Gold Coast 2018 Homepage
ShopSHOPTicketsTICKETS
sport logo Cycling Road
Results - Men's Individual Time Trial
Start List
Results
pdf Official Reports
Status:
Official
Venue:
Currumbin Beachfront
Date:
10 Apr 10:00
Race Results
Rank Start Time Race
Number Name Result Time
Behind
1 11:41:00 3
AUS AUS
Cameron MEYER
48:13.04 +0.00
2 11:37:00 7
ENG ENG
Harry TANFIELD
48:43.30 +30.26
3 10:28:00 31
NZL NZL
Hamish BOND
48:45.45 +32.41
4 10:26:00 33
AUS AUS
Callum SCOTSON
49:35.65 +1:22.61
5 11:40:00 4
NZL NZL
James ORAM
49:40.72 +1:27.68
6 11:21:00 25
GGY GGY
James MCLAUGHLIN
49:54.12 +1:41.08
7 11:34:00 10
NIR NIR
Marcus CHRISTIE
50:42.29 +2:29.25
8 10:20:00 39
ENG ENG
Charlie TANFIELD
50:42.83 +2:29.79
9 11:42:00 2
ENG ENG
Ian BIBBY
50:43.88 +2:30.84
10 11:39:00 5
RSA RSA
Brendon DAVIDS
51:44.00 +3:30.96
11 11:26:00 20
SCO SCO
John ARCHIBALD
52:01.35 +3:48.31
12 10:21:00 38
GGY GGY
Sebastian TREMLETT
52:10.73 +3:57.69
13 11:43:00 1
RWA RWA
Joseph ARERUYA
52:24.16 +4:11.12
14 10:19:00 40
CAN CAN
Jay LAMOUREUX
52:46.99 +4:33.95
15 10:10:00 49
WAL WAL
Peter KIBBLE
52:55.24 +4:42.20
16 11:32:00 12
SCO SCO
Mark STEWART
52:55.32 +4:42.28
17 10:04:00 58
GGY GGY
Jack ENGLISH
53:07.65 +4:54.61
18 11:27:00 18
CAN CAN
Derek GEE
53:11.86 +4:58.82
19 11:38:00 6
NAM NAM
Dirk COETZEE
53:16.85 +5:03.81
20 11:29:00 16
CYP CYP
Andreas MILTIADIS
53:16.94 +5:03.90
21 11:22:00 24
IOM IOM
Jake KELLY
53:23.94 +5:10.90
22 11:17:00 29
IOM IOM
Samuel BRAND
53:45.77 +5:32.73
23 10:14:00 45
JEY JEY
Jack REBOURS
53:45.80 +5:32.76
24 10:27:00 32
RWA RWA
Valens NDAYISENGA
54:06.50 +5:53.46
25 10:16:00 43
NIR NIR
Xeno YOUNG
54:07.66 +5:54.62
26 11:24:00 22
JEY JEY
Daniel HALKSWORTH
54:12.48 +5:59.44
27 10:09:00 50
SCO SCO
Kyle GORDON
54:33.77 +6:20.73
28 10:01:00 61
KEN KEN
David KINJA
54:35.62 +6:22.58
29 10:23:00 36
MRI MRI
Christopher ROUGIER-LAGANE
55:05.59 +6:52.55
30 11:36:00 8
MRI MRI
Alexandre MAYER
55:08.45 +6:55.41
31 10:06:00 56
GIB GIB
Derek BARBARA
55:16.02 +7:02.98
32 11:31:00 13
UGA UGA
Charles KAGIMU
55:38.87 +7:25.83
33 10:18:00 41
IOM IOM
Nathan DRAPER
56:07.68 +7:54.64
34 11:19:00 27
AIA AIA
Hasani HENNIS
56:11.05 +7:58.01
35 11:30:00 15
GHA GHA
Anthony BOAKYE DANKWAH
56:36.75 +8:23.71
36 10:22:00 37
GHA GHA
Abdul ABDUL MUMIN
56:40.44 +8:27.40
37 10:25:00 34
NAM NAM
Martin FREYER
58:12.22 +9:59.18
38 10:17:00 42
MRI MRI
Gregory ROUGIER-LAGANE
58:13.65 +10:00.61
39 11:20:00 26
SRI SRI
Avishka MAWATHAGE
58:48.27 +10:35.23
40 11:33:00 11
BIZ BIZ
Giovanni LOVELL
59:00.23 +10:47.19
41 10:15:00 44
BIZ BIZ
Oscar QUIROZ
59:02.25 +10:49.21
42 10:12:00 47
ANT ANT
Jyme BRIDGES
59:08.46 +10:55.42
43 11:16:00 30
CAN CAN
Adam JAMIESON
59:40.95 +11:27.91
44 11:25:00 21
SEY SEY
Christopher GERRY
59:55.44 +11:42.40
45 10:03:00 59
SRI SRI
Chamika KUMARA
1:00:48.02 +12:34.98
46 11:35:00 9
ANT ANT
Jeffery KELSICK
1:01:10.11 +12:57.07
47 11:23:00 23
GIB GIB
Julian BELLIDO
1:01:46.77 +13:33.73
48 10:08:00 51
BIZ BIZ
Edgar ARANA
1:01:56.09 +13:43.05
49 10:07:00 54
DMA DMA
Bram SANDERSON
1:02:47.28 +14:34.24
50 10:11:00 48
AIA AIA
Sherwin OSBORNE
1:04:13.06 +16:00.02
51 11:28:00 17
SLE SLE
Ali KAMARA
1:09:14.94 +21:01.90
52 11:18:00 28
BAH BAH
Anthony COLEBROOK
1:10:59.85 +22:46.81
53 10:05:00 57
SEY SEY
Jeff ESPARON
1:11:15.25 +23:02.21
10:02:00 60
SLE SLE
Mahmoud KEITA
DNF
10:24:00 35
RSA RSA
Nicholas DLAMINI
DNS
10:13:00 46
GIB GIB
Joseph SHERIFF
DNS
Legend
Diff: DifferenceDNF: Did not finishDNS: Did not start
Cycling Road Live Now
No Live Events
Cycling Road Up Next
(Apr - 10, 14:45)Women's Individual Time Trial
(Apr - 14, 7:45)Women's Road Race
(Apr - 14, 12:30)Men's Road Race