Hallo bezoeker   |   Aanmelden  |   Gebruikersnaam/Wachtwoord vergeten?
Gebruikersnaam:  Wachtwoord: 
        Bookmark and Share




Volta a Portugal 2008
Ronde van Portugal


Portugal
13-08-2008 - 24-08-2008
UCI-categorie:

Ritten

13-08-2008   Proloog - Portimão (Faro) - Portimão (Faro)   6,4
14-08-2008   1e etappe - Portimão (Faro) - Beja (Beja)   198,6
15-08-2008   2e etappe - Vila Viçosa (Aveiro) - Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco)   165,5
16-08-2008   3e etappe - Idanha-a-Nova (Castelo Branco) -   171,5
17-08-2008   4e etappe - Guarda (Guarda) - Viseu (Viseu)   164,6
19-08-2008   5e etappe - Gouveia (Guarda) -   186
20-08-2008   6e etappe - Aveiro (Aveiro) - Gondomar (Porto)   170,6
21-08-2008   7e etappe - Póvoa de Varzim (Porto) - Santo Tirso (Porto)   177,8
22-08-2008   8e etappe - Barcelos (Braga) - Fafe (Braga)   169,8
23-08-2008   9e etappe - Fafe (Braga) - Mondim de Basto (Vila Real)   146,2
24-08-2008   10e etappe - Penafiel (Porto) - Felgueiras (Porto)
Ind. tijdrit
  31,2
24-08-2008   Eindklassement -  

Startlijst

Benfica Liberty Seguros

1 José Azevedo (Por) 11 Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa)
2 Candido Joaquim Venda Moreira Barbosa (Por) 12 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)
3 Ruben Plaza (Spa) 13 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa)
4 Danail Petrov (Bul) 14 Filipe Cardoso (Por)
5 Mikel Pradera (Spa) 15 Nuno Ribeiro (Por)
6 Helder Miranda (Por) 16 Carlos Nozal Vega (Spa)
7 Bruno Castanheira (Por) 17 Vitor Rodrigues (Por)
8 José Mendes (Por) 18 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por)
9 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) 19 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa)

Fercase - Rota dos Móveis Palmeiras Resort - Tavira

21 Joaquim Andrade (Por) 31 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa)
22 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) 32 Martin Garrido Mayorga (Arg)
23 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) 33 Nelson Vitorino (Por)
24 Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa) 34 Ricardo Mestre (Por)
25 Virgilio Martins Santos (Por) 35 Juan Gomis (Spa)
26 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) 36 Alejandro Marque (Spa)
27 David Vaz De Matos (Por) 37 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul)
28 Bruno Barbosa (Por) 38 Luis Silva (Por)
29 Andre Cardoso (Por) 39 David Livramento (Por)

Barbot - Siper Madeinox - Boavista

41 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por) 51 Tiago Machado (Por)
42 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) 52 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por)
43 Antonio Amorim (Por) 53 Célio Cristiano Sousa (Por)
44 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) 54 Sérgio Sousa (Por)
45 Bruno Pinto (Por) 55 Jacek Morajko (Pol)
46 Luis Fernandez Oliveira (Spa) 56 Nélson Hugo Rocha (Por)
47 Didac Ortega (Spa) 57 Luis Pinheiro (Por)
48 Helder Oliveira (Por) 58 António Cosme Fraile (Spa)
49 Manuel Lloret (Spa) 59 Bruno Lima (Por)

Centro Ciclismo de Loulé Lampre

61 Santiago Perez (Spa) 71 Emanuele Bindi (Ita)
62 Angel Vallejo (Spa) 72 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)
63 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por) 73 Roberto Longo (Ita)
64 Nuno Marta Duarte (Por) 74 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)
65 Pedro Miguel Soeiro Miranda (Por) 75 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)
66 Pedro Hermida (Spa) 76 Luboš Pelánek (Cze)
67 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) 77 David Loosli (Swi)
68 Gilberto Martins (Por) 78 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
69 Joaquim Gregorio (Por)

Scott - American Beef Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone

81 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) 91 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra)
82 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) 92 Julien El Farès (Fra)
83 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) 93 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra)
84 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) 94 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned)
85 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) 95 Yann Huguet (Fra)
86 Marcel Wyss (Swi) 96 Sébastien Portal (Fra)
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) 97 Steve Zampieri (Swi)
88 Javier Megías Leal (Spa)
89 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa)

Barloworld Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30

101 Hugo Sabido (Por) 111 Steven Cozza (USA)
102 Diego Caccia (Ita) 112 Lucas Euser (USA)
103 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) 113 Tyler Farrar (USA)
104 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) 114 Daniel Martin (Irl)
105 Baden Cooke (Aus) 115 Christian Meier (Can)
106 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) 116 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA)
107 Daryl Impey (RSA) 117 Christopher Sutton (Aus)
108 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)

Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario Agritubel

121 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) 131 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra)
122 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) 132 Steven Caethoven (Bel)
123 Josu Mondelo (Spa) 133 Kevin Denis (Fra)
124 Sergio Herrero Dominguez (Spa) 134 Brice Feillu (Fra)
125 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) 135 Kevin Ista (Bel)
126 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) 136 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa)
127 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) 137 Anthony Ravard (Fra)
128 José Ángel Rodriguez Arcones (Spa) 138 Christophe Rinero (Fra)
129 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) 139 Benoît Sinner (Fra)

Karpin Galicia Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Doce

141 David Abal Diego (Spa) 151 Ricardo Martins (Por)
142 Ramón Troncoso Sobrino (Spa) 152 Julian Dario Atehortua Bedoya (Col)
143 Gonzalo Rabuñal Ríos (Spa) 153 Adriano Angeloni (Ita)
144 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldán (Spa) 154 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita)
145 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) 155 Hubert Krys (Pol)
146 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) 156 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita)
147 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) 157 Luigi Sestili (Ita)
148 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) 158 Maurizio Biondo (Ita)
149 Vladimir Isaichev (Spa) 159 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)

Contentpolis - Murcia

161 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa)
162 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)
163 Jorge Sanchez Pimienta (Spa)
164 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa)
165 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa)
166 Jesus Buendia Romero (Spa)
167 Alberto Rodriguez Oliver (Spa)
168 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr)
169 Francisco Torrella (Spa)


Fotoalbum 2008

Er zijn helaas nog geen foto's in dit album.
  Afbeelding toevoegen



rss

Members online: