1 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 4.04.35
2 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 0.02
4 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
5 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 0.42
6 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
7 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC
8 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
9 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) Intel-Action
10 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 1.07
11 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
12 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta
13 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram
14 Markus Eichler (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
15 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
16 Jacob Piil (Den) Team CSC
17 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
18 Alberto Martinez (USA) Agritubel
19 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC
20 Andre Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
21 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta
22 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Wiesenhof-Akud
24 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
25 Pascal Hungerbühler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
26 Massimo Codol (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team
28 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action
29 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
30 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
31 Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team
32 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Miche
33 Bo Hamburger (Den) Miche
34 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges
35 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
36 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
37 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Intel-Action 1.13
38 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
39 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
40 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Miche
41 Aivares Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel
42 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
43 Emanuele Rizza (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
44 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
45 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram
46 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
47 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges
48 Jens Mouris (Ned) Regiostrom-Senges
49 Joshua Collingwood (Aus) Regiostrom-Senges
50 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
51 Migu Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel
52 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Miche 1.49
53 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel-Action
54 Christ Girschweiler (Swi) Team Voralberg-Volksbank
55 Koen Barbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques
56 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 4.04
57 Micula Dematteis (Ita) Tenax-Salmilano
58 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
59 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
61 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare
62 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 4.31
Points
Sprint 1 - 60.7km
1 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3 pts
2 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 2
3 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
Sprint 2 - 86.8km
1 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 3 pts
2 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 2
3 Robert Retschke (Ger) Wiesenhof-Akud 1
Sprint 3 - 147.9km
1 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3 pts
2 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2
3 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1
Sprint 4 - Ziel
1 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 5 pts
2 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 4
3 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 3
4 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare 2
5 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 1
Mountains
GPM I - 22.7km
1 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 5 pts
2 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques 3
3 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2
4 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 1
GPM II - 108.1km
1 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 3 pts
2 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2
3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 1
Teams
1 Gerolsteiner
2 Team Milram
3 Team CSC
4 Agritubel
5 Regiostrom-Senges
6 Tenax-Salmilano
7 Wiesenhof-Akud
8 Naturino-Sapore di Mare
9 T-Mobile Team
10 Team Miche
11 Chocolade Jacques
12 Team Voralberg-Volksbank
13 Intel-Action Sluiten