1 351 Rynard Van Hoven 2:24:26
1 341 Anton Duvenage PHAKISA VETS CYCLING TEAM 2:24:26
3 362 Jackie Van Eeden DIMENSION DATA CYCLING CLUB 2:24:27
4 8 Fairbairn Kriel VODACOM CYCLING CLUB 2:26:25
5 8 Johan Van Der Watt VODACOM CYCLING CLUB 2:26:25
6 7 Petrus Laubscher HARMONY CYCLING CLUB 2:26:27
7 4MZP9RX Jaco Van Dyk 2:26:27
8 312 Theo Jordaan CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 2:27:18
9 325 Ken Harris SELECT CYCLING 2:27:27
10 305 Erich Meintjes SELECT CYCLING 2:27:28
11 340 Frikkie Viljoen PHAKISA VETS CYCLING TEAM 2:27:28
12 323 Lionel Scholtz PHAKISA 2:27:28
13 468 Olivier Leon 2:27:29
14 343 Gerhard Wessels PHAKISA VETS CYCLING TEAM 2:27:29
15 VX6ER5Z Spike De La Rey DIMENSION DATA CYCLING CLUB 2:27:30
16 VX97GP4 Ian Gray SPEKE 2:27:33
17 353 Johannes Piekaar AGAPE AC 2:27:57
18 344 Marius Stevens PHAKISA VETS CYCLING TEAM 2:30:48
19 372 Anton Nel 2:30:49
20 315 Martin Pretorius 32GI 2:30:49
21 58 Thomas Weeks CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:33:30
22 69 Kevin Patten TOP CLUB A(S)G U23 TEAM 2:33:30
23 64 Adolph Krige BIONIC CYCLING CLUB 2:33:51
24 77 Henning Jooste SPEKE 2:35:33
25 63 Alan Gordon 2:36:36
26 247 Petri Strydom TEAM COMPUTER SMITH 2:36:58
27 357 Christopher Dutton CLUB 100 2:38:11
28 227 Jaco Logtenberg 2:38:11
29 301 Martin Raubenheimer CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:38:14
30 303 Gareth Greer CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:38:14
31 342 Ricardo Gutierrez CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:38:16
32 329 Hennie De Beer 2:38:16
33 246 Robert - John Marshall CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:39:21
34 223 Renaldo Bosch ROAG 2:39:28
35 479 George Van Rooyen 2:40:51
36 316 Johan De Ru CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:40:51
37 475 Bert Stoel CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 2:42:09
38 226 Quinton Stroebel VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:42:36
39 222 Stephen Swanepoel CKT/CYCLE BOYS 2:42:40
40 480 Chris Prinsloo CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 2:43:07
41 485 Desmond Hayes GERMISTON WHEELERS 2:43:08
42 435 Pambos Antoniou SELECT CYCLING 2:43:22
43 417 Bryce Whittle SELECT CYCLING 2:43:22
44 VX9FP3Z Sydney Rickett PIETERSBURG PEDALLERS 2:43:24
45 440 Reinhard Raschke JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 2:43:25
46 420 John Passmore CYCLELAB EAST RAND 2:43:25
47 409 Sampie Swanepoel SPACE TELIVISION / CYCLE BOYS 2:43:25
48 452 David Marshall 2:43:26
49 VX41T06 Aubrey Litkie RANDBURG HARRIERS 2:43:39
50 431 Theo Pretorius VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:43:43
51 242 Iman van der Bout 2:43:43
52 402 Elmo Barnardt POLOKWANE PEDALLERS 2:43:45
53 401 Martin Lacey CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 2:43:57
54 229 Terence Temlett BIONIC VIRTUAL OFFICE CANNONDALE 2:44:10
55 423 Hardy Dumont JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 2:44:13
56 74 Marco Roets CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:44:20
57 9XKKF05 Visser Pretorius 2:44:22
58 406 Tjaart Kruger 2:45:46
59 308 Wayne Brandon CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:46:37
60 354 Graham Brooks TROISPORT TRI CLUB 2:46:39
61 339 Martin Roediger MIDRAND COUNTRY CYCLISTS 2:47:29
62 73 Ricky Coetzee P&L HARDWARE CYCLING CLUB 2:48:08
63 24 Craig Paul JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 2:48:32
64 25 Jacques Rossouw VORTEX CYCLING CLUB 2:48:33
65 336 Stefan Coetzee CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:49:52
66 6 Dawid Els CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:52:48
67 6 Manie Redelinghuys CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:52:48
68 306 Johan Van Wyk TRANSWERK 2:53:19
69 457 Stephen Hampton CLUB 100 2:53:24
70 347 Andre Naude VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:53:25
71 244 Wayne Leask 2:53:33
72 442 Albert Fritz JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 2:53:47
73 465 Fanie Booysen QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS 2:53:47
74 317 Ludwig Willner TEAM COMPUTER SMITH 2:54:07
75 232 Stephanus Van Niekerk VELO CYCLING CLUB 2:54:18
76 VX4RB83 Willem Pretorius SPEKE 2:55:26
77 327 Johannes Van Heerden 2:55:31
78 231 Abrie Greyling CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:55:31
79 8TH24W4 J P Venter CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:57:19
80 333 Willem Weideman CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 2:57:56
81 1SHM79F Gustav Klingbiel 2:57:56
82 370 Barend Vorster BLACK ROCK RIDERS 2:58:25
83 78 Rynhardt Van Der Merwe CYCLELAB SUPERCYCLING CLUB 3:03:02
84 466 Bart Kooi 3:03:07
85 474 Charles M Edwards 3:03:07
86 DX4CS75 Sydney Gregan NYLSTROOM MARATHON KLUB 3:03:07
86 VX560Y2 Gerhard Stoop 3:03:07
88 455 Pieter Postmus JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:03:08
89 432 Nigel Wilkes CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:03:09
90 467 Andre Vlok SELECT CYCLING 3:03:09
91 363 Michael Oliver 3:04:59
92 235 Jan Adriaan Du Plessis 3:07:26
93 416 Bennie van Niekerk 3:07:42
94 422 Chris Van Vuuren SUNWARD SLIPSTREAMERS 3:07:59
95 473 Andre Engelbrecht SPEKE 3:08:15
96 26 Willie Fourie CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:10:24
97 240 Francois Pienaar 3:10:25
98 237 Gustav Wilmar Trumpelmann LONGTOM MARATHON CLUB 3:10:26
99 59 Jurian Horn 3:11:01
100 410 Simon Riekert CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:11:06
101 425 Jannie Lubbe 3:11:07
102 486 Wilhelm Van Zyl CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 3:11:11
103 23 Werner Best TELKOM CYCLING CLUB 3:11:31
104 403 Johannes De Lange CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:11:55
105 405 Wessel Wessels RUSTENBURG MULTI SPORT 3:11:58
106 418 Johan Olivier VELO CYCLING CLUB 3:12:16
107 31 David De Jager KEMPTON PARK CC 3:13:17
108 470 Matthys Lourens Geldenhuys 3:13:23
109 360 Ian Barkley CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:14:04
110 334 Gavin Gaizley RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB 3:14:27
111 1KN6S3G Sp Engelbrecht 3:14:45
112 9RNP29V Anton Schreuder TELKOM CYCLING CLUB 3:15:01
113 256 James Aphane CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 3:15:01
114 446 Neels Eicker JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:15:04
115 380 Herman Steynberg CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:15:05
116 328 Lourens Cilliers PRETORIA MILITARY CYCLING CLUB 3:17:35
117 330 Danie Strooh 3:18:00
118 27 Tenus Opperman 3:18:05
119 469 Andre Pretorius CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 3:18:11
120 424 Martin Van Der Merwe HARLEQUIN HARRIERS/CENTURION FIETS 3:18:19
121 433 Calli Pieterse GERMISTON WHEELERS 3:18:19
122 413 Willie Nel 3:18:41
123 313 Michael Bernardi SELECT CYCLING 3:18:45
124 221 Henk Kies KEMPTON PARK CC 3:19:30
125 29 Werner Koekemoer SPEKE 3:19:36
126 430 Craig Rencken JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:19:43
127 326 Roelof Spence TEAM EDENGLEN 3:21:26
128 348 Leon Van Wyk CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:21:57
129 302 Gerhard Anker SPEKE 3:22:48
130 233 Paul Herman Bester 3:23:02
131 443 Christo Redelinghuys 3:23:04
132 337 Pieter Van Der Zwaard 3:23:09
133 345 Jaco Nel 3:24:42
134 4DMFP8Z Glenn Gilmore JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:24:57
135 57 Graham Mellish 3:25:14
136 349 Gert Bodenstein BLACK ROCK RIDERS 3:28:03
137 421 Nico Van Den Berg SOLIDARITY 3:28:08
138 319 Willem Naude 3:30:31
139 9 Derick Verster CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 3:30:44
140 250 Bryan Ingram BOKSBURG 3:31:03
141 461 Trevor Ingram BOKSBURG 3:31:04
142 VX0TF3D Joe Claassen JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:31:05
143 8DMPRC8 Duncan Purchase 3:31:31
144 21 Johan Grobler BLACK ROCK RIDERS 3:32:00
145 311 Bongani Machobane 3:33:28
146 462 Rodney Vincent JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:33:38
147 318 Morne Du Plessis 3:33:42
148 331 Riaan Engelbrecht 3:34:10
149 367 Marthinus Pretorius 3:34:29
150 444 Kobus Marx 3:34:55
151 321 Gerrit Olivier ACTIVE EXTREME 3:35:04
152 245 Andrew Mckeaveney PIRATES 3:36:15
153 414 Johan Du Toit CENTURION CYCLING CLUB 3:36:24
154 68 Adriaan Booyens 3:36:42
155 429 Gawie Klue CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:38:02
156 30 George Hauptfleisch CLUB 100 3:38:46
157 238 Andrew Tucker 3:42:50
158 310 Bodo Motk CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 3:43:05
159 359 George Roos 3:44:45
160 428 Gerhard Du Plessis 3:45:08
161 445 Christo Grobler SPEKE 3:48:48
162 427 Brand Cilliers JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:53:55
163 225 Theo Spickett 3:56:12
164 2 Euvrard Geldenhuys CYCLELINK 3:58:43
165 408 Johan Van Der Walt JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:58:46
166 439 Dave Woest JAKARANDA CYCLING CLUB 3:58:46
167 8DK0NP7 Theunis Botha 4:08:14
168 415 Henning Boshoff CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 4:16:28
169 243 Jaap Steyn CYCLE LAB SUPER CYCLING CLUB 4:20:23
170 352 Andries Joubert 4:22:25
171 448 Dirk Du Toit SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERS AC 4:22:27
DNF 464 Jakobus Prinsloo
DNF 438 Niall Pickersgill SELECT CYCLING
DNF 364 Claude Tetaque
DNF 377 Pranildutt Seyanund
DNF 239 Sarel Van Der Walt
DNF 2FNGXE1 John Vlok SELECT CYCLING
DNF 80 Christiaan (jnr) Mostert CLUB BIONIC
DNF 28 Gerrit Nel SPEKE
DNF 9 Pedro Duarte CENTURION CYCLING CLUB
DQ 252 Erik Jan De Wit 1:41:00 Sluiten