20 +13:10
39 Mikel bizkarra ESP ORB 22 +15:37
40 Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ ESP BOA 25 +16:34
41 Henrique CASIMIRO POR PRT 25 +16:39
42 Victor CABEDO ESP ORB 22 +16:39
43 Jonathan MCEVOY GBR MPT 22 +16:45
44 Hugo DE MATOS SANCHO POR LAR 29 +17:10
45 Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ ESP VMC 22 +17:11
46 Artur ERSHOV RUS 21 +17:11
47 Marcio BARBOSA POR LAR 25 +17:24
48 Carlos RIBEIRO POR 19 +17:45
49 Filipe SILVA OLIVEIRA POR 21 +17:47
50 Sergey BELYKH RUS 21 +18:18
51 Marco Alexandre Ferreira CUNHA POR 24 +18:33
52 Pete WILLIAMS GBR MPT 25 +18:33
53 Flávio GOMES POR 23 +18:41
54 Joaquim SILVA POR 19 +18:46
55 Tomas Swift METCALFE GBR PRT 27 +18:59
56 Bruno SILVA POR LAR 23 +19:24
57 Raul ALARCON GARCIA ESP BEF 25 +19:24
58 Joao CABREIRA POR BOA 29 +19:24
59 David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES POR 20 +19:24
60 Antonio OLMO MENACHO ESP 29 +19:24
61 Samuel José Rodrigues CALDEIRA POR PRT 26 +20:09
62 Daniel MESTRE POR PRT 25 +20:09
63 Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA POR BOA 26 +20:16
64 Ion PARDO ESP BOA 23 +20:45
65 Christopher JENNINGS RSA VMC 20 +22:44
66 Renato ALEVAR POR 20 +22:47
67 Válter PEREIRA POR 21 +22:47
68 Hélder Fernandes FERREIRA POR 20 +24:45
69 Adrian SAEZ ESP ORB 25 +25:45
70 Bruno SARAIVA POR 26 +26:43
71 Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA ESP VMC 24 +26:44
72 Manuel ANTON ESP VMC 23 +26:44
73 Essaïd ABELOUACHE MAR 23 +26:44
74 Moreno RIBEIRO POR 22 +26:44
75 Lahcen SABER MAR 21 +26:44
76 Unai HUERTAS ESP 22 +26:44
77 Pavel KARPENKOV RUS 19 +26:44
78 Horton TOBYN GBR MPT 25 +26:57
79 Vitor Bruno Martins CARVALHO POR 28 +27:05
80 Juan PEREZ ESP 24 +27:14
81 Evgeny SHALUNOV RUS 19 +27:56
82 Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO POR BEF 26 +29:20
83 Mohcine ICHOU MAR 21 +29:23
84 Rui RODRIGUES POR 19 +29:23
85 Bruno FARIA POR 21 +29:23
86 Samuel MAGALHÃES POR 19 +29:23
87 Oscar GRAU ESP VMC 32 +29:23
88 Albino OLIVEIRA POR 19 +29:23
89 Andoni BLAZQUEZ ESP ORB 24 +29:23
90 Federico FIGUEIREDO POR 20 +31:24
91 Flávio CIPRIANO POR 19 +31:24
92 Nuno ALMEIDA POR 20 +31:24
93 David SANTILLANA ESP 20 +31:24
94 Maxim KOZYREV RUS 20 +31:57
95 Bruno FIGUEIREDO POR 24 +36:19
96 Soufiane HADDI MAR 20 +36:43
97 Vitor LOPES POR 20 +39:53