1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 3.21.43 (41.18 km/h)
2 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila
4 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
5 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
6 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under
7 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team
8 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
9 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
10 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland
11 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
12 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
13 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys
14 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
15 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
16 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
17 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
18 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken
19 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
20 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken
21 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
22 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
23 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
24 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
25 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
26 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
27 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
28 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
29 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
30 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
31 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands
32 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
33 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
34 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
35 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila
36 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey
37 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey
38 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
39 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
40 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
41 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
42 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
43 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly
44 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
45 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
46 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team
47 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
48 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor
49 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
50 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
51 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
52 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
53 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
54 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC
55 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
56 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC
57 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor
58 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
59 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
60 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
61 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
62 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23
63 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
64 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
65 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
66 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League
67 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
68 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC
69 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League
70 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
71 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
72 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
73 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
74 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
75 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor
76 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC
77 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
78 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
79 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
80 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
81 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles
82 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin
83 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
84 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
85 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly
86 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC
87 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC
88 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
89 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team
90 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
91 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
92 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
93 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
94 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles
95 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles
96 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23
97 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations
98 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC
99 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles
100 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways
101 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
102 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under
103 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly
104 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 0.14
105 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23
106 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor
107 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team
108 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
109 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut
110 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
111 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands
112 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications
113 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions
114 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys
115 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
116 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland
117 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
118 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
119 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC
120 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
121 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands
122 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
123 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
124 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys
125 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor
126 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League
127 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
128 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
129 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
130 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles
131 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 0.35
132 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 0.38
133 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 0.51
134 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC 1.41
135 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 2.06
136 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 28.05
137 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes
138 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies
139 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands 28.22
140 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly
Category 2 riders
1 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 3.21.43
2 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
3 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey
4 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers
5 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
County Rider
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 3.21.43
2 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC
3 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World
Teams
1 Kuota-Indeland 10.05.09
2 Giant-Veolia
3 An Post M.Donnelly
4 Designa Kokken
5 Halfords Bike Hut
6 Arbö KTM Junkers
7 Merseyside KuK Kinesis Bikes
8 Candi TV Marshalls
9 National Team
10 Trek Marco Polo
11 C'Shire Sigmasport
12 Rapha Condor
13 Cinelli-DownUnder
14 Surrey Racing League
15 BC East Midlands 0.14
16 Development U23
17 Heraklion-Nessebar 0.28
County teams
1 Dan Morrissey 10.05.09
2 Engraveit.ie/BDBC
3 Zilcom-South Dublin
4 Comeragh CC
5 KTM Winning Sol'tns
6 IRC Ushers Insulations
7 Martin Donnelly
8 Total Cleaning Supplies
9 Eurocycles
10 DTC Orwell Wheelers 0.14
11 Newry Whs. CC
12 Castlebar WesternEdge
13 Nigel's Bikes
14 Clonmel CC
15 Murphy Surveys 0.28
16 Projector World 0.51
General classification after stage 7
1 Simon Richardson (GBr) Rapha Condor 27.32.04
2 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 2.49
3 Jan Barta (Cze) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 3.02
4 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor 3.24
5 Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 3.29
6 Chris Newton (GBr) Rapha Condor 5.29
7 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 6.07
8 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 6.09
9 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 6.38
10 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 6.53
11 Rune Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 7.17
12 Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 7.18
13 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team
14 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 7.23
15 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 7.46
16 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 7.48
17 Matthew Stephens (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful 7.52
18 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 7.56
19 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 8.04
20 Wouter Sybrandy (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful 8.20
21 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Designa Kokken 8.28
22 Stefan Poll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 8.33
23 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 8.45
24 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23 8.58
25 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 9.15
26 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 9.24
27 Seán Downey (Irl) Irish National Team 9.31
28 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
29 Morten Kruse Brink (Den) Team Designa Kokken
30 Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor 9.45
31 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 10.13
32 James Spragg (GBr) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 10.37
33 Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 11.16
34 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 12.09
35 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 13.01
36 Joachim Pettersen (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 13.05
37 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 13.10
38 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 13.19
39 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro
40 James Moss (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 13.24
41 Joseph Fenlon (Irl) Dan Morrissey
42 Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey Racing League
43 Tom Last (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful
44 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT
45 Steve Lampier (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes
46 Daniel Drake (GBr) BC East Midlands
47 Paul Healion (Irl) Irish National Team 13.42
48 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful 13.47
49 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 14.21
50 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Kuota - Indeland 14.22
51 James Sampson (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 14.29
52 Espen Jogert (Nor) Team Giant-Veoila 14.40
53 Neil Delahaye (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 15.49
54 Mark Nugent (Irl) Comeragh CC 15.51
55 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 17.40
56 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 18.03
57 Dale Appleby (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 18.56
58 Ray Clarke (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 18.58
59 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 19.08
60 Barry Monaghan (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 19.24
61 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers
62 John Mason (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 21.16
63 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 22.11
64 Bogdan Stoytchev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 22.28
65 Rob Partridge (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 22.54
66 Conor Murphy (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 23.41
67 Sven De Weerdt (Bel) Cinelli - Down Under 23.58
68 John Lynch (Irl) Martin Donnelly 24.03
69 Seán Lacey (Irl) Eurocycles 24.07
70 Simon Kelly (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 24.15
71 Stephen Barrett (Irl) Irish National Team 24.21
72 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 25.11
73 Conor McAllister (Irl) Eurocycles 25.23
74 Aaron Buggle (Irl) Ireland Development U23 25.51
75 Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 26.03
76 Ian Bibby (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 26.56
77 John Heaton-Armstrong (GBr) Surrey Racing League 27.10
78 Eric Van De Meent (Ned) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 27.52
79 Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 27.58
80 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 28.18
81 Derek Burke (Irl) IRC Ushers Insulations 28.23
82 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 28.33
83 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland 28.36
84 Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar - Kastro 28.37
85 Patrick Clarke (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 28.57
86 David Fletcher (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 29.05
87 Adrian Hedderman (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 29.20
88 Tony Brady (Irl) Martin Donnelly
89 James Wlliamson (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful 30.29
90 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Comeragh CC 31.04
91 Robin Kelly (Irl) Comeragh CC 32.42
92 Mark Power (Irl) Dan Morrissey 32.58
93 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 34.41
94 Michael Storan (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 34.53
95 Lukas Winter (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers 34.57
96 Steve Calland (GBr) Surrey Racing League 35.29
97 Urban Monks (Irl) Ireland Development U23 40.39
98 Richard McCauley (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 41.12
99 Keith Gater (Irl) Comeragh CC 42.28
100 Mike Reddan (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 43.59
101 David Cawley (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 45.05
102 Stephen Surdival (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 48.31
103 Christopher Prior (GBr) BC East Midlands 48.40
104 Michael Butler (Irl) Eurocycles 50.23
105 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 51.42
106 Mark McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 55.09
107 Don Feighery (Irl) Comeragh CC 56.30
108 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Eurocycles 57.02
109 James Stewart (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 58.54
110 Ciaran Steed (Irl) Murphy Surveys 59.25
111 Colm Bracken (Irl) Murphy Surveys 59.43
112 Cathal McCarthy (Irl) Eurocycles
113 Danny Carroll (Irl) Clonmel CC 59.47
114 Kieran Keane (Irl) Martin Donnelly 1.01.00
115 Martin Gill (Irl) Clonmel CC 1.01.35
116 Keith Fox (Irl) Clonmel CC 1.01.48
117 Robert Wardell (GBr) Team KuK Kinesis Bikes 1.06.03
118 Niall Brosnan (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.08.15
119 Shane Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.09.26
120 David Peelo (Irl) Murphy Surveys 1.10.30
121 Andrew McQuaid (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 1.12.44
122 Dylan Rafter (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 1.21.35
123 Richard Hoult (GBr) Surrey Racing League 1.27.52
124 Ruaidhrí Geraghty (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 1.28.10
125 Richard Malone (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 1.30.54
126 Sean McGreevy (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.35.13
127 Kevin Shelly (Irl) Clonmel CC 1.40.03
128 Drew McKinley (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 1.41.40
129 Colin Robinson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 1.47.27
130 Paul Doyle (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 1.54.24
131 Odhran Connors (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.57.09
132 Jonathan Gibson (Irl) Martin Donnelly 2.02.25
133 Paul O'Keefe (Irl) Zilcom-South Dublin 2.08.33
134 Thomas Kirk (GBr) BC East Midlands 2.18.24
135 Paul Dunne (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 2.21.44
136 Brendan Lacey (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 2.22.56
137 Gareth Williams (GBr) BC East Midlands 2.24.50
138 Colm Quinn (Irl) Newry Whs. CC 2.40.45
139 Llewey Byrne (GBr) BC East Midlands 2.44.26
140 Eoghan Considine (Irl) Nigel's Bikes 3.19.31
Points classification
1 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 70 pts
2 Russell Downing (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 70
3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Team Giant-Veoila 67
4 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 66
Mountains classification
1 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly Team 55 pts
2 Kit Kilham (GBr) Sigmasport/Spelialized/Sportful 45
3 David McCann (Irl) Irish National Team 38
4 Peter Williams (GBr) Candi TV - Pinarello RT 30
5 Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor 27
U23 classification
1 Mark McNally (GBr) Team Halfords Bike Hut 27.39.27
2 Nicholas Walker (Aus) Cinelli - Down Under 0.25
3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.33
4 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team 0.41
5 Stephen Halpin (Irl) Ireland Development U23 1.35
Category 2 classification
1 John Dempsey (Irl) Dan Morrissey 27.49.44
2 Daniel Clifford (Irl) Newbridge Projector World 0.23
3 Chris Coyle (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 7.31
4 Graham Hurley (Irl) DTC Orwell Wheelers 10.53
5 Chris Troy (Irl) Castlebar Western Edge Medical Communications 17.01
County rider classification
1 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Engraveit.ie/BDBC/Cycleways 27.39.50
2 Sam Bennett (Irl) Dan Morrissey 0.10
3 Paul Griffin (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 1.38
4 Philip Lavery (Irl) KTM Winning Solutions 4.23
5 Michael Concannon (Irl) Total Cleaning Supplies 5.15
Teams classification
1 Rapha Condor 82.45.05
2 Designa Kokken 9.42
3 Arbö KTM Junkers 10.00
4 Cinelli-DownUnder 13.25
5 An Post M.Donnelly 13.28
6 National Team 16.14
7 C'Shire Sigmasport 16.50
8 Giant-Veolia 17.01
9 Trek Marco Polo 18.21
10 Candi TV Marshalls 23.51
11 Halfords Bike Hut 23.58
12 Kuota-Indeland 24.21
13 Development U23 31.58
14 Merseyside KuK Kinesis Bikes 40.37
15 Heraklion-Nessebar 40.40
16 Surrey Racing League 53.41
17 BC East Midlands 2.36.53
County team classification
1 Engraveit.ie/BDBC 83.12.58
2 Dan Morrissey 1.22
3 Total Cleaning Supplies 4.37
4 IRC Ushers Insulations 5.36
5 Comeragh CC 25.38
6 Eurocycles 33.16
7 KTM Winning Sol'tns 45.23
8 Castlebar WesternEdge 50.59
9 Martin Donnelly 51.34
10 DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.18.14
11 Projector World 1.45.29
12 Clonmel CC 1.59.17
13 Zilcom-South Dublin 2.07.19
14 Newry Whs. CC 2.13.00
15 Murphy Surveys 2.32.52
16 Nigel's Bikes 3.30.29