1 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 2.56.02 (41.31 km/h)
2 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.10
3 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.16
4 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team AIS
5 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team AIS
6 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
7 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.19
8 Junya Sano (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
9 Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
10 Paul Brousse (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
11 Bellon Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro-A Style
12 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
14 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
15 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
16 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
17 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 0.26
18 Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
19 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
20 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
21 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
22 Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
23 Jin Yong Choi (Kor) Seoul Cycling
24 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
25 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0.31
26 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Amica Chips-Knauf 0.39
27 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.42
28 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing 0.45
29 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips-Knauf 1.00
30 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team AIS 1.28
31 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 1.46
32 Abreu Rafael Infantino (Col) Amica Chips-Knauf
33 Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
34 Gyung Gu Jang (Kor) Seoul Cycling
35 Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf
36 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
37 King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
38 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
39 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
40 Keisuke Kamata (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
41 Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
42 Mohd Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
43 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
44 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
45 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro-A Style
46 Akira Kodan (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
47 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
48 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
49 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 1.59
50 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 2.01
51 Gu Hyeon Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling 2.05
52 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing 2.12
53 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong China Team 2.15
54 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips-Knauf 2.20
55 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing 5.27
56 Michael Damiens (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design 5.36
57 Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro-A Style
58 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team AIS
59 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo·Colnago
60 Guillaume Pont (Fra) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design
62 Masafumi Yamane (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant 7.09
63 Adam Semple (Aus) Team AIS
64 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing
65 Taichi Togao (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
66 Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
67 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
68 Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
69 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
70 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team
71 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
72 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong China Team
73 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
74 Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag 7.15
75 Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 10.09
76 Kodai Takeda (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
77 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
78 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
79 Ahmad Fallanie Ali (Mas) Malaysia National Team
80 Asa Eazu (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant 11.14
81 Takahiro Yamashita (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago 11.56
82 Motoshi Kadota (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant 12.16
83 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Eqa-Meitan Hompo -Graphite Design 18.12
84 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 19.45
85 Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
86 Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello 21.35
87 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 21.53
88 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 22.01
89 Satoshi Nakazato (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing Team 24.24
HD Tomonori Sato (Jpn) Team Comrade Giant
HD Wan Mohammed Naj Wan Mohammed (Mas) Malaysia National Team
HD Tetsuya Fujioka (Jpn) Team Nippo·Colnago
HD Kazuhiro Hiyama (Jpn) Pearlizumi Sumita Ravanello
DNF Mohd Shahrul Afiza Fauizan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
DNF Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team Sluiten