1 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 4.09.49
2 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 0.04
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 0.06
4 Ricardo Guedez (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo
5 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 0.07
6 Miguel A. Díaz (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 0.12
7 Gonzalo Jos Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 0.17
8 Mariano Cefer De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
9 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 0.20
10 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 0.22
11 Pablo Daniel Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
12 Emilio Asconeguy (Uru) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 0.35
13 Magno Do Prado (Bra) Brazil 1.46
14 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 1.48
15 Jorge Adelbio Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
16 Federico Pagani (Arg) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
17 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 2.03
18 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
19 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club 2.12
20 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.15
21 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile 2.22
22 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
23 Néstor Fabián Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
24 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Brazil
25 Agustín Margalef (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 2.25
26 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba
27 Oscar E. Dominguez (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 2.29
28 Raphael H. Mancini (Bra) Brazil
29 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía
30 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 2.33
31 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
32 Mario Alfredo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club 2.35
33 Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
34 Luis Sepúlveda (Chi) Chile
35 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba 2.38
36 Juan Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 2.40
37 Joan Manuel De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
38 Raúl Andrés Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
39 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores
40 Héctor Morales (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon
41 Luis Alberto Martínez (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
42 Mark Batty (Can) Planet Energy
43 Mario Desarraga (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
44 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
45 Felix Castro (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
46 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres
47 Christian Leben (Ger) Norland Hamburg
48 Vicente Perales (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
49 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuba 2.45
50 Carles Herrero (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
51 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Brazil
52 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
53 Hernán Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía
54 Mateo Martín Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
55 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile 2.49
56 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo
57 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
58 Armando Cárdenas (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
59 Adrian Sart (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
60 Luis A. Saavedra (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 2.54
61 Oscar Grau (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar 2.56
62 Ramos Kleber (Bra) Brazil
63 Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling 3.04
64 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 3.13
65 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3.15
66 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 3.18
67 Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis
68 Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
69 Jesús Patalagoytía (Arg) Acme Cycling 3.23
70 Cono Miguel Barrios (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 3.29
71 Christian M. Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club 3.30
72 Luis Ernesto Aquino (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 3.35
73 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
74 Claudio Granizal (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 3.39
75 Emile Abraham (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3.55
76 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 4.01
77 Oscar Valencia (Chi) Chile 4.22
78 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 4.27
79 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avaí De Florianopolis 4.39
80 Diego Garavito (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 4.51
81 Jöel Dion-Poitras (Can) Planet Energy 6.10
82 Adolfo Trabocchi (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 6.26
83 Nelson J. Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 6.27
84 Andrew Hunt (Can) Planet Energy 6.38
85 Wilder S. Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 6.45
86 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile 7.02
87 Luis A. Mejia (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 7.20
88 Pedro Ramiro Castex (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo 7.31
89 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 10.04
90 Adrián Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo
91 Gustavo Perez (Arg) Acme Cycling 11.21
92 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 15.44
93 Alvaro Fabián Suárez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 24.07
94 Nemesio García (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 24.21
95 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 24.26
96 Milton Ariel Wynant (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
97 Maxi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 24.43
98 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 26.40
99 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 26.41
100 Esteban A. Nolla (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto
101 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Acme Cycling
102 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 26.44
103 William Germán Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores
104 Torsten Wambold (Ger) Norland Hamburg
105 Daniel Juárez (Arg) Acme Cycling
106 Victor Ulzen (Ger) Norland Hamburg
107 Ruben Daniel Mercant (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 26.53
108 Emerson Corujo (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 26.54
109 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 27.04
110 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo
111 Diego Martinez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 27.08
112 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 27.09
113 Oscar Pias (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 27.26
114 Diego Vera (Chi) Chile 27.29
115 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 27.35
116 Richard Ozzatta (Uru) Arco Iris De Montevideo 28.00
117 Álvaro De Souza (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 28.01
118 Vladimir Peña (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 28.46
119 Jonathan A. Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 41.32
120 Facundo Lionel Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 41.48
121 Sebastián Corujo (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 41.52
122 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling
123 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado
124 Fanián E Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira)
125 Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 41.55
126 Amadeo S. Santos (Uru) C.C. Carmelo
127 Charly Vives (Can) Planet Energy
128 Paulio Orona (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 42.01
129 Jair Dos Santos (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis
130 Carlos Wares (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 42.02
131 Edson De Rezende (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 42.08
132 Antonio Luque (Uru) Arco Iris De Montevideo
133 Alberto César Cuitiño (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 42.10
134 Gustavo Cozzi (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 42.16
135 Oliver Stock (Ger) Norland Hamburg 42.22
136 Julio E. Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 42.28
137 Ramiro Ovidio Osorio (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira)
138 Alejandro Rodriguez (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 42.31
139 Julio Edgardo Santos (Uru) CC Carmelo
140 Rolando Laclau (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 42.46
141 Elmar Hantzsch (Ger) Norland Hamburg 42.51
Points
1 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 25 pts
2 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 20
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 16
4 Ricardo Guedez (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 14
5 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 12
6 Miguel A. Díaz (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 10
7 Gonzalo Jos Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 9
8 Mariano Cefer De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 8
9 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 7
10 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 6
11 Pablo Daniel Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 5
12 Emilio Asconeguy (Uru) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 4
13 Magno Do Prado (Bra) Brazil 3
14 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 2
15 Jorge Adelbio Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 1
Mountains
Cat 3, 91.2km
1 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 30 pts
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 20
3 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 10
Cat 3, 149km
1 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 30 pts
2 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 20
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 10
Sprints
1 Emile Abraham (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Hernán Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 2
3 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 1
1 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 3 pts
2 Federico Pagani (Arg) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 2
3 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 1
Teams
1 Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 12.31.26
2 Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 1.02
3 Villa Teresa De Montevideo 1.54
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.19
5 Brazillian National Team 2.31
6 Cuban National Team 2.54
7 Orbea América - Colombia 3.33
8 Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 4.19
9 Dolores Cycles Club 4.26
10 Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3.52
11 Chilean National Team 3.28
12 Cosaor – Costa De Azahar 3.25
13 C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 3.51
14 Planet Energy 7.19
15 Acme Cycling 11.30
16 Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 24.00
17 Avaí De Florianopolis 24.38
18 CC San Antonio 24.54
19 C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 26.36
20 Amanecer De Montevideo 28.40
21 Norland Hamburg 43.17
22 Avenida Artigas De Guichon 39.53
23 Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 38.37
24 Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 59.57
25 CC Carmelo 1.03.17
26 Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 1.18.08
General classification after stage 2
1 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 7.40.09
2 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 0.08
3 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 0.12
4 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 0.14
5 Ricardo Guedez (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 0.16
6 Miguel A. Díaz (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 0.22
7 Gonzalo Jos Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 0.27
8 Mariano Cefer De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
9 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 0.29
10 Pablo Daniel Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 0.30
11 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 0.31
12 Emilio Asconeguy (Uru) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 0.45
13 Federico Pagani (Arg) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 1.56
14 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 1.57
15 Jorge Adelbio Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 1.58
16 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.10
17 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 2.13
18 Magno Do Prado (Bra) Brazil 2.14
19 Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club 2.22
20 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.25
21 Néstor Fabián Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 2.29
22 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile 2.32
23 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Brazil
24 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba
25 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba 2.35
26 Agustín Margalef (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía
27 Raphael H. Mancini (Bra) Brazil 2.39
28 Oscar E. Dominguez (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres
29 Eleno Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía
30 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.41
31 Luis Miguel Lema (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 2.43
32 Luis Sepúlveda (Chi) Chile 2.45
33 Mario Alfredo Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
34 Guillermo Ferrer (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
35 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba 2.48
36 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.49
37 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 2.50
38 Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres
39 Juan Ramirez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo
40 Mark Batty (Can) Planet Energy
41 Luis Alberto Martínez (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo
42 Christian Leben (Ger) Norland Hamburg
43 Héctor Morales (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon
44 Mario Desarraga (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
45 Javier Moreira (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores
46 Joan Manuel De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
47 Raúl Andrés Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
48 Felix Castro (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
49 Vicente Perales (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
50 Adonis Cardoso (Cub) Cuba 2.55
51 Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Brazil
52 Gregory Duarte (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
53 Mateo Martín Sasso (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
54 Hernán Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía
55 Carles Herrero (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
56 Armando Cárdenas (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 2.59
57 Federico Perfecto (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo
58 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile
59 Adrian Sart (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
60 Ramos Kleber (Bra) Brazil 3.00
61 Luis A. Saavedra (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 3.04
62 Oscar Grau (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar 3.06
63 Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme Cycling 3.14
64 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3.22
65 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 3.23
66 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 3.28
67 Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Orbea América - Colombia
68 Gilberto Veiga De Gois (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis
69 Jesús Patalagoytía (Arg) Acme Cycling 3.33
70 Cono Miguel Barrios (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 3.39
71 Christian M. Larrama (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club 3.40
72 Luis Ernesto Aquino (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 3.45
73 Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuba
74 Claudio Granizal (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 3.49
75 Emile Abraham (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 4.01
76 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy 4.11
77 Oscar Valencia (Chi) Chile 4.32
78 Diego Fernandez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 4.37
79 Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avaí De Florianopolis 4.49
80 Diego Garavito (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 6.01
81 Jöel Dion-Poitras (Can) Planet Energy 6.20
82 Adolfo Trabocchi (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 6.36
83 Nelson J. Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 6.37
84 Andrew Hunt (Can) Planet Energy 6.48
85 Wilder S. Miraballes (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 6.55
86 Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile 7.12
87 Luis A. Mejia (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 7.30
88 Pedro Ramiro Castex (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo 7.41
89 Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 10.14
90 Adrián Pais (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo
91 Gustavo Perez (Arg) Acme Cycling 11.31
92 Eric Boily (Can) Planet Energy 15.54
93 Alvaro Fabián Suárez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 24.17
94 Nemesio García (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 24.31
95 Rodrigo Do Nascimento (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 24.36
96 Milton Ariel Wynant (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno
97 Maxi. Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 24.53
98 Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 26.50
99 Nazario Martin (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 26.54
100 Torsten Wambold (Ger) Norland Hamburg
101 Victor Ulzen (Ger) Norland Hamburg
102 William Germán Mesa (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores
103 Daniel Juárez (Arg) Acme Cycling
104 Esteban A. Nolla (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 27.12
105 Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 27.14
106 Ignacio Olivera (Uru) Amanecer De Montevideo
107 Diego Martinez (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 27.18
108 Emerson Corujo (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 27.25
109 Diego Vera (Chi) Chile 27.39
110 Franco Lopardo (Arg) Acme Cycling 40.42
111 Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 41.10
112 Facundo Lionel Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 41.58
113 Javier Lindner (Arg) Acme Cycling 42.02
114 Charly Vives (Can) Planet Energy 42.05
115 Jair Dos Santos (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 42.11
116 Edson De Rezende (Bra) Avaí De Florianopolis 42.18
117 Sebastián Corujo (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 42.23
118 Gustavo Cozzi (Uru) San Antonio De Florida 42.26
119 Ramiro Ovidio Osorio (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 44.50
120 Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 46.15
121 Ruben Daniel Mercant (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 46.27
122 Cristian Saboredo (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 47.09
123 Jonathan A. Morales (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 55.03
124 Marcelo A. Couget (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 55.56
125 Elmar Hantzsch (Ger) Norland Hamburg 57.33
126 Fanián E Valenzuela (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 1.01.26
127 Javier Quintana (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado
128 Amadeo S. Santos (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 1.01.29
129 Paulio Orona (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 1.01.35
130 Carlos Wares (Uru) Peñarol Cycles De Maldonado 1.01.36
131 Alberto César Cuitiño (Uru) C.C. Carmelo 1.01.44
132 Alejandro Rodriguez (Uru) Avenida Artigas De Guichon 1.02.05
133 Oliver Stock (Ger) Norland Hamburg 1.02.08
134 Rolando Laclau (Uru) Palmirense (Nueva Palmira) 1.02.20
135 Julio E. Rodriguez (Uru) Con Los Mismos Colores De Salto 1.02.22
136 Antonio Luque (Uru) Arco Iris De Montevideo 1.07.00
137 Julio Edgardo Santos (Uru) C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 1.12.23
Points classification
1 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 25 pts
2 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 25
3 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 20
4 Ramos Kleber (Bra) Brazil 20
5 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 19
6 Emile Abraham (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 16
7 Ricardo Guedez (Uru) C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 14
8 Oscar Grau (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar 14
9 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 12
10 Facundo Lionel Bazzi (Arg) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 12
11 Miguel A. Díaz (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 10
12 Pablo Daniel Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 10
13 Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 10
14 Gonzalo Jos Tagliabue (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 9
15 Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Brazil 9
16 Mariano Cefer De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 8
17 Armando Cárdenas (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 8
18 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 7
19 Jorge Adelbio Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 7
20 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Chile 7
21 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 6
22 Emilio Asconeguy (Uru) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 4
23 Daniel Fuentes (Uru) Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 4
24 Magno Do Prado (Bra) Brazil 3
25 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 2
Sprints classification
1 Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 3 pts
2 Néstor Fabián Pias (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 3
3 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuba 3
4 Emile Abraham (USA) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 3
5 Pablo Daniel Pintos (Uru) Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 2
6 Federico Pagani (Arg) Villa Teresa De Montevideo 2
7 Hernán Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 2
8 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 1
9 Esteban Jukich (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 1
10 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
11 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 1
Mountains classification
1 Juan Pablo Doti (Arg) Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 60 pts
2 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 30
3 Magno Do Prado (Bra) Brazil 30
4 José Luis Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 20
5 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 20
6 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 20
7 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile 20
8 Alien Garcia (Cub) Cuba 10
9 Daniel C. Soeiro (Bra) Brazil 10
10 Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 10
11 Felix Castro (Col) Orbea América - Colombia 10
Under-23 rider classification
1 Raul Granjel (Cub) Cuba
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Jake Keough (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Joan Manuel De Souza (Uru) Dolores Cycles Club
5 Pedro Palma (Chi) Chile
6 Adrian Sart (Spa) Cosaor – Costa De Azahar
7 Leandro Ferraz (Uru) San Antonio De Florida
8 Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo
9 Claudio Granizal (Uru) Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo
10 Keir Plaice (Can) Planet Energy
11 Oscar Valencia (Chi) Chile
Teams classification
1 Alas Rojas De Santa Lucía 23.02.56
2 Champagnat Sprinter De Durazno 1.02
3 Villa Teresa De Montevideo 1.54
4 Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.19
5 Brazil 2.31
6 Cuba 2.54
7 Orbea América - Colombia 3.33
8 Cruz Del Sur De Montevideo 4.19
9 Dolores Cycles Club 5.28
10 Aerocat / Latino Cycling Team 5.46
11 Chile 5.47
12 Cosaor – Costa De Azahar 5.56
13 C.C. Barrio Artigas De Treinta Y Tres 6.45
14 Planet Energy 10.52
15 Acme Cycling 15.49
16 Olimpico Juvenil De Flores 29.28
17 Avaí De Florianopolis 30.24
18 San Antonio De Florida 30.41
19 C.C. Fénix De Montevideo 32.32
20 Amanecer De Montevideo 35.25
21 Norland Hamburg 54.09
22 Avenida Artigas De Guichon 1.09.54