1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 30:42:32
2 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:46
3 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:00:54
4 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:17
5 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:36
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:02:13
7 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:30
8 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:49
9 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:54
10 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:03:05
11 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:03:15
12 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:03:38
13 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:44
14 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:19
15 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:21
16 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:04:28
17 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:05:03
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:52
20 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:02
21 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:57
22 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:07:21
23 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:07:29
24 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:07:49
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:28
26 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:08:34
27 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:09:53
28 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:44
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:05
30 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12:49
31 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:57
32 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:02
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:16:04
34 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:16:54
35 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:18:31
36 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:18:44
37 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:19:10
38 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:19:27
39 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:20
40 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 0:23:28
41 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:25:49
42 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:28
43 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:27:54
44 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:13
45 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28:15
46 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:28:36
47 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:37
48 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:28:58
49 Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:29:09
50 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:29:38
51 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:30:02
52 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:31:16
53 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:36
54 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:32:24
55 Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:33:18
56 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:33:37
57 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:33:39
58 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:34:18
59 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:37:08
60 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:37:14
61 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:37:34
62 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:38:37
63 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:39:54
64 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 0:42:45
65 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano 0:43:48
66 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:50:31
67 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano 0:53:51
68 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:53:59
69 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:56:34
70 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:59:10
71 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:00:32
72 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 1:00:40
73 Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:02:29
74 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:04:33
75 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 1:06:18
76 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 1:07:19
77 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 1:08:47
78 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:09:58
79 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:20
80 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:10:38
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:11:31
82 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:12:02
83 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12:24
84 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:03
85 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:14:37
86 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:30
87 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:15:38
88 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:16:32
89 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 1:17:35
90 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 1:18:00
91 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:19:52
92 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:19:53
93 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano 1:24:20
94 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:27:43
95 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:28:16
96 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:29:10
97 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:30:10
98 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 1:32:39
99 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1:32:50
100 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - Shimano 1:32:52
101 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:34:37
102 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 1:34:47
103 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:35:44
104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:36:09
105 Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:36:30
106 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 1:39:30
107 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 1:40:49
108 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:41:10
109 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:44:58
110 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 1:51:43
Points classification Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 87 pts
2 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Barracuda 54
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 29
4 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 24
5 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 21
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 16
8 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 14
9 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13
10 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 11
11 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
12 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano 10
13 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10
14 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8
15 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 8
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano 8
17 Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos - Shimano 8
18 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - Shimano 7
19 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 6
20 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
21 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 6
22 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 6
23 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
24 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5
25 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 5
26 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 5
27 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 5
28 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 5
29 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 5
30 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 5
31 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 4
32 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
33 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 4
34 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 4
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3
36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 3
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 3
39 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 3
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3
41 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 3
42 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3
43 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy 3
44 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2
45 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 2
46 Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
48 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
49 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
50 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 1
51 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team -4
52 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes -5
53 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano -5
54 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team -5
55 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies -5
56 Andrés Díaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy -10
Mountains classification Result
1 Sébastian Salas (Can) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 65 pts
2 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 48
3 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 27
4 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 22
5 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 18
6 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 16
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 15
8 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 15
9 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos - Shimano 14
10 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 14
11 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14
12 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 13
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 11
14 Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 11
15 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
16 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 10
17 Grégory Rast (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 10
18 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - Shimano 9
19 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8
20 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 8
21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 8
22 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 8
23 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 7
24 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 7
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 7
26 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 7
27 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 7
28 Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 7
29 Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 6
30 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6
31 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 6
32 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
33 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 6
34 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 5
36 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 5
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4
38 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4
39 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 4
40 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies 4
41 Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 3
42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10 3
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3
44 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3
45 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3
46 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3
47 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
48 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2
49 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 2
50 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
Best young rider classification Result
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 30:45:02
2 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:01:08
3 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:02:33
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:04:59
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:58
6 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:16:40
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:24:58
8 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:26:06
9 Ian Boswell (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:26:28
10 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:36:07
11 Josh Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:48:01
12 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:54:04
13 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:02:03
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Livestrong Team 1:04:49
15 David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 1:07:28
16 Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:09:54
17 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 1:15:30
18 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Barracuda 1:38:40
Teams classification Result
1 RadioShack-Nissan 92:12:41
2 Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:05
3 Orica GreenEDGE 0:06:12
4 BMC Racing Team 0:09:14
5 AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:08
6 Garmin-Barracuda 0:11:03
7 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:18:44
8 Colombia - Coldeportes 0:18:59
9 Omega Pharma-QuickStep 0:24:49
10 Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:35:38
11 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:10
12 Argos-Shimano 0:50:28
13 Team Exergy 0:54:22
14 Spidertech Powered by C10 0:57:37
15 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:21:16
16 Bissell Pro Cycling 1:21:51 Sluiten