Grande Prémio do Minho


Portugal

2016
01-07 1e etappe
2010
18-06 1e etappe Vila Nova de Cerveira (Viana do Castelo) - Vila Nova de Cerveira (Viana do Castelo) 140 km
   José Mendes
19-06 2e etappe Valença (Viana do Castelo) - Barcelos (Braga) 154 km
   António Amorim
20-06 3e etappe Guimarães (Braga) - Guimarães (Braga) 144 km
   Sérgio Sousa
Eindklassement
   Ricardo Correia
2006
11-05 1e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 16,5 km
12-05 2e etappe Guimarães (Braga) - Guimarães (Braga) 131 km
   Pedro Cardoso
13-05 3e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 133,3 km
   Jorge Nogaledo
14-05 4e etappe Póvoa de Lanhoso (Braga) 127 km
   Pedro Fernández
Eindklassement
   Pedro Cardoso
2005
15-07 1e etappe Guimarães (Braga) - Amares (Braga) 160 km
   Hernâni Brôco
16-07 2e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 147 km
   Gonçalo Amorim
17-07 3e etappe Póvoa de Lanhoso (Braga) 135 km
   Marco Morais
Eindklassement
   Gonçalo Amorim
2004
16-07 1e etappe
   Pedro Fernández
17-07 2e etappe
   Nuno Marta
18-07 3e etappe
   Javier Benítez
Eindklassement
   Pedro Fernández
2002
17-07 1e etappe Guimarães (Braga) 6.1 km
   Fabian Jeker
18-07 2e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 176.7 km
   Janek Tombak
19-07 3e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Barcelos (Braga) 145 km
   Pedro Cardoso
20-07 4e etappe Barcelos (Braga) 158 km
   Danail Andonov Petrov
21-07 5e etappe Valença (Viana do Castelo) - Guimarães (Braga) 174.7 km
   Fabian Jeker
Eindklassement
   Fabian Jeker
2001
18-07 1e etappe Braga (Braga) - Melgaço (Viana do Castelo) 150 km
   Ángel Edo
19-07 2e etappe 149 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
20-07 3e etappe 140 km
   Dario David Cioni
21-07 4e etappe - Barcelos (Braga) 152 km
   Fabian Jeker
22-07 5e etappe Barcelos (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 134 km
   Josep Jufré
Eindklassement
   Dario David Cioni
2000
13-07 1e etappe Póvoa de Varzim (Porto) - Vila do Conde (Porto) 8 km
   David Navarro
14-07 2e etappe Vila do Conde (Porto) - Monte do Faro (Braga) 161 km
   Vítor Gamito
15-07 3e etappe Valença do Minho (Braga) - Esposende (Braga) 173 km
   Arnoldas Saprykinas
16-07 4e etappe Esposende (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 144 km
   Pablo Lastras
17-07 5e etappe Fafe (Braga) - Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) 165 km
   Cândido Barbosa
Eindklassement
   Vítor Gamito
1999
15-07 1e etappe Travassós (Braga) - Vila Franca (Viana do Castelo) 156 km
   Krasimir Koev Vasilev
16-07 2e etappe Vila Franca (Viana do Castelo) - Guimarães (Braga) 158,2 km
   Joaquim Sampaio
17-07 3e etappe deel A Guimarães (Braga) - Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) 90 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
17-07 3e etappe deel B Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) - Penedo (Braga) 4,8 km
   Vítor Gamito
18-07 4e etappe Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 165,8 km
   Saulius Sarkauskas
Eindklassement
   Vítor Gamito
1998
00-00 Proloog
   Carlos Carneiro
00-00 1e etappe
   Gonçalo Amorim
00-00 2e etappe
   Jorge Silva
00-00 3e etappe
   Saulius Sarkauskas
00-00 4e etappe
   Vítor Gamito
00-00 5e etappe
   Delmino Pereira
Eindklassement
   Cândido Barbosa
1997
15-07 Proloog
   Joaquim Andrade
16-07 1e etappe deel a
   Cândido Barbosa
16-07 1e etappe deel b
   Stancho Stanchev
17-07 2e etappe
   Jeremy Hunt
18-07 3e etappe deel a
   Saulius Sarkauskas
18-07 3e etappe deel b
   Alberto Amaral
19-07 4e etappe deel a
   Jesús Blanco Villar
19-07 4e etappe deel b
   Saulius Sarkauskas
20-07 5e etappe
   Cândido Barbosa
Eindklassement
   Cândido Barbosa
1996
00-00 Proloog
   Joaquim Andrade
00-00 1e etappe
   José Azevedo
00-00 2e etappe
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 3e etappe
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 4e etappe
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 5e etappe
   Delmino Pereira
Eindklassement
   Manuel Abreu
1995
00-00 Proloog
   Vítor Gamito
00-00 1e etappe
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 2e etappe
   Sergei Smetanine
00-00 3e etappe
   Vjatjeslav Djavanian
00-00 4e etappe
   Cândido Barbosa
00-00 5e etappe
   Joaquim Gomes
Eindklassement
   Joaquim Gomes
1992
00-00 7e etappe
   Jorge Silva
00-00 8e etappe
   Pedro Silva
00-00 9e etappe
   Fernando Valente
Eindklassement
   Luís Sequeira
1991
00-00 1e etappe
   Américo Silva
00-00 2e etappe
   Manuel Abreu
00-00 3e etappe deel a
   Orlando Rodrigues
00-00 3e etappe deel b
   José Santiago
00-00 4e etappe
   Jorge Silva
00-00 5e etappe
   Pedro Silva
00-00 6e etappe
   Paulo Ferreira
00-00 7e etappe
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 8e etappe deel a
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 8e etappe deel b
   Manuel Cunha
Eindklassement
   Manuel Cunha
1990
00-00 Proloog
   Jorge Silva
00-00 1e etappe
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 2e etappe
   Delmino Pereira
00-00 3e etappe
   Paulo Pinto
00-00 4e etappe
   Jorge Silva
00-00 5e etappe
   Jorge Silva
Eindklassement
   Delmino Pereira
1989
27-06 Proloog Póvoa de Varzim (Porto) - Póvoa de Varzim (Porto)
   Antonio Da Silva
28-06 1e etappe deel A Póvoa de Varzim (Porto) - Braga (Braga) 87 km
   José Silva
28-06 1e etappe deel B Braga (Braga) - Viana do Castelo (Viana do Castelo) 58 km
   José Santiago
29-06 2e etappe Areosa (Braga) - Barcelos (Braga) 189 km
   António Apolo
30-06 3e etappe deel A Barcelos (Braga) - Avidos (Braga) 138 km
   Mario Henriques
30-06 3e etappe deel B Avidos (Braga) - Santo Tirso (Braga) 13,7 km
   Marco Chagas
01-07 4e etappe Vila Nova de Famalicão (Braga) - Serzedelo (Braga) 169 km
   Joaquim Salgado
02-07 5e etappe Creixomil (Braga) - Alto da Penha (Braga) 159 km
   Joao Paulo Mendes
Jongerenklassement
   Joao Paulo Mendes
Eindklassement
   Joaquim Salgado
Bergklassement
   José Santiago
Puntenklassement
   Joaquim Salgado
Sprintklassement
   Carlos Coelho
Combinatieklassement
   António Alves
1988
00-00 1e etappe
   Joaquim Gomes
00-00 2e etappe
   Marco Chagas
00-00 5e etappe
   Joaquim Salgado
Eindklassement
   Joaquim Gomes
1987
00-00 1e etappe
   Américo Silva
00-00 2e etappe
   Américo Silva
00-00 3e etappe
   Américo Silva
00-00 4e etappe
   José Rodrigues
00-00 5e etappe
   Bernardo Rocha
00-00 6e etappe
   José Xavier
Eindklassement
   Américo Silva
1986
00-00 1e etappe
   Marco Chagas
00-00 2e etappe
   Carlos Santos
00-00 3e etappe
   Marco Chagas
00-00 4e etappe
   Carlos Santos
00-00 5e etappe
   Marco Chagas
00-00 6e etappe
   Antonio Araújo
00-00 6e etappe
Eindklassement
   Marco Chagas
1980
09-07 Proloog Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) - Cabeceiras de Basto (Braga) 1,1 km
   Alexandre Ruas
10-07 1e etappe Guimarães (Braga) - Felgueiras (Braga) 126 km
   Alexandre Ruas
11-07 2e etappe deel A Vizela (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 107 km
   Luís Teixeira
11-07 2e etappe deel B Caldas das Taipas (Braga) - Póvoa de Lanhoso (Braga) 16 km
   Belmiro Silva
12-07 3e etappe - Monte do Faro (Braga)
13-07 4e etappe deel A Vila Nova de Cerveira (Viana do Castelo) - Carides (Braga) 75 km
   José Sá
13-07 4e etappe deel B Famalicão (Aveiro) - Guimarães (Braga) 70 km
   Luís Teixeira
Puntenklassement
   Luís Teixeira
Combinatieklassement
   Luís Teixeira
Bergklassement
   Floriano Mendes
Eindklassement
   Luís Teixeira
1978
12-07 Proloog Felgueiras (Braga) - Felgueiras (Braga)
   Raul Terêncio
13-07 1e etappe Guimarães (Braga) - Braga (Braga) 132 km
   João José Sampaio
14-07 2e etappe Braga (Braga) - Barcelos (Braga) 169 km
   Venceslau Fernandes
15-07 3e etappe Barcelos (Braga) - Vizela (Braga)
   Abel Coelho
16-07 4e etappe deel A Vizela (Braga) - Vermoim (Braga) 105 km
   Francisco Miranda
16-07 4e etappe deel B Vermoim (Braga) - Guimarães (Braga) 15 km
   Adelino Teixeira
Bergklassement
   Luís Teixeira
Sprintklassement
   Francisco Miranda
Puntenklassement
   João José Sampaio
Eindklassement
   Venceslau Fernandes
1977
07-07 Proloog Braga (Braga) - Braga (Braga) 10 km
   Luís Teixeira
08-07 1e etappe Braga (Braga) - Guimarães (Braga) 145 km
   Guilherme Rocha
09-07 2e etappe deel A Braga (Braga) - Fafe (Braga) 91 km
   João José Sampaio
09-07 2e etappe deel B Fafe (Braga) - Fafe (Braga)
   José Santos
10-07 3e etappe deel A Fafe (Braga) - Alto da Penha (Braga) 70 km
   Luís Teixeira
10-07 3e etappe deel B Braga (Braga) - Guimarães (Braga) 20 km
   Marco Chagas
Puntenklassement
   Guilherme Rocha
Bergklassement
   António Alves
Eindklassement
   Luís Teixeira

Stats Grande Prémio do Minho

Eindklassementen per land
Portugal 19
Italië 1
Spanje 1
Zwitserland 1
Eindklassementen per coureur
Da Silva Teixeira, Luís Manuel   POR 2
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 2
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 2
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 2
Alves Cardoso, Pedro António   POR 1
Campos Abreu, Manuel Luís   POR 1
Cioni, Dario David   ITA 1
Dias Salgado, Joaquim Alberto   POR 1
Domingues Fernandes, Venceslau   POR 1
Fernández Hermida, Pedro   ESP 1
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 1
Magalhães Pereira, Delmino Albano   POR 1
Martins Chagas, Marco António   POR 1
Mestre Correia, Ricardo Jorge   POR 1
Neves Da Silva, Américo José   POR 1
Salvador Sequeira, Luís Jorge   POR 1
Tavares Cunha, Manuel António   POR 1
Valada Amorim, Gonçalo José   POR 1
Ritzeges/etappes per land
Portugal 108
Spanje 9
Litouwen 7
Bulgarije 3
Zwitserland 3
Rusland 2
Italië 1
Groot-Brittannië 1
Estland 1
Ritzeges/etappes per coureur
Da Silva Teixeira, Luís Manuel   POR 7
Dos Santos Silva, Jorge Manuel   POR 6
Martins Chagas, Marco António   POR 6
Sarkauskas, Saulius   LTU 6
Venda Moreira Barbosa, Cândido Joaquim   POR 6
Magalhães Pereira, Delmino Albano   POR 5
Gomes Gamito, Vítor Manuel   POR 4
Neves Da Silva, Américo José   POR 4
Sampaio, João José   POR 4
Alves Miranda, Francisco   POR 3
De Oliveira Pinto, Paulo   POR 3
Dias Salgado, Joaquim Alberto   POR 3
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 3
Oliveira Santiago, José Manuel   POR 3
Alves Cardoso, Pedro António   POR 2
Costa Ruas, Alexandre Manuel   POR 2
De Moura Ferreira, Paulo Jorge   POR 2
Fernández Hermida, Pedro   ESP 2
Francisco Dos Santos, Carlos Manuel   POR 2
Mendes, Joao Paulo   POR 2
Oliveira Gomes, Joaquim Augusto   POR 2
Pereira Alves, António   POR 2
Pereira Andrade, Joaquim Adrego   POR 2
Rocha, Guilherme   POR 2
Rodrigues Silva, Pedro Manuel   POR 2
Valada Amorim, Gonçalo José   POR 2
Andonov Petrov, Danail   BUL 1
Apolo, António   POR 1
Benítez Pomares, Javier   ESP 1
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 1
Caetano Coelho, Carlos Manuel   POR 1
Campos Abreu, Manuel Luís   POR 1
Campos Sampaio, Joaquim Alberto   POR 1
Carvalho Azevedo, José Bento   POR 1
Cioni, Dario David   ITA 1
Coelho, Abel   POR 1
Conceição Brôco, Hernâni Manuel   POR 1
Da Costa Araújo, Antonio   POR 1
De Sousa Rocha, Bernardo   POR 1
Djavanian, Vjatjeslav   RUS 1
Domingues Fernandes, Venceslau   POR 1
Duarte Da Silva, Antonio Viriato   POR 1
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 1
Ferreira Sousa, Sérgio   POR 1
Gomes Rodrigues, Orlando Sérgio   POR 1
Gonçalves Valente, Fernando Manuel   POR 1
Guimarães Vieira Xavier, José António   POR 1
Hunt, Jeremy   GBR 1
Jufré Pou, Josep   ESP 1
Lastras García, Pablo   ESP 1
Mendes, Floriano   POR 1
Navas Chica, David   ESP 1
Nogaledo García, Jorge   ESP 1
Oliveira Amorim, António Filipe   POR 1
Oliveira Henriques, Mario Paulo   POR 1
Oliveira Morais, Marco   POR 1
Oliveira Silva, José Fernando   POR 1
Pereira Ferreira Rodrigues, Luis José   POR 1
Pimenta Costa Mendes, José João   POR 1
Rodrigues Amorim Amaral, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Sá, José   POR 1
Saprykinas, Arnoldas   LTU 1
Silva, Belmiro   POR 1
Silva Carneiro, Carlos Alberto   POR 1
Silva Marta, Nuno Duarte   POR 1
Smetanine, Sergei   RUS 1
Sousa Santos, José   POR 1
Sousa Santos Jr., Joaquim   POR 1
Stanchev, Stancho   BUL 1
Tavares Cunha, Manuel António   POR 1
Teixeira, Adelino   POR 1
Terêncio, Raul   POR 1
Tombak, Janek   EST 1
Vasilev, Krasimir Koev   BUL 1