1 Diego Milan (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 25 pts
2 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes 20
3 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 16
4 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 14
5 David Perez (Spa) Atom 12
6 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 10
7 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 9
8 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 8
9 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Alfus Tedes 7
10 Josu Aguirre (Spa) Orbea 6
11 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom 5
12 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 4
13 Victor M. Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 3
14 Victor Garcia (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 2
15 Martin Mata (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1
General Classification after stage 2
1 Josu Aguirre (Spa) Orbea 3.41.39
2 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 0.04
3 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 0.10
4 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 0.21
5 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 0.23
6 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Alfus Tedes 0.40
7 David Perez (Spa) Atom 0.41
8 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes 0.46
9 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 0.47
10 Victor M. Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
11 Diego Milan (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 0.53
12 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 0.57
13 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom 1.04
14 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura
15 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1.09
16 Martin Mata (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1.10
17 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1.16
18 Jorge Perez (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 1.17
19 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 1.19
20 Victor Garcia (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1.20
21 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea 1.23
22 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1.25
23 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1.33
24 Mikel Elgezabal (Spa) Atom
25 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura 1.36
26 Alberto Martin (Spa) Alfus Tedes 1.37
27 Fernando Herrero (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1.39
28 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 1.41
29 Juan C. Fernandez (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1.42
30 Giovanny Baez (Col) Atom 1.48
31 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1.50
32 Ivan Alberdi (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 1.55
33 Javier Moreno (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1.58
34 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos
35 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Viña Magna-Cropu 1.59
36 Luis Alvarez (Spa) Alfus Tedes 2.01
37 Miguel Angel Candil (Spa) Citroen y Espada 2.05
38 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2.06
39 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Atom 2.10
40 Oscar Grau (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 2.15
41 Vicent Perales (Spa) Alfus Tedes 2.19
42 Ismael Esteban (Spa) Alfus Tedes 2.22
43 Victor H. Gonzalez (Col) Atom 2.41
44 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 2.45
45 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea 3.05
46 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea 3.11
47 Inigo Lazkano (Spa) Orbea 3.49
48 Gorka Amoriza (Spa) Orbea 14.39
49 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 14.42
50 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 14.43
51 Daniele Di Batte (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 15.19
52 David Sojo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 15.20
53 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea 15.29
54 Jesus Yuste (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 15.36
55 Carlos A. Ibañez (Col) Atom 15.39
56 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 15.54
57 Brad Armstrong (USA) Orbea 15.55
58 Abel Fragua (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea 16.23
59 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 16.28
60 Alfonso Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 16.29
61 Simone Guidi (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 17.13
62 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 19.20
63 Antonio Cobos (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 19.21
64 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus Tedes 19.35
65 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 19.41
66 Miguel Saiz (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 19.55
67 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 20.06
68 Diego A. Tamayo (Col) Atom 20.11
69 Josue Gutierrez (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea
70 Alberto Martos (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 20.17
71 Pascual Momparler (Spa) Alfus Tedes
72 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 20.18
73 Victor M Jimenez (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 20.21
74 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Citroen y Espada 20.23
75 Fco. Javier Iruela (Spa) Macario CMS 20.27
76 Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea 20.28
77 Diego Arranz (Spa) Macario CMS 20.29
78 Ruben Perez (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea 20.33
79 Manuel Garcia (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea 20.34
80 Pedro Arrieta (Spa) Macario CMS 20.35
81 Oscar De La Cruz (Spa) Macario CMS
82 Ruben Martinez (Spa) Macario CMS 20.36
83 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 20.42
84 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
85 Alberto Flores (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 20.45
86 Mario Campos (Spa) Macario CMS 20.47
87 Rafael Pizarro (Spa) Macario CMS 20.56
88 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 21.02
89 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 21.06
90 Borja Lopez (Spa) Citroen y Espada 21.13
91 Miguel Velasco (Spa) Macario CMS 21.23
92 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 21.35
93 Gustavo A. Valencia (Col) Enypesa-Lambea 22.06
94 Pablo Muñoz (Spa) Enypesa-Lambea 22.50
1 Josu Aguirre (Spa) Orbea 31 pts
2 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 28
3 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 26
4 Diego Milan (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 25
5 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes 20
6 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 17
7 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 17
8 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea 16
9 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 14
10 David Perez (Spa) Atom 12
11 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 10
12 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 9
13 Pedro De Pablo (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 9
14 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 8
15 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Alfus Tedes 7
16 Martin Mata (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 7
17 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom 5
18 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 5
19 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 4
20 Jorge Perez (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada 4
21 Victor M. Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 3
22 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Viña Magna-Cropu 3
23 Victor Garcia (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 2
Mountains classification
1 Diego Milan (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 14 pts
2 Dailos Diaz (Spa) Orbea 6
3 Jesus Ramirez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 6
4 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 5
5 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 4
6 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 3
7 Unai Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes 2
8 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 2
9 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Meta Volantes classification
1 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura 6 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants 2
3 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 2
4 Sergi Escobar (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos 1
5 Oscar Grau (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Under 23 classification
1 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants
2 Diego Milan (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos
3 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
4 Martin Mata (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos
5 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants
Madrid rider classification
1 Jorge Perez (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada
2 Juan C. Fernandez (Spa) Gr Nicolas Mateos
3 Ivan Alberdi (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada
4 Jesus Yuste (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada
5 Antonio Cobos (Spa) PMD Fuenlabrada