1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.37.35 (31.925 km/h)
2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 0.15
4 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
5 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast
6 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
7 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
8 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
9 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
12 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 2.47
13 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
14 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
15 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
17 Santos Gonzales (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
18 Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
19 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Saint-Quentin Oktos
20 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
21 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
22 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6.06
24 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
25 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
26 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
27 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 10.27
28 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos
29 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 11.41
30 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
31 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
32 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
33 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast
34 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
35 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.02
36 Dmitry Gaynitdinov (Rus) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 16.07
37 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 17.31
38 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
39 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
40 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
41 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
43 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
45 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
46 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
47 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
48 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
49 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
50 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
51 Franck Pencole (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
52 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
53 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
54 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
55 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 18.18
56 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 19.00
57 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
58 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
59 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
60 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 24.41
61 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 24.45
62 Andrea Noé (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
64 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
65 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
66 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
67 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast
68 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
70 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
71 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
72 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index Alexia
73 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Mapei-Quick Step
74 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
75 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
76 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
77 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
78 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
79 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
80 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin
81 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
82 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
83 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
84 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
85 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
86 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
87 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
88 Augustin Pena (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
89 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast
90 Vincent Bader (Swi) Saint-Quentin Oktos
91 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
92 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport
93 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step
94 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux
95 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
96 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
97 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
98 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
99 Franck Perque (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
100 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
101 André Korff (Ger) Team Coast
102 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
103 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
104 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
105 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
106 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
107 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
108 Anton Chantyr (Rus) Team Coast
109 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
110 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
111 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Index Alexia
112 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
TC Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
DNF Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
Points
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 15 pts
2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
3 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 10
4 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 8
5 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 7
6 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 6
7 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 5
8 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 4
9 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
11 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 1
Mountains
Grimselpass - Cat. 1, 38.7 km - Elevation: 2165 m
1 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 20 pts
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 15
3 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 6
5 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 4
6 Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
Furkapass - HC, 55.5 km
1 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 25 pts
2 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 18
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 12
4 Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
5 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 6
6 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 4
Sustenpass - HC, 105.2 km
1 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 25 pts
2 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 18
3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 12
4 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 8
5 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
6 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
Postfinance sprints
Nessental - 127.4 km
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
3 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
Meiringen - 141.1 km - Elevation: 595 m
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
3 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
Felcschlosschen sprints
Realp - 68.0 km
1 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6 pts
2 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 3
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1
Teams
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 13.58.09
2 Fassa Bortolo 6.16
3 Saint-Quentin Oktos 10.37
4 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 13.45
5 Mapei-Quick Step 17.41
6 Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 21.00
7 Team Telekom
8 La Francaise Des Jeux 25.24
9 Saeco-Longoni Sport 28.40
10 Rabobank 29.39
11 Gerolsteiner 29.52
12 Lampre-Daikin 29.53
13 Team Coast 31.17
14 Alessio 31.22
15 Domo-Farm Frites 44.16
16 Index Alexia 44.21
17 Ag2R Prevoyance 1.08.51
General classification after stage 5
1 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 22.07.27
2 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 0.09
3 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 0.25
4 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.38
5 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 0.49
6 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0.52
7 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.47
8 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 1.52
9 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 2.09
10 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 4.13
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.43
12 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.46
13 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.50
14 Santos Gonzales (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4.54
15 Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.01
16 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Saint-Quentin Oktos 5.09
17 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.16
18 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 5.32
19 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 5.44
20 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 6.23
21 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 6.24
22 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 8.38
23 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom 9.20
24 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 9.21
25 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 10.05
26 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 14.30
27 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 15.45
28 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 18.11
29 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 18.41
30 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 18.51
31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.44
32 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 20.38
33 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 21.23
34 Dmitry Gaynitdinov (Rus) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 22.16
35 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 23.02
36 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 23.03
37 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 24.44
38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 25.37
39 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 26.49
40 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 28.16
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 28.22
42 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner 28.53
43 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 30.38
44 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 31.02
45 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll 31.08
46 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 31.09
47 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 31.11
48 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 31.14
49 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 31.22
50 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom 31.25
51 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 31.40
52 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 32.30
53 Franck Pencole (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 32.51
54 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 33.15
55 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 33.23
56 Vincent Bader (Swi) Saint-Quentin Oktos 33.31
57 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 33.50
58 Andrea Noé (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 34.04
59 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 35.16
60 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 36.16
61 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 36.25
62 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 36.42
63 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 37.07
64 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 37.08
65 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 38.09
66 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 38.12
67 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
68 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 38.25
69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 38.27
70 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport 38.49
71 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom 38.59
72 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 39.22
73 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 41.14
74 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 41.27
75 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast 42.56
76 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Mapei-Quick Step 44.51
77 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 44.56
78 Bo Hamburger (Den) Index Alexia 45.02
79 Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Index Alexia 45.13
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 45.47
81 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 47.56
82 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 48.13
83 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 48.14
84 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 48.16
85 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 49.05
86 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 49.10
87 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport 49.11
88 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 49.43
89 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 50.17
90 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast 50.33
91 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 51.14
92 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast 52.12
93 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast 53.28
94 André Korff (Ger) Team Coast 58.07
95 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 58.11
96 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 58.23
97 Anton Chantyr (Rus) Team Coast 58.25
98 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 59.36
99 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 1.01.55
100 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.03.51
101 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1.04.15
102 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank 1.05.42
103 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.05.59
104 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.07.44
105 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 1.10.46
106 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 1.12.38
107 Augustin Pena (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1.15.44
108 Franck Perque (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.17.58
109 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1.17.59
110 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 1.18.54
111 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.21.59
112 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.26.12
Points classification
1 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 40 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 38
3 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 34
4 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 28
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 28
6 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 22
7 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18
8 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 18
9 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 16
10 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 16
11 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 15
12 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 15
13 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 15
14 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll 13
15 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12
16 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 12
17 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 12
18 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 12
19 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 11
20 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 10
21 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 9
22 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 9
23 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 8
24 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 8
25 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 7
26 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7
27 Robert Hunter (Rsa) Mapei-Quick Step 7
28 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6
29 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 6
30 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6
31 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 5
32 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 5
33 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 4
34 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 4
35 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 4
36 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3
37 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 3
38 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2
39 Dmitry Gaynitdinov (Rus) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1
40 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountains classification
1 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 66 pts
2 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 41
3 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 40
4 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 31
5 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 28
6 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 28
7 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 23
8 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 21
9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 18
10 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
11 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 14
12 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 12
13 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 12
14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 11
15 Christian Charriere (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
16 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 10
17 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 8
18 Franck Pencole (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 7
19 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 7
20 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 7
21 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4
22 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4
23 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 4
24 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4
25 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 3
26 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2
27 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Saint-Quentin Oktos 2
28 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 2
29 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1
Postfinance sprints classification
1 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13 pts
2 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 13
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
4 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12
5 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
6 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 6
7 Franck Pencole (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
9 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 3
10 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
11 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 3
12 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
13 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1
14 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 1
15 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank 1
16 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
Feldschlosschen sprints classification
1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 9 pts
2 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 7
3 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7
4 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
5 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 3
7 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1
Teams classification
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 66.33.38
2 Fassa Bortolo 7.44
3 Saint-Quentin Oktos 10.42
4 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 17.57
5 Team Telekom 22.31
6 Mapei-Quick Step 24.33
7 Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 31.05
8 Rabobank 38.09
9 La Francaise Des Jeux 41.26
10 Gerolsteiner 42.18
11 Lampre-Daikin 43.45
12 Saeco-Longoni Sport 47.25
13 Alessio 58.28
14 Index Alexia 1.03.25
15 Domo-Farm Frites 1.03.49
16 Team Coast 1.09.40
17 Ag2R Prevoyance 1.38.00 Sluiten