1 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 2.56.58 (35.77 km/h)
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.04
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.05
4 Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 0.10
5 Theresa Senff (Ger) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 0.13
6 Andréa Graus (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 0.14
7 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Team Bigla
8 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
9 Amber Neben (USA) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 0.19
10 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas 0.21
11 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0.28
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.30
13 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
14 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 0.33
15 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
16 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
17 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Cycling Team
18 Marianna Lorenzoni (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W 0.36
19 Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 0.37
20 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas 0.42
21 Anette Beutler (Swi) Swiss National Team
22 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
23 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink
24 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 0.45
25 Alexandra Le Henaff (Fra) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 0.46
26 Sarah Grab (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 0.50
27 Sofie Goor (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
28 Sabrina Emmasi (Swi) Team Bigla 0.57
29 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
30 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team
31 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Caffe\' 1.00
32 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas
33 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team
34 Ioulia Martissova (Rus) P.M.B. Fenixs
35 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) Team S.A.T.S 1.03
36 Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.05
37 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Team Bianchi-Aliverti 1.07
38 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
39 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 1.09
40 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 1.11
41 Monika Schachl (Aut) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 1.15
42 Katherine Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 1.19
43 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
44 Karin Thürig (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 2.06
45 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 2.21
46 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team 2.26
47 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim 2.28
48 Emma Rickards (Aus) Australian National Team 2.29
49 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 2.31
50 Maja Adamsen (Den) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2.34
51 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2.37
52 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 2.38
53 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Swiss National Team 2.41
54 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 2.47
55 Adrie Visser (Ned) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 2.55
56 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team 3.00
57 Tatiana Shishkova (Mda) P.M.B. Fenixs 3.11
58 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team 4.15
59 Sara Peeters (Bel) Belgian National Team 4.24
60 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
61 Karine Gautard (Fra) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 4.28
62 Eva Lutz (Ger) German National Team 4.32
63 Monica Holler (Swe) Elk Haus-Tirol Noe 4.35
64 Elena Andreeva (Rus) Russian National Team 4.38
65 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
66 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S 4.40
67 Emma Davies (GBr) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim 4.43
68 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 4.45
69 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 4.47
70 Mercedes Cagigas Amedo (Spa) Spanish National Team 4.48
71 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Therme Skin Care
72 An Van Rie (Bel) Belgian National Team
73 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Van Bemmelen-AA Drink 4.50
74 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team 4.54
75 Malgorzata Wysocka (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 5.00
76 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Menikini Cogeas 5.03
77 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
78 Martina Corazza (Ita) A.S. Team F.R.W
79 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care 5.07
80 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim
81 Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexpoint Team
82 Janildes Silva (Bra) Team Bigla 5.12
83 Magalie Finot-Laivier (Fra) French National Team
84 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-Capri Sonne-T Interim 5.14
85 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
86 Iosune Murillo (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango 5.31
87 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Team Bigla 5.35
88 Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Hausbrandt Caffe\' 5.43
89 Zita Urbonaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
90 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Belgian National Team 5.52
91 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Univega Pro Cycling Team 10.26
92 Lise Christensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 11.01
93 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Australian National Team 11.11
94 Magali Mocquery (Fra) French National Team
95 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Team Bianchi-Aliverti 11.15
96 Giuseppina Grassi (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 11.17
97 Kelly Van Eyken (Bel) Belgian National Team 11.18
98 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 11.20
99 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 11.30
100 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team S.A.T.S 11.32
101 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 11.42
102 Irina Zemlyanskaya (Rus) Russian National Team
103 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
104 Tiina Nieminen (Fin) Team Pruneaux D\'agen 11.50
105 Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
106 Maribel Moreno (Spa) Spanish National Team
107 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) French National Team 12.42
108 Alna Burato (Fra) French National Team 13.43
109 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care 14.01
110 Lisbeth De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team 14.05
111 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Therme Skin Care 14.10
112 Arantzazu Azpiroz (Spa) Spanish National Team 14.14
113 Kelly Campbell Rook (USA) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 14.18
114 Apollinaria Bakova (Rus) Russian National Team 14.43
115 Iris Zwahlen (Swi) Swiss National Team 15.16
116 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Swiss National Team 15.54
117 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 16.41 Sluiten