1. DE GREEF Francis (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) de 45 km in 00:59:36.12
2. GHYSELINCK Jan (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 1'16,56"
3. GODDAERT Kristof (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) op 1'21,25"
4. ZINGLE Romain (Team Store Ath ( op 1'23,56"
5. NOOYTENS Sven (Wielergroep beveren 2000) op 1'24,58"
6. ROELANDTS Jurgen (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) op 1'28,74"
7. VANDEWALLE Kristof (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 1'36,25"
8. BORRY Kim (WC Soenens-Germond Ingelmunster) op 1'46,33"
9. NEYENS Maarten (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) op 1'51,00"
10.NEIRYNCK Stijn (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 2'11,25"
11.CHAMON Alexander (WC Soenens-Germond Ingelmunster) op 2'21,23"
12.CORDEEL Sander (Kon. Balen BC) op 2'23,37"
13.DINGEMANS Jeroen (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques) op 2'24,31"
14.LODEWYCK Klaas (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 2'26,09"
15.VAN GUYSE Jarno (New Heebra-Lombarden) op 2'27,55"
16.VANTOMME Maxime (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 2'27,64"
17.DUFRASNE Jonathan (WC Pacte Haut Pays) op 2'39,09"
18.MERTENS Tim (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) op 2'42,49"
19.VAN VOOREN Steven (Cycling Center) op 2'47,69"
20.PARDINI Olivier (Storez Ledecq Materiaux) op 2'49,13"
21.BROCHARD Thomas (Pôle Continental Wallon Bodysol-Euromillions) op 3'31,78"
22.VANOVERSCHELDE Kobe (New Heebra-Lombarden) op 3'38,06"
23.DOCKX Gert (Wielergroep Beveren 2000) op 3'39,36"
24.DEVILLERS Gilles (Storez Ledecq materiaux) op 3'57,22"
25.ARMEE Sander (Profel Ziegler Continental Team) op 4'04,47"
26.DE GENDT Thomas (Davo) op 4'20,22"
27.CROKET Lars (Davitamon-Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen) op 4'35,82"
28.OOSTVOGELS Gerd-Jan (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques) op 4'40,70"
29.PIVA David (Team Storez VC Ath) op 4'44,22"
30.TERWEDUWE Kenny (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques) op 5'04,66"
31.BORREMANS Steffe, (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques) op 5'17,77"
32.BILLE Gaetan (Predictor-Lotto VC Ardennes) op 5'54,06"
33.BOMANS Glenn (Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques) op 6'42,13" Sluiten