1 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 4.19.22 (40.483 km/h)
2 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
3 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel
4 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg
5 Sung Baek Park (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 0.06
6 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
7 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team
8 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan County
9 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University
10 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
11 Hyun Do Jo (Kor) Gapyeong County
12 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Sangmu
13 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
14 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
15 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
17 James Perry (RSA) Team Neotel
18 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
19 Christian Leben (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg
20 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
21 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team
22 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team
23 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
24 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
25 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
26 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
27 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0.11
28 Moon Gyoon Jung (Kor) Euijeongbu County 1.33
29 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Euijeongbu County
30 Nolan Hofmann (RSA) Team Neotel 1.36
31 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
33 Jun Oh Gwon (Kor) Geumsan County
34 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
35 Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Geumsan County
36 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
37 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County
38 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1.39
39 Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 2.33
40 Eun Seob Shin (Kor) Korea National Sports University 3.06
41 Ji Hun Yu (Kor) KSPO
42 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Sangmu
43 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Team Neotel
44 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gapyeong County
45 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County
46 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
47 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University
48 Huei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
49 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
50 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
51 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team
52 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
53 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Neotel
54 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team
55 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Sangmu
56 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan National Team 3.33
57 Chol Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO 5.23
58 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University
59 Azizbea Abdurahimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 5.33
60 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team
61 Tae Gyun Kim (Kor) Sangmu
62 Jung Hoon Park (Kor) Gapyeong County
63 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg
64 Woo Ram Jung (Kor) Geumsan County
65 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
66 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
67 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team
68 Franck Terwel (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg
69 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
70 Low, Ji Wen (Sin) LeTua Cycling Team
71 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Japan National Team
72 James Langedyk (Aus) Nordland-Hamburg
73 Rhohhei Komori (Jpn) Japan National Team
74 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team
75 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team
76 Do Hyung Kim (Kor) Euijeongbu County
77 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO
78 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Team Neotel
79 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling
80 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 6.24
81 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7.41
82 Bon Jae Gu (Kor) Korea National Sports University 7.46
83 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO 11.24
84 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team
85 Yeong Wook Kim (Kor) Geumsan County 11.31
86 Razif, Mohd Salleh Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 13.27
87 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
88 Ji Hoon Park (Kor) Korea National Sports University
89 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Team
90 Toyohiro Oka (Jpn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
91 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
92 Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Malaysia National Team
93 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
94 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 13.33
95 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 13.35
96 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team
97 Najmee Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DNS Jefferson Soissons (Bel) Geofco Team
DNS Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Geofco Team
DNS Vincent Hurtell (Fra) Geofco Team
DNS Michael Blanchy (Bel) Geofco Team
DNS Oliver Stock (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg
DNS Ng, Yong Li (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Anuawar, Ahmad Nawawi (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Azeman, Muhammad Hafiz (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Md Yusoff, Mohd Lutfee (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
DNS Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
DNS Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design
DNS Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DNS Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
DNS Se Yong Oh (Kor) Seoul Cycling
DNS Seok Jun Lee (Kor) Gapyeong County
DNS Baek Yoon Jung (Kor) Gapyeong County
DNS Jung Hyun Yoo (Kor) Euijeongbu County
DNS Jin Won Kang (Kor) Euijeongbu County
DNS Hee Kyung Hwang (Kor) Euijeongbu County
DNS Joo Yong Lee (Kor) Sangmu
DNS Jong Jin Jung (Kor) Sangmu
DNS Ho Sik Yun (Kor) KSPO
DNS Jae Wan Jung (Kor) KSPO
Teams
1 EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 12.58.18
2 Savings and Loans Cycling Team
3 Seoul Cycling 0.11
4 Team Neotel 1.30
5 Kazakhstan National Team 1.36
6 Geumsan County 3.06
7 Japan National Team
8 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
9 Nordland-Hamburg 5.27
10 Uzbekistan National Team 5.33
11 Hong Kong, China Team
12 Korea National Sports University 6.06
13 Gapyeong County
14 Sangmu
15 Chinese Taipei National Team
16 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 7.03
17 Euijeongbu County 8.27
18 KSPO 13.50
19 Malaysia National Team 16.08
19 Malaysia National Team
General Classification after Stage 7
1 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 22.45.28
2 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel 0.07
3 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 0.11
4 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 0.23
5 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
6 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 0.24
7 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 1.24
8 Jun Oh Gwon (Kor) Geumsan County 1.49
9 Sung Baek Park (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 1.58
10 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team 2.33
11 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2.36
12 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 2.40
13 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4.01
14 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 4.05
15 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 4.20
16 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
17 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
18 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
19 James Perry (RSA) Team Neotel
20 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 4.27
21 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 4.40
22 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 7.01
23 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 7.20
24 Je Seong Yeon (Kor) Sangmu
25 Sun Jae Jang (Kor) Team Neotel 7.57
26 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg 8.07
27 Won Jae Lee (Kor) Sangmu 8.32
28 Alexey Kolessov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
29 Christian Leben (Ger) Nordland-Hamburg 8.40
30 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 8.52
31 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County 8.55
32 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 9.43
33 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 9.51
34 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO 10.00
35 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling 10.15
36 Jung Hwan Youm (Kor) Sangmu 10.49
37 Huei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team 11.32
38 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team
39 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Neotel 11.52
40 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team 12.17
41 Hyun Do Jo (Kor) Gapyeong County 12.24
42 Seung Woo Choi (Kor) Euijeongbu County 13.15
43 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 13.21
44 Low, Ji Wen (Sin) LeTua Cycling Team 13.59
45 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Japan National Team 15.04
46 Woo Ram Jung (Kor) Geumsan County 17.39
47 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 18.30
48 Nolan Hofmann (RSA) Team Neotel 18.53
49 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 19.34
50 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 19.58
51 Yeong Wook Kim (Kor) Geumsan County 22.06
52 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 22.15
53 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 22.18
54 Jong Gyun Choi (Kor) Geumsan County 22.23
55 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Team Neotel 23.00
56 Jae Hyun Park (Kor) Gapyeong County 23.56
57 Ji Hun Yu (Kor) KSPO 24.20
58 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 25.12
59 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team 25.53
60 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg 26.12
61 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Japan National Team 26.20
62 Cheung Gyo Jeong (Kor) Geumsan County 27.43
63 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 27.45
64 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 28.34
65 Do Hyung Kim (Kor) Euijeongbu County 29.19
66 Ying Hon Ronald Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 30.00
67 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 30.02
68 Chi Ho Yuen (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 30.29
69 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 30.42
70 Eun Seob Shin (Kor) Korea National Sports University 30.43
71 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University 30.46
71 Dae Eon Kim (Kor) Korea National Sports University
72 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 31.00
73 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 31.27
74 Ki Seok Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University 32.09
75 James Langedyk (Aus) Nordland-Hamburg 33.06
76 Franck Terwel (Ned) Nordland-Hamburg 33.30
77 Jung Hoon Park (Kor) Gapyeong County 33.54
78 Andrew Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 34.31
79 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County 35.09
80 Toyohiro Oka (Jpn) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 39.29
81 Tae Gyun Kim (Kor) Sangmu 41.52
82 Bon Jae Gu (Kor) Korea National Sports University 44.30
83 Rhohhei Komori (Jpn) Japan National Team 44.33
84 Dong Hyun Shin (Kor) KSPO 44.49
85 Sung Ho Lee (Kor) Korea National Sports University 46.32
86 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 47.27
87 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 47.50
88 Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 49.11
89 Moon Gyoon Jung (Kor) Euijeongbu County 50.23
90 Najmee Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team 51.24
91 Anton Diganov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 53.05
92 Zakaria El Darabna (Bel) Geofco Team 1.01.30
93 Azizbea Abdurahimov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 1.03.20
94 Chol Dong Hyun (Kor) KSPO 1.03.29
95 Razif, Mohd Salleh Mohd (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team 1.04.17
96 Mohd Shahrul Matamin (Mas) Malaysia National Team 1.14.30
97 Ji Hoon Park (Kor) Korea National Sports University 1.32.17
Mountains classification
1 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling 16 pts
2 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 11
3 Dong Hun Kim (Kor) KSPO 7
4 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling 6
5 Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 6
6 Wong, Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China Team 6
7 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 6
8 Tim Roe (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 6
9 Joon Yong Seo (Kor) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 4
10 Eun Seong Jeong (Kor) Gapyeong County 4
11 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team 4
12 David Pell (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 4
13 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Team Neotel 4
14 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Nordland-Hamburg 4
15 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings and Loans Cycling Team 2
16 Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team 2
17 Hyung Min Choi (Kor) Geumsan County 2
Teams classification
1 Savings and Loans Cycling Team 68.18.55
2 EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design 4.05
3 Seoul Cycling 4.33
4 Team Neotel 7.37
5 Hong Kong, China Team 15.17
6 Japan National Team 15.35
7 Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 16.07
8 Geumsan County 16.41
9 Kazakhstan National Team 18.20
10 Chinese Taipei National Team 20.41
11 Sangmu 23.51
12 Uzbekistan National Team 24.28
13 Nordland-Hamburg 40.16
14 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 47.00
15 Euijeongbu County 53.03
16 KSPO 53.33
17 Malaysia National Team 57.09
18 Gapyeong County 1.00.56
19 Korea National Sports University 1.16.02