1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 20.08.23
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 0.07
4 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.15
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 0.18
6 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana
7 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
8 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 26.19
9 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 27.31
10 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.35
11 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 27.36
12 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 29.41
13 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 30.10
14 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30.23
15 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 31.19
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
17 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic
18 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
19 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 31.26
20 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
21 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 31.32
22 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team
23 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel
24 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
25 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
26 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam
27 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
28 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.37
30 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 31.38
31 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 31.48
32 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 31.49
33 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com 31.51
34 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 31.54
35 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 31.55
36 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 32.08
37 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32.31
38 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
39 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32.52
40 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 32.58
41 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 33.31
42 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 33.46
43 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33.53
44 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic 33.59
45 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
46 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
47 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
48 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
49 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 34.08
50 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34.11
51 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
52 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 34.13
54 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 34.16
55 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 34.17
56 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku
57 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
58 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 34.22
59 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 34.25
60 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 34.28
61 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic 34.30
62 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
63 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana 34.32
64 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34.42
65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 34.43
66 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34.55
67 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 35.04
68 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 35.16
69 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram 36.02
70 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel 36.44
71 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
72 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
73 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
74 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 37.13
75 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku 37.16
76 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 37.35
77 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 37.36
78 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 38.25
79 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 38.41
80 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram
81 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel 40.32
82 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 41.55
84 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 43.55
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 73 pts
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 65
3 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 52
4 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 52
5 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 42
6 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 41
7 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 32
8 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 29
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 28
10 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 26
11 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 23
12 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 23
13 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 19
14 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 16
15 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic 16
16 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 14
17 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 13
18 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 12
19 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12
20 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
21 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 9
22 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 8
23 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 8
24 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7
25 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 7
26 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 7
27 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 6
28 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6
29 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 5
30 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 5
31 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
32 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
33 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 2
Mountains classification
1 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 17 pts
2 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 16
3 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 6
4 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 6
5 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 5
6 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3
7 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
8 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku 3
9 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 3
10 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 3
Metas volantes classification
1 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 11 pts
2 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 8
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 5
4 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
5 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5
6 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
7 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 3
8 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 3
9 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku 3
10 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
11 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com 1
12 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1
13 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 1
14 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 1
15 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 1
Combination classification
1 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku 12 pts
2 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 12
3 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 17
4 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 18
5 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 26
6 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 29
7 José Adrián Bonilla Bonilla (CRi) Comunidad Valenciana 30
8 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 30
9 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 45
10 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 46
11 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 46
12 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 52
13 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 53
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 75
15 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram 16
16 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 19
17 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 23
18 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 24
19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 27
20 Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com 43
21 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 46
22 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 46
23 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 46
24 Franc Vandenbroucke (Bel) Unibet.com 47
25 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 49
26 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 51
27 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 56
28 Lénaic Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 58
29 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku 59
30 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step - Innergetic 60
31 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 63
32 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 66
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram 68
34 Luciano A Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 74
35 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 76
36 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com 77
37 Jan Hruska (Cze) 3 Molinos Resort 77
38 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 88
39 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 92
40 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step - Innergetic 95
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team 101
42 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 22
43 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel 23
44 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 24
45 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 25
46 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam 26
47 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam 27
48 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 28
49 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 29
50 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 31
51 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 35
52 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram 36
53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 37
54 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 38
55 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 47
56 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 48
57 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam 52
58 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 53
59 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 54
60 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 55
61 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku 56
62 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 57
63 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 58
64 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 59
65 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step - Innergetic 61
66 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana 63
67 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 64
68 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 65
69 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 67
70 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram 69
71 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel 70
72 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 71
73 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 72
74 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 73
75 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram 74
76 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku 75
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 76
78 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 77
79 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step - Innergetic 78
80 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram 80
81 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel 81
82 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 82
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 83
84 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 84
Spanish rider classification
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 20.08.23
2 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Kaiku
3 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 0.07
4 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0.15
5 Luis Pasamontes Rodríguez (Spa) Unibet.com 0.18
6 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 26.19
7 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 27.31
8 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.35
9 Juan Carlos Domínguez Domínguez (Spa) Unibet.com 27.36
10 José Luis Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 29.41
11 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 30.10
12 Antón Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 30.23
13 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.19
14 Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Kaiku 31.26
15 Ángel Gómez Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
16 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) T-Mobile Team 31.32
17 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
18 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
19 Jorge García Marín (Spa) Relax - Gam
20 Óscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Relax - Gam
21 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.37
23 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 31.38
24 Óscar Freire Gómez (Spa) Rabobank 31.55
25 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 32.31
26 Beñar Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 33.53
27 Jesús Buendía (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 33.59
28 Vicente Ballester Martínez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34.11
29 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Kaiku
30 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax - Gam
31 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku 34.17
32 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
33 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz (Spa) Rabobank 34.22
34 Vicente Peiró Marqueno (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 34.42
35 Koldo Fernández De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 34.55
36 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 35.04
37 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel 36.44
38 Jorge Ferrio Luque (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
39 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
40 Antonio Beresategui Saez (Spa) Kaiku 37.16
41 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 37.36
42 Isidro Cerrato López (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort 43.55
Andalucian rider classification
1 Carlos García Quesada (Spa) Unibet.com 20.08.23
2 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 0.07
3 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Agritubel 27.31
4 Manuel Beltrán Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27.35
5 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.19
6 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.32
7 Manuel Ortega Ocaña (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan
8 Manuel Vázquez Hueso (Spa) Andalucia - Paul Versan 31.37
9 Fernando Serrano Sánchez (Spa) Kaiku 34.17
10 Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 35.04
11 Juan Miguel Mercado Martín (Spa) Agritubel 36.44
12 José A López Gil (Spa) Kaiku 37.36