1 David McCann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 4:01:03
2 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0:00:10
3 Matnur Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
4 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas)
5 Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan Mohammed (Mas)
6 Amir Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team
7 Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)
8 Iwan Setiawan (Ina)
9 Ali Ahmad Fallanie (Mas) 0:00:19
10 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
11 Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas) 0:00:22
12 Mark O'Brien (Aus) Letua Cycling Team
13 Mohd Fadhli Fauzi (Mas) 0:01:20
14 Agung Sahbana (Ina) 0:01:37
15 Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team
16 Suhardi Hassan (Mas)
17 Patria Rastra (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice
18 Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
19 Junaidi Hashim (Sin)
20 Hafiz Rozli Mohd (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:04:38
21 Mohd Fakhrudin Daud (Mas)
22 Mohd Shawal Mohd Shafee (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
23 Khairul Naim Azhar (Mas)
24 Muhamad Rizal Muhamad (Mas)
25 Nicklos Minol (Mas)
26 Vincent Ang (Sin)
27 Parno (Ina)
28 Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
29 Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)
30 Ahmad Fahrullah Alias (Mas)
31 Hariff Salleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
32 Halid Sata (Bru)
33 Muhammad Shobry Abdullah (Mas)
34 Abu Bakar Mohammed Khuzairi (Mas)
35 Muhammad Aim Mohd Fauzi (Mas)
36 Nugroho Krisnanto (Ina)
37 Mohammad Zulkfili Mohammad Rosejati (Mas)
38 Muhammad Taufik (Ina)
39 Melvin Kow (Sin)
40 Shahelmie Abdel Karim (Mas)
41 Hock Seng Gan (Mas)
42 Mohammed Nazri Muhamad (Mas)
43 Lemuel Lee (Sin)
44 Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauzan (Mas)
45 Reduan Bin Yusop (Bru)
46 Arin Iswanna (Ina)
47 Yusrizal Usoff (Mas)
48 Zakaria Mohammed Rafiuddin (Bru)
49 Syed Mazlan (Mas)
50 Marcus Leong Yong Yi (Sin)
51 Greg Svarc (Sin)
52 Danny Feng (USA)
53 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
54 Jun Rong Ho (Sin)
55 Mohammed Arbe Shadayul Zainul Ariffin (Bru)
56 Mohd Yazrul Hisham Zulkefli (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
57 Mohammed Hashim Mohammed Zarif (Mas)
58 Nunung Burhanudin (Ina)
59 Barati Rasoul (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team
60 Erik Suprianto (Ina)
61 Adrian Why Kit Chuah (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
62 Amiruddin Muhammad Amin (Mas)
63 Dadi Suryadi (Ina)
64 Faiz Syarifuddin Abd Kadir (Mas)
65 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice
66 Muhamad Azmi Muhammad Ali (Mas)
67 Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas)
68 Sarham B. Mlswan (Mas) 0:05:17
69 Nick Swallow (Sin) 0:05:21
70 Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) 0:08:20
DSQ Eng Hou Chai (Mas)
DSQ Akmal Amrun (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DSQ Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DNF Marvin George (Mas)
DNF Raijesh Ryner Anag (Mas)
DNF Mohd Firdaus Bin Daud (Mas)
DNF Wan Hasan Wan Mohamad Syafiq (Mas)
DNF Mohd Elmi Jumari (Mas)
DNF Jamaludin Amiruddin (Mas)
DNF Mohd Rizal Tisin (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DNF Youjie Luke Chen (Sin)
DNF Choon Guan Chen (Sin)
DNF Desmond Low (Sin)
DNF Alan Soh (Sin)
DNF Mohd Farhan Amri Zaid (Mas)
DNF Mudh Raihan Abd Aziz (Bru)
DNF Kee Meng Ang (Sin)
DNF Jason Chiang (Sin)