1. 5 Simon GERRANS (VIC) 4h07:38
2. 9 Matthew LLOYD (VIC) +2
3. 15 Richie PORTE (TAS) +2
4. 80 Adam HANSEN (QLD) +1:05
5. 22 William CLARKE (TAS) +1:09
6. 30 Steele VON HOFF (VIC) +1:11
7. 19 Christopher SUTTON (NSW) +1:11
8. 13 Baden COOKE (VIC) +1:11
9. 53 Anthony GIACOPPO (WA) +1:11
10. 29 Bernard SULZBERGER (TAS) +1:11
11. 48 Daniel MCCONNELL (VIC) +1:11
12. 169 Mark O'BRIEN (VIC) +1:11
13. 38 Ben DYBALL (NSW) +1:17
14. 41 Zakkari DEMPSTER (VIC) +1:37
15. 27 Luke ROBERTS (SA) +1:37
16. 85 Jay BOURKE (VIC) +1:38
17. 11 Michael ROGERS (ACT) +1:38
18. 14 Mathew HAYMAN (NSW) +3:24
19. 42 Jai CRAWFORD (TAS) +6:28
20. 161 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) +11:32
21. 170 Jason SPENCER (VIC) +11:32
dnf 1 Jack BOBRIDGE (SA)
dnf 2 Cameron MEYER (WA)
dnf 3 Jonathan CANTWELL (QLD)
dnf 4 Matthew GOSS (TAS)
dnf 6 Robbie MCEWEN (QLD)
dnf 7 Stuart O'GRADY (O/S)
dnf 8 Matt WILSON (VIC)
dnf 10 Travis MEYER (WA)
dnf 12 Allan DAVIS (QLD)
dnf 16 Heinrich HAUSSLER (NSW)
dnf 17 Michael MATTHEWS (ACT)
dnf 18 Mark RENSHAW (NSW)
dnf 20 Nathan HAAS (ACT)
dnf 21 Simon CLARKE (VIC)
dnf 23 Luke DURBRIDGE (WA)
dnf 24 Leigh HOWARD (VIC)
dnf 25 Chris JONGEWAARD (SA)
dnf 26 Joel PEARSON (VIC)
dnf 28 Patrick SHAW (VIC)
dnf 31 Wesley SULZBERGER (O/S)
dnf 32 Johnnie WALKER (VIC)
dnf 33 Chris JORY (NSW)
dnf 34 Josh COLLINGWOOD (VIC)
dnf 35 Dean WINDSOR (NSW)
dnf 39 Michael HEPBURN (QLD)
dnf 40 Mitchell DOCKER (VIC)
dnf 44 Darren ROLFE (QLD)
dnf 45 Damien TURNER (VIC)
dnf 46 Nicholas SANDERSON (VIC)
dnf 47 Andrew ROE (SA)
dnf 50 Richard LANG (NSW)
dnf 51 Phillip GRENFELL (NSW)
dnf 54 Jonathan LOVELOCK (VIC)
dnf 55 Brodie TALBOT (NSW)
dnf 57 Benjamin JOHNSON (VIC)
dnf 59 Samuel RIX (VIC)
dnf 60 Correy EDMED (QLD)
dnf 65 Nick BENSLEY (VIC)
dnf 67 Jacob KAUFFMANN (NSW)
dnf 72 Adnane BENHAMMOUCHE (SA)
dnf 74 Matthew WARNER-SMITH (NSW)
dnf 77 David PELL (VIC)
dnf 81 Luke AGGETT (VIC)
dnf 82 Andrew ARUNDEL (ACT)
dnf 83 Andrew BLAIR (NSW)
dnf 84 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES (ACT)
dnf 86 Nicholas BRAIN (NSW)
dnf 87 Cal BRITTEN (VIC)
dnf 88 Hayden BROOKS (QLD)
dnf 89 Fabio CALABRIA (ACT)
dnf 90 Joshua CARLSON (NSW)
dnf 91 Kel CHAFFEY-JONES (VIC)
dnf 92 Jason CHALKER (ACT)
dnf 93 Dane CRAWFORD (NSW)
dnf 94 Andrew CRAWLEY (NSW)
dnf 96 Conan DALEY (VIC)
dnf 98 Anthony DIMOTROVSKI (NSW)
dnf 99 Benjamin DOUGLAS (VIC)
dnf 100 Peter ENGLISH (VIC)
dnf 101 Sean FINNING (VIC)
dnf 102 Joel FINUCANE (NSW)
dnf 103 Mitchell FLYNN (ACT)
dnf 104 Travis FRISBY (SA)
dnf 105 John GROVES (VIC)
dnf 106 James HENRY (VIC)
dnf 107 James HEPBURN (QLD)
dnf 109 Adrian JACKSON (VIC)
dnf 111 Mark JAMESION (QLD)
dnf 113 Kris JOHNSTON (ACT)
dnf 114 Caleb JONES (NSW)
dnf 115 Brenton KAITLER (VIC)
dnf 117 John KENT (VIC)
dnf 119 Jason KRUGER (VIC)
dnf 120 Peter LADD (VIC)
dnf 121 Darren LAPTHORNE (VIC)
dnf 124 William LIND (NSW)
dnf 125 Jake MAGEE (NSW)
dnf 127 James MCDULLING (NSW)
dnf 128 Johnathan MILLINGTON (NSW)
dnf 129 Nicholas MITCHELL (VIC)
dnf 130 Justin MORRIS (NSW)
dnf 131 Jamie NIGHTINGALE (VIC)
dnf 132 Lachlan NORRIS (VIC)
dnf 133 Travers NUTTALL (VIC)
dnf 134 Ryan OBST (SA)
dnf 135 Chris PESCOTT (VIC)
dnf 136 Cameron PETERSON (NSW)
dnf 137 Oliver PHILLIPS (VIC)
dnf 138 Rhys POLLOCK (NSW)
dnf 139 James QUINTON (ACT)
dnf 142 Jeremy ROSS (ACT)
dnf 143 Malcolm RUDOLPH (QLD)
dnf 144 Sam RUTHERFORD (NSW)
dnf 145 Graham RUTTER (NSW)
dnf 146 Dean SANFILIPPO (VIC)
dnf 147 Dale SCARFE (NSW)
dnf 148 Adam SEMPLE (WA)
dnf 149 Stuart SHAW (ACT)
dnf 150 Peter SMITH (VIC)
dnf 151 Michael SMITH (TAS)
dnf 152 Alexander SMYTH (VIC)
dnf 153 Nicholas SQUILLARI (VIC)
dnf 154 Reece STEPHENS (VIC)
dnf 155 Sam STOW (VIC)
dnf 156 Tomas SZOLLOSI (QLD)
dnf 157 Peter THOMPSON (QLD)
dnf 158 Adam TREWIN (VIC)
dnf 159 Michael TROY (NSW)
dnf 160 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (VIC)
dnf 162 Steven WAITE (VIC)
dnf 163 Will WETTENHALL (VIC)
dnf 164 Edward WHITE (NSW)
dnf 165 Graeme BROWN (WA)
dnf 168 Shaun MCCARTHY (VIC)
dnf 171 Marc WILLIAMS (ACT)
dnf 172 Blair WINDSOR (NSW)
dnf 173 Sam WITMITZ (VIC)
dnf 175 Tony GAUDRY (ACT)
dnf 178 Simon BENNETT (VIC)
dns 36 Kane WALKER (VIC)
dns 43 Jack ANDERSON (QLD)
dns 49 Ben MATHER (TAS)
dns 73 Reece-Emerson VAN BEEK (VIC)
dns 97 Rowan DEVER (VIC)
dns 123 Shaun LEWIS (ACT)
dns 126 Peter MALCOLM (VIC)
dns 140 Brock ROBERTS (NSW)
dns 167 Peter HERZIG (QLD) Sluiten