1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:55:02
2 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
4 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
5 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
7 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
8 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
9 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
11 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
13 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
14 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
16 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
18 Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
19 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions
21 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
23 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
24 Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
26 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
27 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
28 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
29 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
30 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
31 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
34 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
36 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
37 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
38 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
39 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
40 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
41 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia
42 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
43 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
45 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
47 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
48 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
49 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
51 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
52 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
53 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
54 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
55 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
56 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
57 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell
59 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
60 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
61 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
62 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia
63 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
64 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
65 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
66 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell
67 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
68 Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
69 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell
70 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
72 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
73 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1
74 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:19
75 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:21
76 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:23
77 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:29
78 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:31
79 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:00:45
80 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
81 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
82 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:00:46
83 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:20
84 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:01:24
85 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
86 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
87 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:24
88 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
89 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:29
90 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
91 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
92 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
93 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:09
94 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
95 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:13
96 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
97 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
99 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
101 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
102 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1
103 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia
104 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
105 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
106 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
107 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1
108 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:54
109 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
110 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
111 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell
112 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
113 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
114 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:04
115 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
116 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:03:10
117 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
118 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
119 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:04:18
120 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
DNF Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1
Sprint 1 - Livermore # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3
3 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
Sprint 2 - Patterson # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 3
3 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 1
Finish # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 15 pts
2 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 12
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 10
4 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 7
5 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 6
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 5
7 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 4
8 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 3
9 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
10 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 1
KOM 1 - Sierra Road # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 10 pts
2 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 9
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7
4 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 6
5 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5
6 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4
7 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 2
KOM 2 - Mines Rd # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4 pts
2 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 3
3 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 2
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
Best Young Rider # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 4:55:02
2 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
3 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
4 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
5 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
7 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
8 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
9 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
10 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
11 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
12 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell
13 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:19
15 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:31
16 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:01:24
17 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:29
19 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
20 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:13
21 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
22 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:02:54
Teams # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team HTC - Columbia 14:45:06
2 Fly V Australia
3 Team Type 1
4 Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast
5 Team RadioShack
6 Liquigas - Doimo
7 SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy
8 Quick Step
9 Garmin - Transitions
10 Team Saxo bank
11 BMC Racing Team
12 Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
13 Rabobank
14 Bissell Pro Cycling
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:00:46
16 Cervélo Test Team 0:01:29
General classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 18:04:35
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:04
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:06
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:21
5 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:00:24
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:27
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions
8 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
9 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
10 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
11 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
12 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
13 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
14 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
15 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia
16 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
17 Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
18 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:01:44
21 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1
22 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
23 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
24 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell
25 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 0:01:49
26 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:06
27 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:08
28 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:13
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:14
30 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:34
31 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:54
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:38
33 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:46
34 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:06:03
35 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:09:05
36 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:40
37 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:10:25
38 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 0:11:17
39 Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:11:18
40 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:11:52
41 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:24
42 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:13:29
43 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:13:49
44 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:13:57
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:19
46 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:14:25
47 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:17
48 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:20
49 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:16:22
50 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:16:53
51 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:44
53 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:17:51
54 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 0:18:13
55 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:22
56 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:18:36
57 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:19:14
58 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:19:19
59 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 0:19:21
60 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:20:07
61 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:20:44
62 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21:15
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:21:19
64 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:21:39
65 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:22:10
66 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:22:28
67 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 0:24:10
68 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:26:56
69 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:27:06
70 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:27:08
71 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell
72 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions
73 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:27:58
74 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:28:23
75 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:28:28
76 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:28:32
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:28:41
78 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:13
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:31:30
80 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:36
81 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
82 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:31:49
83 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:31:59
84 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:32:21
85 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33:05
86 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:36
87 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:33:44
88 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:33:49
89 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:33:54
90 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
91 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
92 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
93 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
94 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions
95 Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
96 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
97 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
99 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step
100 Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
101 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
102 Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
103 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
105 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
106 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell
107 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:34:13
108 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:34:14
109 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:34:30
111 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:34:39
112 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:14
113 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:35:23
114 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:35:53
115 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:36:07
116 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
117 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
118 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 0:36:45
119 William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:37:04
120 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:38:44
Points classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 31 pts
2 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 24
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 20
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 19
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 18
6 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 15
7 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 15
8 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 15
9 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 15
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 14
11 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 13
12 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 13
13 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia 12
14 Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 7
15 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 7
16 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 7
17 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6
18 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 6
19 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 6
20 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 5
21 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 5
22 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5
23 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 5
24 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4
25 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions 4
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 4
27 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 4
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 3
29 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 3
30 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 3
31 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 3
32 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 3
33 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 2
34 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 2
35 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 2
36 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
37 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
38 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 1
39 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
40 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1
Mountains classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 29 pts
2 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 26
3 Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 22
4 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 20
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 11
6 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 11
7 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 11
8 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 11
9 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 10
10 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 9
11 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 9
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 9
13 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 8
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 7
15 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 6
16 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 6
17 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 5
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 5
19 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions 5
20 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5
21 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 5
22 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 4
23 Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 4
24 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4
25 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 3
26 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 1
Young rider classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 18:04:56
2 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:06
3 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:05:42
4 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:08:44
5 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:13:36
6 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:13:58
7 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:56
8 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:59
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:01
10 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:20:23
11 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:21:49
12 David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:28:02
13 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:28:11
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:31:09
15 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:44
16 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:33:33
17 Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy
18 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
19 Daniel Holloway (USA) Bissell
20 Cody O'Reilly (USA) Bissell
21 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:35:32
22 Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:35:46
Teams classification # Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team RadioShack 54:14:49
2 Garmin - Transitions
3 Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:17
4 Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 0:01:41
5 Liquigas - Doimo 0:01:54
6 Rabobank 0:08:33
7 BMC Racing Team 0:08:34
8 SpiderTech presented by Planet Energy 0:10:12
9 Team Type 1 0:11:32
10 Fly V Australia 0:11:33
11 Team Saxo bank 0:16:10
12 Bissell Pro Cycling 0:16:56
13 Cervélo Test Team 0:22:34
14 Quick Step 0:38:49
15 Kelly Benefits Strategies / Medifast 0:39:16
16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:52:26