1 58 Boom, Lars RB3 Rabobank P 4:58:01
2 1 Moerenhout, Koos RAB Rabobank P 4:58:07 0:06
3 77 De Jongh, Steven QST Quick Step-Inner P 4:58:32 0:31
4 87 Kroon, Karsten CSC Team CSC P z.t.
5 23 Pronk, Jos KST KrolStonE P z.t.
6 69 Van Dijk, Stefan MIT Mistubishi-Jarta P z.t.
7 16 Langeveld, Sebastian RAB Rabobank P z.t.
8 10 de Maar, Marc RAB Rabobank P z.t.
9 160 Vissers, Job TML Dommelstreek E z.t.
10 89 Pronk, Matthé Cyclie Collstrop P z.t.
11 32 Honig, Reinier FPT P3Transfer-Batav P z.t.
12 168 de Jonge, Maarten Beveren 2000 E z.t.
13 51 van Hummel, Kenny SKS Skil-Shimano P z.t.
14 78 Terpstra, Niki MRM Milram P z.t.
15 39 Vierhouten, Aart FPT P3Transfer-Batav P z.t.
16 154 Boelen, Jeroen WV de Jonge Renner E z.t.
17 83 de Kort, Koen AST Astana P z.t.
18 42 Bos, Marco CJP Jo Piels Cycling P z.t.
19 99 Giling, Bas Cycle Collstrop P z.t.
20 54 Veelers, Tom SKS Skil-Shimano P z.t.
21 37 Soepenberg, Ger FPT P3Transfer-Batav P z.t.
22 55 Beima, Marcel RB3 Rabobank P z.t.
23 167 Boom, Bart AWV de Zwaluwen E z.t.
24 71 Mouris, Jens MIT Mistubishi-Jarta P z.t.
25 79 Tjallingii, Maarten SIL Silence-Lotto P z.t.
26 2 Tankink, Bram RAB Rabobank P z.t.
27 9 Löwik, Gerben RAB Rabobank P z.t.
28 15 Gesink, Robert RAB Rabobank P z.t.
29 56 van Emden, Jos RB3 Rabobank P z.t.
30 7 Dekker, Thomas RAB Rabobank P z.t.
31 181 Cohnen, Stefan TSP Team Sparkasse P z.t.
32 63 Hoogerland, Johnny VVE vVliet-EBHElshof P z.t.
33 140 van Schalen, Paul B&E Cycling Team E z.t.
34 34 Mol, Wouter FPT P3Transfer-Batav P z.t.
35 57 Berkhout, Thomas RB3 Rabobank P z.t.
36 75 Maaskant, Martijn TSL Slipstream Chipo P z.t.
37 30 van Groen, Arnoud FPT P3Transfer-Batav P z.t.
38 86 Heijboer, Mathieu COF Cofidis, le Cred P z.t.
39 50 Goesinnen, Floris SKS Skil-Shimano P 4:59:09 1:08
40 11 Posthuma, Joost RAB Rabobank P 4:59:13 1:12
41 76 Engels, Addy QST Quick Step-Inner P z.t.
42 12 Weening, Pieter RAB Rabobank P z.t.
43 13 ten Dam, Laurens RAB Rabobank P 4:59:25 1:24
44 156 de Haan, Sierk-Jan WV de Jonge Renner E 5:00:00 1:59
45 91 Sneeboer, Paul Duja-Tavira P 5:00:25 2:24
46 18 Botter, Sjoerd KST KrolStonE P z.t.
47 25 Schouten, John KST KrolStonE P 5:00:46 2:45
48 173 van Reek, André RTV de Bollenstreek E z.t.
49 49 Curvers, Roy SKS Skil-Shimano P z.t.
50 52 Rooijakkers, Piet SKS Skil-Shimano P 5:01:50 3:49
51 184 Hoeben, Bjorn WV de Jonge Renner E 5:02:34 4:33
52 8 Leezer, Tom RAB Rabobank P z.t.
53 146 van Haaren, Bart Ubbink-Syntec CyclTm E 5:05:20 7:19
54 138 Oostlander, Sander Asito Cycling Team E z.t.
De gemiddelde snelheid van de winnaar is 40.910 km/u Sluiten