1 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 47.15 (45.59 km/h)
2 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
3 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
4 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
5 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
6 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
7 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
8 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
9 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS
10 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
11 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI
12 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
13 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth
14 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
15 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force
16 Jacob J Nielsen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
17 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
18 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
19 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) Champion System / BICI
20 Blake Longacre (USA) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
21 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
22 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth
23 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
24 Chi Sek Chiu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
25 Ting Pong Lam (HKg) Champion System / BICI
26 Chris Lintaman (Can) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
27 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Champion System / BICI
28 Somraj Seepersaud (Guy) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
29 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
30 Ho Wa Yiu (HKg) Racing Force
31 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
32 Chun Wo Cheung (HKg) CMS
33 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
34 Dean Gregory Gathercole (Aus) City Of Perth
35 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System / BICI
36 Tsz Hing Keung (HKg) CMS
37 Faber Mauritz (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
38 Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
39 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
40 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
41 Makoto Ikeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
42 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
43 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
44 Chung Yin Cheng (HKg) Racing Force
45 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) CMS
46 Peter Andres (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
47 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS
48 Michael Verheyen (Aus) City Of Perth
49 Xavier Charles (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
50 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 0.10
51 Mark Petterson (Aus) City Of Perth
52 Tak Wai Cheng (HKg) Racing Force 0.46
53 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS
54 Russell Brooks (Aus) City Of Perth 0.42
55 Mohd Fadhli Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 2.34
Sprints
Sprint #1 - km12
1 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5 pts
2 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 3
3 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 1
Sprint #2 - km28.4
1 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5 pts
2 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 3
3 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 1
General classification after stage 3b
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 5.34.39
2 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing 0.14
3 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth 0.24
4 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 0.28
5 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI
6 Jacob J Nielsen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
7 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
8 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) Champion System / BICI
9 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
10 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS
11 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
12 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
13 Gavriel Epstein (Can) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
14 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
15 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
16 Peter Andres (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
17 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth 0.32
18 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS 0.49
19 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 3.39
20 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 8.36
21 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 8.53
22 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 8.57
23 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
24 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force
25 Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 9.00
26 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 9.02
27 Hideya Akiyama (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
28 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens
29 Chi Sek Chiu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team
30 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team
31 Somraj Seepersaud (Guy) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
32 Ting Pong Lam (HKg) Champion System / BICI
33 Chung Yin Cheng (HKg) Racing Force
34 Chris Lintaman (Can) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing
35 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Champion System / BICI
36 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Champion System / BICI
37 Chun Wo Cheung (HKg) CMS
38 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) CMS
39 Makoto Ikeda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
40 Tsz Hing Keung (HKg) CMS
41 Shusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas
42 Hichem Chaabane (Alg) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub
43 Mark Petterson (Aus) City Of Perth 9.10
44 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 9.12
45 Xavier Charles (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 9.26
46 Russell Brooks (Aus) City Of Perth 9.39
47 Dean Gregory Gathercole (Aus) City Of Perth 9.47
48 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS 10.08
49 Mohd Fadhli Mohd Fauzi (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 11.36
50 Michael Berling (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 12.13
51 Ho Wa Yiu (HKg) Racing Force 13.45
52 Faber Mauritz (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 18.46
53 Michael Verheyen (Aus) City Of Perth 19.14
54 Blake Longacre (USA) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing 26.41
55 Tak Wai Cheng (HKg) Racing Force 30.12
Points classification
1 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 69 pts
2 Adam Blythe (GBr) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 54
3 Lisban Quintero (Col) Kraft Genie / Champion System Racing 28
4 Akmal Amrun (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 23
5 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 21
6 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 16
7 Kaspar Larsen Schjonnemann (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 12
8 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) CMS 10
9 Boadley Hall (Aus) City Of Perth 8
10 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 8
11 Siu Wai Ko, (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 8
12 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) CMS 7
13 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Champion System / BICI 6
14 Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud GLU Marstrand Horsens 6
15 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 5
16 King Wai Cheung (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Team 5
17 Mohd Zamani Mustaruddin (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 5
18 Suzuki Yuzuru (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team 4
19 Hin Leung Szeto (HKg) Racing Force 4
20 Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 2
21 Amir Rusli (Mas) Mncf Cycling Team 2
22 Christian Rocha, (Swi) Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 1
23 Edmund Hollands (Aus) City Of Perth 1
Teams classification
1 Stegcomputer - Ckt - Cogeas 16.53.50
2 HSBC Hong Kong Team 0.03
3 City Of Perth 0.04
4 Team Konica Minolta / Bizhub 0.05
5 Champion System BICI
6 Aisan Racing Team
7 Kraft Genie/Champion System Racing
8 Cms 0.26
9 Glud & Marstrand Horsens 3.16
10 Mncf Cycling Team 8.29
11 Racing Force 17.06