1 Great Britain 4.04.659 (58.857 km/h)
Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)
Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
Paul Manning (Great Britain)
2 New Zealand 4.05.177 (58.733 km/h)
Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
Westley Gough (New Zealand)
Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand)
Marc Ryan (New Zealand)
3 Denmark 4.05.849 (58.572 km/h)
Michael Faerk Christensen (Denmark)
Casper Jorgensen (Denmark)
Jens-Erik Madsen (Denmark)
Alex Rasmussen (Denmark)
4 Netherlands 4.07.193 (58.254 km/h)
Levi Heimans (Netherlands)
Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)
Jens Mouris (Netherlands)
Peter Schep (Netherlands)
5 Team Toshiba 4.07.433 (58.197 km/h)
Jack Bobridge (Australia) Team Toshiba
Peter Dawson (Australia) Team Toshiba
Zakkari Dempster (Australia) Team Toshiba
Mark Jamieson (Australia) Team Toshiba
6 Russia 4.07.460 (58.191 km/h)
Mikhail Ignatiev (Russia)
Alexey Markov (Russia)
Alexander Serov (Russia)
Nikolay Trusov (Russia)
7 Spain 4.08.805 (57.876 km/h)
Sergi Escobar Roure (Spain)
Maeztu Billelabeitiaasier (Spain)
David Muntaner Juaneda (Spain)
Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spain)
14 Lokomotiv 4.13.073 (56.900 km/h)
Artur Ershov (Russia) Lokomotiv
Valery Kaykov (Russia) Lokomotiv
Leonid Krasnov (Russia) Lokomotiv
Vladimir Shchekunov (Russia) Lokomotiv
15 Colombia 4.13.228 (56.865 km/h)
Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Colombia)
Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Colombia)
Jairo Perez Suarez (Colombia)
Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Colombia)
16 Team Focus 4.14.715 (56.533 km/h)
Robert Bengsch (Germany) Team Focus
Jorg Lehmann (Germany) Team Focus
Olaf Pollack (Germany) Team Focus
Frank Schulz (Germany) Team Focus
17 Ireland 4.15.011 (56.468 km/h)
Paul Healion (Ireland)
Martyn Irvine (Ireland)
Dermot Nally (Ireland)
David O'loughlin (Ireland)
18 Korea 4.15.187 (56.429 km/h)
Dong Hyun Choi (Korea)
Sun Jae Jang (Korea)
Joon Yong Seo (Korea)
Jung Hwan Youm (Korea)
19 Chile 4.15.485 (56.363 km/h)
Marco Antonio Arriagada (Chile)
Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chile)
Enzo Cesario Farias (Chile)
Luis Fernando Sepulveda (Chile)
20 Islamic Republic of Iran 4.17.113 (56.006 km/h)
Mostafa Rezaei Khormizi (I. R. Iran)
Abbas Saeidi Tan Ha (I. R. Iran)
Mehdi Sohrabi (I. R. Iran)
Amir Zargari (I. R. Iran)
21 China 4.17.419 (55.939 km/h)
Libin Chen (China)
Wei Li (China)
Teng Ma (China)
Xuelong Qu (China)
Finals
For gold and silver
1 Great Britain 4.02.517 (59.377 km/h)
Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
Stephen Cummings (Great Britain)
Geraint Thomas (Great Britain)
Paul Manning (Great Britain)
2 New Zealand 4.05.222 (58.722 km/h)
Sam Bewley (New Zealand)
Westley Gough (New Zealand)
Timothy Gudsell (New Zealand)
Marc Ryan (New Zealand)
For bronze
3 Netherlands
Levi Heimans (Netherlands)
Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)
Jens Mouris (Netherlands)
Peter Schep (Netherlands)
DNF Denmark
Michael Faerk Christensen (Denmark)
Casper Jorgensen (Denmark)
Jens-Erik Madsen (Denmark)
Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) Sluiten