1 Bradley Wiggins/Robert Hayles (GBr) 17 pts
2 Marco Villa/Ivan Quaranta (Ita) 16
3 Francis de Jager (Ned)/Gerd Dörich (Ger) 8
4 Max van Heeswijk (Ned)/Marty Nothstein (USA) 7
5 Andreas Kappes/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 6
6 Jimmi Madsen/Michael Sandstød (Den) 4
Team elimination
1 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 15 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott McGrory (Aus) 10
3 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 8
4 Jean-Pierre van Zijl (RSA)/Robert Sassone (Fra) 6
5 Andreas Kappes/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 4
6 Franz Stocher (Aut)/Aart Vierhouten (Ned) 2
Two man time trial (600m)
1 Max van Heeswijk (Ned)/Marty Nothstein (USA) 34.59 15 pts
2 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott McGrory (Aus) 34.59 10
3 Jean-Pierre van Zijl (RSA)/Robert Sassone (Fra) 34.81 8
4 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 34.99 6
5 Andreas Kappes/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 35.19 4
6 Bradley Wiggins/Robert Hayles (GBr) 35.58 2
Madison (30 min + 10 laps)
1 Robert Slippens/Danny Stam (Ned) 15 pts
2 Andreas Kappes/Andreas Beikirch (Ger) 10
1 lap behind
3 Bruno Risi/Kurt Betschart (Swi) 8
4 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)/Scott McGrory (Aus) 6
5 Matthé Pronk/Jos Pronk (Ned) 4
6 Max van Heeswijk (Ned)/Marty Nothstein (USA) 2
7 Jean-Pierre van Zijl (RSA)/Robert Sassone (Fra)
2 laps behind
8 Franz Stocher (Aut)/Aart Vierhouten (Ned)
9 Francis de Jager (Ned)/Gerd Dörich (Ger)
10 Bradley Wiggins/Robert Hayles (GBr)
11 Marco Villa/Ivan Quaranta (Ita)
12 Jimmi Madsen/Michael Sandstød (Den)
Derny - Round 1
1 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) 5 pts
2 Andreas Kappes (Ger) 4
3 Franz Stocher (Aut) 3
4 Francis de Jager (Ned) 2
5 Marco Villa (Ita) 1
6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
12 Marco Villa/Ivan Quaranta (Ita) 59
Sprint Cup
200 meter time trial
1 Daniel Giese (Ger) 11.09
2 Tim Veldt (Ned) 11.14
3 Martin Benjamin (Ned) 11.20
4 Barney Storey (GBr) 11.58
5 Edwin van Kerkhof (Ned) 11.92
6 Eric Voetman (Ned) 12.19
Semi-final round 1
1 Martin Benjamin (Ned)
2 Tim Veldt (Ned)
3 Eric Voetman (Ned)
Semi-final round 2
1 Daniel Giese (Ger)
2 Barney Storey (GBr)
3 Edwin van Kerkhof (Ned)
Final round 1
1 Edwin van Kerkhof (Ned)
2 Eric Voetman (Ned)
Final round 2
1 Barney Storey (GBr)
2 Tim Veldt (Ned)
Final round 3
1 Daniel Giese (Ger)
2 Martin Benjamin (Ned)
Sprint classification after day 3
1 Daniel Giese (Ger) 10 pts
2 Martin Benjamin (Ned) 8
3 Barney Storey (GBr) 6
4 Tim Veldt (Ned) 4
5 Edwin van Kerkhof (Ned) 2
6 Eric Voetman (Ned) 1
Mini Three Days - Youth
Scratch (1st round)