1 Petra Rossner (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.24.34
2 Angela Brotka (Ger) German National Team
3 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Team Next 125
4 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
5 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
6 Isabella Wieser (Aut) Mixed Team 2
7 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
8 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
9 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) French National Team
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
11 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
12 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
13 Katia Longhin (Ita) Mixed Team 2
14 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Mixed Team 1
15 Mirella Van Melis (Ned) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
16 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) German National Team
17 Ghita Beltman (Ned) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
18 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Therme Skin Care
19 Lorna Webb (GBr) British National Team
20 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
22 Esther Van Der Helm (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
23 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Mixed Team 2
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Anna Gusmini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
26 Arantzazu Azpiroz Azpiroz (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
27 Jacolien Wallaard (Ned) Mixed Team 3
28 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
29 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
30 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
31 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
32 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
33 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) Mixed Team 1
34 Jolanda Van Dongen (Ned) Mixed Team 3
35 Artina Corazza (Ita) Mixed Team 1
36 Veronique Belleter (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
37 Gessica Turato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
38 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
39 Lorian Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
40 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
41 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Mixed Team 1
42 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
43 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Mixed Team 2
44 Marion Brauen (Swi) Team Next 125
45 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Belgian National Team
46 Susanne De Goede (Ned) Mixed Team 3
47 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
48 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
49 Leda Cox (GBr) British National Team
50 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Belgian National Team
51 Irene Vd Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care
52 Christina Mos (Ned) Therme Skin Care
53 Meredith Miller (USA) Mixed Team 2
54 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team
55 Nathalie Tirard Collet (Fra) French National Team
56 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
57 Ine Wannijn (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
58 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team
59 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Mixed Team 3
60 Angela Hillenga (Ned) Therme Skin Care
61 Loes Markerink (Ned) Mixed Team 1
62 Emma James (Aus) Mixed Team 3
63 Laure Werner (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Team
64 Alexandrine Petitpierre (Swi) Team Next 125
65 Irene Hostettler (Swi) Team Next 125
66 Iosune Murillo Elkano (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
67 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
68 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team
69 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Ltu) Ausra-Gruodis
70 Sandra Missbach (Ger) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
71 Monika Furrer (Swi) Team Next 125
72 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care
73 Agurtzane Elorriaga Derteano (Spa) Bizkaia-Panda Software-Durango
74 Catherina Hare (GBr) British National Team
75 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
76 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
77 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
78 Kristy Miggels (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
79 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
80 Amy Safe (Aus) Australian National Team
81 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
82 Sophie Goor (Bel) Belgian National Team
83 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team
84 Delphine Guille (Fra) French National Team
85 Tina Liebig (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
86 Evy Van Damme (Bel) Belgian National Team
87 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
88 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team
89 Helen Gutteridge (GBr) British National Team
90 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Ausra-Gruodis
91 Monique Verstraten (Ned) Mixed Team 3
92 Kettj Manfrin (Ita) Mixed Team 1
93 Zlatica Bazola Minori (Fra) French National Team
94 Cornelia Cyrus (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
95 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het Platteland
96 Magali Le Floch (Fra) French National Team
DNF Julita Papinigyte (Ltu) Ausra-Gruodis
DNF Svetlana Pauliskaite (Ltu) Ausra-Gruodis
DNF Alexandra Vetter (Swi) Team Next 125
DNF Claudia Meyer (Ger) Mixed Team 2
DNF Caroline Payot Podevin (Fra) French National Team
World Cup rankings after round 8
1 Oenone Wood (Aus) 264
2 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 165
3 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland 154
4 Petra Rossner (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 143
5 Angela Brodtka (Ger) 129
6 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 115
7 Olivia Gollan (Aus) 94
8 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti 86
9 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 77
10 Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 75
11 Sonia Huguet (Fra) 75
12 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 71
13 Priska Doppmann (Swi) 65
14 Barbara Heeb (Swi) Lietzsport Cycling 62
15 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) 58
16 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Team S.A.T.S. 57
17 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S. 51
18 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 51
19 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies 50
20 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti 48
21 Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (Ger) Team Next 125 46
22 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 43
23 Annette Beutler (Swi) Lietzsport Cycling 41
24 Miho Oki (Jpn) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 38
25 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 38
26 Leontien Zijlaard Van Moorsel (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 35
27 Susan Palmer (Can) 33
28 Sara Carrigan (Aus) 33
29 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) Therme Skin Care 32
30 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S. 30
31 Elisabeth Chevanne Brunel (Fra) 30
32 Sissy Van Alebeek (Ned) 30
33 Rachel Heal (GBr) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 30
34 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 27
35 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) 27
36 Sharon Van Dromme (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies 26
37 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature-Vrienden Van Het 26
38 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 25
39 Andrea Graus (Aut) RC Elk-Haus Tirol 24
40 Edwige Pitel (Fra) 24
41 Isabella Wieser (Aut) 24
42 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S. 21
43 Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) 21
44 Nicole Brändli (Swi) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 18
45 Chantal Beltman (Ned) 18
46 Debby Mansveld (Ned) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega Ladies Tea 18
47 Marina Jaunatre (Fra) 15
48 Lyne Bessette (Can) 13
49 Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 13
51 Liane Bahler (Ger) 11
52 Evy Van Damme (Bel) 11
53 Christine Thorburn (USA) 10
55 Marion Clignet (Fra) Basis Aude 9
56 Sara Symington (GBr) Team S.A.T.S. 9
57 Karine Dalmais (Fra) 9
58 Theresa Senf (Ger) 9
59 Nicole Freedman (Isr) Basis Aude 8
61 Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Team Let's Go Finland 8
63 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 7
64 Noemi Cantele (Ita) 7
65 Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) 7
66 Kirsten Wild (Ned) 7
67 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti 7
68 Erinne Willock (Can) Equipe Cycliste Rona 6
69 Tina Mayolo (USA) 6
70 Mirella Van Melis (Ned) 6
71 Andrea Bosman (Ned) 6
72 Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 5
73 Katie Mactier (Aus) 5
74 Jane Knietzsch (Ger) 5
75 Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing Cycling Team 4
76 Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 4
77 Karine Wieser (Aut) 4
78 Ghita Beltman (Ned) 4
79 Tatiana Stiajkina (Ukr) 3
80 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports 3
81 Corine Hierckens (Bel) 3
82 Kori Kelley (USA) 2
83 Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa) 2
84 Frances Newstead (GBr) 2
85 Lorna Webb (GBr) 2
86 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2
87 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 2
88 Magalie Le Floch (Fra) 2
89 Teodora Ruano Sanchon (Spa) 1
90 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 1