1 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 4 pts
2 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 2
3 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 1
Teams
1 Team Deutsche Telekom 9.08.30
2 Mapei-Quick Step
3 Kelme - Costa Blanca
4 Domo - Farm Frites
5 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
6 Saeco Macchine per cafe
7 Alessio
8 Cofidis 0.07
9 Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
10 US Postal Service 0.29
11 Festina
12 Euskaltel - Euskadi
13 Rabobank
14 IBanesto.com 0.36
15 ONCE - Eroski 0.44
16 Team Coast
17 Lampre - Daikin
18 Milaneza - MSS
19 Jazztel - Costa Almeria 0.51
20 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV 1.06
21 Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo 1.22
General classification after stage 3
1 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 6.52.17
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 0.01
3 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 0.17
4 José Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 0.25
5 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 0.28
6 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 0.34
7 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 0.35
8 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 0.40
9 David Cañada (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 0.43
10 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.44
11 Joseba Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 0.45
12 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 0.46
13 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 0.48
14 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
15 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.51
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 0.52
17 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 0.53
18 Roberto Heras (Spa) US Postal Service
19 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
20 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 0.54
21 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
22 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 0.55
23 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard
24 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 0.56
25 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service 0.59
26 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
27 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Martín Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1.00
29 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 1.01
30 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 1.02
31 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service 1.03
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 1.06
33 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.08
34 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
35 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Team Coast
36 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.09
37 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 1.11
38 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1.12
39 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1.13
40 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
41 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1.14
42 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.16
43 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 1.18
44 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service
45 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 1.19
46 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.20
47 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.21
48 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 1.22
49 Juan Carlos Vicario (Spa) Festina
50 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
51 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.23
52 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
53 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard
54 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 1.24
55 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1.25
56 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
58 Eleuterio Anguita (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 1.29
59 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'
60 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1.30
61 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard
62 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
63 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
64 Jon Odriozola (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.31
65 Melchor Mauri (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
66 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
67 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
68 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Coast 1.32
69 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina 1.33
70 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
71 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.34
72 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1.36
73 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1.37
74 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1.38
75 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.39
76 Jorge Capitan (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
77 Jose María Jimenez (Spa) iBanesto.com
78 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
79 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.40
80 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
81 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 1.41
82 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
83 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
84 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1.43
85 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
87 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
88 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.44
89 José Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.46
90 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'
91 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 1.47
92 Germán Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1.49
93 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard
94 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1.50
95 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1.51
96 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard
97 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 1.53
98 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 1.54
99 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
100 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 1.56
101 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
102 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
103 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 1.57
104 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 2.02
105 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
106 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 2.03
107 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast
108 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS 2.04
109 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
110 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 2.05
111 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
112 Ricardo Valdes (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
113 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
114 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Festina 2.06
115 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2.09
116 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 2.10
117 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 2.11
118 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.12
119 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
120 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 2.19
121 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2.20
122 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 2.22
123 Rafael Casero (Spa) Festina 2.23
124 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
125 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 2.24
126 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast 2.26
127 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.27
128 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2.28
129 Juan Guillamon (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 2.32
130 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 2.33
131 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
133 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2.35
134 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast 2.36
135 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe'
136 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
137 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2.37
138 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
139 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio 2.39
140 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 2.40
141 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.41
142 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2.42
143 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.43
144 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.45
145 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.47
146 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2.50
147 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 2.54
148 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 2.57
149 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.04
151 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 3.06
152 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 3.10
153 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 3.11
154 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 3.17
155 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
156 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 3.22
157 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 3.28
158 Klaus Möller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
159 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3.34
160 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 3.34
161 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 3.41
162 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3.42
163 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 3.44
164 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
165 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 3.46
166 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.48
167 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 3.54
168 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 3.55
169 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 3.57
170 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4.03
171 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 4.21
172 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis 4.23
173 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 4.25
174 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4.36
175 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.07
176 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5.14
177 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 5.17
178 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 5.21
179 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 5.46
180 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5.51
181 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 6.08
182 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 6.25
183 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 6.33
184 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 6.36
185 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 7.06
186 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 8.10
187 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 10.27
Points classification
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 50 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 36
3 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 32
4 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 25
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 20
6 Oscar Freire (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 20
7 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 19
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 18
9 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 18
10 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 16
11 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 14
12 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 14
13 José Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 13
14 Joseba Beloki (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 12
15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12
16 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
17 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 12
18 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 12
19 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 10
20 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 10
21 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 9
22 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 8
23 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 8
24 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 7
25 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 7
26 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5
27 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 5
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5
29 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 5
30 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 4
31 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 4
32 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 4
33 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 3
34 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 3
35 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 3
36 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2
37 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 2
38 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 2
39 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2
40 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
41 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Barclaycard 1
42 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountains classification
1 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 6 pts
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 4
3 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) US Postal Service 2
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 12 pts
2 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 8
3 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 5
4 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 4
5 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 4
6 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 3
7 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2
8 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 2
9 David Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 2
Teams classification
1 Kelme - Costa Blanca 20.37.50
2 Cofidis 0.39
3 ONCE - Eroski 0.51
4 Mapei-Quick Step 0.52
5 US Postal Service 0.54
6 Festina 1.10
7 Team Deutsche Telekom 1.46
8 Lampre - Daikin 1.49
9 Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.59
10 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 2.12
11 Domo - Farm Frites 2.20
12 Team Coast 2.28
13 Rabobank 2.29
14 IBanesto.com 2.39
15 Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 2.45
16 Saeco Macchine per cafe 2.54
17 Alessio 3.17
18 Ceramiche Panaria - Fiordo 3.19
19 Jazztel - Costa Almeria 3.23
20 Milaneza - MSS 3.33
21 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV 3.48 Sluiten